Edit
The Pacifier (2005) Poster

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Adam Shankman

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Thomas Lennon ... (written by) &
Robert Ben Garant ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Kegan Hoover ...
Peter Plummer (as Keegan Hoover)
Logan Hoover ...
Bo Vink ...
Luke Vink ...
...
Howard Plummer
...
Director
Denis Akiyama ...
Mr. Chun
Mung-Ling Tsui ...
Mrs. Chun
...
Allison Lynn ...
Gabriel Antonacci ...
Mary Pitt ...
Dan Sutcliffe ...
Vanessa Cobham ...
Jordan Allison ...
Rachael Dolan ...
Charlotte Szivak ...
Toya Alexis ...
Valerie Boyle ...
Nun / Nazi
Karla Jang ...
Nun / Nazi
Silver Kim ...
Nun / Nazi
Robert Yeretch ...
Nun / Nazi
Scott Hurst ...
Nazi
Christie Allaire ...
Cheerleader
Stephanie Allaire ...
Cheerleader
Amy Allicock ...
Cheerleader
Helena Chow ...
Cheerleader
Joella Crichton ...
Cheerleader
Laura Jeanes ...
Cheerleader
Rebecca Priestley ...
Cheerleader
Taryn Ash ...
Female Customer
...
Teacher
...
Teacher
...
Showroom Cleaner
...
Little Boy
...
Cute Cop
...
Cute Cop's Partner
...
Firefly
...
Firefly
...
Firefly
Emi Yaguchi-Chow ...
Firefly
...
First Junior Grizzly
Christopher Lortie ...
Second Junior Grizzly
...
Grizzly
...
Grizzly
Gannon Racki ...
Grizzly
Seth Howard ...
Woody Woodchuck Manager
Marcus Hutchings ...
FBI Agent
...
FBI Agent
Evelyn Kaye ...
Piano Accompanist
...
Marcel
...
Car Salesman
Billy Oliver ...
Male Customer
Curtis Parker ...
Wrestler
Matt Purdy ...
Wrestler
...
Swiss Banker
...
Scott
Robert Thomas ...
Construction Worker
Michael Quintero ...
Navy SEAL #3
Cameron Hickox ...
Navy SEAL #4
...
Wyatt
...
Boat Captain (as Cassius Clay)
Jeff Podgurski ...
Serbian
...
Serbian (as Valentino Morales)
...
Serbian Gunner
...
Stagehand
Scott Reiff ...
Serbian Pilot
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Christopher Giroux ...
Ski Ball Player (uncredited)
...
Oda Mae Brown (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Child on Seesaw (uncredited)
...
Driving Instructor (uncredited)
...
Sam Wheat (archive footage) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Gary Barber ... producer
Roger Birnbaum ... producer
Derek Evans ... executive producer
Jennifer Gibgot ... executive producer
Jonathan Glickman ... producer
Garrett Grant ... executive producer
Adam Shankman ... executive producer
George Zakk ... executive producer

Music by 

John Debney

Cinematography by 

Peter James

Film Editing by 

Christopher Greenbury

Casting By 

Robin D. Cook
Victoria Thomas ... (as Vickie Thomas)

Production Design by 

Linda DeScenna

Art Direction by 

Arvinder Grewal

Set Decoration by 

Ric McElvin
Steve Shewchuk

Costume Design by 

Christopher Hargadon
Kirston Leigh Mann

Makeup Department 

Tammy Ashmore ... makeup department head: additional photography, Los Angeles
Katie Brennan ... assistant makeup department head
Karola Dirnberger ... key hair stylist
Linda Dowds ... key makeup artist
Vance Hartwell ... special makeup effects artist
Jane Hassinger ... hair department head: Key West (as Jane Hassinger-Taylor)
Christien Tinsley ... makeup artist: Mr. Diesel (as Christien David Tinsley)
Sondra Treilhard ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Abby Callahan ... post-production supervisor
Garrett Grant ... unit production manager
Andrea Isaacs ... production supervisor
Brian Leslie Parker ... unit production manager (as Brian L. Parker)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

George Assimakopoulos ... third assistant director
Bob Brown ... second unit director (as Robert Brown)
Raymond J. Duff ... daily assistant director
Greg Guzik ... second assistant director: reshoots
David Hallinan ... second assistant director: Key West
Karl Irvine ... second assistant director
Joanna Moore ... second assistant director
Daniel Silverberg ... first assistant director
Ellie Smith ... key second assistant director
David Ticotin ... first assistant director: Key West (as David A. Ticotin)
Cheeba White ... second second assistant director: Key West
Karen Young ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Rudy Braun ... set designer
Greg Chown ... storyboard artist: second unit
Peter Constantinides ... key location carpenter
Britt Doughty ... trainee assistant art director
Richard Fojo ... additional art director / art director: Key West
Tony Gardner ... specialty props
Christopher Geggie ... property master
Jen Gillespie ... clearance and placement coordinator / second assistant art director
James Harris ... general foreman
Paul J. Hendricks ... construction foreman
Alexandra Hooper ... set decoration buyer
Timothy Huizing ... specialty props
Alan Letts ... head carpenter
Shawn W. Logue ... assistant property master
John Mainwaring ... props assistant
Rob McCallum ... storyboard artist
Tania McGowan ... trainee assistant art director
William D. McLane ... assistant property master / assistant property master: second unit
Michael Metzel ... construction coordinator
H. Nancy Pak ... art department coordinator
Brian Patrick ... assistant property master
Timothy Peel ... graphics
Reet Puhm ... key scenic artist
Robert S. Smith ... carpenter
Travis Staley ... set carpenter
Jeffrey Scott Taylor ... second unit props
Rob Valeriote ... assistant head carpenter
Grant Van Der Slagt ... assistant art director
Paul Vernon ... carpenter
Michele Waldfogel ... art department coordinator
Dan Wladyka ... sets leadman

Sound Department 

Rob Bertola ... ProTools playback
Mark Binder ... sound designer
Scott Clements ... sound mixer: Florida
Mark Coffey ... assistant sound editor
Donald Flick ... sound effects editor
David E. Fluhr ... sound re-recording mixer
Glen Gauthier ... sound mixer
Avram D. Gold ... dialogue editor
Gabriel Guy ... sound recordist
Michael Jonascu ... sound effects editor
Doc Kane ... adr mixer
Jacob Kemp ... sound utility: Florida
Shawn Ian Kerkhoff ... sound effects editor
Cliff Latimer ... supervising adr & dialogue editor
Darrin Mann ... foley mixer
Matthew McKenzie ... adr recordist
Paul Menichini ... sound mixer
Christian P. Minkler ... sound re-recording mixer
Sonny Pettijohn ... assistant sound editor
Erin Michael Rettig ... sound engineer
Katherine Rose ... foley artist
Solange S. Schwalbe ... foley editor (as Solange Schwalbe)
Nick Shaffer ... sound effects recordist
Steve Switzer ... boom operator
David A. Whittaker ... supervising sound editor

Special Effects by 

Robert Caban ... special effects technician
Colin Chilvers ... special effects coordinator
Dan Crawley ... special effects technician
Aaron Dinsmore ... special effects technician
Daniel Gibson ... first assistant special effects (as Dan Gibson)
Chris Hampton ... special effects technician
Tony Kenny ... special effects supervisor
Gary Kleinsteuber ... special effects key
Rocco Larizza ... second unit key
Mark Lawton ... special effects foreman
Ian Locke ... special effects shop foreman
Jack Lynch ... special effects: Florida
Russell Shinkle ... prosthetic baby effects
Dean Stewart ... special effects administrator
Durk Tyndall ... special effects
Sophie Vertigan ... special effects props builder

Visual Effects by 

Jenny Head Appleton ... visual effects (as Jenny Head)
Ryan Beadle ... digital I/O
Mark Casey ... lead Sabre artist
Mark Dornfeld ... visual effects supervisor: Custom Film Effects
Sam Edwards ... digital compositor
Scott Farrar ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Michele Ferrone ... visual effects producer
R.J. Harbour ... digital compositor
Shaina Holmes ... digital compositor / digital coordinator
Adam Howard ... Sabre artist: ILM
Mohen Leo ... technical supervisor: ILM
Gretchen Libby ... visual effects producer
Tom Martinek ... senior digital effects artist
Lori C. Miller ... digital compositor
Sébastien Moreau ... Inferno compositor: ILM
Paula Nederman ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
L. Elizabeth Powers ... lead digital artist (as Laurie Powers)
Martin Rosenberg ... visual effects director of photography
Chad Taylor ... sabre artist
Michael Van Eps ... digital paint and rotoscope artist
Amani Williams ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Lloyd Adams ... stunt driver
Tom Akos ... water safety
Bradley James Allan ... fight choreographer (as Bradley Allan) / stunt ninja
Hank Amos ... stunts
John W. Armbrust ... stunt pilot: Sikorsky S92 (as John Armbrust)
Tom Bahr ... marine stunt coordinator
Ron Bell ... stunt truck driver
Dan Belley ... stunt rigger
Chick Bernhardt ... marine department
Leigh Bianco ... stunt double: Carol Kane
Matt Birman ... stunt coordinator: second unit
Ermes Blarasin ... stunt driver
Bob Brown ... stunt coordinator (as Robert Brown)
Eric Bryson ... stunt driver
Shane Cardwell ... stunt driver
Tommy Chang ... fight coordinator / utility stunts
Ho Chow ... stunt double: Denis Akiyama
Tim Connolly ... stunts
Scott Alan Cook ... stunt double: Morgan York (as Scott Cook)
Shelley Cook ... stunt double: Brittany Snow
Cade Courtley ... stunts
Clay Cullen ... stunt jet ski
Alan D'Antoni ... water safety
Cindy M. Doane ... stunt pilot: Sikorsky S92
Joe Eigo ... stunt ninja
Jon H. Epstein ... stunt coordinator: Key West unit (as Jon Epstein)
Chris Gann ... stunt jet ski
Jere Gillis ... stunt driver (as Jerry Gillis)
Ming Jian Huang ... stunt ninja (as Huang Ming Jian)
Natalie Jennings ... stunt double: Morgan York
Blair Johannes ... stunts
Shawn Kautz ... stunts
Liise Keeling ... stunt double
Allen Keng ... stunt driver
Jenny Kim ... stunt double: Mung-Ling Tsui
Mark Kubr ... stunts
Tony Lazzara ... stunt driver
Danny Lima ... stunt driver
Angelica Lisk-Hann ... stunt performer (as Angelica Lisk)
Billy D. Lucas ... stunt double
Khristian Lupo ... additional stunt double
John MacDonald ... stunt performer
Patrick Mark ... stunt driver
Darren Marsman ... stunt tire guy
Cotton Mather ... stunt driver
Darren McGuire ... stunts
Dwayne McLean ... stunt driver
Duncan McLeod ... stunts
Layton Morrison ... stunt double
Matthew H. O'Connor ... stunts
Billy Oliver ... stunt performer
Rick Parker ... stunt driver
Sue Parker ... stunt double: Brittany Snow
Jeff Podgurski ... stunts
Jason Poteet ... water safety
Branko Racki ... stunt coordinator: Canada
Gannon Racki ... stunts
Joseph Racki ... stunt double / stunts
Robert Racki ... stunt double: Denis Akiyama / stunt driver
Bryan Renfro ... stunt driver
Robert Resse ... stunt driver
Kenny Richards ... stunts
Tim Rigby ... stunts
Larry Rippenkroeger ... jet ski stunt double: Vin Diesel
Shawn Robinson ... stunts
Troy Robinson ... stunt double: Vin Diesel (as Troy J. Robinson)
Kevin Rushton ... stunts
Paul Rutledge ... stunt driver
Shayna Segal ... stunt double: Morgan York
Ray Siegle ... stunts
John Stoneham Jr. ... stunt driver
Bryan Thomas ... stunt double
Durk Tyndall ... stunt double
Todd Warren ... stunts
Geoff Williams ... stunt driver
Scott Workman ... stunts
Peng Zhang ... stunt ninja
Eric Bryson ... stunts (uncredited)
Neil Davison ... stunt performer (uncredited) / stunt rigger (uncredited)
Jere Gillis ... stunts (uncredited)
Danny Lima ... stunts (uncredited)
Richie Stasche ... car stunts (uncredited)
John Stoneham Jr. ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Thomas M. Allen ... electrician
Mark Beauchamp ... second assistant camera
Robert Beverlin ... assistant camera
Hans Bjerno ... aerial director of photography: Key West
Josh Bleibtreu ... director of photography: second unit
Craig Campbell ... grip
Michael Carr ... film loader
Ciaran Copelin ... first assistant camera: second unit
Carolyn Cox ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Mark Cyre ... first assistant camera
François Daignault ... camera operator
Alex Dawes ... set wireman: electrics
William Engel ... grip
Larry Gianneschi IV ... second assistant camera: Key West
Sean P. Gilbert ... underwater first assistant camera
Mark Greenberg ... key rigging grip
Lee Guenette ... best boy electric: second unit
Kerry Hayes ... still photographer
Brian E. Hill ... grip
Jamie Klein ... key grip: second unit, Florida
Jim Krauter ... dolly grip
Marvin Lee ... second assistant camera: Key West
Damon Marcellino ... set lighting technician
Joseph Micomonaco ... first assistant camera: b camera
Evan Nelson ... grip
John Oliveri ... assistant camera
Gottfried Pflugbeil ... assistant camera
David Reppen ... electrician
Nicolas Restrepo ... assistant camera
Kenny Rivenbark ... crane operator: Technocrane
Graeme Rivers ... lighting board operator
Pete Romano ... underwater director of photography: Key West
Ronald Schlueter ... video assist
Louis Smith ... second assistant camera: Key West
Paul Spaven ... rigging gaffer
Stephen Spurrell ... rigging gaffer
Robert Stecko ... camera operator: "a" camera
Alan Steinberger ... on-camera music arranger
Craig Striano ... crane operator: Technocrane
John Sztejnmiler ... generator operator
Jorge Sánchez ... additional photographer
Franco Tata ... gaffer
Neil Trafford ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Robert Veliky ... camera loader
Anthony Zibelli ... underwater assistant camera
Paul Zoskey ... 24 frame video operator
Brian Pruitt ... grip (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Jae Pak ... playback animator

Casting Department 

Terri Douglas ... adr voice casting
Sara Kay ... casting associate: Toronto
Robyn Owen ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ciara Brennan ... costumer: Mr. Diesel
Natalie Bronfman ... costume buyer
Kim Child ... costume supervisor
Damion Saliani ... on-set wardrobe truck: second unit

Editorial Department 

Richard Alderete ... first assistant editor
Judith Babcock ... post-production coordinator
Clare Bambrough ... assistant editor
Matthew Cassel ... associate editor
Dale E. Grahn ... color timer (as Dale Grahn)
Andrew Greenbury ... apprentice editor
Ursula Mazurkiewicz ... apprentice editor
Lisa Shaw Phillips ... assistant editor
Mary Beth Smith ... negative cutter
Dawn M. Stoliar ... first assistant editor

Music Department 

Wolfgang Amadeus ... electronic scoring mixer
Pete Anthony ... conductor / orchestrator
Jeff Atmajian ... orchestrator
Robert Bayless ... assistant music editor
Frank Bennett ... orchestrator
Brad Dechter ... supervising orchestrator
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
George Doering ... musician
Kaylin Frank ... music executive
Darrell Hall ... supervising music editor
Kenneth Hall ... music editor
Tom Hardisty ... score recordist
Christopher Klatman ... orchestrator (as Chris Klatman)
Joseph Magee ... production music mixer
Shawn Murphy ... scoring mixer
Don Nemitz ... orchestrator
Michael Perfitt ... producer: music
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
Mike Watts ... orchestrator
Booker White ... on-screen music preparation
Robert Wolff ... scoring crew

Transportation Department 

Ron Annabelle ... driver: Vin Deisel
John McKissick ... trailer driver: Vin Diesel
Richard P. Pecora ... transportation coordinator
Dave Staples ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Katie Abbott ... craft service daily
John Arbuckle ... marine coordinator
Jimmy Badstibner ... assistant: Adam Shankman, post-production (as James Badstibner) / assistant: Garrett Grant (as James Badstibner)
Tom Bahr ... marine coordinator
Matthew Bass ... production assistant
Robert Bastens ... stand-in: Vin Diesel
Chick Bernhardt ... marine department
Andrew Bernstein ... assistant: Mr. Evans
Shawn Boyachek ... assistant production coordinator: Key West
Sondra Dee Boyachek ... production coordinator: Key West
Ursula Brauner ... head animal trainer
Laurel Bresnahan ... studio teacher
Brian Bruskrud ... post accounting
Kenneth Burgomaster ... synthesizer programmer
Tom Burruss ... assistant marine coordinator
Christy Busby ... production assistant
Kim Buttlar ... executive coordinator: Gary Barber
Christian Byrd ... marine captain
Karen Chandler ... payroll accountant: second unit
Jeffrey Chernov ... production executive
Kate Clark ... third assistant accountant
Jane Conway ... dog trainer
Cade Courtley ... technical advisor
Catherine Crawford ... assistant location manager
Susanna David ... script supervisor
Trisha DeLuca ... assistant: Adam Shankman, Toronto
Alexis Demangelaere ... animal handler (as Alexis De Mangelaere)
Karen Doble ... production coordinator
Joe Everett ... unit publicist
Anne Fletcher ... choreographer
Steve Gehrke ... script supervisor: additional photography
Sara Ghadban ... photo double
Dan Gosse ... daily production assistant
Matt Haggerty ... set production assistant
Esteban Hernandez ... production assistant: Key West
George M. Hernandez ... production assistant: Key West
Joanne Martin Hinson ... assistant production coordinator: Key West
Aaron Horton ... production assistant
Daniel Horvat ... first assistant accountant
Matt Hunwicks ... production assistant
Sandra Lynne Hyhkö ... assistant production coordinator
Andrea Isaacs ... production supervisor: Key West
Keith Jackson ... production assistant: Key West
Susan R. Jones ... travel coordinator
Marc H. Katz ... craft service
Jackson Kaufelt ... production assistant
Ronan Keane ... accounting clerk
Perry M. Kimura ... digital scanning and recording: EFILM
Anika Kohon ... assistant: Jonathan Glickman
Alex Kontsalakis ... payroll accountant
John C. Kruize ... production accountant
Kenneth LaFayette ... accountant: second unit
Miriam Laurence ... dialect coach: Carol Kane
Jen Leonard ... location scout
Richard Lilly ... office production assistant
Sean Longley ... key craft service
Stephanie Lowell ... script supervisor: second unit, Florida
Eric Macmillan ... set medic
Melvin Mar ... assistant: George Zakk
Brad McIlroy ... on-set caterer
David McIlroy ... assistant location manager
Mack McKelvey ... craft service
Lucas Meyers ... assistant: Adam Shankman, Los Angeles
Brett Miller ... location production assistant
Michael Neal ... payroll accountant
Pete Nilson ... location security
Sarah Nilson ... location security (as Sarah Weight)
Matthew H. O'Connor ... dive coordinator
Jillian Ordowich ... production assistant
Geoff Palmer ... aerial coordinator
Andrew S. Patterson ... production assistant
John Patteson ... armorer: Key West
Steena Petersen ... craft service
Kelly Pontillo ... production secretary: Key West
Andrew Pritchard ... production assistant
Cos Proctor ... production assistant (as Marcos Proctor)
Stan Purdy ... personal security: Vin Diesel
Jennifer Radzikowski ... assistant location manager
Anne Richardson ... location manager
Matt Robertson ... assistant: Jennifer Gibgot
George Schoendorfer ... set medic
Jorge E. Senisse ... production assistant: Key West
Todd Shannon Jr. ... water safety
Tamara Shiers ... travel coordinator
David Smukler ... dialect coach: Vin Diesel, Carol Kane
Mary C. Snyder ... title designer
Simone Stock ... assistant: Vin Diesel
Erik Sudmals ... second assistant accountant
Sam Tedesco ... location manager
Marlena Thomas ... executive coordinator: Roger Birnbaum
Douglas Thompson ... production secretary
Barry Weigele ... aerial ground coordinator
Diane Woodhouse ... executive assistant: Vin Diesel
Rebecca Edelson ... script clearance administrator (uncredited)
Marc C. Geschwind ... extras coordinator (uncredited)
Helaine Lembeck ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Kati Moore ... location productin assistant (uncredited)
Rob Shea ... assistant production coordinator: second unit (uncredited)
Al Vrkljan ... armorer: Toronto (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page