Edit
The Longest Yard (2005) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter Segal

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Albert S. Ruddy ... (story)
 
Tracy Keenan Wynn ... (1974 screenplay)
 
Sheldon Turner ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Big Tony (as Joey 'Coco' Diaz)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Chris Berman
Jim Rome ...
...
...
Lauren Sanchez
...
...
...
Sean Salisbury ...
Vic
Rob Moore ...
Gavin (as Rob 'Revolution' Moore)
...
Michael H. Goodwyn ...
...
Michael Silas ...
André Fuentes ...
Con Transvestite (as Andre Fuentes)
...
Asiel Hardison ...
...
...
Stretcher Guy (as Mark Ellis)
Timothy F. Crowley ...
Umpire (as Tim Crowley)
Mr. Porter ...
Basketball Convict (as Kon Artist)
Bizarre ...
...
Kuniva ...
Swift ...
Bryan Burwell ...
Sam Farmer ...
Jay Glazer ...
Peter King ...
John McClain ...
Adam Schefter ...
Larry Weisman ...
Marc S. Ganis ...
Shane Ralston ...
...
Party Guest
Candace Juleff ...
Party Guest
...
Party Guest
Ricardo J. King ...
...
Jasper Pendergrass ...
Sean McNamara ...
...
Eric Chmielecki ...
Denise Marie Jerome ...
Jaayda McClanahan ...
Tara Wilson ...
Rachel Saydak ...
Cara-Lee Knodel ...
Nora Hassan ...
John Hockridge ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
K-9 Officer Beller (uncredited)
P.J. Barberino ...
'D' Guards Fan (uncredited)
Nicolas Barclift ...
Inmate (uncredited)
Richard Barela ...
Inmate (uncredited)
Brett Bech ...
Terrell Byrd ...
Jacare Calhoun ...
Convict (uncredited)
Israel Carbajal ...
Valet (uncredited)
...
Prison Guard (uncredited)
...
Model at Party (uncredited)
...
Lena (uncredited)
Jahani Curl ...
Convict (uncredited)
...
Prison Guard (uncredited)
...
Guard Rassmeusen (uncredited)
Christian DeStefanis ...
Stephen Eiland ...
Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Warden's Crony (uncredited)
Sean Frost ...
Inmate / Fan (uncredited)
Wayne Charles Fugate ...
End Zone Boy (uncredited)
Kevin Grady ...
Lincoln (uncredited)
...
Reporter (uncredited)
T.S. Hunter ...
Fan (uncredited)
Gui Inacio ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
Ryan James ...
'G' Guards Fan (uncredited)
Andre M. Johnson ...
Prison Guard (uncredited)
Mike Koperski ...
Press Photographer (uncredited)
Tex Marshall ...
Sideline Fan (uncredited)
Red McCombs ...
Himself (uncredited)
Carl McDowell ...
ESPN 2 Cameraman (uncredited)
Mike McKenny ...
Inmate (uncredited)
...
Crash Witness (uncredited)
Joseph Mendez ...
Football Fan (uncredited)
...
Cop (uncredited)
...
...
Football Fan (uncredited)
...
Football Player (uncredited)
Mark Nobel ...
Prisoner (uncredited)
...
City Cop (uncredited)
...
Football Player (uncredited)
...
Prisoner (uncredited)
Tommy Rodriguez ...
Fan (uncredited)
...
Guard Football Player (uncredited)
Rudi Rose ...
Guard (uncredited)
...
Trophy Wife (uncredited)
...
'A' Guards Fan (uncredited)
Scarlett Schines ...
Football Fan (uncredited)
...
Convict (uncredited)
Brian Spaeth ...
ESPN Cameraman (uncredited)
Sam Spector ...
Vendor (uncredited)
...
Hot Nurse (uncredited)
...
Football Player (uncredited)
...
Texas State Policeman (uncredited)
David Yeager ...
Inmate / Guard (uncredited)
Ryan Yerrick ...
'G' Guards Fan (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Barry Bernardi ... executive producer
Allen Covert ... executive producer
Michael Ewing ... executive producer
David Gale ... executive producer
Marc S. Ganis ... associate producer
Jack Giarraputo ... producer
Kevin Grady ... associate producer
Tim Herlihy ... executive producer
Heather Parry ... co-producer
Albert S. Ruddy ... executive producer
Adam Sandler ... executive producer
Van Toffler ... executive producer

Music by 

Teddy Castellucci

Cinematography by 

Dean Semler

Film Editing by 

Jeff Gourson

Casting By 

John Papsidera

Production Design by 

Perry Andelin Blake

Art Direction by 

Alan Au ... senior art director
Domenic Silvestri

Set Decoration by 

Gary Fettis

Costume Design by 

Ellen Lutter

Makeup Department 

Simone Almekias-Siegl ... hair stylist: Mr. Reynolds / makeup artist: Mr. Reynolds
Enid Arias ... hair stylist: Santa Fe
Felicity Bowring ... makeup department head
Jessie Brown ... additional makeup artist: Santa Fe
Leo Corey Castellano ... key makeup artist (as Corey Castellano)
Bobby Jo Coleman ... makeup artist: Santa Fe
Gabriel De Cunto ... additional makeup artist (as Gabriel Decunto)
Lisa Deveaux ... makeup artist: Mr. Rock
Corrina Duran ... makeup artist
Scott Julion ... hair stylist: Mr. Rock
Blair Leonard ... makeup artist: Santa Fe
Pauletta O. Lewis ... key hair stylist (as Pauletta O. Lewis-Irwin)
Liz Marshall ... makeup artist: Santa Fe
Lisa Nash-Jones ... makeup artist
Jolynn Nieto ... hair stylist: Santa Fe (as Jolynne Nieto)
Ann Pala ... hair stylist: Mr. Sandler / makeup artist: Mr. Sandler
Susan Pfeifer ... hair stylist: Santa Fe
Thomas Real ... department head hair stylist
Nathan Rickel ... hair stylist: Santa Fe
Nancy Tong ... hair stylist: second unit (as Nanxy Tong-Heater)

Production Management 

Daryl Kass ... unit production manager
Noah Valinsky ... assistant production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alex Baik ... crowd second assistant director
Albert Cho ... first assistant director: second unit
Doug Coleman ... second unit director
Efrain Cortes ... additional second assistant director
Mark Robert Ellis ... second unit director
Timothy Grant Engle ... second second assistant director
John Hockridge ... first assistant director
Joseph J. Kontra ... second assistant director
John Nasraway ... second second assistant director
Chemen Ochoa ... first assistant director: second unit
Shawn Pipkin ... additional second assistant director
Matthew D. Smith ... additional second assistant director
Rebecca Strickland ... second assistant director: second unit
Dan Sweetman ... second unit director
Ken Twohy ... crowds assistant director

Art Department 

Matt Alexander ... construction foreman
Chuck Askerneese ... assistant propmaster
Bradley Barnes ... set dresser
Jeffrey Beck ... set designer
Tony Bohorquez ... lead model maker
Max E. Brehme ... property master: second unit
Peter Brown ... tool foreman
Robert Brown ... construction
David Carberry ... painter
Christopher Carlson ... buyer
David M. Cole ... set dresser
Sage Emmett Connell ... greens (day player)
Ryan Cowles ... art department
Ralph Diaz ... greensmen
Josh Ian Elliott ... on-set dresser (as Josh Elliott)
Chadney Everett ... painter
Daniel Luke Fitch ... painter
Michael Flowers ... set dresser
Monica Frommholz ... art department coordinator
Joey Genitempo ... set painter
Joel Goodell ... set dresser / tour carpenter / welder/sculptor
Will Grant ... second assistant property master
Nicole Hansen ... construction laborer
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt ... scenic artist
Caylen Johnson ... welder gangboss
Richie Kawamoto ... set decoration coordinator
Lelan Keffer ... set dresser
Kristen Kogler ... art department assistant
E.J. Krisor ... illustrator
Sean Lira ... set dresser
Johnny Long ... set dresser
Ben Lowney ... propmaker
Gregory Lynch Jr. ... propmaker foreman
Jonathan Delaney Marsh ... on set greens
Sam Martines ... set dresser
Stacey S. McIntosh ... construction coordinator
David Menefee ... propmaker
Amy Morrison ... set painter
Robbie Mueller ... property maker
David Jaxx Nagro ... carpenter
Skyler Ng ... art department assistant
Chris Painter ... props
Brittany Pala ... key art production assistant
Christopher Parker ... set dressing foreman
Gary Petersen ... construction gang boss
David C. Potter ... leadperson
Billy W. Ray ... set dresser (as Billy Ray)
Fergal Reilly ... storyboard artist
Randy Severs ... propmaker
Upton Shipley ... painter
Doug Sieck ... set dresser
Peter Tosti Stephenson ... set dresser
Alan Swain ... set dresser
Dan Sweetman ... storyboard artist
Karen Teneyck ... graphic designer
Stan Torres ... greensman
Brett Tyler ... paint gangboss
Richard Blake Wester ... second lead person
Tim Wilcox ... digital illustrator
Timothy S. Wiles ... property master
Christopher Windisch ... construction foreman
Fred Seibly ... signwriter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mark Allen ... sound effects editor
David Bach ... supervising sound editor
Bob Baron ... adr mixer
Bill W. Benton ... supervising sound mixer
Steven J. Berger ... assistant sound
Joseph F. Brennan ... boom operator
Tom Burns ... sound re-recordist
Thomas Causey ... production sound mixer
Yann Delpuech ... sound effects editor
Russell Farmarco ... adr supervisor
Albert Gasser ... sound editor
Jeffrey J. Haboush ... sound re-recording mixer
Catherine Harper ... foley artist
Ethan Holzman ... assistant sound editor
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer
Orada Jusatayanond ... sound effects editor
Richard Kite ... utility sound
Howard London ... adr mixer
Christopher Moriana ... foley artist
Tim Nagle ... adr engineer
David Parker ... sound mixer
Vic Radulich ... dialogue editor
Cameron Steenhagen ... sound editor
Bruce Tanis ... foley supervisor
Chris Trent ... foley mixer
Derek Vanderhorst ... sound designer
Clayton Weber ... assistant sound editor
Elmo Weber ... sound designer / sound supervisor
James Wright ... consultant: Dolby surround

Special Effects by 

Fred Apolito ... special effects technician
John Cluff ... special effects technician
Rick Figalan ... special effects
John C. Hartigan ... special effects coordinator
Joel Hobbie ... special effects technician
G. Peter King ... special effects
Geoffrey C. Martin ... special effects technician
Gary Petersen ... special effects tech
Walter Polan ... special effects technician
Michael Rifkin ... special effects technician
Ron Rosegard ... special effects
Chris Walkowiak ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Erik Akutagawa ... scan/record manager
Achint Bansal ... digital compositor
Tony Barraza ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Nathan Brunskill ... Inferno assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Jeffrey Castel De Oro ... digital compositor
Das Chinmay ... digital compositor
Daniel Aristoteles Collins ... systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Jai Dadlani ... digital compositor
Victor DiMichina ... imaging supervisor
Pauline Duvall ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Patrick Flanagan ... digital compositor
Mike Frevert ... digital artist
Vinod Gaitonde ... match move technical director
Bill Georgiou ... roto artist
Lisa Goldberg ... visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues
Namita Gotephode ... digital production coordinator
Anthony Harris ... digital color timer
Phil Holland ... scan-, record-, color coordinator
Mark Hopper ... roto artist
Patrick D. Hurd ... visual effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studio
Sean Hyunin Lee ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Jimmy Jewell ... digital compositor
Kamalakkannan ... digital compositor
Bonnie Kanner ... visual effects executive producer: Pixel Magic
Patrick Keenan ... digital compositor: Pacific Title
Karen Klein ... rotoscope artist
Richard Kratt ... digital compositor
Radha Kulkarni ... match move technical director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Mukesh Kumar ... digital compositor
Harry Lam ... compositing supervisor
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio ... visual effects executive (as Kimberly K. Nelson)
Michael Lori ... 3D tracking
Alex MacDonald ... cablecam operator
Joe Mancewicz ... character rigging supervisor
L. Patrick McCormack ... visual effects
Nathan McGuinness ... senior visual effects supervisor
Sean McPherson ... flame artist
Jon Meier ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Douglas Miller ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Derek Milner ... visual effects
Chirag Mistry ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Shawn Monaghan ... rotoscope artist
Brad Moore ... digital compositor
Zeke Morales ... visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues
Brad Moylan ... digital compositor: Pixel Magic
Paul Naveen ... digital compositor
Jeremy Nelligan ... digital compositor
Elam Parithi ... digital compositor
Reid Paul ... senior digital effects supervisor / visual effects producer
Satish Ratakonda ... digital compositor
Greg Rodin ... lead camera: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Marc Rubone ... digital compositor
Joe Salazar ... compositor
Arnab Sanyal ... digital compositor / paint/roto artist
Casey Schatz ... previsualization supervisor
Todd Sellers ... matchmove lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios, India
Kalai Selvan ... digital compositor
Seshaprasad ... digital production coordinator
Amit Sharma ... digital compositor
Craig A. Simms ... digital compositor
Fred Simon ... systems support: Rhythm & Hues
Brad Smith ... render I/O administrator
Douglas Smith ... visual effects supervisor
Greg Stuhl ... CG models: Asylum Visual Effects
David Sweeney ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Marty Taylor ... visual effects supervisor
Jateen Thakkar ... compositor
Marc Varisco ... visual effects supervisor
Pragti Wadhwa ... digital compositor
Diana Marie Wells ... visual effects (as Diana M. Wells)
Joe White ... rotoscope artist
Edson Williams ... visual effects supervisor
Loeng Wong-Savun ... visual effects artist
Yuichiro Yamashita ... CG animator
Bob Froehlig ... systems manager: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Harrison Hays ... render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Claas Henke ... compositor: Asylum (uncredited)
Thomas Mathai ... data manager (uncredited)
Thomas Nittmann ... visual effects producer: Lola (uncredited)
Josh Tomlinson ... pipeline TD: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)

Stunts 

Wade Allen ... stunts
Brian Avery ... stunt driver
Joni Avery ... stunt performer
Rick Avery ... stunt coordinator: 2nd unit
Dean Bailey ... utility stunts
Daniel W. Barringer ... stunts
Eddie Braun ... stunts
Jeff Brockton ... stunt driver
Richard Burden ... stunts
Kevin Cassidy ... stunts
Cazzey Louis Cereghino ... football stunts
Jeff Chumas ... stunts
Doug Coleman ... stunt coordinator
Eliza Coleman ... stunt driver
Paul Eliopoulos ... stunt double: Adam Sandler
Jeremy Fry ... stunt driver
Mickey Giacomazzi ... stunt performer / stunts
D. Todd Hammond ... stunt double
Steve Hart ... stunts
Gene Hartline ... stunts
Casey Hendershot ... stunts
Toby Holguin ... stunt double
Brian Machleit ... stunts
Bob Marrocco ... stunts
Buck McDancer ... stunts
Ed McDermott II ... precision driver
Ashton Moio ... stunts
Dan B. Norris ... stunts
Jimmy Ortega ... stunts
Jim Palmer ... stunts
Hans Raith ... stunt performer
Scotty Richards ... precision driving coordinator (as Scott Richards)
Larry Rippenkroeger ... stunts
Allen Robinson ... stunts
Buddy Sosthand ... stunts
Chad L. Stevens ... stunt double
Justin Sundquist ... stunts
Catherine Petra Villalobos ... stunt driver
Katie Whicker ... stunts
Thom Williams ... stunts
Boni Yanagisawa ... utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Stephen F. Andrich ... cinematographer: additional football footage
Thomas Bango ... first assistant camera
Jeff Becke ... grip
Tracy Bennett ... still photographer
Theodore Y. Bott ... electrician / rigging electrician
Geno Caggiano ... grip
Michael P. Catanzarite ... grip
Beau Chaput ... additional second assistant camera
Shannon Deats ... grip
Antony Diamond ... second assistant camera
Shawn Duchscherer ... electrician
Harland Espeset ... grip
Megan Forste ... additional second assistant camera
Tammy Fouts ... assistant camera (second unit)
Patrick French ... grip
Jeff Gatesman ... gaffer: second unit
Paul Gibilisco ... assistant camera
James J. Gilson ... gaffer
Carlos Gonzalez ... technocrane technician
Kirk Greenberg ... best boy rigging grip
Kim Heath ... key rigging grip
Hank Herrera ... grip
Sean Higgins ... rigging electric gang boss
Caylen Johnson ... grip
David Katz ... digital video assist operator
Jeffrey Kincheloe ... cablecam rigger
Paul Lambiase ... grip
Dave Landaker ... video playback operator
Trevor Loomis ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Jason E. Lord ... set lighting technician
Sam Mares ... film loader
John Martens ... chief rigging technician
Bill Marti ... assistant camera
Dwayne McClintock ... aerial photography: spacecam
Don McCuaig ... director of photography: second unit
Fred L. McLane ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Robby Meckler ... grip
Richard Merryman ... additional photographer
Stephen Mullen ... electrician
John Murphy ... dolly grip
Tony Olivieri ... first assistant camera
Ray Ortega ... electrician
Thom Owens ... additional camera operator
William 'Bear' Paul ... key grip
Ian Pauly ... video assistant
Brandon Ponticelle ... assistant camera
Joe A. Ponticelle ... first assistant camera
Rainy Rau ... additional assistant camera
Raul Riveros ... film loader
Chad Rivetti ... key second assistant camera
Tony Rivetti ... first assistant camera
Pablo Santiago-Brandwein ... grip
Jonathan Shier ... film loader / film loader: second unit
Alejandro Snodgrass ... grip
Don Telles ... rigging grip foreman
Rick Uva ... grip
Lieven Van Hulle ... video assist operator
Michael Vetter ... rigging grip
Art Villasenor ... technocrane technician
Kelly Way ... set lighting technician
Robert Zullo ... grip
Kelly Diehl ... libra head technician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Karin Levinson ... computer animation producer: Black Box Digital

Casting Department 

Kathryn Brink ... extras casting
Ajay Dass ... extras casting
Darlene Hansen ... extras casting assistant
Kim Ju ... extras casting
Meghan McLaughlin ... casting assistant
Wendy O'Brien ... casting associate
Cash Oshman ... crowd casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dorothy Baca ... costumer
Corey Bronson ... set costumer
Toby Bronson ... set costumer
Leslie Brown ... costumer: Mr. Sandler
Matt Chase ... uniform costumer
Edward T. Hanley ... football costumer
Mitzi Haralson ... costumer
Lori Harris ... costumer: Mr. Rock (as Lori D. Harris)
Demetricus Holloway ... set costumer
Brad Holtzman ... costumer
Melissa Moody ... tailor
Daniela Moore ... key costumer: Santa Fe
Chandra Moore-Telfer ... costume ager/dyer (as Chandra Moore)
Fran Murphy ... set costumer
Nora Phillips Pedersen ... costume production assistant
Steven Porch ... costume ager/dyer
Damien Quinn ... costumer
Elaine Ramires ... costume supervisor
Roric Ruegsegger ... wardrobe technical advisor
Reese Spensley ... football costumer
Valerie Zielonka ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Patsy Bouge ... post-production
Tom Costain ... additional editor
Kate Crossley ... assistant editor
Terry Hubbard ... assistant editor
Tamara McDonough ... first assistant editor
Ron Orenstein ... dailies colorist
Amy Pawlowski ... digital intermediate editor
Mike Stanwick ... color timer
Laura Weiss ... assistant editor
Ben Estrada ... assistant digital intermediate colorist (uncredited)
Michael Hatzer ... color timer (uncredited)
Lorene Simpson ... digital intermediate producer (uncredited)

Music Department 

Pete Anthony ... conductor / orchestrator
Bryan Clements ... scoring crew
Sandy DeCrescent ... music contractor
Michael Dilbeck ... music supervisor
George Doering ... musician
Mark Eshelman ... scoring crew
J.J. George ... music editor
Mark Graham ... music librarian
Stuart Grusin ... music editor
Jennifer Hawks ... music consultant
Greg Hayes ... score recordist
Scott Hosfeld ... musician
Greg Loskorn ... scoring technician
Tom Mgrdichian ... musician / orchestrator
Adam Michalak ... score recordist
Gary Raymond ... music playback operator: ProTools
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Carl Rydlund ... orchestrator
Dennis S. Sands ... music scoring mixer
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
Mark Curry ... music recordist (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Chris Basso ... production van driver: basecamp
Rob Byer ... driver
John Characky ... transportation
Daniel Conte Sr. ... driver
Matt DeAmicis ... driver (as Matthew DeAmicis)
Joel Larson ... transportation
Sean J. Moore ... transportation
William R. Peck ... driver
Tina Peterson ... driver
James William Ray ... driver
Patrick A. Reynolds Jr. ... driver
Richard C. Ryan ... driver/generator operator
Lin C. Smith ... driver
Chris Walden ... driver
Greagrey Waldrop ... transportation (as Greag Waldrop)
Christopher Weippert ... driver generator operator
Wayne Williams ... picture car captain

Other crew 

Carrie Arnold ... accounting clerk
Rachel Baker-Thienes ... production assistant (as Rachel Baker)
Richard Bellos ... photo double: Burt Reynolds / stand-in
Hailey Bernardi ... assistant: Barry Bernardi
Michael Bernardi ... production assistant
David Bethel ... medic: Santa Fe
Jennifer Blair ... assistant accountant
Cory Cate ... production assistant
Albert Chi ... assistant: Mr. Ewing
Brian Clark ... set medic
Charles Clemmons ... production assistant
Ralph Coleman ... location manager
Jason Cox ... production assistant
James Currier ... key set production assistant: second unit
J.J. Dalton ... set production assistant
Dante ... warm-up comic
Andrew Dauchy ... production assistant
Emily Dellheim ... production assistant
Michael Dellheim ... assistant location manager
J.D. Donaruma ... assistant: Mr. Sandler
Mark Robert Ellis ... sports coordinator
Fred Fein ... stand-in
Anne Fletcher ... choreographer
Samuel V. Franco ... radio programmer and spots
Rob Frank ... key assistant location manager
Marisa Frantz ... craft service
Josh Gallegos ... assistant: Bill Goldberg
Michael Giarraputo ... assistant: Mr. Giarraputo
Wendy Goldfisher ... second assistant accountant
Angela Goodwin ... key office production assistant
Katherine Gourley ... assistant to executive producer
Christina Grozik ... film commissioner
Jon Gruden ... technical consultant: football unit
Jonathan Guerra ... production assistant
Chris Gutierrez ... location scout
Jonathan Hanrahan ... production assistant
Nicole Hansen ... production assistant
Casey Hendershot ... assistant: Mr. Reynolds
Noessa Higa ... assistant: Mr. Bernardi
Phil Holland ... scan/record/color coordinator
Aaron Huffman ... assistant: Mr. Segal
Henry Humphreys ... medic
Jai James ... set production assistant
Sean Jennings ... production assistant
Brian S. Kalata ... assistant location manager
Nancy Karlin ... script supervisor
Ryan Krayser ... production assistant
Lauren Brooke Kurfirst ... production assistant
Tom Lackey ... location scout
Ron Landry ... production assistant
Beth J. Linden ... additional production assistant
Kali Londono ... assistant: Mr. Rock
Jonathan Loughran ... assistant: Mr. Sandler
Sean Madaras ... assistant: Mr. Giarraputo
Roberta Marquez Seret ... accounting assistant (as Roberta Marquez)
Georgina Marquis ... travel coordinator
Amy Marsh ... production secretary
Nicki McCain ... first assistant accountant
Aimee McDaniel ... assistant football coordinator
Danielle McKee ... production assistant
Andrew E. Nelson ... production assistant
Patrick O'Hara ... assistant football coordinator (as Patrick J. O'Hara)
Robert Paulsen ... assistant location manager
Michael M. Piehler ... production secretary
Jeremiah Pitman ... production assistant
Kate Chase Pitzarella ... location assistant (as Kate Chase)
Hernando Planells Jr. ... basketball trainer
Tracy Powell ... group coordinator
Carlo Pratto ... second assistant accountant
KB Pugliese ... assistant coordinator
Shane Ralston ... photo double: Adam Sandler / stand-in: Adam Sandler
Michael Rapaport ... business manager
Huey Redwine ... stand-in
Blake Reigle ... production assistant
Sean Salisbury ... quarterback coach: Mr. Sandler
Tammy Sandler ... unit publicist
Charlie Scott ... key craft service
Bryan Searing ... assistant: Mr. Gale
Rick Senteno ... assistant chief rigging technician
Johanna Silverman ... assistant: Mr. Cromwell
Morgan Smith ... preview technician
Vinny Smith ... production assistant
Tyler Spindel ... production assistant
Rowan Stanland ... location coordinator: New Mexico
Sean Kevin Sweeney ... production assistant
Jim Swidarski ... payroll accountant
Josh Swoveland ... production assistant
Jason Tamez ... production office coordinator
Jeremy Tate ... assistant: Mr. Giarraputo
Melissa Vinicor ... stand-in: Courteney Cox- Arquette
Lary Vinocur ... key assistant location manager
Tony Whitmore ... supervising medic
Lewie Wickham ... stand-in
Brad Wilder ... production assistant
Paul Wilson-Young ... production assistant (as Paul Young)
Marcia Woske ... production assistant
Cal Wrenn ... assistant sports coordinator
Devon F. Wright ... production assistant
Scott Yamano ... production assistant
Daniel Beals ... production assistant (uncredited)
Scott Bigbee ... location scout (uncredited)
Marc C. Geschwind ... extras coordinator (uncredited)
David Halver ... location liaison (uncredited)
Cory Johnson ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kristen Lindberg ... production assistant (uncredited)
Alexandra Marlin ... production assistant (uncredited)
Gio Messale ... assistant to production executive (uncredited)
Brian Witten ... production executive (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page