Edit
A Lot Like Love (2005) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nigel Cole

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Colin Patrick Lynch ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Nicole
...
Stewardess
Birdie M. Hale ...
Old Woman
...
Graham Martin (as Ty Giordano)
Melissa van der Schyff ...
Carol Martin
Theresa Spruill ...
Street Vendor
...
Brent Friehl
...
Christine
...
Bartender
...
Peter
...
...
...
Diane Martin
Constance Hsu ...
Chinese Waitress
...
Michael
Misty Louwagie ...
Elegant Beauty
...
Hipster at Party
...
Starlet
...
Bridget
...
Ben Miller
...
...
Roy Douglas
...
Hailey
...
Little Girl (as Katherine Herzer)
...
Park Ranger (as Kevin Robert Kelly)
...
VC Guy
Steven Guy ...
VC Guy
...
Lawyer
T.R. Hopper ...
Laywer
Darlene Hunt ...
Airline Attendant (as Linda Hunt)
...
Hot Girl
...
Gallery Owner
...
Gallery Patron
...
Bill
...
Chris
...
Upstairs Neighbor
...
Tailor
...
Wedding Guest (as Brendan P. Connor)
...
Priest
Daniele O'Loughlin ...
Wedding Planner
Nora Burns ...
...
...
...
Stephen Martin
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Stewardess (unconfirmed)
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Catty actress (uncredited)
...
Emily's Friend (uncredited)
...
Best man (uncredited)
...
Chinese Waiter (DVD deleted scenes) (uncredited)
...
Dinner Guest (uncredited)
Bill Mehlem ...
Neighbor (uncredited)
Gina Moore ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Late-Arrival Wedding Guest (uncredited)
...
Subway Rider (uncredited)
...
Emily's Ex at Airport (uncredited)
...
Emily's Neighbor (uncredited)
Anastacia Spiegel ...
Dinner Guest (uncredited)
...
Casting Assistant (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Armyan Bernstein ... producer
Lisa Bruce ... co-producer
Zanne Devine ... executive producer
Suzann Ellis ... executive producer
Jo Farrugia ... associate producer
Jasmine Kosovic ... associate producer
Charlie Lyons ... executive producer
Brynn McQuade ... associate producer
Kevin J. Messick ... producer (as Kevin Messick)

Music by 

Alex Wurman

Cinematography by 

John de Borman

Film Editing by 

Susan Littenberg

Casting By 

Joseph Middleton

Production Design by 

Tom Meyer

Art Direction by 

Denise Hudson

Set Decoration by 

Meg Everist

Costume Design by 

Alix Friedberg

Makeup Department 

Erin Ayanian ... makeup artist: Amanda Peet
Kim Ayers ... makeup artist
Jerry DeCarlo ... assistant hair stylist: New York
Lana Heying ... key hair stylist
Desne J. Holland ... key makeup artist (as Desne Holland)
Tracey Levy ... makeup department head
Elaine L. Offers ... makeup artist: Amanda Peet (as Elaine Offers)
Nuria Sitja ... assistant makeup artist: New York
Candy L. Walken ... hair department head

Production Management 

Robert Latham Brown ... unit production manager
Nancy Rae Stone ... unit production manager
Meredith Zamsky ... unit production Manager: New York

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stacey Beneville ... second second assistant director: New York
Bac DeLorme ... second assistant director
Peter Dress ... second second assistant director
Betsy Magruder ... assistant director
Craig Miller ... dga trainee
Anish Savjani ... dga trainee
Susan E. Walter ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Peter Allburn ... camera scenic: New York
Barbara Alperin ... art department assistant
Doug Anderson ... lead plasterer
Julie Aquino ... buyer
Andrew Baseman ... set decorator: New York
Jeffrey Beck ... set designer
David Brace ... lead man
Michael Buha ... props
Curtis Crowe ... construction coordinator
Guillaume DeLouche ... property master
Val Drake ... sculptor gang boss
Ramírez Gabriela ... assistant property master
Tyler Lafferty ... propmaker
Alanna Levy ... art department assistant
Eric Luling ... on-set dresser
Megan Malley ... set decorating buyer
Jonah Markowitz ... art director: reshoots / assistant art director
James P. Meehan ... assistant property master
Chris Patterson ... set dresser
John Risso ... paint gang boss
Carisa Rosenthal ... on-set dresser
Joel Ruiz ... set dresser
Domenic Silvestri ... set designer
Dick Tice ... lead man
James Van Houten ... lead sculptor
Michael Vojvoda ... set dresser
Kathleen Walker ... art department coordinator
Michael Zeininger ... art department assistant
Max Bozeman ... set dresser (uncredited)
Elizabeth Gary ... set decorating coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mark Agostino ... pro tools playback operator
Steve Bartkowicz ... sound engineer
Frank Bradley ... utility sound
Kelly Cabral ... supervising sound editor
Gary Coppola ... foley supervisor
Chris Navarro ... adr recordist
Steve Nelson ... sound mixer
Thomas O'Neil Younkman ... sound effects editor
Aynee Osborn ... sound editor
William Sarokin ... sound mixer: New York
Brad Sherman ... sound re-recording mixer
Unsun Song ... sound re-recordist
Edward M. Steidele ... foley artist
Lauren Stephens ... dialog editor
Jon Taylor ... sound re-recording mixer
Eric Thompson ... adr mixer
Jerry Trent ... foley artist
Glenn Young ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Richard Stutsman ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Akemi Abe ... visual effects artist
Artaya Boonsoong ... technical supervisor
Andy Chih-Jen Chang ... lead digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Saeed Faridzadeh ... digital compositor
Niles Harrison ... visual effects coordinator
Justin Johnson ... visual effects
Wendy Klein ... visual effects: Luma Pictures
Artin Matousian ... system administrator: Luma Pictures
Glenn Morris ... visual effects coordinator
Ian Noe ... visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor
Payam Shohadai ... visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures

Stunts 

Greg Brickman ... stunt double
Gary Combs ... stunt coordinator
Gilbert B. Combs ... stunt double (as Gil Combs)
Debbie Evans ... stunt double: Amanda Peet
Julie Ann Johnson ... stunt double (as Julie A. Johnson)
Lindsay MacFarland ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Bauman ... gaffer
Lucas Bielan ... camera operator: "b" camera
Mike Bonnaud ... assistant chief lighting technician
Frank Boone ... grip
Joe Buscaglia ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
John Davies ... electrician
Carlos DePalma ... rigging grip
Kevin Fahey ... rigging grip best boy
Greg Finkel ... second assistant camera
Clayton Fowler ... rigging grip
Charley Gilleran ... rigging key grip
Ben Glass ... still photographer
Scotty Goudreau ... generator operator
Chip Ingram ... company grip
Alan Kaminsky ... generator operator
Brian Ko ... assistant video engineer
Jim Kwiatkowski ... key grip
Kirsten Laube ... film loader
Michael Lyon ... electrician
John Mang ... dolly grip
John R. Manocchia ... chief rigging technician
Gary Martone ... key grip: New York
Carson E. Mayne ... rigging electrician
Luis Moreno ... electrician
Steve O'Hallearn ... best boy grip
Simone Perusse ... electrician
Dave Richardson ... grip (as David Richardson)
Peter Rosenfeld ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
Ralph Scherer ... key grip: second unit
Michael J. Schwartz ... electrician
David D. Scott ... video engineer
Darrin Smith ... lamp operator
Sarah St Clair Renard ... camera intern
N. Owen Taylor Jr. ... video assist operator: second unit
Don Telles ... rigging grip
Michael Tolochko ... electrician
Chris Tonkovich ... electrician
Tyler Williams ... assistant camera / camera operator: "b" camera
Andy Young ... rigging grip

Casting Department 

Lauren Grey ... casting associate
Tina Kerr ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Barrett Hong ... set costumer: New York
Mary C. Lane ... costume supervisor
Kelly Mijailovic ... key costumer (as Kelly Bowman)
Careen Fowles ... wardrobe supervisor new york (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

John A. Amicarella ... post production supervisor: lab
Judith Babcock ... post-production coordinator
Bart Brevé ... assistant editor
Lisa Cullen ... post-production assistant
Joe Pestana ... post-production assistant
Billy Rich ... first assistant editor
Royce Smith ... color timer
Mike Stanwick ... color timer

Music Department 

Christian Almiron ... assistant music editor
Tom Calderaro ... orchestrator
George Doering ... musician
Matt Dunkley ... music arranger: song
Steve Durkee ... score mixer
M.B. Gordy ... musician: Percussion
Bryan Lawson ... music editor
Ellen Segal ... music editor
Diana Stata ... music supervisor (as Diane Stata)
Laura Webb ... music coordinator
Richard Ziegler ... music editor
Laura Ziffren ... music supervisor (as Laura Z. Wasserman)

Transportation Department 

Paulie DiCocco III ... driver: Amanda Peet
Joe Feeney ... transportation coordinator
Jeffrey Gowing ... transportation
Alan Kaminsky ... driver generator operator
Chad Moore ... transportation co-captain
Travis Stake ... driver
Carlos Williams ... driver

Other crew 

Ethan Anderson ... production assistant: New York
Lynn Appelle ... production coordinator: New York
Carlos A. Aragon ... assistant location manager
Alicia Brown ... assistant: Mr. Kutcher
Anthony Buncio ... intern: business and legal affairs
Matt Clifford ... accounting clerk
Dan Cooley ... location assistant / location manager: second unit
Jason Corica ... set production assistant
Jeff Coward ... production assistant
Stephenson Crossley ... assistant location manager
Ivan Drehspul ... airline technical supervisor
Judi M. Durand ... adr voice
Terry M. Elam ... production assistant
Gino Falla ... assistant accountant
Daric Gates ... production assistant
Ellen Gessert ... location scout
Jane E. Graves ... key assistant location manager
Amy Hansen ... first assistant accountant
Mazen Hassan ... production assistant
Bob Hiltermann ... sign language coach
Aaron Hurvitz ... location assistant
Marshall Johnson ... location assistant
Tilu Khalayi ... second assistant accountant
Jon Ko ... set medic
Todd Kolker ... production coordinator
Ashley Kravitz ... script clearance
Kiley Lambert ... production assistant
Christopher Lee ... key assistant location manager
Jennifer Mosley ... production secretary
Kelly Nash ... assistant: Ms. Bruce
Joe Nicchi ... stand-in: Ashton Kutcher
Jim Nickas ... production assistant
Molly O'Haver ... production assistant
Kris Olson ... production coordinator
Jeffrey Parker ... production assistant
Peter Pastorelli ... assistant location manager
Jennifer Pedevilla ... payroll accountant
Taylor Phillips ... set production assistant
Bill Pugin ... sign language coach
Alejandro Romero ... office production assistant
Christopher T. Sadler ... production assistant
Brandon Schiffman ... set production assistant
Kasia Skorynkiewicz ... production assistant
Kelly A. Snyder ... production accountant (as Kelly Snyder)
Louise Spencer ... publicist
Jayne-Ann Tenggren ... script supervisor
Rose Viggiano ... location manager
Anne Marie Wilson ... production assistant
Naomi Yospe ... assistant production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page