Edit
Eight Below (2006) Poster

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Frank Marshall

Writing Credits (WGA)  

David DiGilio ... (screenplay)
 
Toshirô Ishidô ... (film Nankyoku Monogatari) &
Koreyoshi Kurahara ... (film Nankyoku Monogatari) &
Tatsuo Nogami ... (film Nankyoku Monogatari) &
Susumu Saji ... (film Nankyoku Monogatari)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
D.J. ...
Timba ...
Max - a Dog
Koda ...
Maya - a Dog (as Koda Bear)
Jasmin ...
Maya - a Dog
Apache ...
Buck ...
Noble ...
Troika ...
Flapjack ...
Buck - a Dog
Dino ...
Buck - a Dog
Sitka ...
Chase ...
Floyd ...
Ryan ...
Jasper ...
Shorty - a Dog
Lightning ...
Shorty - a Dog
Belinda Metz ...
...
...
Dan Ziskie ...
Michael David Simms ...
...
Laara Sadiq ...
Bureaucrat #3 (as Laara Sadig)
...
...
Worker #1
...
...
...
Buddy Cain ...
Damon Johnson ...
Richard Sali ...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Kayak Girl (uncredited)
Levi Woods ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Gary Barber ... executive producer
Roger Birnbaum ... executive producer
Patrick Crowley ... producer
David Hoberman ... producer
Christine Iso ... executive producer
Masaru Kakutani ... executive producer
Roy Lee ... executive producer
Todd Lieberman ... executive producer
Frank Marshall ... executive producer

Music by 

Mark Isham

Cinematography by 

Don Burgess ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Christopher Rouse

Casting By 

Deborah Aquila
Tricia Wood

Production Design by 

John Willett

Art Direction by 

Jeremy Stanbridge

Set Decoration by 

Peter Lando

Costume Design by 

Jori Woodman

Makeup Department 

Emanuela Daus ... makeup artist
Norma Hill-Patton ... makeup designer
Katalin Lippay ... hair stylist (as Kathleen P. Campbell)
Julie McHaffie ... key hair stylist
Mimi Palazon ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Bill Terezakis ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Maureen Terezakis ... special makeup effects producer (uncredited)

Production Management 

Fitch Cady ... production manager
Patrick Crowley ... unit production manager
Mitchell E. Dauterive ... production supervisor (as Mitchell Dauterive)
David Hauka ... additional unit manager: second unit, Greenland
Denis L. Stewart ... unit manager: second unit, Greenland

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mitchell Amundsen ... second unit director (as C. Mitchell Amundsen)
Luc Etienne ... first assistant director
Don French ... first assistant director: second unit, Smithers/Stewart
Warren Hanna ... on-set second assistant director
David Markowitz ... first assistant director: second unit, Greenland (as David R. Markowitz)
Douglas Mitchell ... second assistant director: second unit, Greenland
Gordon Piper ... trainee assistant director
Tracey Poirier ... second assistant director
Darren Robson ... second assistant director: second unit, Smithers/Stewart
Cabral Rock ... third assistant director
Jody Ryan ... third assistant director: second unit, Smithers/Stewart
Harmony Gosbee ... assistant director: reshoots (uncredited) / second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Don Anderson ... property master: Greenland second unit
John G. Anderson ... construction buyer
Andrei Andrianko ... set designer
Scott Calderwood ... set decorating buyer
Graham Coutts ... property master
Ross Dempster ... supervising art director
Giacomo G. Ghiazza ... storyboard artist (as Giacomo Ghiazza)
Gillian Goodman ... property master (as Gill Goodman)
Gail Irvine ... props buyer
Charles Leitrants ... construction coordinator
Lisa Leung ... art department coordinator
Vladimir Lushnikov ... lead sculptor
Meghan Marshall ... drawings: Eric's
Marilyn May McKay ... sculptor
J.J. Mestinsek ... scenic artist (as JJ Mestinsek)
Sheila Millar ... assistant art director
Beth Nelson ... set decorating coordinator (as Beth Nelson Holmes)
Hamish Purdy ... assistant set decorator
Al Rourke ... construction foreman
Mark Tompkins ... scenic artist
Carie Wallis ... art department assistant
Jason Claridge ... head paint foreman (uncredited)
Janice Lynn Coats ... scenic carpenter (uncredited)
Jack Gauvreau ... sculptor (uncredited)
Brent Gloeckler ... head sculptor (uncredited)
Erich Hepnar ... head greensman (uncredited)
Herminio Kam ... paint coordinator (uncredited)
Sheila Millar ... set designer (uncredited)
Daniel Scarcello ... sculptor (uncredited)
Dennis Simard ... set dresser (uncredited)
Loree Wershler ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Gary Young ... sculptor (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Julie Altus ... adr recordist
Christopher Assells ... sound effects editor
Karen Baker Landers ... supervising sound editor
Rick Bold ... boom operator
Patrick J. Foley ... dialogue editor
Kirk Francis ... sound mixer (as Kirk H. Francis)
Nerses Gezalyan ... foley mixer (as Nerses Auguste Geazalyan) / sound mixer
Per Hallberg ... supervising sound editor
Dan Hegeman ... sound effects editor (as Daniel Hegeman)
Craig S. Jaeger ... supervising foley editor
Chris Jargo ... supervising adr editor
Michael Keller ... sound re-recording mixer
Bradley Kita ... sound assistant (as Brad Kita)
Tom Lalley ... sound mix engineer
Craig Mann ... sound mix technician
Scott Millan ... sound re-recording mixer
James Moriana ... foley artist
Philip D. Morrill ... assistant sound editor
Tony Negrete ... assistant sound editor (as Tony R. Negrete)
Michelle Pazer ... adr editor
Gary L.G. Simpson ... sound mix engineer (as Gary Simpson)
Dean St. John ... adr mixer
Frederick H. Stahly ... dialogue editor
Peter Staubli ... sound effects editor
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Drew Webster ... sound mix technician
Jeffrey Wilhoit ... foley artist
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist (as Greg Zillerman)
Doc Kane ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Kevin Konarzewski ... adr recordist: Vancouver (uncredited)
Colin McLellan ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Adam Sharpe ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Lloyd Ball ... key mechanical designer: Stan Winston Studio
Alex Burdett ... special effects coordinator
Chris Cheatham ... key technician: Stan Winston Studio (as Chris Cheetum)
John Cherevka ... key artist: Stan Winston Studio
Javier Contreras ... key technician: Stan Winston Studio
Ken Cornett ... art department: Stan Winston Studio (as Ken Coronet)
Val Crawford ... special effects art department: Stan Winston Studio
Cory Czekaj ... key technician: Stan Winston Studio
Jeff L. Deist ... key technician: Stan Winston Studio (as Jeff Deist)
Brenda Devall ... key technician: Stan Winston Studio
Dawn Dininger ... art department: Stan Winston Studio
Dave Dunaway ... effects rigger
Jamie Grove ... art department: Stan Winston Studio
Trevor Hensley ... key artist: Stan Winston Studio
Kurt Herbel ... key mechanical designer: Stan Winston Studio
Mark Jurinko ... art department: Stan Winston Studio
Jim Kimball ... key technician: Stan Winston Studio
Richard J. Landon ... key mechanical designer: Stan Winston Studio (as Richard Landon)
Edward Lawton ... art department: Stan Winston Studio
Lindsay MacGowan ... effects coordinator: Stan Winston Studio
Shane Mahan ... live action animatronic effects supervisor: Stan Winston Studio
Christine Mansfield ... art department: Stan Winston Studio
Keith Marbory ... key technician: Stan Winston Studio
David Merritt ... art department: Stan Winston Studio
Brian Namanny ... key mechanical designer: Stan Winston Studio
Tim Nordella ... key mechanical designer: Stan Winston Studio
Joey Orosco ... key artist: Stan Winston Studio
Joe Reader ... key technician: Stan Winston Studio
Clay Scheirer ... special effects coordinator: Smithers/Stewart second unit (as Clayton Scheirer)
Alan Scott ... live action animatronic effects supervisor: Stan Winston Studio
Desiree Soto Vaughn ... art department: Stan Winston Studio (as Desire Soto Vaughn)
Amy Whetsel ... art department: Stan Winston Studio
Spencer Whynaucht ... key mechanical designer: Stan Winston Studio
Gary Yee ... key technician: Stan Winston Studio
Cara E. Anderson ... special effects buyer (uncredited)
Cari Finken ... special effects crew (uncredited)
Joe Giles ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Kai Hirvonen ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Greg McDougall ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Tim Northon ... special effects technician: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited)
J. Michael O'Brien ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Kelsey Barr ... digital conform / opticals
Beverly Bernacki ... compositor: SW Digital
Jayni Borgaro ... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Jill Brooks ... visual effects producer: ILM
Andre Bustanoby ... visual effects supervisor: SW Digital
Thomas Chan ... technical support: ILM
Grazia Como ... digital production manager: SW Digital
Jay Cooper ... compositing supervisor: ILM
John Cornejo ... compositor: SW Digital
Adam Dotson ... lead character animator: SW Digital
Linda Drake ... visual effects editor
Yanick Dusseault ... digital artist: ILM
Syd Dutton ... additional visual effects: Illusion Arts
Charlene Eberle Douglas ... visual effects data technician (as Charlene Eberle)
Simon Fillat ... production & technical support: ILM
Collin Fowler ... visual effects coordinator: Illusion Arts
Mathias Frodin ... compositor: CIS Hollywood (as Mathais Fordin)
Bradley Gabe ... technical character lead: SW Digital
Larry Gaynor ... senior paint artist: CIS Hollywood
Jason Geiger ... technical support: ILM
David M. Gray ... visual effects coordinator: ILM (as David Gray)
Martin Hall ... compositor: SW Digital
Jonathan Harb ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Ryan Heuett ... previs artist: Halon Entertainment
Heather Elisa Hill ... visual effects coordinator: CIS Hollywood
Bryan Hirota ... visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Akira Hiyama ... technical support: ILM
Colin J. Hodges ... digital artist: SW Digital (as Colin Hodges)
Peter Vaughn Jervis ... digital coordinator: SW Digital
Patrick Kavanaugh ... visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Mark Kenaston ... roto artist: Illusion Arts
Adam Kowalski ... compositor: Illusion Arts
Krystine Lankenau ... paint and rotoscope artist: CIS Hollywood (as Kristine Lankenau)
Lynn Ledgerwood ... special rigging: Illusion Arts
Didier Levy ... lead cg lighting: SW Digital
Dave Lockwood ... compositor: SW Digital (as David Lockwood)
Heather MacPhee ... paint and rotoscope artist: CIS Hollywood (as Heather MacPhee Ryan)
Lisa Maher ... visual effects producer: CIS-Hollywood
Mary E. Manning ... 3d artist: Illusion Arts (as Mary Manning)
Fumi Mashimo ... animation supervisor: Illusion Arts
Bob Monaghan ... senior systems administrator: SW Digital (as Robert Monaghan)
Carl S.G. Moore ... visual effects producer: SW Digital (as Carl Moore)
Sébastien Moreau ... digital artist: ILM (as Sebastien Moreau)
Richard Patterson ... digital supervisor: Illusion Arts
Jabbar Raisani ... cg supervisor: SW Digital
Michael Ramirez ... matchmove artist: SW Digital
Gregory Rizzi ... previs artist: Halon Entertainment
Jay Robinson ... paint/roto artist: SW Digital
Randall J. Rosa ... animation supervisor: SW Digital (as Randall Rosa)
Michelle Rothburgh ... film librarian: Illusion Arts
Jim Rothrock ... software engineer: SW Digital
Andy Russell ... digital artist: ILM
Ramprasad Sampath ... cg lighting: SW Digital
Andrew Schwartz ... compositing supervisor: SW Digital
Greg Shimp ... paint and rotoscope artist: CIS Hollywood (as Gregory Shimp)
David Shirk ... digital artist: ILM
Aaron Sims ... art director: SW Digital
Gregory L. Smith ... digital artist: SW Digital (as Greg Smith)
Ryan Smith ... technical support: ILM
Aaron Snow ... system administrator: Illusion Arts
Catherine Sudolcan ... producer: Illusion Arts
Bill Taylor ... additional visual effects: Illusion Arts
Chad Taylor ... digital artist: ILM
David Taylor ... technical support: ILM
Ginger Theisen ... visual effects producer
Johan Thorngren ... digital artist: ILM
Andrew Tucker ... 3d artist: Illusion Arts
Paul Waggoner ... digital artist: SW Digital
Paul Waggonner ... rigger/animator
David S. Williams Jr. ... compositing supervisor: Illusion Arts
Amy W. Wong ... compositor: SW Digital (as Amy Edwards)
Eddie Yang ... digital artist: SW Digital
Heidi Zabit ... digital artist: ILM
Gary Abrahamian ... animation lead: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Maura Alvarez ... paint and rotoscope artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Matt Ashton ... senior systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Devin Bunje ... systems administrator: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited)
Jim Charmatz ... digital matte painter (uncredited)
Brandon Criswell ... compositor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Tom Daws ... Inferno artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Nathan Fleming ... production assistant: ILM (uncredited)
Donald Fly ... general manager: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
David E. Franks ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Bradley Gabe ... digital creature supervisor: SW Digital (uncredited)
Bryant Terrell Griffin ... digital matte artist (uncredited)
Brian Gyss ... pipeline engineer: SW Digital (uncredited)
Steven Hansen ... layout artist: SW Digital (uncredited)
Lyndal Heathwood ... paint and roto artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Holly Gregory Horter ... digital matte painter/compositor (uncredited)
Justin Israel ... digital artist (uncredited)
Val Keller ... visual effects editor: in-house (uncredited)
Woonam Kim ... animator (uncredited)
J. Kitazaki ... production assistant: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Kevin LaNeave ... visual effects editor: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited)
Maryjane Layani ... production accountant: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Dan Levitan ... compositor (uncredited)
John Luciano ... animator (uncredited)
Bob Lyss ... compositor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Diana Miao ... lead texture artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Robert Minsk ... systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Sébastien Moreau ... inferno compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Marc Nanjo ... compositor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Naveen Nathan ... jr. systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Tony Noel ... digital compositor (uncredited)
January Nordman ... compositor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Gregory Oehler ... senior compositor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Eric Pender ... CG artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Joseph C. Pepe ... conceptual artist: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited)
Long-Hai Pham ... animator (uncredited)
Derek Raymond ... animator (uncredited)
Brad Reinke ... digital operations manager: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited)
Chris Ryan ... cg artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Evan Schiff ... visual effects editor: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited)
Andrew Schwartz ... 2d supervisor: SW Digital (uncredited)
Wilson Tang ... digital restoration (uncredited)
Alex Tropiec Jr. ... inferno compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Jason Wardle ... cg artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Matt Wilson ... compositor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Alan Wollenstein ... systems administrator: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited)
Kyle Yamamoto ... research and development programmer: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Nina Yoon ... paint/roto artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Nick Allen ... stunt coordinator
Lou Bollo ... stunt coordinator (as Lou Boullo)
Oakley Lehman ... stunt double: Jerry
Jamie Ross ... sled dog musher
Dylan Spencer ... sled dog musher
Marshall Virtue ... stunt double / stunt double: Davis
J.J. Michaels ... stunt double: Paul Walker (uncredited)
Brian Patrick ... stunt double: Paul Walker (uncredited)
Robert Scott Schweitzer ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Eric Amundsen ... first assistant camera: Norway second unit
Mitchell Amundsen ... director of photography: second unit (as C. Mitchell Amundsen)
Jay Anderson ... second unit generator operator
Brian Bouma ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Ron Bowen ... key grip: Greenland second unit (as Ron K. Bowen)
Dennis Brock ... chief lighting technician
John Clothier ... camera operator: "a" camera
Reid Cohoon ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Michael 'Higgins' Cox ... best boy grip
Douglas Craik ... camera operator: "b" camera
Jack Cruikshank ... dolly grip: Greenland second unit
Justin Dawson ... best boy grip: Norway second unit
Andrew Degnan ... second assistant camera: Norway second unit
Paul Guenette ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, Greenland second unit
Jeff Hall ... best boy electric
Cary Lalonde ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Chris Large ... still photographer
David Lourie ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, Greenland second unit
Ezra Migel ... second assistant camera: Norway second unit
Dean Morin ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, Greenland second unit
Randal W. Morton ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Randal Morton)
Cam North ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Peter Pacula ... rigging grip
Nick Phillips ... libra technician
Steve Smith ... key grip
Jarrod Tiffin ... rigging gaffer
Zoran Veselic ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Stewart Whelan ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, Greenland second unit (as Stewart A. Whelan)
Lance White ... video assist
Gary J. Williams ... best boy grip
James J. Williams ... best boy grip
Andrew D. Wilson ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Andy Wilson)
Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography (uncredited)
John Clothier ... steadicam operator (uncredited)
Jesse Deacon ... generator operator (uncredited)
Paul Guenette ... first assistant camera: second unit, Canada (uncredited)
Rod Haney ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Cory Hodson ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Dale H. Jahraus ... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit (uncredited)
Jordan Johnson ... lamp operator (uncredited)
Lynne Kam ... best boy grip (uncredited)
David Kurvers ... animatronic video assist operator (uncredited)
Ian R.C. Levine ... second assistant camera: second unit, Greenland (uncredited)
Todd Martin ... lightboard operator (uncredited)
Liane Moore ... rigging buyer (uncredited)
Craig Nix ... crane operator: Technocrane (uncredited)
Dean Reca ... grip (uncredited)
Pat Waller ... lead man setup grip (uncredited)
Oliver Ward ... camera technician: Wescam camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Heike Brandstatter ... casting: Canada
Coreen Mayrs ... casting: Canada
Jennifer Ricchiazzi ... casting assistant: U.S.
Jennifer L. Smith ... casting assistant: U.S. (as Jennifer Smith)
Dylan Staniforth ... extras casting wrangler
Robin Stone ... casting assistant: Canada
Natasha Tony ... extras casting (as Natasha Helighan-Tony)
Kate Lacey ... casting coordinator (uncredited)
James Moore ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marnie Ander ... set costumer
Isabel Bloor ... costume supervisor
Sondra Durksen ... set costumer
Debbie Geaghan ... costume coordinator
Steve Holloway ... set costumer
Kate Pierpoint ... set costume supervisor: Smithers/Stewart second unit

Editorial Department 

Carolle Alain ... first assistant editor
Jill Breitzman ... post-production coordinator
Mark Fitzgerald ... first assistant editor
Trent Johnson ... digital film colorist
Erik Nosker ... editorial production assistant
Jason Overbeck ... editorial production assistant
Gregg Schaublin ... digital intermediate producer
Ron Barr ... digital intermediate editor (uncredited)
Jason Fabbro ... video colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Bruce Babcock ... additional orchestrator
Thomas A. Carlson ... music editor (as Tom Carlson)
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor (as Sandy Decrescent)
George Doering ... featured musician
Tom Hardisty ... scoring recordist
Scott Hosfeld ... musician
Jason La Rocca ... electronic track preparation (as Jason Larocca)
Mark McKenzie ... supervising orchestrator (as Mark Mckenzie)
Adam Michalak ... scoring recordist
Shawn Murphy ... score mixer / score recordist
Mike Nowak ... orchestra conductor (as Michael Nowak)
Cindy O'Connor ... assistant: Mark Isham
Tyler Parkinson ... electronic track preparation
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Patrick Russ ... additional orchestrator
Curt Sobel ... music editor
Erik Swanson ... digital recording assistant
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
Jim Walker ... featured musician
Paul Wertheimer ... scoring recordist
Booker White ... music preparation: Walt Disney Music
Monica Zierhut ... music production supervisor
Paul S. Henning ... score proofreader (uncredited)
Frank Macchia ... music transcriptor (uncredited)
Mark McKenzie ... conductor (uncredited)
Tom Raney ... musician: percussion (uncredited)
Scottpatrick J. Sellitto ... music consultant (uncredited)
Warren Sherk ... score proofreader (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Paul Irvine ... driver
Tor-Arne Jakobsen ... captain: ice-breaker, Norway second unit
Dave Liboiron ... transportation captain: Smithers/Stewart second unit
Robert MacLean ... transportation co-captain (as Bob Maclean)
Rory Moffatt ... transportation captain
Robert Steeves ... transportation coordinator (as Rob Steeves)
Paul Talbot ... transportation co-captain
Bruce Scott ... driver: prerig (uncredited)

Other crew 

Wendy L. Adjoury ... production assistant
Michael Alexander ... head dog trainer (as Mike Alexander)
Jobree Anderson ... assistant accountant (as Jobree S. Anderson)
Lloyd Ball ... puppeteer: leopard seal, Stan Winston Studio (as Lloyd David Ball)
Monty Bannister ... location manager
Chad Barager ... second assistant production coordinator
Karen Bergen ... assistant accountant
Tammy Blackburn ... dog trainer (as Tammy V. Blackburn)
Graham Blacklock ... craft service / first aid
Andrew Buziak ... payroll accountant
Michael Campbell ... craft service / first aid
Jill Christensen ... production coordinator
Jason Crosby ... marine coordinator
Jeanie Daniels ... post-production accountant
Janette Evans ... production accountant: Greenland second unit
Jim Filippone ... aerial coordinator
Jack Fillion ... location liaison: Stewart second unit
Steven Forster ... chef: Edible Planet
Tracey Gardhouse ... dog trainer (as Tracy Gardhouse)
Marnie Gee ... assistant location manager: Smithers
Gary Gero ... animal coordinator
Jennifer Giannone ... assistant accountant
Terje Gundersen ... helicopter pilot: Norway second unit
Thomas L. Gunderson ... dog trainer
Rowan Harland ... dog trainer
Patti Henderson ... script supervisor
Trevor Hensley ... puppeteer: leopard seal, Stan Winston Studio (as Trevor Lee Hensley)
Kurt Herbel ... puppeteer: leopard seal, Stan Winston Studio
Orto Ignatiussen ... production assistant: Greenland second unit
Wendel Imhof ... pilot: Otter
Todd Ireland ... key production assistant
Boris Ivanov ... production coordinator: Greenland second unit
Patricia Johnson ... unit publicist
Trish Judd ... dog trainer (as Trisha Judd)
Vita Kalns ... assistant chef: Edible Planet
Anand Kanna ... assistant location manager: Vancouver
Susan King ... accounting clerk
Dea Valentin Kristensen ... dog trainer (as Dea Kristensen)
Dan Kuzmenko ... assistant location manager: Smithers/Stewart second unit
Richard J. Landon ... puppeteer: leopard seal, Stan Winston Studio (as Richard Joseph Landon)
Karen Littauer ... film consultant: Greenland second unit
Grace MacLeod ... dog trainer (as Grace macleod)
Shane Mahan ... puppeteer: leopard seal, Stan Winston Studio
Jenny Marchick ... assistant: Mr. Lieberman
Jackie Martin ... dog trainer (as Jackie Kaptan)
Ora Mayana ... craft service / first aid
Jill McQueen ... second assistant production coordinator (as Jill Mcqueen)
Kim Meade ... assistant: Mr. Hoberman
Rizelle Mendoza ... production associate
Cristie Miele ... dog trainer
Reg Milne ... snowcat coordinator
Robin Mounsey ... supervising location manager
Brian Namanny ... puppeteer: leopard seal, Stan Winston Studio (as Brian Keith Namanny)
Tim Nordella ... puppeteer: leopard seal, Stan Winston Studio (as Timothy Michael Nordella)
Nicole Oguchi ... first assistant production coordinator (as Nicole Shizuka Oguchi)
Jennifer Osborne ... production assistant: Greenland second unit
Lisa Pantages ... assistant chef: Edible Planet
Michelle Parzentny ... first assistant production coordinator
Dan Perri ... title designer: title montage sequence
Jaime Peters ... assistant accountant
Jonathan Portelli ... dailies operator
Mary T. Radford ... assistant: Mr. Marshall
Joe Reader ... puppeteer: leopard seal, Stan Winston Studio (as Joseph Raymond Reader)
Jason Roberts ... liaison: Norway second unit (as Jason C. Roberts)
Pam Roth ... production assistant
Scott Rowe ... dog trainer
Cimone Schelle ... assistant chef: Edible Planet
Robert Scott Schweitzer ... dog trainer (as Scott Schweitzer)
Andrew Simpson ... dog trainer
Cherie Smid ... dog trainer
Roderick Smith ... production accountant
Sally Jo Sousa ... dog trainer
Urs Stoller ... pilot: A-Star, Greenland second unit
Nicole Walshaw ... chef: Edible Planet (as C. Nicole Walshaw)
Kathleen Whelan ... production coordinator
Amy Whetsel ... puppeteer: leopard seal, Stan Winston Studio (as Amy Joy Whetsel)
Tim Williams ... dog trainer
Natasha Young ... script supervisor: Greenland second unit
Jenifer Bonisteel ... production coordinator: re-shoot (uncredited)
Stephen Chan ... production assistant (uncredited)
Terence Chase ... security (uncredited)
Hans Dayal ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Justin Elsworth ... production assistant (uncredited)
Steve Flynn ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Evan Godfrey ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jeffrey Harris ... assistant post-production accountant (uncredited)
Grant Lutz ... production assistant (uncredited)
Daryl Makortoff ... production assistant (uncredited)
Tanis Parenteau ... stand-in: Moon Bloodgood and Wendy Crewson (uncredited)
Michael Roberts ... location scout (uncredited)
Darren Robertson ... playback coordinator (uncredited)
Peter Pamela Rose ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Andrew Simpson ... animal coordinator: Canada (uncredited)
Sally Jo Sousa ... head animal trainer: dogs, second unit, Greenland (uncredited)
Scooby Vincent ... production assistant (uncredited)
K.L. Connie Wang ... script clearance administrator (uncredited)

Thanks 

Susan Butcher ... the producers wish to thank
Bob Jacobel ... the producers wish to thank
Toru Kikuchi ... the producers wish to thank: Japanese first expedition member (as Mr. Toru Kikuchi)
Koreyoshi Kurahara ... in memory of: "Antarctica {1983}" director
David Monson ... the producers wish to thank
Alan Rubin ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page