Edit
The Devil's Rejects (2005) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rob Zombie

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Rob Zombie ... (written by)
 
Rob Zombie ... (characters)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Billy Ray Snapper (as Diamond Dallas Page)
...
Jimmy
...
Candy (as EG Daily)
Tom Towles ...
...
...
...
Casey
...
Fanny (as Ginger Lynn Allen)
...
Maria
...
Coggs
...
Abbie
...
...
Dr. Bankhead
Michael 'Red Bone' Alcott ...
Darrell
...
Ruth
Sean Moran ...
Turk Murphy (as Sean Murphy)
...
Jamie (as Jordan Orr)
...
Bubba
...
Anchorman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Medical Examiner (uncredited)
...
Documentary Narrator (voice) (uncredited)
Jessica Helmer ...
Otis' Victim (uncredited)
...
Officer with Gas Mask on Left (uncredited)
...
Rufus (uncredited)
Nicholas Marino ...
Scared Guy (uncredited)
...
Sheriff Ken Dwyer (uncredited)
Alex Revan ...
The Guardian (uncredited)
...
News Reporter (uncredited)
...
Marty Walker (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Peter Block ... executive producer
Michael Burns ... executive producer
Mike Elliott ... producer
Ali Forman ... associate producer
Andy Gould ... producer
Marco Mehlitz ... producer
Brent Morris ... co-producer
Michael Ohoven ... producer
Guy Oseary ... executive producer
Michael Paseornek ... executive producer
Julie Yorn ... executive producer
Rob Zombie ... producer

Music by 

Tyler Bates

Cinematography by 

Phil Parmet ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Glenn Garland

Casting By 

Monika Mikkelsen

Production Design by 

Anthony Tremblay

Art Direction by 

T.K. Kirkpatrick ... (as Timothy T.K. Kirkpatrick)

Set Decoration by 

Lisa Tong ... (as Lisa G. Tong)
Ron Karkoska ... (uncredited)

Costume Design by 

Yasmine Abraham

Makeup Department 

Michelle Garbin ... makeup artist
Luis García ... second makeup artist (as Luis Garcia)
Cathrine A. Marcotte ... second hair stylist (as Catherine Marcotte)
Douglas Noe ... makeup artist
Maria Sandoval ... hair stylist
Wayne Toth ... special effects makeup

Production Management 

Rosemary Lara ... manager of production: Lions Gate Entertainment
Curtis A. Miller ... supervisor of production: Lions Gate Entertainment
Brent Morris ... unit production manager
Robert Ortiz ... production supervisor
Carl Pedregal ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jason Altieri ... second second assistant director
Ty Arnold ... second assistant director
Marco Black ... first assistant director
Vernon Davidson ... second second assistant director (as Vernon A. Davidson)
Steve Lonano ... second second assistant director (day player)

Art Department 

Robert W. Anderson ... property master (as Robert N. Anderson)
S. Christian Anderson ... props
Scott M. Anderson ... assistant property master (as Scott Andersen)
Todd Bakerian-Devane ... on-set dresser (as Todd Devane)
Treven Bedwell ... lead person
John Bocchicchio ... construction medic
David P. Bonanno ... visual consultant (as David Bonanno)
Holly Brand ... set dresser
Gary Clark ... paint foreperson
Roderick Curry ... labor foreperson
Richard Day ... art department assistant (as Richard J. Day Jr.)
Eric Diamond ... art department assistant
Craig Diantonio ... painter (as Craig L. Diantonio)
John David Diersing ... propmaker
Kevin Diersing ... propmaker
Michael Diersing ... construction coordinator (as Michael F. Diersing)
Kevin Foos ... propmaker
Ursula Glaviano ... art department assistant
Rob Henning ... set dresser
David Keir ... propmaker
Eric LaBonte ... set dresser (as Eric Labonte)
Linda Larmon ... construction medic
Chris Larsen ... set dresser
Eddie Lozano ... painter
Heather Mages ... set dresser
Douglas R. Miller ... plaster gang boss (as Doug Miller)
Jon Reynolds ... graphic artist
Mark Richardson ... props
Abigail Sheiner ... art department coordinator
Jeff Shewbert ... propmaker foreperson
Lindsey Sjoberg ... art department assistant
Robin Spoon ... painter / stand-by painter
Brad Vancata ... visual consultant
Mark Villalobos ... set dresser
Thomas White ... propmaker (as Thomas A. White)
Michael Wohlers ... plasterer

Sound Department 

Robert Althoff ... sound mixing technician
Mike Anderson ... cable person (as Michael S. Anderson)
Barney Cabral ... supervising sound editor
Patrick Cabral ... foley artist
Patrick Cyccone Jr. ... sound re-recording mixer
Paul Drenning ... adr mixer
Richard Dwan Jr. ... sound editor (as Richard Dawn)
Adam Jenkins ... sound re-recording mixer
Cynthia Merrill ... foley artist
Stacey Michaels ... adr mixer
Joe Michalski ... boom operator (as R. Joe Michalski)
Nick Neutra ... foley supervisor
Bill Ritter ... sound mix engineer
Perry Robertson ... supervising sound editor
Buck Robinson ... sound mixer
John Rotondi ... sound mix engineer
Scott Sanders ... sound designer
Christopher Sidor ... sound mixing technician
Geordy Sincavage ... foley mixer
Kevin Zimmerman ... assistant sound editor (as Kevin A. Zimmerman)

Special Effects by 

Jason Dodd ... special effects welder
Jamie Grove ... special effects assistant
John C. Hartigan ... special effects coordinator (as John Hartigan)
Philip Henderson ... rain effects
Anthony Julio ... special effects assistant
Mark Maitre ... special effects assistant
Frank L. Pope ... pyrotechnic coordinator
Brian Rae ... special effects assistant
Ron Rosegard ... special effects technician
Paul Sokol ... special effects technician
Chris Walkowiak ... special effects foreman (as Christopher Walkowiak)
Chris Zega ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Siddhartha Abbazi ... dustbuster: Fotokem Digital Film Services (as Siddartha Abbazi)
Victor Amesquita ... production assistant: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc.
Ulysses Argetta ... animator: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc. / compositing: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc.
Neil Blevins ... animator: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc. / compositing: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc.
David Booth ... scanning & recording: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Stephan Vladimir Bugaj ... animator: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc. / compositing: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc.
Jerry Callaghan ... scanning & recording: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Jay Cox ... dustbuster: Fotokem Digital Film Services
John Daro ... digital intermediate editor: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Katrina Francis ... intern: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc.
Michael L. Griffin ... lineup: Fotokem Digital Film Services (as Mike Griffin)
Lyndal Heathwood ... animator: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc. / compositing: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc.
Jason Johnston ... animator: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc. / compositing: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc.
Anne Kurtzman ... project coordinator: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc.
Robert Kurtzman ... visual effects supervisor
Rick Lopez ... scanning & recording: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Dave Matherly ... key animator: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc. (as David Matherly) / key compositor: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc. (as David Matherly)
Les Meek ... scanning & recording: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Stephen J. Parker ... animator: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc. (as Steve Parker) / compositing: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc. (as Steve Parker)
Jose Parra ... dustbusting manager: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Mike Piascik ... lineup: Fotokem Digital Film Services (as Mike Piasik)
Franklin Purtiman ... animator: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc. (as Frank Purtiman) / compositing: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc. (as Frank Purtiman)
David Rosenthal ... I/O supervisor: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Andrew Sagar ... animator: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc. / compositing: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc.
John Santos ... motion graphics: "Breaking News" logo
Rene Simen ... dustbuster: Fotokem Digital Film Services
James Torrefranca ... systems support: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Vincent Toscano ... animator: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc. / compositing: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc.
Kristen Trattner ... digital intermediate editor: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Alan Tuskes ... animator: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc. (as Al Tuskes) / compositing: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc. (as Al Tuskes)
Les Vary ... scanning & recording: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Jun Watanabe ... Digital Artist: Fotokem
Bill Zahn ... animator: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc. / compositing: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc.
Luis Zuniga ... lineup: Fotokem Digital Film Services (as Luiz Zuniga)

Stunts 

Lesley Aletter ... stunt double: Sheri Moon Zombie
John Ashker ... stunt double: 'Roy Sullivan'
Dana Berry ... stunt actor: Cheerleader
Joey Box ... stunt double: 'Otis'
Chris Carnel ... stunt double: 'Otis'
Mark Chadwick ... stunt double: 'Adam Banjo'
Tim Connolly ... stunt actor: Deputy
Christopher Doyle ... stunt actor: Deputy (as Chris Doyle)
Rosine 'Ace' Hatem ... stunt double: 'Susan' (as Ace Hatem)
Kane Hodder ... stunt coordinator
Rick McCallum ... stunt double: 'Captain Spaulding'
Cole S. McKay ... stunt actor: Deputy (as Cole McKay)
Roger W. Morrissey ... stunt double: 'Tiny' (as Roger Morrissey)
Cheryl Rusa ... stunt fire safety: #2
Paul E. Short ... stunt double: 'Wydell' (as Paul Short)
Jim Vickers ... stunt fire safety: #1
Bobby Waldron ... stunt actor: Deputy
Gary J. Wayton ... stunt actor: Deputy (as Gary Wayton)
Cindy Yohnka ... stunt double: 'Mother Firefly'
Merritt Yohnka ... stunt actor: Deputy

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tim Arasheben ... first assistant camera: aerial unit
Robert Baird ... second assistant photographer: "c" camera
Ben Bowling ... electrician
Jeremy Brussell ... dolly grip operator (as Jeremy L. Brussell) / grip (as Jeremy L. Brussell)
Stuart Campbell ... second assistant photographer: "b" camera
George Canaday ... assistant first company grip (as George C. Canaday)
Nathan Crum ... film loader
David Daniel ... camera operator: "b" camera (as David V. Daniel)
Rick Davidson ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera
Anthony J. Gonzalez ... assistant first company rigging grip (as Anthony Gonzalez)
Chris Gordon ... dolly grip operator / grip
Steven A. Guerrero ... dolly grip operator (as Steven Guerrero) / grip (as Steven Guerrero)
Samuel Hamilton ... first company rigging grip (as Sam Hamilton)
Chris Hayes ... camera operator: "c" camera
Keith A. Jones ... second assistant photographer: "a" camera
Ty Kinnison ... electrician
BJ McDonnell ... dolly grip (as B.J. McDonnell) / grip (as B.J. McDonnell)
Rory Muirhead ... first assistant photographer: "a" camera
Derek Page ... assistant chief lighting technician
Gene Page ... still photographer
David Palmieri ... dolly grip / grip
Vince Palomino ... first company grip (as Vincent Palamino)
Jerome Pondella ... electrician (as Jerome D. Pondella)
William Russell ... chief lighting technician
Brian Sata ... rigging grip
David Sireika Jr. ... rigging grip (as David Sireika)
Jason Lee Smith ... grip
Adam Southwick ... electrician
James Sprattley ... first assistant photographer: "b" camera
Gary Stark ... electrician
Robert Stillman ... grip
Phoebe Sudrow ... first assistant photographer: "c" camera
John Trapman ... camera operator: Wescam camera

Casting Department 

Jennifer Bender ... extras casting
Joe Cappelletti ... voice casting
Dominika Posserén ... casting assistant (as Dominica Posseren)
Paige Wilbanks ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Joe Diaz ... costumer (as Joe Diaz Jr.)
Maeve Guesdon ... costumer
Hector Morales ... key costumer (as Héctor Morales-Lozano)
Marta Villalobos ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Jenny Cho ... post-production assistant
Christi Franck ... post-production assistant
Justin C. Green ... assistant editor
Paul Lavoie ... digital intermediate services coordinator: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Mark W. McCoy ... post-production coordinator (as Mark McCoy)
John Nicolard ... digital intermediate supervisor: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Bill Schultz ... general manager: DFS, Fotokem Digital Film Services
Nate Tufts ... DFS expediter: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Walter Volpatto ... digital intermediate artist: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Bobby Williams ... post-production coordinator: Lions Gate Entertainment
Ronald White ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Azam Ali ... musician: voice FX, Khaki Palms Orchestra
Tyler Bates ... musician: guitar, Khaki Palms Orchestra
Robert Carranza ... score recordist
Greg Ellis ... musician: drums and percussion, Khaki Palms Orchestra
Damon Fox ... musician: mellotron and farfisa, Khaki Palms Orchestra
Joel C. High ... music supervisor
Wolfgang Matthes ... musician: space FX, Khaki Palms Orchestra / score mixer
Ray McNamara ... musician: percussion, Khaki Palms Orchestra
Justin Meldal-Johnsen ... musician: bass FX, Khaki Palms Orchestra
Butch Norton ... musician: percussion, Khaki Palms Orchestra
Evelyn Paglinawan ... music business and legal affairs
Georgiana Ramsland ... music editor
Rebecca Rienks ... music assistant
Tom Rowland ... music supervisor
Tiffany Ryan ... music creative coordinator / music licensing coordinator
Johnny Scaglione ... musician: bass, Khaki Palms Orchestra
Nan Vernon ... musician: voice, Khaki Palms Orchestra
Tim Williams ... conductor / orchestration: brass
Dan Ostermann ... musician: trombone (uncredited)
Elliott Randall ... musician (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Richard G. Almo ... driver
Mark L. Basler ... driver (as Mark Basler)
Mike Belt ... driver: mechanic
Cam Correa ... driver
Angel Desanti ... transportation co-captain
Samuel J. Fernandez Jr. ... driver (as Sam Fernandez)
Chris Gallegos ... driver
Daniel Gordon ... driver (as Daniel R. Gordon)
Thomas A. Gordon ... driver
Geno Hart ... transportation coordinator
Chris Haynes ... driver
Philip Henderson ... driver (as Phil W. Henderson)
Kirk Huston ... transportation captain
Alfie Jensen ... driver
Hugh Kelly ... transportation
Steve Larson ... transportation dispatcher
Esteban Munoz ... mechanic
James 'Obee' Oberman ... driver (as James Oberman)
Adam Pinkstaff ... driver
John Siedenburg ... driver
Dave Walden Jr. ... driver (as David L. Walden II)
Chris Walden ... driver

Other crew 

Zack Atkinson ... set production assistant
Lillian Awa ... set production assistant (as Lillian Keakamai Awa)
Bree Bailey ... assistant: Michael Paseornek
Theresa Balaszi ... insurance provider: AON/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services
Susan Bannout ... set medic
Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances
Jim Bartoo ... digital assets manager: Lions Gate Entertainment
Mark Behar ... personal assistant to lead cast members
Linda Bracero-Morel ... assistant production coordinator (as Linda Bracero)
Josef Brandmaier ... banker
Thom Buckley ... set production assistant
Richard Cansino ... adr actor
Joe Cappelletti ... adr actor
Catherine Choate ... contract administrator: business & legal affairs: Lions Gate Entertainment
Jason Constantine ... senior vice president: acquisitions and co-productions, Lions Gate Entertainment
Michael G. Cruz ... set production assistant (as Michael Cruz)
Rory Dauson ... assistant location manager
Elizabeth Dixon ... business affairs coordinator
Richard Epcar ... adr actor
Chloe Finch ... daily production assistant
Amanda Shamis Flannery ... coordinator: business & legal affairs, Lions Gate Entertainment (as Amanda Shamis)
Katrina Francis ... intern
Lawrence Gaba ... assistant production auditor
Kathleen Gati ... adr actor
Lisa Gooding ... clearance coordinator
Sarah Greenberg ... executive vice president: publicity, Lions Gate Entertainment
Liam Hearne ... assistant post-production accountant
John Hegeman ... president of world wide marketing: Lions Gate Entertainment
Laura Howell ... unit publicist
Chela Johnson ... director of marketing: Lions Gate Entertainment
Tom Keniston ... production auditor (as Thomas F. Keniston)
Brian M. Kingman ... insurance provider: AON/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services (as Brian Kingman)
Steve Kramer ... adr actor
Ryan Krayser ... set production assistant (as Ryan M. Krayser)
Nicole Kreuzer ... lead stand-in
Lex Lang ... adr actor
Barrett Loose ... office production assistant
Connie Marie Lynch ... set production assistant
Daniel MacArthur ... production coordinator: Lions Gate Entertainment (as Daniel Macarthur)
Kyle Mann ... production consultant
George McDowell Agnew ... location manager (as George Agnew)
Robert M. Melnik ... executive vice president of business affairs: Lions Gate Entertainment (as Robert Melnik)
Till Neumann ... legal advisor: Cinerenta (as Dr. Till Neumann)
Micha Owens ... office production assistant
Tim Palen ... executive vice president of marketing: Lions Gate Entertainment
Nicholas Pappas ... business & legal affairs
Keith Pickett ... set production assistant
Emily Rice ... post-production accountant
Diane Rosenberg ... production coordinator
Erin M. Royer ... assistant: Mike Elliott (as Erin Royer)
Sandy Schklair ... script supervisor
Laura Sevier ... rights and clearances
Conor Simpson ... set production assistant
Kelley Sims ... first assistant accountant
Donna Sloan ... senior vice president of production: Lions Gate Entertainment
Bernhard Speck ... production controller: Cinerenta
Sophia Tapia ... payroll auditor
Ryan Tighe ... production assistant
Christopher Touchton ... set production assistant
Charlyn Ware ... vice president: business & legal affairs: Lions Gate Entertainment
Jereme Watt ... assistant: Michael Ohoven
Jodie Wilson ... assistant: Rob Zombie
Jennifer Yee ... supervisor of business & legal affairs: Lions Gate Entertainment

Thanks 

Blue Öyster Cult ... acknowledgment
Michael Brigante ... special thanks
Cheap Trick ... acknowledgment
Eileen Crowe ... acknowledgment: for Infinity Media
Elisabeth Ecker ... acknowledgment: for Cinerenta/Cinelamda
Joe Hobel ... acknowledgment: for Infinity Media
Laura Ivey ... acknowledgment: for Infinity Media
Eberhard Kayser ... acknowledgment: for Cinerenta/Cinelamda
Leanne Lajoie ... the producers wish to thank
Aine Leicht ... special thanks
Andrew Mann ... acknowledgment: for Infinity Media
Kyle Mann ... acknowledgment: for Infinity Media
Matthew McGrory ... in loving memory of: [1973 - 2005]
Kerry Rock ... acknowledgment: for Infinity Media
Bernhard Speck ... acknowledgment: for Cinerenta/Cinelamda
William Vince ... acknowledgment: for Infinity Media

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page