Edit
SpongeBob SquarePants: Battle for Bikini Bottom (Video Game 2003) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Shiraz Akmal

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Stephen Hillenburg ... (characters) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
SpongeBob SquarePants / French Narrator / Gary (voice)
...
Patrick Star (voice)
...
Sandy Cheeks / Mermalair / Computer (voice)
...
Plankton / Larry the Lobster / Prawn / Fish Announcer (voice) (as Doug Lawrence)
...
Squidward (voice)
...
Mrs. Poppy Puff (voice)
...
...
Barnacle Boy (voice)
...
Flying Dutchman (voice)
...
King Neptune (voice)
Brad Abrell ...
Bubble Buddy (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Judge (voice) (uncredited)
...
Various (voice) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kristian Davila ... assistant producer
Lyle J. Hall ... executive producer

Music by 

Robert Crew
James S. Levine ... (as Jimmy Levine)
Alex Wilkinson

Art Direction by 

Jeff Berting

Art Department 

Joffery Black ... artist
Tom Breeden ... artist (as Thomas Breeden)
Alex Carbonero ... artist
Alex Chavez ... artist
Dorothy Chen ... artist
Scott Chiu ... lead artist
St. John Colon ... principal artist
Harbell Ilustre ... artist
Thomas B. Olson ... artist
Sina San ... additional artwork
Edvard Toth ... artist

Sound Department 

Timothy J. Borquez ... re-recording mixer / sound supervision
Matt Brown ... sound designer/editor (as Matthew Brown)
John Chominsky ... sound recordist
Robert Crew ... sound designer/editor (as Bobby Crew)
Dan Cubert ... sound recording engineer
Eric Freeman ... re-recording mixer
Morgan Gerhard ... sound recording engineer
Mark Howlett ... sound supervision
Jeff Hutchins ... sound designer/editor
Charlie King ... sound designer/editor
Tony Orozco ... sound assistant
Thomas Syslo ... sound designer/editor (as Tom Syslo)
Eric Freeman ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Vivien Chang ... animator
Gregory Ecklund ... animation director
Daniel Fiske ... animator
Kyle Kirby ... animator
Saurav Sarkar ... animator

Music Department 

Timothy J. Borquez ... music design & supervision

Other crew 

Shiraz Akmal ... director of technology
Matt Coohill ... senior designer
Amrit Dharwadkar ... programmer
Tim Doyle ... additional programming
Matt Ekins ... level designer
Jess Glen ... tester
Joel Goodsell ... lead game designer
David Harr ... additional programming
A.J. Hernandez ... lead tester
Jason Hoerner ... lead programmer
Neil Kaapuni ... programmer
Dan Kollmorgen ... programmer
Ryan Mapes ... programmer (as Ryan A. Mapes)
Travis McIntosh ... programmer / support programming
Keith Nakamura ... level designer
Justin Norr ... additional level designer
Philip Nowell ... programmer
Mark Pope ... programmer
Daniel Sass ... support programming
Gary Sproul ... level designer
Joachim Thuau ... systems administrator
Svetoslav Todorov ... support programming
Kirk Tome ... additional level designer
Colin Walter ... operations manager
Justin Wilder ... programmer

Thanks 

Stephen Hillenburg ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page