Edit
Entourage Poster

(2004–2011)

Awards

Golden Globes, USA 2010

Nominated
Golden Globe
Best Television Series - Musical or Comedy
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Jeremy Piven

Golden Globes, USA 2009

Nominated
Golden Globe
Best Television Series - Comedy or Musical
Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical
Kevin Connolly
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Jeremy Piven

Golden Globes, USA 2008

Won
Golden Globe
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Jeremy Piven
Nominated
Golden Globe
Best Television Series - Musical or Comedy
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Kevin Dillon

Golden Globes, USA 2007

Nominated
Golden Globe
Best Television Series - Musical or Comedy
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Jeremy Piven

Golden Globes, USA 2006

Nominated
Golden Globe
Best Television Series - Musical or Comedy
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Jeremy Piven

Golden Globes, USA 2005

Nominated
Golden Globe
Best Television Series - Musical or Comedy
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Jeremy Piven

Primetime Emmy Awards 2012

Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation
Tom Stasinis (production mixer)
Dennis Kirk (re-recording mixer)
Todd Orr (re-recording mixer)
For episode "The End"

Primetime Emmy Awards 2010

Won
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
Alec St. John (re-recording mixer)
Todd Orr (re-recording mixer)
Tom Stasinis (production mixer)
Dennis Kirk (re-recording mixer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode "One Car, Two Car, Red Car, Blue Car". Tied with Modern Family (2009).

Primetime Emmy Awards 2009

Won
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
Tom Stasinis (production mixer)
Dennis Kirk (re-recording mixer)
Bill Jackson (re-recording mixer)
For episode "Pie".
Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
Julian Farino
For episode "Tree Trippers".
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Kevin Dillon
For playing: "Johnny Chase".
Outstanding Comedy Series
Doug Ellin (executive producer)
Stephen Levinson (executive producer)
Rob Weiss (executive producer)
Denis Biggs (executive producer)
Mark Wahlberg (executive producer)
Mark Mylod (co-executive producer)
Lori Jo Nemhauser (producer)
Ally Musika (producer)
Wayne Carmona (produced by)

Primetime Emmy Awards 2008

Won
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Jeremy Piven
For playing: "Ari Gold".
Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
Daniel Attias
For episode "No Cannes Do".
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Kevin Dillon
For playing: "Johnny Chase".
Outstanding Comedy Series
Mark Wahlberg (executive producer)
Stephen Levinson (executive producer)
Doug Ellin (executive producer)
Rob Weiss (executive producer)
Denis Biggs (co-executive producer)
Brian Burns (supervising producer)
Lori Jo Nemhauser (producer)
Wayne Carmona (produced by)
Dusty Kay (producer)
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation
Steve Morantz (production mixer)
Dennis Kirk (re-recording mixer)
Bill Jackson (re-recording mixer)
For episode "Adios Amigo".

Primetime Emmy Awards 2007

Won
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Jeremy Piven
For playing: "Ari Gold".
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
Steve Morantz (production mixer)
Dennis Kirk (re-recording mixer)
Mark D. Fleming (re-recording mixer)

For episode "One Day In The Valley". Tied with Joe Foglia, John W. Cook II and Peter Nusbaum for ... More

For episode "One Day In The Valley". Tied with Joe Foglia, John W. Cook II and Peter Nusbaum for Scrubs (2001).

Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series
Sheila Jaffe (casting director)
Georgianne Walken (casting director)
Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
Julian Farino
For episode "One Day In The Valley".
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Kevin Dillon
For playing: "Johnny Chase".
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
Martin Landau
For playing "Bob Ryan".
Outstanding Comedy Series
Mark Wahlberg (executive producer)
Stephen Levinson (executive producer)
Doug Ellin (executive producer)
Rob Weiss (co-executive producer)
Julian Farino (co-executive producer)
Marc Abrams (co-executive producer)
Michael Benson (co-executive producer)
Denis Biggs (supervising producer)
Brian Burns (producer)
Wayne Carmona (produced by)

Primetime Emmy Awards 2006

Won
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Jeremy Piven
For playing: "Ari Gold".
Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series
Sheila Jaffe (casting director)
Georgianne Walken (casting director)
Meredith Tucker (casting director)
Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
Daniel Attias (director)
For episode "Oh, Mandy".
Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
Julian Farino (director)
For episode "Sundance Kids".
Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
Doug Ellin (written by)
For episode "Exodus".

Primetime Emmy Awards 2005

Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series
Sheila Jaffe (casting by)
Georgianne Walken (casting by)
Meredith Tucker (casting by)
Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
David Frankel (directed by)
For the pilot.
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Jeremy Piven
For playing: "Ari Gold".

BAFTA Awards 2007

Won
BAFTA TV Award
Best International
Doug Ellin
Mark Wahlberg
Stephen Levinson

Screen Actors Guild Awards 2009

Nominated
Actor
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series
Jeremy Piven
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series
Kevin Connolly
Kevin Dillon
Jerry Ferrara
Adrian Grenier
Rex Lee
Jeremy Piven
Perrey Reeves

Screen Actors Guild Awards 2008

Nominated
Actor
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series
Jeremy Piven
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series
Rhys Coiro
Kevin Connolly
Kevin Dillon
Jerry Ferrara
Adrian Grenier
Rex Lee
Jeremy Piven
Perrey Reeves

Screen Actors Guild Awards 2007

Nominated
Actor
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series
Jeremy Piven
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series
Kevin Connolly
Kevin Dillon
Jerry Ferrara
Adrian Grenier
Rex Lee
Debi Mazar
Jeremy Piven
Perrey Reeves

ALMA Awards 2009

Nominated
ALMA Award
Actress in Television - Comedy
Jamie-Lynn Sigler

American Cinema Editors, USA 2010

Nominated
Eddie
Best Edited Half-Hour Series for Television
Steven Sprung
For episode "The Sorkin Notes".

American Cinema Editors, USA 2009

Nominated
Eddie
Best Edited Half-Hour Series for Television
Jeff Groth
For episode "Playing With Fire".

American Cinema Editors, USA 2007

Nominated
Eddie
Best Edited Half-Hour Series for Television
Jon Corn
For episode "Sorry Ari".

Astra Awards 2009

Nominated
Astra Award
Favourite International Personality or Actor
Adrian Grenier
Favourite International Program

Astra Awards 2007

Nominated
Astra Award
Favourite International Program
Arena
Favourite International Personality or Actor
Jeremy Piven
Arena

Casting Society of America, USA 2008

Nominated
Artios
Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Series - Comedy
Georgianne Walken
Sheila Jaffe

Casting Society of America, USA 2007

Won
Artios
Best Comedy Episodic Casting
Sheila Jaffe
Georgianne Walken

Casting Society of America, USA 2006

Won
Artios
Best Comedy Episodic Casting
Sheila Jaffe
Georgianne Walken

Casting Society of America, USA 2005

Won
Artios
Best Comedy Episodic Casting
Sheila Jaffe
Georgianne Walken
Nominated
Artios
Best Comedy Pilot Casting
Sheila Jaffe
Georgianne Walken

Costume Designers Guild Awards 2009

Nominated
CDG Award
Outstanding Contemporary Television Series
Amy Westcott

Costume Designers Guild Awards 2008

Nominated
CDG Award
Outstanding Contemporary Television Series
Amy Westcott

Costume Designers Guild Awards 2007

Nominated
CDG Award
Outstanding Contemporary Television Series
Amy Westcott

Directors Guild of America, USA 2011

Nominated
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy Series
David Nutter
For episode "Lose Yourself"

Directors Guild of America, USA 2009

Nominated
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy Series
Julian Farino
For episode "Tree Trippers".

Directors Guild of America, USA 2008

Nominated
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy Series
David Nutter
For episode "The Ressurection".

Directors Guild of America, USA 2007

Nominated
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy Series'
Julian Farino
For episode "One Day in the Valley".

Directors Guild of America, USA 2006

Nominated
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy Series'
Julian Farino
For episode "Exodus".

Image Awards 2009

Nominated
Image Award
Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series
Ken Whittingham
For episode "Seth Green Day".

Image Awards 2008

Nominated
Image Award
Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series
Seith Mann
For episode "Dream Team".

Monte-Carlo TV Festival 2010

Nominated
Golden Nymph
Outstanding Actor - Comedy Series
Jeremy Piven
Outstanding Actor - Comedy Series
Adrian Grenier
Outstanding Actress - Comedy Series
Perrey Reeves

Monte-Carlo TV Festival 2009

Nominated
Golden Nymph
Outstanding Actress - Comedy Series
Perrey Reeves

Monte-Carlo TV Festival 2008

Nominated
Golden Nymph
Outstanding Actress - Comedy Series
Perrey Reeves
Outstanding Actress - Comedy Series
Debi Mazar
Outstanding Actor - Comedy Series
Kevin Dillon
Outstanding Actor - Comedy Series
Jeremy Piven
Outstanding Actor - Comedy Series
Kevin Connolly
Outstanding Actor - Comedy Series
Adrian Grenier

Monte-Carlo TV Festival 2006

Won
Golden Nymph
Best International Producer - Comedy
Mark Wahlberg
Doug Ellin
Larry Charles
Stephen Levinson
Chris Henchy
Julian Farino
Rob Weiss
Janace Tashjian
Mark J. Greenberg

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA 2009

Nominated
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing - Short Form Music in Television
Troy Hardy (supervising music editor)
Episode: "All Out Fall Out"

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA 2007

Nominated
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing in Music for Television - Short Form
Skye Lewin (music editor)
For episode "One Day In the Valley".

PGA Awards 2010

Nominated
PGA Award
Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Comedy
Stephen Levinson
Doug Ellin
Rob Weiss
Denis Biggs
Mark Mylod
Lori Jo Nemhauser
Ally Musika
Wayne Carmona

PGA Awards 2009

Nominated
PGA Award
Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Comedy
Stephen Levinson
Doug Ellin
Rob Weiss
Denis Biggs
Lori Jo Nemhauser
Wayne Carmona

PGA Awards 2008

Nominated
PGA Award
Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Comedy
Doug Ellin
Stephen Levinson
Julian Farino
Wayne Carmona
Rob Weiss
Denis Biggs
Lori Jo Nemhauser

PGA Awards 2006

Won
PGA Award
Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Comedy
Doug Ellin
Stephen Levinson
Julian Farino
Mark J. Greenberg
Wayne Carmona

People's Choice Awards, USA 2005

Nominated
People's Choice Award
Favorite New Television Comedy

Prism Awards 2012

Nominated
Prism Award
Performance in a Comedy Series
Adrian Grenier

Prism Awards 2011

Nominated
Prism Award
Performance in a Comedy Series
Adrian Grenier

Satellite Awards 2006

Nominated
Satellite Award
Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Jeremy Piven
Best Television Series, Comedy or Musical

Satellite Awards 2005

Nominated
Satellite Award
Outstanding Television Series, Comedy or Musical
Outstanding Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical
Kevin Connolly
Outstanding DVD Release of a Television Show
(Complete First Season).

Teen Choice Awards 2009

Nominated
Teen Choice Award
Choice TV Fab-u-lous
Rex Lee
Choice Summer TV Star: Male
Adrian Grenier

Teen Choice Awards 2007

Nominated
Teen Choice Award
Choice TV Show: Comedy
Choice TV Actor: Comedy
Adrian Grenier
Choice TV: Sidekick
Kevin Dillon
Choice TV: Sidekick
Jerry Ferrara

Teen Choice Awards 2006

Nominated
Teen Choice Award
TV - Choice Chemistry
Adrian Grenier
Jeremy Piven
Jerry Ferrara
Kevin Connolly
Kevin Dillon
Choice Summer Series

Teen Choice Awards 2005

Nominated
Teen Choice Award
Choice TV Breakout Show

Television Critics Association Awards 2007

Nominated
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in Comedy

Writers Guild of America, USA 2009

Nominated
WGA Award (TV)
Comedy Series
Doug Ellin
Jeremy Miller
Ally Musika
Steve Pink
Rob Weiss

Writers Guild of America, USA 2008

Nominated
WGA Award (TV)
Comedy Series
Marc Abrams
Lisa Alden
Michael Benson
Brian Burns
Doug Ellin
Alex Gansa
Timothy Griffin
Dusty Kay
Stephen Levinson
Ally Musika
Wesley S. Nickerson III
Rob Weiss

Writers Guild of America, USA 2007

Nominated
WGA Award (TV)
Comedy Series
Marc Abrams
Lisa Alden
Mike Benson
Brian Burns
Doug Ellin
Rob Weiss

Writers Guild of America, USA 2006

Nominated
WGA Award (TV)
Comedy Series
Brian Burns
Larry Charles
Cliff Dorfman
Doug Ellin
Chris Henchy
Stephen Levinson
Rob Weiss

See also

FAQ | User Reviews | User Ratings | External Reviews | Metacritic Reviews | Message Board

Contribute to This Page