Edit

(2003)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Joel Lamangan ... (as Joel C. Lamangan)

Writing Credits  

Roy Iglesias ... (story and screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Armida Siguion-Reyna ...
Florencia Filipinas
...
Yolanda Filipinas
...
Samuel Filipinas
...
Vicky Filipinas
...
Gloria Filipinas
...
Emman Filipinas
...
Narciso Filipinas
...
Ramesh
Daniel Fernando ...
Dindo
...
Jacqueline
...
Diana
...
Dindi
...
Lyra
...
Kathlyn
...
Greg
Joe Mari Avellana ...
Resty (as Jose Ma. Avellana)
Mikel Campos ...
Dylan
...
Poldo
...
Father Manalo
Denden Patricio ...
Minda
...
Leonor (as Gillete Sandico)
Mike Magat ...
Muslim Rebel
...
General Malibiran
...
Army Soldier
Mario Magallona ...
Lieutenant (as Mario Magallon)
...
Rex
Jeon Macatangay ...
Joma
Angelina Plummer ...
Malaya
Gabriel Gonzales
Rasha Mae Manantan ...
Alexis (as Rache Mae Manantan)
Gigi Columna ...
House Helper
Gloria Rivera ...
House Helper
Lily Chu ...
Doctor (as Lily Ann Chu)
Ku Aquino ...
Jacqueline's Husband (as Manuel Aquino)
...
Elenita
...
Elenita's Mother (as Hermie Concepcion)
Dedes Whitaker ...
OWWA Officer
Glecy Atienza ...
Recruiter
Angela T. Baesa ...
Mila (as Angela Baesa)
Cris Daluz ...
Mila's Father
Vanessa Pagharion ...
Reporter
...
Field reporter
Richard Eusebio ...
Field reporter
Manny Palo ...
TV News Reporter
Rocky Canus ...
Young Lieutenant
Nazer Salcedo ...
Jailguard
Balram Sabnani ...
Ramesh's Grandfather
Major Syron ...
Ramesh's Father
Kamla Sabnani ...
Ramesh's Mother
Mahraj Prem ...
Indian Priest
Harel Itshak ...
Gloria's Israeli Employer
Shira Erez ...
Yula
Daphne Erez ...
Yula's Sister
Aysh Hegazy ...
Israeli Twin
Hanan Hegazy ...
Israeli Twin
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ernie Zarate ...
Mr. Filipinas (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Brenda M. Bayhon ... supervising producer
Jocelyn D. Bracamonte ... associate producer
Vicente G. del Rosario III ... producer
Vic del Rosario Jr. ... executive producer
Veronique del Rosario-Corpus ... producer
June Torrejon-Rufino ... producer (as June Torrejon)

Music by 

Jesse Lucas

Cinematography by 

Rolly Manuel ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Marya Ignacio

Production Design by 

Tatus Aldana
Juan Lorenzo M. Matic ... (as Juan Lorenzo Matic)

Art Direction by 

Gey Enriquez
Rommel Espinosa
Eros Fernandez ... (as Eros I.R. Fernandez)
Bert Habal

Costume Design by 

Joel Bilbao ... (as Joel Marcelo Bilbao)

Makeup Department 

Carmen Espineli ... makeup artist (as Carmen Espinelli)
Aquilino Loverita ... makeup artist (as Aquilino Loveriza)
Tootsie ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Raul Caro ... production manager
Nieva Paz Eraña ... general manager: LVN Pictures
Fred Sta. Ana ... assistant production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Garry Fernando ... second assistant director
Manny Palo ... assistant director

Art Department 

Jigs Delfin ... art department research and coordinator (as Jigz Delfin)
Rommel Dimaano ... set man
Eric Flaminiano ... arts and graphics (as Eric Carlo Flaminiano)
Mark Gomez ... set man
Paulo Gonzales ... arts and graphics
Rico Gotis ... set man
Jayar Maliuanag ... set man
Bernard Matic ... propsman
Eric Reyes ... set man
Rodel Romero ... set man
Fernando Tan Jr. ... set man
Steven Zaratan ... set man (as Steve Zaratan)

Sound Department 

Mel Acurin ... loader/projectionist (as Emilio Acurin)
Raffy Baladjay ... sound mixer
Nelson Barrameda ... soundman: Viva
Noel Cruz Bruan ... sound mixer (as Noel Bruan)
Ricky De Castro ... loader/projectionist
Jose Romar Galang ... loader/projectionist (as Jose Jomar Galang)
Jason Galindez ... loader/projectionist
Josie Galvez ... dubbing supervisor
Henry Gambol ... loader/projectionist
Nhar Leonor ... boom operator: Viva
Leody Maralit ... sound mixer (as Leoderico Maralit)
Nestor Mutia ... sound mixer (as Nestor Arvin Mutia)
Avelino Pelingon ... loader/projectionist
Angie Reyes ... pro-tools mixer
Ramon Reyes ... sound
Froilan Rodriguez ... loader/projectionist (as Rodriguez Froilan)

Visual Effects by 

Marc Ambat ... visual effects supervisor: Optima Digital
Conrado Anchores ... telecine colorist: Optima Digital
Rolly Araw ... telecine colorist: Optima Digital
Bonnie Austria ... optical printer operator (as Bonifacio Austria)
Arturo Jarlego ... optical printer operator
Marilen Magsaysay ... telecine colorist: Optima Digital
Aldrich Matti ... telecine colorist: Optima Digital
Raffy Villanueva ... telecine colorist: Optima Digital

Stunts 

Dante Javier ... stunt director

Camera and Electrical Department 

Louie Barcena ... video assist operator: Viva
Carlito Cajapay ... clapper loader: Viva
Ric Castillo ... gaffer
Sany Chua ... still photographer
Buboy Dingcong ... hmi operator: 2.5, Viva
Nonoy Dingcong ... assistant electrician: Viva
Baby Galeon ... cableman: Viva
Leonides Maclang ... hmi operator: 4k, Viva (as Ode Maclang)
Monching Mariano ... assistant camera
Rico Mercado ... camera lifter: Viva
Jung Montenegro ... hmi operator: 4k, Viva
Nestor Revuelta ... electrician: Viva
Yoyo Tiongson ... hmi operator: 2.5, Viva

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Paul De Leon ... wardrobe assistant
Bernard Escander ... wardrobe assistant (as Bernie Escander)
Bina Nandwani ... Indian wedding consultant
Mayette Navarro ... wardrobe assistant (as Mayet Navarro)

Editorial Department 

Antonio Acurin ... negative cutting supervisor
Pacita Austria ... negative checker
Rolando Cruz ... positive film checker
Rinwil Delicana ... post-production best boy
Francesca Dizon ... positive film checker (as Francisca Dizon)
Carol Eguaras ... avid assistant
Nonoy Flojo ... post-production coordinator
Julie Galino ... post-production secretary
Maning Gardon ... assistant editor
Willy Jardinazo ... laboratory supervisor (as Wilfredo Jardinazo)
Roque Magsino ... color grader
Anita Pangan ... negative checker
Reggie Pinlac ... avid assistant
Mario Rapinan ... post-production assistant (as Mario P. Rapiñan)
Florentino Rivera ... positive film checker
Edwin Atilano Salvador ... assistant editor (as Edwin Salvador)
Chris Selmar ... post-production assistant (as Cris Selmar)
Armen Teh ... color grader (as Armen Te)
Che Ventura ... color grader

Transportation Department 

Jun Badjao ... driver
Edgar Desear ... driver
Gerry Eguerra ... driver (as Gerry Guerra)
Glenn Herrera ... driver
Monmon Saromines ... driver

Other crew 

Cedric Alfonso ... engineer: Optima Digital
Julius Alfonso ... continuity director
Norvy Arceo ... production assistant (as Norbie Arceo)
Eng Baisac ... project coordinator: Optima Digital
Alex Banggo ... crew: Viva
Marivic P. Beltran ... project coordinator (as Marivic Beltran)
Joel Benitez ... schedule master
Archie Buccat ... crew: Viva (as Archie Bucat)
Jane Calaje ... creative research coordinator
Jun Campos ... utility
Eric Cano ... utility
Loreto Castillo ... customer service coordinator
Caleen Chanyungco ... advertising and promotions staff
Rogelio Cuime ... production assistant (as Boy Quime)
Pearlie del Rosario ... advertising and promotions head
Martin Dingcong ... crew: Viva
Bernard Doctor ... advertising and promotions staff
Susan Episcope ... sales manager: Metro Manila
Moises Fernandez ... advertising and promotions staff
Dennis Garcia ... creative consultant (as Dennis Garcia)
Baby Gil ... corporate public relations head
Vilma Gonzales ... advertising and promotions staff
Dante Herrera ... crew: Viva
Jomer Leones ... production assistant
Jaime Lumangaya ... utility
Rodel Madla ... utility
Tony Magtoto ... sales and distribution head (as Tony Matoto)
Rachelle Malapitan ... customer service coordinator
Alvin Mercado ... crew: Viva
Jerly Mirandilla ... utility
Jay Nepomuceno ... engineer: Optima Digital
Erick Obras ... production assistant
Samuel Ojoylan Jr. ... chief accountant
Luz Palomo ... sales manager: provincial
Eric Paolo ... theater logistics manager
Ferlin Parreno-Buenviaje ... publicity supervisor (as Ferline Pareño-Buenviaje)
Lucky Ramirez ... crew: Viva
Timmy Ramirez ... production services dispatcher
Raselle ... production assistant
Ruel Ricarto ... project accountant (as Ruel Misoles Ricarto)
Anjee Salazar ... marketing services manager
Ofhel Sarmiento ... assistant schedule master
Sonny Scalla ... crew: Viva
Robert B. Talavera ... production coordinator (as Bob Talavera)
George Toralba ... assistant technical operations manager
Sieren Tuplano ... traffic coordinator: Optima Digital
Imelda Ulaso ... accountant: post-production
Paul Ursua ... engineer: Optima Digital
Rosalyn Valeza ... customer service coordinator
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page