Edit

(TV Series)

(1991)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gregory J. Bonann

Writing Credits  

Michael Berk ... (created by) &
Douglas Schwartz ... (created by) and
Gregory J. Bonann ... (created by)
 
Michael Berk ... (written by) &
Douglas Schwartz ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Kaye Morgan (as Pamela Bach)
...
Albert Stratton ...
Kelly Garrison ...
Shanel Cason ...
Tiana
Pat Hodges ...
Jordan and Tiana's Mother (as Patricia Hodges)
...
Jordan
Bobby Wynn ...
Gang-Member
...
Tadashi (as Francois Chau)
Heinz Altieri ...
Evelyn Bakerges ...
Reporter
...
Carter (as Dwayne Barnes)
...
Jim Barnett (as Greg Barnett)
...
Mike
Richard M. Ellis ...
Walt (as Richard Ellis)
...
Adrian Pearson ...
Alice
Steve Picerni ...
Nick
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Michael Berk ... executive producer
Gregory J. Bonann ... executive producer
Paul Cajero ... producer
David W. Hagar ... associate producer
David Hasselhoff ... executive producer
James Pergola ... producer
Douglas Schwartz ... executive producer
Alan Swyer ... supervising producer

Music by 

John D'Andrea
Cory Lerios

Cinematography by 

James Pergola ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

David W. Hagar
David Latham
Harvey Stambler

Casting By 

Susan Glicksman

Production Design by 

Robert W. Henderson ... (as Robert Henderson)

Set Decoration by 

Gary Moreno ... (as Gary J. Moreno)

Costume Design by 

Karen Braverman-Ohrberg

Makeup Department 

Joanna Balkin ... body makeup artist (as Joana Balkin)
Karen Blynder ... key makeup artist (1989-2001)
Bill Myer ... key makeup artist
Allen Payne ... key hair stylist
Shelley Woodhouse ... makeup artist (as Shelly Woodhouse)

Production Management 

Paul Cajero ... unit production manager
Hynndie Wali ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Gregory J. Barnett ... second unit director (as Greg Barnett)
Gregory J. Bonann ... director: main title and montages / second unit director
Francis J. Conway ... first assistant director: second unit (as Francis Conway)
Randall Hill ... second assistant director
Lewis Stout ... first assistant director (as L. Lewis Stout)
Edward C. Dilks ... dga trainee (uncredited)

Art Department 

Edward Fowles ... construction coordinator
Sal Sommatino ... property master

Sound Department 

Alfred T. Ferrante ... adr/foley mixer
Al Gomez ... foley mixer
Clark King ... production sound mixer
Jerry Trent ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Danny Lester ... special effects (as Dan Lester)

Stunts 

Gregory J. Barnett ... stunt coordinator (as Greg Barnett)

Camera and Electrical Department 

William D. Barber ... camera operator (as William Dunston Barber)
Gary Capo ... director of photography: main title and montages / director of photography: second unit
Kim Carlsberg ... still photographer
Don Duffield ... key grip
Gary Haselbusch ... chief lighting technician
Edward Morey III ... camera operator
Pete Romano ... underwater photographer
Ron Vargas ... camera assistant (as Ron L. Vargas)

Casting Department 

Samantha Fewox ... casting coordinator
Fern Orenstein ... casting associate

Editorial Department 

Nell Arnold ... assistant editor
Cathy Dwyer ... post-production coordinator
Tom Erwin ... assistant editor
David W. Hagar ... editor: main title and montages
Ross E. Milstein ... post-production assistant
Jim Passon ... color timer
Ed Rowin ... colorist
Robert Segal ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Paul Broucek ... executive music producer
Evyen Klean ... executive music producer (as Evyen J. Klean)

Transportation Department 

Bruce Hauer ... transportation coordinator
Jack Sander ... driver

Other crew 

Nick Anderson ... representative: AAT
David Braff ... executive story editor
Kim Carlsberg ... end title graphics
Marisa Catlin ... executive associate
Devon Clark ... production coordinator
Stephen Dorsch ... script supervisor
Elizabeth Dowling ... associate: Mr. Bonann
Scott Hubbell ... production consultant
Craig Thomas Kwasizur ... assistant to executive producer (as Craig Kwasizur)
Valerie Lettera ... main title graphics
Kevin McAteer ... location manager
C. Ransom Walrod ... marine coordinator
Jane Williams ... production accountant
Vicki Crawford ... publicist (uncredited)
Heather Kritzer ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Jon Johnson ... special thanks
Scott Levitta ... special thanks
Mace Matiosian ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page