Edit
Seed of Chucky (2004) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Don Mancini

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Don Mancini ... (characters)
 
Don Mancini ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Chucky (voice)
...
...
Glen / Glenda (voice)
...
...
...
...
Steve West ...
Stan (as Steve Lawton)
...
Tony Gardner
...
...
Stephanie Chambers ...
...
Bethany Simons-Danville ...
Claudia (as Bethany Simons-Denville)
Rebecca Santos ...
Beans El-Balawi ...
Human Glen
Kristina Hewitt ...
Human Glenda
...
Assistant Director
...
Reporter
Guy J. Louthan ...
Don Mancini
Diana Munteanu ...
Fan
Anouk Diks ...
Interviewer
Barnaby Harrison ...
Laughing Puppeteer (as Barnaby Thompson)
Eliot Mathews ...
Cop #1
Adi Handac ...
Cop #2
Paul Grossman ...
Little Boy
Nadia Dina Ariqat ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Debbie Lee Carrington (DVD deleted scenes) (uncredited)
Henry W. Laster ...
Andy (uncredited)
...
Journalist (uncredited)
...
Herself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Kirschner ... producer
Guy J. Louthan ... co-producer / executive producer
Laura Moskowitz ... co-producer
Vlad Paunescu ... co-producer
Corey Sienega ... producer

Music by 

Pino Donaggio

Cinematography by 

Vernon Layton

Film Editing by 

Chris Dickens

Casting By 

Kate Plantin

Art Direction by 

Judy Farr

Set Decoration by 

Dan Toader

Costume Design by 

Oana Paunescu

Makeup Department 

Martin Astles ... makeup effects sculptor
Dave Bonneywell ... on-set makeup effects (as David Bonneywell)
Daniela Busoiu ... makeup artist: Romania (as Dana Busoiu)
Catalin Ciutu ... hair stylist: second unit / key hair stylist
Georgiana Creanga ... hair stylist
Chris Gallaher ... special makeup effects artist
Tony Gardner ... special makeup designer / special makeup effects artist
Andy Garner ... on-set makeup effects (as Andrew Garner)
Ramona Geaman ... additional hair stylist
Letitia Ghenea ... additional hair stylist
Jessica Huebner ... special makeup effects production manager
Tim Jarvis ... Special Makeup Effects Technician
Justin Pitkethly ... special makeup effects: puppeteer
Sian Richards ... chief hair designer / chief makeup designer / on-set makeup effects
Matt Jordon ... special makeup effects artist: Alterian (uncredited)

Production Management 

Stephen Barker ... post-production supervisor
Cristian Bostanescu ... executive in charge of production: Romania (as Cristi Bostanescu)
David Gerson ... executive in charge of production
Susan V. McConnell ... unit production manager
Lucia Pavlovschi ... unit production manager
Joe Pichirallo ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Fotea Alex ... first assistant director: second unit
Adam Badrawy ... first assistant director: second unit (as Adam Barrington)
Emilie Cherpitel ... second assistant director
Tudor Cotovelea ... third assistant director
Simona Dascalu ... second assistant director
George Every ... first assistant director
Tony Gardner ... director: additional photography
Clara Jacobs ... third assistant director (as Clara Gheorghiu)
Guy J. Louthan ... second unit director
Eliot Mathews ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Razvan Bestea ... graphic designer
Gina Calin ... set dresser (as Gina Stancu)
Crina Cartos ... construction coordinator (as Crina Cartas)
Sandu Cucu ... construction buyer
Adrian Curelea ... assistant art director
Viorel Ghenea ... on-set property master
Adi Handac ... assistant property master
Eugen Marinescu ... on-set property master
Oana Marinescu ... scenic painter
Brian Maslin ... head greensman
Iasar Memedali ... buyer
James Michael Miller ... additional set assistant
Marian Nastase ... set carpenter
Raymond Perry ... property master (as Ray Perry)
Marius Pogaceanu ... set dresser
Adi Popa ... lead man
Adrian Popa ... leadman
Sorin Popescu ... art director: Romania
Serban Porupca ... art director: Romania
Christian Simion ... construction foreman (as Cristi Simion)
George Stanciu ... on-set painter
Mihai Stanciu ... paint foreman
Adrian Ungureanu ... painter (2004)
Pete von Sholly ... storyboard artist
Mariana Bujoi ... set dressing painter (uncredited)
Michele Mulkey ... silicone seamer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Dan Alexe ... cable person
Mark Appleby ... adr recordist
Jason Canovas ... dialogue editor
Nicolae Comarzan ... assistant sound
Colin Cooper ... assistant sound editor
Felicity Cottrell ... foley artist
Marius Emil Stanescu ... boom operator
Nick Foley ... foley recordist
Michael J. Fox ... adr mixer
Tim Hands ... supervising sound editor
Greg Jefferson ... adr mixer
Philip Jenkins ... studio assistant
Peter D. Lago ... assistant sound editor
Liviu Lupsa ... second boom operator
Simon Okin ... sound mixer
Adrian Rhodes ... re-recording mixer
Jamie Roden ... adr mixer
James Seddon ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby
Geordy Sincavage ... adr editor
Dragos Stanomir ... sound engineer: post-production (as Stanomir Dragos)
Jack Stew ... foley artist
Ted Swanscott ... foley mixer
Sven Taits ... re-recording mixer
Andy Thompson ... adr mixer
Robert Thompson ... adr mixer
Derek Trigg ... foley editor
Jack Whittaker ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Lynn Robertson Bruce ... special effects puppeteer
Peter A. Chevako ... lead puppeteer
Patrick Comerford ... lead puppeteer
Jerry Constantine ... special effects
Dan Crawley ... mechanical effects
Michael Del Rossa ... special effects technician
Paul Dunn ... special effects supervisor
Wilma Dunn ... special effects coordinator
Damian Fisher ... mold maker / special effects technician
Tony Gardner ... animatronic effects / special effects supervisor
Andy Garner ... prosthetic makeup effects artist
Chris Hampton ... special effects technician
Barnaby Harrison ... lead puppeteer
Vance Hartwell ... special effects
Laurence Harvey ... special effects technician
Timothy Huizing ... puppeteer
Mark Hunter ... special animatronic effects technician
Lucian Iordache ... special effects supervisor
Anthony Julio ... special effects technician
Carol Koch ... sculptor
Donald Krause ... animatronics technician
Kristen Lobstein ... special effects technician
Bob Mano ... mechanical department: Film Illusions Inc.
Luke Marcel ... special effects technician
Conor McCullagh ... special effects (as Connor McCullagh)
Charlie Olsen ... special effects technician
Ionel Popa ... special effects technician
Russell Shinkle ... animatronic effects supervisor: Film Illusions Inc.
Jason Troughton ... special effects senior technician
Cari Finken ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Greg McDougall ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Simon Allmark ... visual effects editor
Murray Barber ... digital compositor
George Barbour ... digital artist
Lee Clappison ... online film editor
Sarah Cloutier ... visual effects coordinator
Tom Collier ... lead compositor
Graham Cristie ... visual effects supervisor
Darren Frankel ... VP, post production: Stargate Digital
Pawel Grochola ... digital artist
Kyle J. Healey ... bidding producer: visual effects
Katja Hollmann ... digital lab supervisor: Lipsync Post
Jared Jones ... digital compositor
Jason Korber ... digital compositor
Sharon Lark ... visual effects producer
Frank Lawas ... visual effects I/O supervisor
Mike Leeming ... visual effects
Katy Lemon ... digital lab operator: Lip Sync Post
Alasdair MacCuish ... senior producer: Lipsync Post
David Margolis ... digital compositor
Sean Mattini ... post/visual effects coordinator (as Sean Afshar)
Sam Nicholson ... visual effects supervisor
Megan Omi ... digital compositor
Kevin Phelan ... head of post production: Lip Sync Post
Kate Porter ... digital compositor
Pablo Renedo ... digital compositor / visual effects editor
Renaud Talon ... visual effects compositor
Paul Vorsman ... digital compositor
Doug Witsken ... digital compositor
William Foxwell ... digital lab operator: Lip Sync Post (uncredited)

Stunts 

Vasile Albinet ... stunt performer
Roxana Andronescu ... stunt double
Aurel Boata ... stunts
Nicu Constantin ... stunt double: Peter
Marius Florian ... stunt performer
Mihaela Elena Oros ... stunt double: Fulvia (as Mihaela Oros)
Adrian Pavlovschi ... stunt coordinator
Heather Phillips ... stunt double: Joan
Stuart St. Paul ... stunt coordinator
Vasilescu Valentin ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Raduta Adi ... generator operator (as Adi Raduta)
Nicu Bardela ... grip
Toni Cartu ... camera operator
Calin Catalin ... gaffer: Romania (as Catalin Calin)
Pascu Cioc ... rigging electrician (as Cioc Pascu)
Cristian Cocoroiu ... video assist operator
Ken Coles ... director of photography: second unit, Romania
Chris Cuevas ... assistant camera: Los Angeles
Daniel Dobrica ... electrician
Marian Duca ... key grip
Cristi Epure ... best boy grip
Catalin Grigoras ... electrician
Florin Ilinca ... video assist operator
Marcu Ion ... electrician
Radu Ion ... best boy electric
Ossie Jung ... gaffer
Rolf Konow ... still photographer
Christian Lemay ... first assistant camera
Dan Lita ... rigging gaffer
Stefan Mangir ... second assistant camera
Laurentiu Marcu ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Marcu Laurentiu)
Gabi Marin ... grip
George Maxwell ... gaffer: Los Angeles
Corina Pana ... clapper loader
Ionut Perianu ... first assistant camera: second unit, Romania (as Ion Perianu) / second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Ion Perianu)
Sandu Polu ... dolly grip
Viorel Radu ... rigging electrician
George Richmond ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera
George Stan ... electrician
Petre Surugiu ... generator operator (as Bebe Surugiu)
Stefan Tarzioru ... electrician
Paul Ticu ... electrician
Ion Vasilescu ... rigging electrician
Dan Zveghentev ... clapper loader
James Layton ... clapper loader (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Vanessa Baker ... adr voice casting
Claudiu Bolchis ... casting: Romania
Brendan Donnison ... adr voice casting
Floriela Grapini ... casting: Romania
Maria Mellins ... casting assistant
Gail Stevens ... additional casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rashida Blalock ... wardrobe and stylist: Redman
Janelle Nicole Carothers ... costumer (as Janelle Carothers-Porter)
Ana Maria Cucu ... set costume supervisor
Carmen Ilie ... costumer
Daniela Popescu ... costumer
Doina Raducut ... costumer
Consuela Rusu ... costume buyer

Editorial Department 

Jonathan Amos ... additional editor (as John Amos)
Edward Bishop ... post-production assistant
Trevor Brown ... colorist
Lee Clappison ... on-line film editor
Marina Grana ... post-production coordinator
Celia Haining ... additional editor
Andrew Melhuish ... assistant editor
Ilinca Nanoveanu ... assistant editor
Diana Negoitescu ... post-production coordinator
Roberta Raduca ... telecine colorist
Catriona Richardson ... assistant editor
Mike Stainer ... color timer
Jason Wheeler ... negative cutter

Location Management 

Jeremy Alter ... location manager: Los Angeles

Music Department 

Maurizio Abeni ... orchestrator
Justine Angus ... music editor
Christine Bergren ... music legal and clearance
Mark Berrow ... musician: violin
Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe soloist
Peter Davies ... musician
Lucy Evans ... assistant score coordinator
M.B. Gordy ... musician: percussion
Mark Graham ... music librarian
London Symphony Orchestra ... music performed by
Sue Mallet ... orchestra manager
Maggie Rodford ... score coordinator
Marni Sanders ... copyist
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
James Thatcher ... musician: French horn
Bruce White ... viola
Jonathan Williams ... musician: cello
Nick Wollage ... score recordist

Transportation Department 

Bobby Barbacioru ... driver
Florin Gon ... picture vehicles coordinator
Sarmis Stamatescu ... driver
Mircea Tudor ... transportation coordinator (as Mircea Tudor)

Other crew 

Florin Anescu ... set production assistant
Michele Boudreau ... financial representative
Adrian Buescu ... assistant: Mr. Mancini
Janelle Nicole Carothers ... assistant: Ms. Blalock (as Janelle Carothers-Porter)
Steve Clarke ... puppeteer coordinator
Melanie Claus ... production coordinator
Smaranda Comanescu ... assistant: Jennifer Tilly
Patrick Comerford ... puppeteer
Sara Curran ... legal services
Sue Dacre ... puppeteer
Arthur Dix ... script supervisor: Los Angeles
Jay Floyd ... clearance administrator
Hollie Foster ... assistant coordinator
Andy Garner ... special makeup effects artist / puppeteer
Viki Gospodaru ... production accountant: Romania
Barnaby Harrison ... puppeteer
Sarah Hayward ... script supervisor
Richard Holland ... visual consultant
Stephanie Keating ... unit publicist
Jonathan Lipow ... additional adr voice
Simon Maxwell ... assistant: Mr. Louthan
Jorge L. Menna ... assistant: Mr. Louthan
Lavinia Mercea ... production accountant: Romania
Ian Moore ... production coordinator
Richard Morrison ... title designer
Maria Nita ... production secretary
Kelly E. Norris ... production assistant
Corina Pana ... script supervisor
Ruxandra Popescu ... production accountant
Maria Romano ... first assistant accountant
Cristi Serban ... set production assistant
Nick Shaheen ... assistant: Mr. Kirschner and Ms. Sienega
Oana Topliceanu ... production coordinator: Romania

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page