Edit

(TV Series)

(1999)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Douglas Schwartz

Writing Credits  

Michael Berk ... (creator) &
Douglas Schwartz ... (creator) and
Gregory J. Bonann ... (creator)
 
Kimmer Ringwald ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Cody Madison (credit only)
...
...
J.D. Darius (credit only)
...
...
...
Earl / Himself
...
...
Director
Bryan Schwartz
Ron Sterk ...
Ron
Jon Valenti ...
Christopher Kaufman ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Emily (uncredited)
...
Chris (uncredited)
...
Galaxy Girl Competitor (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Michael Berk ... executive producer
Gregory J. Bonann ... executive producer
David Braff ... co-executive producer
Francis J. Conway ... producer (as Francis Conway)
Cathy Dwyer ... producer
David W. Hagar ... senior supervising producer
David Hasselhoff ... executive producer
Craig Thomas Kwasizur ... producer
Kimmer Ringwald ... supervising producer
Douglas Schwartz ... executive producer

Music by 

John D'Andrea
Cory Lerios

Cinematography by 

Edward Morey III ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

David Latham
Heidi Scharfe

Casting By 

Susan Glicksman
Fern Orenstein

Production Design by 

Robert W. Henderson ... (as Robert Henderson)

Set Decoration by 

Gary Moreno ... (as Gary J. Moreno)

Costume Design by 

Karen Braverman-Ohrberg ... (as Karen J. Braverman)

Makeup Department 

Joanna Balkin ... body makeup artist (as Joanna Connell)
Karen Blynder ... key makeup artist (1989-2001)
Allen Payne ... hair department head
Sherilyn Stetz ... makeup artist
Kandace Westmore ... key makeup artist (as Kandy Westmore)
Linle White ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Francis J. Conway ... unit production manager (as Francis Conway)
Eric Kaufman ... post-production supervisor
Shani Tuch ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Gregory J. Barnett ... second unit director
Gregory J. Bonann ... second unit director
Robin Bronner ... second assistant director
Fernando Castroman ... first assistant director
Doug Corring ... second assistant director: second unit
Ryan Craig ... dga trainee: first unit
Michelle Jaeger ... dga trainee: second unit
Lewis Stout ... second unit director (as L. Lewis Stout)
Janet Van Etten ... second assistant director: second unit (as Janet K. Van Etten)

Art Department 

Angelo M. Amodio ... leadman (as Angelo Amodio)
Norm Fils ... construction coordinator
William Jones ... property master (as Bill Jones)
Susan Pergola ... art department coordinator
Sal Sommatino ... property master

Sound Department 

Tony D'Amico ... sound re-recording mixer
Carlos Delarios ... sound re-recording mixer
Paul Drenning ... adr mixer
Mark Larry ... supervising sound editor
Jon Taylor ... sound re-recording mixer
Jerry Trent ... foley artist
Cary Weitz ... boom operator
Hal Whitby ... production sound mixer

Special Effects by 

John C. Bush ... special effects technician
Dan Rawson ... special effects
Bruce Robles ... special effects coordinator
Dan Swanson ... special effects

Stunts 

Gregory J. Barnett ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Stuart Asbjornsen ... director of photography: montages / director of photography: second unit
Doug Dole ... best boy grip
Don Duffield ... key grip
R. Scott Goodrich ... second assistant camera
Gary Haselbusch ... chief lighting technician
Richard Kuhne ... camera loader
Randy Lewis ... assistant chief lighting technician
Michael Nash ... camera operator
Leo Schiable ... generator operator
Ron Vargas ... assistant camera
Michael Yarish ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Charlene Bergman ... casting assistant
Barbara Harris ... voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lisa Blackmon ... set costumer
Maritza Garcia-Roddy ... costume supervisor (as Maritza L. Garcia-Roddy)
Eugenie Krager ... cutter/fitter
Patty Mayfield ... set costumer
Cathie Valdovino ... tailor (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Rodney Brumback ... post-production assistant
Amy Crow-Gardea ... post-production coordinator
David W. Hagar ... editor: montages
Dave Keffer ... assistant editor: montages
Ed Rowin ... colorist
James G. White ... assistant editor
Mike Will ... on-line editor

Music Department 

P.J. Bloom ... music coordinator
John D'Andrea ... composer: theme song
Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor
Joe Henry ... lyrics: theme song
Jimi Jamison ... lyrics: theme song / performer: theme song
Cory Lerios ... composer: theme song
Matthias Weber ... music editor (as Mattweb)

Transportation Department 

Bruce Hauer ... transportation coordinator
Jerry Talamantes ... transportation captain: second unit
Sam White ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Bud Aronson ... location manager: second unit
Anita Ashton Hooper ... vice president: media relations
Heather Bogdanovich ... executive assistant
Tammi Campbell ... production coordinator
Chriss Celentano ... executive assistant
Shannon Cobleigh ... publicist
Anne Conway ... locations
Rachel Delia ... production assistant
Rick Dobson ... senior technical consultant: IBM
Mark Gerald ... paramedic
Robin Guyett-Neenan ... assistant accountant
David W. Hagar ... director: montages
Elisabeth Handal ... script coordinator
Scott Hilton ... production assistant
Peter A. Hoffman ... executive associate (as Peter Hoffman)
Brita Holmberg ... assistant production coordinator
Scott Hubbell ... production consultant
Christopher Kaufman ... executive associate
Dave Keffer ... title designer
Howard Keys ... medic
Cary Kwasizur ... executive associate
Tom Moore ... script supervisor
Jimmy O'Connell ... marine coordinator
Franklin Pratt ... medical technical advisor
Leslie Ann Sacco ... accounting assistant
Shane Todd ... executive assistant
Danny Trefts ... marine coordinator
Jon Valenti ... executive associate
Jane Williams ... production accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page