Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Safy Nebbou

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Safy Nebbou
Danièle Thompson ... (adaptation)
Agnès Yobregat

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Hélène
...
Paul
Louisa Pili ...
Mathilde
Darry Cowl ...
Léo
Philippe Leroy ...
Maxime (as Philippe Leroy-Beaulieu)
Maurice Chevit ...
Maurice
Monique Mélinand ...
Madeleine
Marie Mergey ...
Émilie
Geneviève Rey-Penchenat ...
Marguerite (as Geneviève Penchenat)
Paul Pavel ...
M. Achraf
Françoise Jamet ...
Lucie
Sarah Boreo ...
Renée
Arlette Didier ...
Josette
...
Stéphanie
Frédéric Gorny ...
L'inspecteur
Marie-Julie Baup ...
La jeune fille du train
Sophie Dewulf ...
Leïla
Vincent Darré ...
Le contrôleur SNCF
Agnès Yobregat ...
L'infirmière
Florence de Mont ...
La jeune libraire
Christian Loustau ...
Le patron de la librairie
Safy Nebbou ...
Le chauffeur de taxi
Sophie Pellitteri ...
La standardiste
Julie Boulanger ...
Clotilde
Guy Labadens ...
Le réceptionniste
Kim Lee ...
La concierge
José Ramón Argoitia ...
Le villageois
Pilar Rodríguez ...
La boulangère
Dimitri Linder ...
Philippe
Nita Klein ...
Madeleine jeune (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Arthur Nebbou ...
Arthur
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Charles Gassot ... producer
Jacques Hinstin ... executive producer
Hubert Toint ... executive producer

Music by 

Pascal Gaigne

Cinematography by 

Romain Winding

Film Editing by 

Bernard Sasia

Production Design by 

Cyril Gomez-Mathieu

Costume Design by 

Kristin Van Passel

Makeup Department 

Pierre Chavialle ... key hair stylist
Lelia Delval ... assistant hair stylist
Diane Mahmoudi ... hair stylist
Fabienne Robineau ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Sébastien Didelot ... trainee unit manager
Yourek Dury ... unit production manager (as Georges Yourek Dury)
Bruno Morin ... unit production manager
Tamara Setton ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vincent Dalmasso ... trainee assistant director
Dominique Frizat ... second assistant director
Benoît Giorgini ... trainee assistant director
Emilie Justin ... trainee assistant director
Caroline Rédy ... first assistant director (as Caroline Redy Pinto)

Art Department 

Florent Maillot ... property master
Perrine Rulens ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

Sylvain Copans ... assistant sound editor
Anne Le Campion ... sound mixer
Valérie Lepage ... sound editor
Pedro Marques ... synchronisation sound engineer
Dominique Mazière ... assistant foley artist
Pascal Mazière ... foley artist
Stéphane Morelle ... assistant sound
Frank Struys ... sound

Special Effects by 

Jean-Christophe Bourgeois ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Cédric Fayolle ... digital compositor
Guillaume Pondard ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Frédéric Lecointe ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Stéphane Assié ... gaffer
Nicolas Beauchamp ... assistant camera
Eric Bialas ... Steadicam operator
Leila Bousserouel ... assistant camera
Jean-Sébastien de Casamayor ... assistant camera
Bernard Delville ... assistant camera
Benoit Dentan ... aerial camera operator / camera operator
Réginald Desy ... grip
Dimitri Doulkeridis ... grip
Nathalie Eno ... still photographer
Sylvain Fradier ... second assistant camera
Olivier Godaert ... gaffer
David Lamberta ... gaffer
Vincent Mahieu ... grip
Julien Pamart ... additional camera assistant
Vincent Richard ... additional electrician
Jan Rubens ... Steadicam operator
Gunther Schockaert ... gaffer
Jan Vandenbussche ... gaffer
Thierry Verhelst ... gaffer
Michel Vervloet ... key grip

Casting Department 

Marion Agogué ... casting: children
Emmanuelle Bergua ... extras casting
Julie David ... casting: children
Marie de Laubier ... extras casting
Françoise Decupère ... extras casting
Gerda Diddens ... casting: Belgium
Agathe Hassenforder ... casting: children
Sophie Van Nest ... extras casting: Belgium (as Sophie Van Neste)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Patricia Saive ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Anna Riche ... assistant editor
Marie Silvi ... trainee assistant editor

Location Management 

Bonbon Lamy ... location scout
Bernard Savin Pascaud ... location scout
Valérie Tristan ... location scout
Marc Venchiarutti ... location scout

Other crew 

Nancy Brasseur ... production accountant
Rachel Corlet-Soulier ... script supervisor
Didier Lannoy ... making-of director
Marion Nadal ... administrator
Kris Portier de Bellair ... coach: children
Claude Varis ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page