Edit

(2004– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Howy Parkins ... (1 episode, 2004)

Series Writing Credits  

John Behnke ... (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Rob Humphrey ... (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Evan Gore ... (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Heather Lombard ... (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
John P. McCann ... (2 episodes, 2004)
Billiam Coronel ... (1 episode, 2004)
Earl Kress ... (1 episode, 2004)
Douglas Langdale ... (creator) (1 episode, 2005)
Mark Drop ... (unknown episodes)
Thomas Hart ... (unknown episodes)
Tom Minton ... (unknown episodes)
Brian Palermo ... (unknown episodes)
Paul Rugg ... (unknown episodes)
Ralph Soll ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

...
 Dave the Barbarian (21 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Narrator (21 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Lula (21 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Candy (21 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Fang (21 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Uncle Oswidge (21 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Faffy (21 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Dark Lord Chuckles (10 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Malsquando (3 episodes, 2004)
...
 Queen Zonthara (3 episodes, 2004)
...
 Princess Irmaplotz (3 episodes, 2004)
...
 Ned Frischman (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Quozmir (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Dragon Leader (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Dragon sidekick (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Shadow Official (unknown episodes)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

John I. Carrillo ... associate producer (1 episode, 2004)
Howy Parkins ... supervising producer (1 episode, 2004)

Series Music by 

Shawn Patterson ... (11 episodes, 2004-2005)

Series Film Editing by 

Richard L. McCullough ... (1 episode, 2004)
Karen A. White ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Amanda Davison ... production manager (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
P.J. Aminpour ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2004)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Robert King ... technical director (1 episode, 2004)

Series Art Department 

Ashby Manson ... lead background painter (9 episodes, 2004-2005)
David Feiss ... storyboard artist: main title (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Tom Foxmarnick ... prop design (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jose Zelaya ... storyboard revisions (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Ken Laramay ... storyboard revisions (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Debra Pugh ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2004)
David Schwartz ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2004)
Celia Weis ... storyboard revisions (1 episode, 2004)
Plamen Christov ... key layout designer (unknown episodes)
Dave Filoni ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)
Wendy Grieb ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)
Chong Lee ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Morten Folmer Nielsen ... adr editor / adr recordist (20 episodes, 2004-2005)
Lou Ann Sims ... assistant dialogue recording engineer (12 episodes, 2004)
Fil Brown ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2004)
Chris Cirino ... original dialogue recording (1 episode, 2004)
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen ... track reading (1 episode, 2004)
Phyllis Ginter ... foley artist (1 episode, 2004)
Marilyn Graf ... foley mixer (1 episode, 2004)
David Guerrero ... original dialogue editor (1 episode, 2004)
J. Lampinen ... digital audio transfer (1 episode, 2004)
Robbi Smith ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2004)
Gordon Suffield ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2004)
Paca Thomas ... sound designer (1 episode, 2004)
Denise Whitfield ... track reading (1 episode, 2004)

Series Animation Department 

Mark Appleby ... animator: S.O.B. Animation (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
Glenn P.W. Bailey ... animator: S.O.B. Animation / animator (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
Roxanne Bowden ... animator: S.O.B. Animation (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
James Byrt ... animator: S.O.B. Animation (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
Greg Chapman ... animator: S.O.B. Animation (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
Penny Collins ... layout artist: S.O.B. Animation (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
Carla Cook ... animator: S.O.B. Animation (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
Janiene Crawford ... animator: S.O.B. Animation (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
Amanda Davison ... unit director: S.O.B. Animation (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
Laban Dickinson ... animator: S.O.B. Animation (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jofrancis Dizon ... layout artist: S.O.B. Animation (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
Ghorr Ferraris ... animator: S.O.B. Animation (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
Onno Knuvers ... animator: S.O.B. Animation (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
Erica Lack ... animator: S.O.B. Animation (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jean Lee ... animator: S.O.B. Animation (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
Luis Limaco ... layout director: S.O.B. Animation (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
Roy Peredo ... animation director: S.O.B. Animation (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
Tim Porteous ... animator: S.O.B. Animation (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
Ben Radditz ... animator: S.O.B. Animation (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
Alfonso Serrano ... animator: S.O.B. Animation (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
Shane Taylor ... animator: S.O.B. Animation (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
Darrin Bentley ... animator: S.O.B. Animation (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Aliekeroma Cowley ... animator: S.O.B. Animation (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Matt Thompson ... layout artist: S.O.B. Animation (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Rebecca Beatson ... animator: S.O.B. Animation (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Martin Duhovic ... layout artist: S.O.B. Animation (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Stan Fong ... animation supervisor (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Rich Arons ... timing director (3 episodes, 2004)
Daroma Cantillero ... layout artist: S.O.B. Animation (3 episodes, 2004)
Chris Dodds ... animator: S.O.B. Animation (3 episodes, 2004)
Joe Chen ... animation director: Wang Film Productions (2 episodes, 2004)
Water Hsieh ... animation director: Wang Film Productions (2 episodes, 2004)
James Huang ... timing director (2 episodes, 2004)
Archer Lai ... animation director: Wang Film Productions (2 episodes, 2004)
Kirk Lin ... animation director: Wang Film Productions (2 episodes, 2004)
Vincent Liu ... background artist: Wang Film Productions (2 episodes, 2004)
Steve Loter ... character designer (2 episodes, 2004)
Doug McFarlane ... animator: S.O.B. Animation (2 episodes, 2004)
Rogerio Nogueira ... character designer (2 episodes, 2004)
Carlos Ramos ... lead character designer (2 episodes, 2004)
David A. Rodriguez ... lead color stylist (2 episodes, 2004)
Irene Eun-Kyung Shin ... animator: S.O.B. Animation (2 episodes, 2004)
Sy Thomas ... background painter (2 episodes, 2004)
Nadia Vurbenova ... background painter (2 episodes, 2004)
Jean-Pierre Apikotoa ... animator: S.O.B. Animation (1 episode, 2004)
Bruce Berkey ... location designer (1 episode, 2004)
Aimee Chapman ... background artist: S.O.B. Animation (1 episode, 2004)
Plamen Christov ... lead location designer (1 episode, 2004)
Helen Clendinning ... animator: S.O.B. Animation (1 episode, 2004)
Wesley Clendinning ... animator: S.O.B. Animation (1 episode, 2004)
Hagan Cooper ... animator: S.O.B. Animation (1 episode, 2004)
Phillipa Fay ... animator: S.O.B. Animation (1 episode, 2004)
Janette Goodey ... background artist: S.O.B. Animation (1 episode, 2004)
Liu Ping Huang ... layout director: Wang Film Productions (1 episode, 2004)
Lu Ping Huang ... layout director: Wang Film Productions (1 episode, 2004)
Ian Lien ... background artist: S.O.B. Animation (1 episode, 2004)
Raymond Lin ... layout director: Wang Film Productions (1 episode, 2004)
Ashby Manson ... lead background painter (1 episode, 2004)
Iryna Robson ... background artist: S.O.B. Animation (1 episode, 2004)
Momoko Taylor ... animator: S.O.B. Animation (1 episode, 2004)
Carmen Woods ... animatic editor (1 episode, 2004)
Steven Wu ... animator: S.O.B. Animation (1 episode, 2004)

Series Casting Department 

Jamie Thomason ... voice casting (1 episode, 2004)
David Wright ... casting (1 episode, 2004)

Series Editorial Department 

Shannon Fallis Kane ... scanner (1 episode, 2004)
Joseph Molinari ... assistant film editor (1 episode, 2004)
Ken Poteat ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2004)
Steven Sjolund ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2004)

Series Music Department 

Jason Henkel ... music administrator (6 episodes, 2004)

Series Other crew 

Mara Ancheta ... production associate (1 episode, 2004)
Dawn Conners ... script coordinator (1 episode, 2004)
Tony Ray Gonzales ... talent coordinator (1 episode, 2004)
Michael Gracey ... production supervisor (1 episode, 2004)
Ralph Migliori ... continuity coordinator (1 episode, 2004)
Bob Revell ... continuity coordinator (1 episode, 2004)
Nivine Rizk ... production control (1 episode, 2004)
Craig Simpson ... production supervisor (1 episode, 2004)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page