Edit
CSI: NY Poster

(2004–2013)

Awards

Primetime Emmy Awards 2011

Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series
Mark Relyea (supervising sound editor)
Edmund J. Lachmann (dialogue editor)
David Barbee (sound editor)
Ruth Adelman (adr editor)
Kevin McCullough (foley editor)
Joshua Winget (music editor)
Joseph T. Sabella (foley artist)
James Bailey (foley artist)
For episode "Life Sentence".

Primetime Emmy Awards 2009

Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Edward Asner
For playing "Abraham Klein". For episode "Yahrzeit".

Primetime Emmy Awards 2008

Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Stunt Coordination
Norman Howell
For episode "Playing With Matches".

Primetime Emmy Awards 2007

Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Stunt Coordination
Norman Howell (stunt coordinator)
For episode "Sleight Out Of Hand".

Primetime Emmy Awards 2006

Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Perri Sorel (makeup department head)
Rela Martine (key makeup artist)
James MacKinnon (key makeup artist)
John Goodwin (makeup effects)
For episode "Wasted".

Screen Actors Guild Awards 2010

Nominated
Actor
Outstanding Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series
Kanin Howell

American Society of Cinematographers, USA 2005

Nominated
ASC Award
Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Regular Series
Chris Manley
For episode "A Man A Mile".

BMI Film & TV Awards 2013

Won
BMI TV Music Award
Pete Townshend
Bill Brown

BMI Film & TV Awards 2009

Won
BMI TV Music Award
Pete Townshend
Bill Brown

BMI Film & TV Awards 2008

Won
BMI TV Music Award
Pete Townshend
Bill Brown

BMI Film & TV Awards 2005

Won
BMI TV Music Award
Pete Townshend
Bill Brown

California on Location Awards 2013

Won
COLA
Location Professional of the Year - Episodic Television
Tim Hillman (location manager)
CBS Studios (production company)

California on Location Awards 2007

Won
COLA
Location Professional of the Year - Episodic Television
Tim Hillman (location manager)
Alliance Atlantis Communications (production company)

Image Awards 2013

Nominated
Image Award
Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series
Hill Harper

Image Awards 2012

Nominated
Image Award
Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series
Hill Harper

Image Awards 2011

Nominated
Image Award
Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series
Hill Harper

Image Awards 2010

Won
Image Award
Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series
Hill Harper

Image Awards 2009

Won
Image Award
Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series
Hill Harper

Image Awards 2008

Won
Image Award
Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series
Hill Harper

Image Awards 2007

Nominated
Image Award
Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series
Hill Harper

Image Awards 2006

Nominated
Image Award
Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series
Hill Harper

Image Awards 2005

Nominated
Image Award
Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series
Hill Harper

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA 2010

Nominated
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television
Mark Relyea (supervising sound editor)
David Barbee (sound designer)
Kevin McCullough (foley editor)
James Bailey (foley artist)
Joseph T. Sabella (foley artist)
Episode: "Cuckoo's Nest"
Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television
Mark Relyea (supervising sound editor, supervising dialogue editor)
Edmund J. Lachmann (dialogue editor)
Ruth Adelman (adr editor)
Episode: "Manhattanhenge"

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA 2009

Nominated
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television
George Haddad (supervising sound editor/supervising dialogue editor)
Edmund J. Lachmann (sound editor)
Ruth Adelman (sound editor)
Episode: "Hostage"

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA 2007

Nominated
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing in Sound Effects and Foley for Television - Short Form
George Haddad (supervising sound editor)
David Barbee (sound designer)
Joseph T. Sabella (foley artist)
Zane D. Bruce (foley artist)
For episode "Charge of This Post".

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA 2006

Nominated
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing in Television Short Form - Sound Effects & Foley
George Haddad (supervising sound editor/supervising foley editor)
David Barbee (supervising sound editor)
Lisle Engle (sound editor)
Zane D. Bruce (foley artist)
Shane Bruce (foley artist)
Joseph T. Sabella (foley artist)
Jeff Gunn (foley artist)
For episode "Jamalot".

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA 2005

Nominated
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing in Television Short Form - Sound Effects & Foley
George Haddad (supervising sound editor/supervising foley editor)
David Barbee (sound designer)
For episode "Officer Blue".
Best Sound Editing in Television Short Form - Dialogue & ADR
George Haddad (supervising sound editor)
David Barbee (sound designer)
Edmund J. Lachmann (supervising dialogue editor)
Tim Kimmel (supervising adr editor)
For episode "Outside Man".

MovieGuide Awards 2012

Nominated
Grace Award
Most Inspirational Television Acting
Gary Sinise
For episode "Indelible"

Online Film & Television Association 2009

Nominated
OFTA Television Award
Best Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Edward Asner

People's Choice Awards, USA 2005

Nominated
People's Choice Award
Favorite New Television Drama

Young Artist Awards 2013

Nominated
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress
Mandalynn Carlson
CBS Television Network
"CSI: NY" Late Admissions (2012)

Young Artist Awards 2011

Won
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor 11-13
Aaron Refvem

See also

FAQ | User Reviews | User Ratings | External Reviews | Metacritic Reviews | Message Board

Contribute to This Page