IMDb > "Baywatch" Surf's Up (1995)

"Baywatch" Surf's Up (1995)

« Prev | 115 of 243 Episodes | Next »


Overview

User Rating:
5.1/10   22 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writers:
Michael Berk (created by) &
Douglas Schwartz (created by) ...
(more)
TV Series:
Original Air Date:
16 October 1995 (Season 6, Episode 4)
Genre:
Plot:
After a number of unusual circumstances occur around the beaches, including Cody and Neely rescuing two surfer boys that come down with a fever... See more » | Add synopsis »

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)

David Hasselhoff ... Mitch Buchannon

Pamela Anderson ... C.J. Parker (credit only) (as Pamela Lee)

Yasmine Bleeth ... Caroline Holden

David Chokachi ... Cody Madison

Jeremy Jackson ... Hobie Buchannon

Gena Lee Nolin ... Neely Capshaw

Jaason Simmons ... Logan Fowler (credit only)

Alexandra Paul ... Lt. Stephanie Holden
Mike Love ... Himself, Beach Boys Member
Al Jardine ... Himself, Beach Boys Member
Bruce Johnston ... Himself, Beach Boys Member

Brian Wilson ... Himself, Beach Boys Member
Carl Wilson ... Himself, Beach Boys Member

Michael Spound ... Billy Foster
Rick Casorla ... Dave (as Ric Casorla)
Matt Jardine ... Himself, Beach Boys Member
Richie Cannata ... Himself, Beach Boys Member
Mike Kowalski ... Himself, Beach Boys Member
Dave Marks ... Himself, Beach Boys Member

Justin Johnston ... Stick

Jordan Brower ... Daryl
Nancy Hammill ... Elinor

Michael Newman ... Michael 'Newmie' Newman
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Marjorie Dehey Daleo ... Hot Chick

Janette Andrade ... Crush (uncredited)
Ledge Musselman ... Ledge (uncredited)

John Stamos ... Himself, Beach Boys Band Member (uncredited)
Jon Valenti ... John (uncredited)

Episode Crew
Directed by
Gus Trikonis 
 
Writing credits
Michael Berk (created by) &
Douglas Schwartz (created by) and
Gregory J. Bonann (created by)

David Braff  written by

Produced by
Kevin L. Beggs .... co-producer
Michael Berk .... executive producer
Gregory J. Bonann .... executive producer
David Braff .... co-executive producer
Paul Cajero .... supervising producer
Cathy Dwyer .... co-producer
David W. Hagar .... supervising producer
David Hasselhoff .... executive producer
Craig Thomas Kwasizur .... co-producer
James Pergola .... producer
Deborah Schwartz .... producer
Douglas Schwartz .... executive producer
 
Original Music by
Tom Harriman 
 
Cinematography by
James Pergola (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Tom Erwin 
 
Casting by
Susan Glicksman 
Fern Orenstein 
 
Production Design by
Robert W. Henderson  (as Robert Henderson)
 
Set Decoration by
Gary Moreno  (as Gary J. Moreno)
 
Costume Design by
Karen Braverman-Ohrberg  (as Karen J. Braverman)
Lindsay McGrail (original designs)
 
Makeup Department
Joanna Balkin .... body makeup artist (as Joanna Balkin-Connell)
Lori Benson .... key makeup artist
Karen Blynder .... key makeup artist (1989-2001)
Allen Payne .... hair department head
Sherilyn Stetz .... makeup artist
Linle White .... hair stylist
 
Production Management
Jane Bachrach .... post-production supervisor
Paul Cajero .... unit production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hans Berggren .... dga trainee: second unit
Gregory J. Bonann .... second unit director
Fernando Castroman .... second assistant director
Francis J. Conway .... first assistant director: second unit (as Francis Conway)
David W. Hagar .... second unit director
Jessica W. Leung .... dga trainee
Lewis Stout .... first assistant director (as L. Lewis Stout)
Gus Trikonis .... second unit director
Janet Van Etten .... second assistant director: second unit (as Janet K. Van Etten)
 
Art Department
Angelo M. Amodio .... leadman (as Angelo Amodio)
Norm Fils .... construction coordinator
Tom Miller .... property master: second unit
Susan Pergola .... art department coordinator
Sal Sommatino .... property master
 
Sound Department
Robin Haskins .... adr mixer
Erin Hoien .... supervising sound editor
Marti D. Humphrey .... sound re-recording mixer
Howard London .... adr mixer
Ray O'Reilly .... sound re-recording mixer
John Sheridan .... boom operator
Jerry Trent .... foley artist
Hal Whitby .... production sound mixer
David Yaffe .... sound mixer (second unit)
 
Special Effects by
Arthur Brewer .... special effects coordinator (as Art Brewer)
Leo Leoncio Solis .... special effects (as Leo Solis)
 
Stunts
Gregory J. Barnett .... stunt coordinator
Jeffrey G. Barnett .... stunts
Scott Hubbell .... stunts (uncredited)
Scott Hubbell .... water safety (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Stuart Asbjornsen .... director of photography: main title
Stuart Asbjornsen .... director of photography: montages
Stuart Asbjornsen .... director of photography: second unit
Trey Clinesmith .... second assistant: second unit
Don Duffield .... key grip
R. Scott Goodrich .... second assistant camera
Gary Haselbusch .... chief lighting technician
Richard Kuhne .... assistant camera
Randy Lewis .... assistant chief lighting technician
Edward Morey III .... camera operator
Brad Peterman .... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Carlos M. Torres .... lighting technician
Ron Vargas .... assistant camera (as Ronald L. Vargas)
Kenny Youngblood .... best boy grip
 
Casting Department
Holly Pergola .... casting assistant
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maritza Garcia-Roddy .... costume supervisor (as Maritza L. Garcia-Roddy)
 
Editorial Department
Angie Brodar .... assistant editor: main title
Angie Brodar .... assistant editor: montages
Jeff Gold .... on-line editor
David W. Hagar .... editor: main title
David W. Hagar .... editor: montages
Eric Kaufman .... post-production coordinator
Ed Rowin .... colorist
Mark W. Smith .... assistant editor
Shani Tuch .... assistant post-production coordinator
Victoria Wilson .... post-production coordinator
 
Music Department
Paul Broucek .... executive music producer
John D'Andrea .... composer: theme song
Kevin J. Edelman .... music coordinator
Evyen Klean .... executive music producer (as Evyen J. Klean)
Cory Lerios .... composer: theme song
Matthias Weber .... composer: additional music (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Bruce Hauer .... transportation coordinator
Jack Sander .... driver
Jerry Talamantes .... transportation captain: second unit
Sam White .... transportation captain
 
Other crew
Nick Anderson .... representative: AAT
Anita Ashton Hooper .... publicist: Mr. Hasselhoff
Michael Baum .... production assistant
Gregory J. Bonann .... director: main title
Gregory J. Bonann .... director: montages
Tammi Campbell .... assistant production coordinator
Shannon Cobleigh .... publicity assistant
Rebecca L. Dirden .... development executive
Lou Ann Edwards .... production assistant
Robin Guyett-Neenan .... assistant accountant
Christopher Heyn .... script coordinator
Peter A. Hoffman .... executive assistant (as Peter Hoffman)
Scott Hubbell .... production consultant
Meg Huntington Cajero .... production coordinator
Haley Jackson .... executive associate
Christopher Kaufman .... executive assistant
Howard Keys .... medic
Cary Kwasizur .... senior liaison: Mr. Hasselhoff
Kevin McAteer .... location manager
Joe Molina .... executive associate: Mr. Berk
Tom Moore .... script supervisor
Franklin Pratt .... medical technical advisor
Maria D. Rodriguez .... executive associate: Mr. Braff
Scott Sheckman .... senior executive associate
Heather Sherman .... assistant: Mr. Hasselhoff
Alicia Smith .... unit publicist
Jack Tice .... welfare worker
Gary Watt .... location manager: second unit
Jane Williams .... production accountant
Kim Youngblood .... accounting assistant
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Michael Berk  created by
Gregory J. Bonann  created by
Douglas Schwartz  created by

Produced by
David Braff .... co-producer (8 episodes 1992)
R.D. Dobson .... consulting producer (1996-2001)
Jill Donner .... producer (12 episodes 1989-1990)
William A. Schwartz .... producer (12 episodes 1989-1990)
William A. Schwartz .... supervising producer (9 episodes 1990)
Robert Silberling .... co-executive producer (9 episodes 1990)
Alan Swyer .... supervising producer: 14 episodes 1991-1992
 
Original Music by
Bobby Martin 
Ken Tamplin 
 
Cinematography by
Stuart Asbjornsen (1997-2000)
 
Film Editing by
Michael F. Anderson (9 episodes 1989-1990)
Ron Binkowski (8 episodes 1989-1990)
George W. Brooks (1992-1995)
Tom Erwin (1993-1998)
David W. Hagar (9 episodes 1989-1993)
T.R. Moore (1989-1998)
Harvey Stambler (9 episodes 1991-1992)
 
Production Design by
John Leimanis (12 episodes 1989-1990)
Daniel A. Lomino (2000-2001)
Louis Montejano (4 episodes 1994)
 
Costume Design by
Kathe James (1999-2001) (as Katherine James)
 
Makeup Department
Lori Benson .... key makeup artist: 4 episodes 1993, 1994-1996
Lori Benson .... makeup artist: 18 episodes 1993-1994
Fred Doria .... key makeup artist: 6 episodes 1992
Deborah Humphries .... makeup artist: 13 episodes 1994-1995 (as Deborah Huss)
Bob Jermain .... makeup artist: 9 episodes 1994
Chris McBee .... hair stylist
Vivien Mepham .... makeup artist: Australia: 2 episodes 1999
Gina Rylander .... body makeup artist (10 episodes 1993) (as Gina Milano Rylander)
Shelley Woodhouse .... key makeup artist (4 episodes 1993)
Alan C. Bosshardt .... makeup artist: Pamela Anderson (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Paul Cajero .... production manager (12 episodes 1989-1990)
Graham Ellery .... unit manager: Australia (2 episodes 1999)
Bryan Gawron .... post-production supervisor (14 episodes 1996-1997)
Michael Hatrick .... production manager (episode "Baywatch Down Under Part 1 & 2")
John G. Wilson .... production manager (8 episodes 1990)
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robert Altshuler .... second second assistant director (3 episodes 1994)
Bernie Bonner Axelrod .... second second assistant director
Gregory J. Barnett .... second unit director (1989-1999)
Hans Berggren .... dga trainee (13 episodes 1995-1996)
Charles Brescia .... second second assistant director
Joe Candrella .... first assistant director (5 episodes 1990)
Gary Capo .... second unit director (47 episodes 1992-1994)
Richard Espinoza .... first assistant director (4 episodes 1993)
Jules Kovisars .... dga trainee (12 episodes 1993-1994)
Jessica W. Leung .... dga trainee (13 episodes 1995-1996)
Molly Rodriguez .... dga trainee (8 episodes 1995-1996)
Noni Roy .... second assistant director: Australia (2 episodes 1999)
Julian Ryan .... third assistant director: Australia (2 episodes 1999)
Daniel R. Suhart .... second second assistant director (1995)
Lon Takiguchi .... second assistant director (2000-2001)
 
Art Department
David B. Brenner .... general foreman
Lavar Emert .... property master (11 episodes 1989-1990)
William 'W' Gilpin .... construction consultant
Bryan Hill .... set dresser
William Jones .... property master (1998-1999) (as Bill Jones)
Marty Wunderlich .... property master (10 episodes 1989-1990)
 
Sound Department
Derek Casari .... dubbing engineer
Marty Church .... adr mixer
Marty Church .... sound re-recording mixer
Jerry Clemans .... sound re-recording mixer (19 episodes 1989-1990)
Bob Costanza .... sound effects editor
Thierry J. Couturier .... supervising sound editor (2 episodes 1992)
Mark DeSimone .... adr mixer
Lee Dragu .... supervising sound editor (5 episodes 1990)
Alfred T. Ferrante .... adr mixer (9 episodes 1995-1996)
Halima K. Gilliam .... second assistant sound editor
Jonathan Golodner .... sound editor
Ashley Harvey .... sound editor (1992-1993)
Robin Haskins .... adr mixer (10 episodes 1995-1996)
Dan Hiland .... sound re-recording mixer (19 episodes 1989-1990)
Greg Jacobs .... supervising sound editor (5 episodes 1990)
Nicholas James .... sound effects editor
Darryl Linkow .... sound mixer: second unit
Howard London .... adr mixer (9 episodes 1995-1996)
Paul Vik Marshall .... sound mixer: second unit
Peggy McAffee .... sound effects editor (7 episodes)
Anthony Milch .... supervising sound editor (6 episodes 1989)
Michael Miller .... adr recordist
Christian P. Minkler .... sound re-recording mixer (4 episodes 1994-1995) (as Chris Minkler)
Timothy Pearson .... foley artist
Vic Radulich .... dialog editor
Bob Redpath .... supervising sound editor (1996)
Craig T. Rosevear .... sound effects editor
Andrew Somers .... dialogue editor
Cathie Speakman .... sound editor
Matt Temple .... sound effects editor
Chris Trent .... foley mixer
Tim Tuchrello .... first assistant sound editor
Hal Whitby .... production sound mixer (1991-)
 
Special Effects by
Michael Burnett .... animatronic animal effects
Ken Estes .... special effects supervisor
Billy Myatt .... special effects coordinator
 
Visual Effects by
Bruce Branit .... digital artist (episode "Crash: Part 1 & 2")
Mark Breakspear .... digital compositing artist
John 'JD' Daniel .... digital artist (episode "Crash: Part 1 & 2")
Brian Fisher .... digital effects supervisor (episode "Crash: Part 1 & 2")
Adam Howard .... digital compositor: Digital Magic
Karen N. Sickles .... digital effects (episode "Crash: Part 1 & 2")
Ka Yaw Tan .... digital artist (episode "Crash: Part 1 & 2")
 
Stunts
Rick Avery .... stunts
Kenny Bates .... stunts
Cheryl Bermeo .... stunts
Glenn Boswell .... stunts: Australia (2 episodes 1999)
Joey Box .... stunts
Jeff Brockton .... stunt double
Todd Bryant .... stunts
Joe Bucaro III .... stunt double
Richard Bucher .... stunts
Parrish Cummings .... stunts
Ashley Cusato .... stunts
Alex Daniels .... stunt double
Craig H. Davidson .... stunts
Lisa Dempsey .... stunt double: Yasmine Bleeth (1995-1997)
Tyson Dexter .... surfing stunts
Danial Donai .... stunts
Debbie Evans .... motorcycle stunts
Dean Raphael Ferrandini .... stunts
Colin C.L. Fong .... stunts
Achilles Gacis .... stunts
Andy Gill .... utility stunts
Christie Hayes .... stunts
Dana Hee .... stunts
Terry James .... stunts
Kris A. Jeffrey .... stunts and water safety
Barbara Anne Klein .... stunts
Mark Kubr .... stunt surfer
Diana R. Lupo .... stunts
Khristian Lupo .... stunts
Sam Maloof .... stunt performer
Johnny Martin .... stunts (4 episodes)
Tom McComas .... stunt double: David Hasselhoff
Eric M. Miller .... stunts (as Eric Miller)
Caryn Mower .... stunt double
Michael Newman .... stunts
Eddie Perez .... stunts
Susan Purkhiser .... stunt double
Jimmy N. Roberts .... stunts
Pat Romano .... stunts
Ronnie Rondell Jr. .... stunts
Joseph Michael Roth .... stunts
Mike Rufino .... stunts
Jon Sakata .... stunts
Selga Sanders .... stunts
Felipe Savahge .... stunt double
Kym Stys .... stunt double
Kym Stys .... stunts
Gary Toy .... stunts
Lee Waddell .... stunts (multiple episodes)
C. Ransom Walrod .... stunt boat driver
Astrid Walti .... stunt double: Mitzi Kapture
Robert Wong .... stunt performer
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Kolo Barber .... best boy grip (1999-2001)
Joe Collins .... key grip (16 episodes 1989-1990)
Gary Dunham .... assistant camera (3 episodes 1998)
Danny Feld .... still photographer (16 episodes 1993-1994)
Samuel Buddy Fries .... camera operator: "a" camera (2000-2001) (as Buddy Fries)
Glenn Grimes .... best boy grip: Hawaii second unit
Robert Hayes .... director of photography: underwater unit, Samoa
Peter McAdams .... grip
Robbie Morgan .... grip: Australia (2 episodes 1999)
Brennan Price .... lighting technician (1991) (as Brennan L. Price)
Pete Romano .... underwater photographer (6 episodes 1989-1993)
Terry Ruffner .... key grip (5 episodes 1990)
Bill Sheehan .... assistant camera
Joe Viles .... still photographer (5 episodes 1993-1994)
Mark Webb .... underwater photographer
Steven J. Winslow .... assistant camera: Wescam
Steven J. Winslow .... camera technician
 
Casting Department
Martha Fainberg .... casting assistant
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bill Flores .... costume supervisor (14 episodes 1989-1990)
Vicki Graef .... costume supervisor (1992-1993)
Patricia Johnson .... wardrobe assistant (12 episodes 1995-1996)
Richard Mahoney .... costume supervisor (7 episodes 1989)
Victoria Skinner .... costume supervisor
Joyce Unruh .... costume supervisor (12 episodes 1989-1990)
 
Editorial Department
Nicole Blum .... post-production assistant (4 episodes 1996)
Jennifer Dearien .... assistant post-production coordinator (14 episodes 1993-1994)
Tom Erwin .... assistant editor: montages (7 episodes 1994)
Tom Erwin .... editor: montages (16 episodes 1993-1994)
David W. Hagar .... additional editor (13 episodes 1989-1990)
David W. Hagar .... editor: music videos (6 episodes 1990)
Peter Keller .... assistant editor (9 episodes 1993-1994)
Karin Lavine .... assistant editor (17 episodes 1991-1993)
Donald Rounds .... assistant editor (7 episodes 1994-1995) (as Don Rounds)
Robert Segal .... assistant editor (50 episodes 1991-1995)
Michael Struk .... assistant editor (1998-1999)
Shani Tuch .... post-production coordinator (8 episodes 1996)
 
Music Department
Michael Sembello .... song producer
Adam Milo Smalley .... music editor (3 episodes 1992) (as Adam Smalley)
 
Transportation Department
Michael Avallon .... driver
James G. Brill .... driver
Bob Wachs .... driver
 
Other crew
Jack Aaron .... marine coordinator (6 episodes 1999)
Terri L. Anderson .... production staff (11 episodes 1993)
Bud Aronson .... location manager (6 episodes 1989-1990)
Anita Ashton Hooper .... assistant: Mr. Hasselhoff (17 episodes 1993)
Ulla Bourne .... script supervisor (18 episodes 1989-1990)
Lisa K. Brause .... production staff (11 episodes 1993)
Tom Brocato .... publicist
Terri Chambers .... production staff (20 episodes 1994-1995)
Bob Corff .... voice teacher
Cameron Crenshaw .... production staff (4 episodes 1994)
David Daley .... production staff (16 episodes 1993-1994)
Jennifer Dearien .... production staff (8 episodes 1993)
Cara Dellaverson .... production staff (6 episodes 1994)
Elizabeth Dowling .... associate: Mr. Bonann (7 episodes 1991-1992)
Terry Erwin .... executive story editor (9 episodes 1990)
Terry Erwin .... story editor (12 episodes 1989-1990)
Robert Gluck .... associate location manager (2 episodes 1995-1996) (as Bob Gluck)
Lee Goldberg .... executive story editor (9 episodes 1990)
Lee Goldberg .... story editor (12 episodes 1989-1990)
Moby Griffin .... marine coordinator
Ande Hecht-Endewardt .... production accountant
Peter A. Hoffman .... production staff (18 episodes 1994-1995) (as Peter Hoffman)
Elizabeth A. Hogan .... production staff (11 episodes 1993)
Erik Jensen .... production staff (21 episodes 1994-1995)
Brandi Joseph .... executive assistant (1998-1999)
Glen Kanzer .... dancer
Barbara J. Keys .... medic (1998-1999)
Maria Kika Rangel .... production staff (10 episodes 1994)
Cary Kwasizur .... assistant: Mr. Hasselhoff (18 episodes 1994-1995)
Cary Kwasizur .... production staff (26 episodes 1993-1994)
Candy Lind .... body double (as Candy Tjarks)
Candy Lind .... stand-in (as Candy Tjarks)
Steve Madigan .... production staff (38 episodes 1993-1995)
Jacqueline Majers .... associate: Mr. Bonann (9 episodes 1993)
Jacqui C. Majors .... associate: Mr. Bonann (2 episodes 1993)
Edward Mazurek .... assistant location manager
Tiffany Miller .... production assistant
Jon Montanaro .... production staff (6 episodes 1993)
Stacy Robison .... production staff (11 episodes)
Sally Roddy .... script supervisor (3 episodes 1990)
Petra Selders .... production staff (4 episodes 1994)
Scott Sheckman .... production staff (11 episodes 1993)
John Shelde .... assistant location manager (1993)
Robert Silberling .... supervising executive (12 episodes 1989-1990)
Lynn Sisco .... script supervisor: second unit
Nancy Solomon .... script supervisor: second unit (1998-2001)
Gene Starzenski .... medic: second unit
Kym Stys .... set production assistant
Charlene Tamasy .... production staff (11 episodes)
Chris Valenti .... production staff member (11 episodes 1993)
Troy Waters .... marine crew
Megan Worthy .... production coordinator: Australia (2 episodes 1999)
 
Production Companies

Additional Details

Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.33 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "Baywatch" (1989)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits IMDb TV section IMDb Drama section
IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.