IX FIFA World Cup 1970 (1970)

TV Mini-Series  -  Sport
7.4
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.4/10 from 33 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb at Comic-Con 2014

Follow our coverage of Comic-Con 2014, direct from San Diego July 23-27 in our Comic-Con section.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 129 titles
created 31 Oct 2012
 
a list of 1078 titles
created 11 Dec 2012
 
a list of 177 titles
created 01 Jan 2013
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: IX FIFA World Cup 1970 (1970– )

IX FIFA World Cup 1970 (1970– ) on IMDb 7.4/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of IX FIFA World Cup 1970.

User Polls

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Sharknado (TV Movie 2013)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.3/10 X  

When a freak hurricane swamps Los Angeles, nature's deadliest killer rules sea, land, and air as thousands of sharks terrorize the waterlogged populace.

Director: Anthony C. Ferrante
Stars: Ian Ziering, Tara Reid, John Heard
Sharknado 2: The Second One (TV Movie 2014)
Horror | Sci-Fi | Thriller

A freak weather system turns its deadly fury on New York City, unleashing a Sharknado on the population and its most cherished, iconic sites - and only Fin and April can save the Big Apple.

Director: Anthony C. Ferrante
Stars: Ian Ziering, Tara Reid, Vivica A. Fox
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

The sole survivor of an interplanetary rescue mission searches for the only survivor of the previous expedition. He discovers a planet ruled by apes and an underground city run by telepathic humans.

Director: Ted Post
Stars: James Franciscus, Kim Hunter, Maurice Evans
Documentary | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

This is the official FIFA film of the 1970 World Cup in Mexico. The clips from the games are embedded in a small plot showing a young boy admiring the stars of the time and wanting to see ... See full summary »

Director: Alberto Isaac
Stars: Luz María Aguilar, Patrick Allen, Arthur Hansel
Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  
Stars: Daniel Alves, Alberto Aquilani, Gianluigi Buffon
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Franz Beckenbauer ...
 Himself
Clodoaldo ...
 Himself
Gérson ...
 Himself
Jairzinho ...
 Himself (1970)
Sepp Maier ...
 Himself - West German Goalkeeper (as Josef Maier)
Bobby Moore ...
 Himself
Gerd Müller ...
 Himself
...
 Himself
Piazza ...
 Himself
Rivelino ...
 Himself
Tostao ...
 Himself (as Tostão)
Tostão ...
 Himself
Mario Zagallo ...
 Himself - Coach
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Sport

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

|

Also Known As:

Copa del mundo México '70  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Followed by XIII FIFA World Cup 1986 (1986) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss IX FIFA World Cup 1970 (1970) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page