Edit

(2003 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Henri Helman ... (as Henri Hellman)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Paul Féval ... (novel "Le Bossu")
Didier Lacoste ... (dialogue)
Didier Lacoste ... (scenario, adaptation and dialogue)
Lorraine Lévy ... (scenario, adaptation and dialogue)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Henri de Lagardère / Le Bossu
...
Florence Pernel ...
Inès de Nevers
...
Christian Hecq ...
Clio Baran ...
Priscilla Bescond ...
Flore
...
Jacques Frantz ...
Julien Guiomar ...
Isabelle Caubère ...
Anne
Pierre Gérard ...
Le gérant
Florence Muller ...
Jeanne
Didier Menin ...
Le mendiant / Le bossu
Michel Modo ...
L'ambassadeur de France
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Homme ivre
Jean-Marc Bellu ...
David Bonneville ...
Laquais
Daniel Breton ...
L'Homme 1
Francisco Brás ...
Indendant Caylus
Jean-Paul Bucchieri ...
Fossoyeur
...
Chief Mercenaire
Figueira Cid ...
Pelerin
Manuel Cintra ...
Picard
Luis Costa ...
Forgeron 1
António Cara D'Anjo ...
Peintre
João D'Ávila ...
Dom Bernard
Basile de Bodt ...
Laquais Nevers (as Basile)
Filipe Ferrer ...
Intendant Gonzague
Jean Girard ...
Cavalier 2
Albert Goldberg ...
Faenza
Antonio Gomes ...
Trésorier
Jorge Gomes ...
Cocher Nevers
Pascal Guégan ...
Cavalier 1
Julie Judd ...
Manon
Philippe Lazoore ...
L'Homme 3
Philippe Leroux ...
Domestique Ambassadeur
Katherina Marx ...
Marquise
Patrick Médioni ...
Mercenaire
Joaquim Nicolau ...
Forgeron 2
Sylvain Pecker ...
Laquais Gonzague
Guy Perrot ...
Officier de Justice
Basile Pujebet ...
Laquais de Nevers
Jean-Michel Rebiffe ...
Huissier 1
Carlos Rodrigues ...
L'aubergiste
Clemente Santos ...
Geólier
Bruno Schiappa ...
Huissier 2
Francis Selleck ...
Dominique Nevers (as Francis Seleck)
Patrick Steltzer ...
Capitaine Lorrain
Jorge Tomé ...
Gentilhomme Mariage
João Ventura ...
Vendeur
Olivier Vitrant ...
L'Homme 2
Frankie Wallach ...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Delphine Claudel ... producer
António da Cunha Telles ... executive producer
Michelle Podroznik ... producer

Music by 

Marc Marder

Cinematography by 

José António Loureiro

Film Editing by 

Wally Rebane
Françoise Roux

Casting By 

Nathalie Cheron
Patrícia Vasconcelos

Production Design by 

Laurence Brenguier

Costume Design by 

Sylvie de Segonzac

Makeup Department 

Fabienne Bressan ... key hair stylist
Mónica Campino ... makeup artist
Marian de Graef ... hair stylist
Reynald Desbant ... hair stylist
Ira Dias ... hair stylist
Ana Ferreira ... hair stylist
Lay Adelaide Gonçalves ... hair stylist
Sonia Gonçalves ... hair stylist
Myriam Hottois ... key makeup artist
Mário Leal ... hair stylist
Benoît Lestang ... special makeup effects artist
Ana Lorena ... makeup artist
Ana Marinheiro ... makeup artist
Sandra Pinto ... makeup artist
Emmanuel Pitois ... special makeup effects artist
Susana Queiroga ... makeup artist
Rosalia Soares ... hair stylist
Fátima Sousa ... hair stylist
Ana Maria Torres ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Olivier Bourdon ... production manager
Jorge Coelho ... assistant unit manager
Vicente Coentro ... unit manager
Luis Goncalves ... assistant unit manager (as Luis Gonçalves)
Catherine Leroux ... production manager
Félix Maschmann ... post-production supervisor
Pascale Maître-Belliard ... post-production supervisor (as Pascale Maitre)
Marina Meireles ... assistant unit manager
Sylvie Pons ... post-production supervisor
Miguel Stocker ... assistant unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Bonneville ... trainee assistant director
João Cayatte ... first assistant director
Claire de la Rochefoucauld ... first assistant director
Maria José Monteiro ... second assistant director
Nicolas Vray ... assistant director

Art Department 

Stephane Alberto ... painter
Sabrine Chartier ... second assistant decorator
Fabienne Couvreur ... head painter
Luc Dermaut ... assistant property master
Hervé Mariot ... property master
Jean-Marie Milon ... construction manager (as Jean-Marie Millon)
Konadu Nuno Oliveira ... production assistant: art department
Bernard Rolland ... first assistant decorator
Paula Szabo ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Aurélie Degont ... sound editor
Cédric Dubocq ... sound editor
João Grilo ... sound assistant
Didier Lesage ... sound recordist
Vincent Maloumian ... assistant foley artist
Carlos Mota ... sound assistant
Gadou Naudin ... foley artist
Vasco Pedroso ... sound
Nicolas Vasseur ... sound recordist
Franz Weber ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Patrick Le Dissez ... special effects
Vincent Poulard ... special effects assistant

Stunts 

Alain Barbier ... stunts
Jean-Marc Bellu ... stunts
Michel Bouis ... stunts
Daniel Breton ... stunts
William Cagnard ... stunts
Michel Carliez ... stunt and fight arranger
Hugues Dalmagro ... stunts
João Gaspar ... stunt double
David Genty ... stunts
Jean Girard ... stunts
Yves Girard ... stunts
Albert Goldberg ... stunts
Miguel Andrade Gomes ... stunt fighter
Silvia Guesdes ... stunts
Pascal Guégan ... stunts
Christian Hening ... stunts (as Christian Hening de Franceschi)
Emilie Jumeaux ... stunts
Philippe Lazoore ... stunts
Jean-Loup Michou ... stunts (as Jean-Lou Michou)
Philippe Morel ... stunts
Patrick Médioni ... stunts
Alain Saugout ... stunts (as Alain Saugoult)
Daniel Sousa ... stunts
Patrick Steltzer ... stunts
Lionel Vitrant ... stunts
Olivier Vitrant ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Joaquim Amaral ... key grip (as Quim Amaral)
Jorge Cabrita ... electrician
Silvia Diogo ... first assistant camera
Susana Gomes ... first assistant camera
Jessica-Salomé Grunwald ... third assistant camera (as Jessica Grunwald)
David Helman ... still photographer
Arnaldo Junior ... gaffer (2003)
Rodolphe Lauga ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
Miguel Malheiros ... first assistant camera
João Pequeno ... electrician
Alfredo 'Alebé' Ramalho ... grip (as Alfredo Ramalho)
Claudio Santos ... grip
David Valadão ... second assistant camera

Casting Department 

Bouchra Fakhri ... casting assistant
Valente Producoes ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Piedade Antunes ... wardrobe
Teresa Campos ... wardrobe
Rute Correia ... wardrobe
Thierry Delettre ... key costumer
Flor Hernandez ... wardrobe
Silvia Meireles ... wardrobe
Rosário Moreira ... costumer
Michèle Pezzin ... assistant costume designer
Marília Sartori ... wardrobe
Silvia Siopa ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Benoît Pignaud ... color timer

Music Department 

Asen Kanchev ... music production manager
Didier Lizé ... music recordist
Marc Marder ... orchestrator
Nicolas Sacco ... assistant music recordist

Other crew 

Laurence Bachman ... fiction director: FR2
Abeille Brissaud ... production assistant
Thibauld Claisse ... production administrator
Fabrice de la Patellière ... fiction director: Canal+
Nathy Fonseca ... production coordinator (as Natércia Fonseca)
Markus Hagemann ... groupman
Véronique Hallu ... press attache: France 2
Dominique Jubin ... fiction director: Canal+
Nicole Lenfant ... production administrator
Davy Lor ... press attache: Telefrance
Danièle Maisonnasse ... press attache: Canal+
Violaine Petite ... press attache: France 2
Cécile Roger-Machart ... fiction director: FR2
João Sales ... script supervisor assistant
Ana Silva ... script supervisor
Delphine Vaquier ... press attache: Canal+

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page