What happens when you don't remember having being on vacation ?

Director:

Writer:

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  
Director: Lorenzo Doumani
Stars: Steve Rossi, Erika Eleniak, Brenda Epperson
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A merc team called "The Librarians" is hired to find the missing granddaughter of one of their closest friends, and they'll have to go against a ruthless Miami mobster to get her.

Director: Mike Kirton
Stars: William Forsythe, Erika Eleniak, Andrew Divoff
Captive (1998)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

After a botched suicide attempt Sam Hoffman finds herself trapped in an evil insane asylum

Director: Roger Cardinal
Stars: Erika Eleniak, Michael Ironside, Catherine Colvey
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

After chomping through the fish population, thousands of starved lampreys begin attacking the citizens of a sleepy lake town, and the community scrambles to stay alive.

Director: James Cullen Bressack
Stars: Shannen Doherty, Jason Brooks, Zack Ward
Comedy | Crime | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

When a serial killer starts picking off beautiful young hipsters on the east side of Los Angeles, a group of crime scene videographers hatch a plan to catch him.

Director: Todd Berger
Stars: Blaise Miller, Sherilyn Fenn, Suzanne May
The Ticket (TV Movie 1997)
Action | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Cee Cee Reicker is a woman whose love must be earned, not bought. However, even when her husband Keith wins a prize of 23 million dollars, Cee Cee isn't sure if she can repair her unstable ... See full summary »

Director: Stuart Cooper
Stars: Shannen Doherty, James Marshall, Phillip Van Dyke
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Following advice from her therapist, a young woman and her husband try to spice up their flagging marriage by taking part in some kinky bondage games. Meanwhile, the woman's sister, a cop, ... See full summary »

Director: Lawrence L. Simeone
Stars: Judd Nelson, Shannen Doherty, Kristian Alfonso
Satan's School for Girls (TV Movie 2000)
Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

A young woman enrolls at an all-girls college in New England to investigate her sister's suicide and is slowly lured into a witchcraft cult by a quartet of students who want her to become the fifth member of their evil circle.

Director: Christopher Leitch
Stars: Shannen Doherty, Julie Benz, Daniel Cosgrove
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

When a beautiful paparazzo for a tabloid magazine finds herself pursued by a ruthless stalker, she is determined to emerge from this deadly game alive, and independently wealthy.

Director: Gail Harvey
Stars: Shannen Doherty, Joseph Griffin, Tamara Gorski
Presumed Dead (TV Movie 2006)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

An intelligent international crime writer attempts to out wit a clever homicide detective, only to be trapped by her in his own intricate scheme.

Director: George Mendeluk
Stars: Sherilyn Fenn, Duncan Regehr, Rhonda Dent
Slave of Dreams (TV Movie 1995)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

The Egyptian executioner's wife tries to seduce Hebrew slave Joseph to fulfill a dream they are experiencing simultaneously.

Director: Robert M. Young
Stars: Edward James Olmos, Sherilyn Fenn, Adrian Pasdar
Spring Awakening (TV Movie 1994)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Supporting actor, Fritz Weaver, among others. Love story with Sherylyn Fenn. A family toils to save their Apple orchard from freezing and flooding circa 1900? Filmed in northern California.

Director: Jack Gold
Stars: Sherilyn Fenn, Jamey Sheridan, Elizabeth Wilson
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Ricky Smith
...
Dr.Dietrich
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Charles Bender ...
Tom
...
Joel
Matthew Boylan ...
Lead
Noel Burton ...
Dr. Garber
Claudia Cardinal ...
Flight Attendant
Suzanne Desautels ...
Dr. Levine
Deborah Kelly ...
Elizabeth Braden
...
Medical student
...
Adam
Edit

Storyline

In a high pressure, high tech research facility on campus' Elizabeth a promising medical student, works along side with renowned neurosurgeaon, Dr.Dietrich in the hope of uncovering drug that would enhance memory. But when Elizabeth awakens one morning to find that seven days have benn stolen from her own photographic memory.The young student soon finds herself throws into a web of industrial espionnage, a myriad of fragmented memories, and a world where everything is suspect. Who can she trust anymore? Her friend, Ricki? Her lover Joel? Elizabeth soon learns that sometimes you can't trust anyone, not even yourself... Written by Robert Bergman

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

independent film | See All (1) »

Taglines:

Stolen memories See more »

Genres:

Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

28 March 2004 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Manipulált emlékek  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

|

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Brilliant (2004) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?