Edit
Monster House (2006) Poster

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gil Kenan

Writing Credits  

Dan Harmon ... (screenplay) &
Rob Schrab ... (screenplay) and
Pamela Pettler ... (screenplay)
 
Dan Harmon ... (story) &
Rob Schrab ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Little Girl (voice)
...
Nebbercracker (voice)
...
DJ (voice)
...
Mom (voice)
...
Dad (voice)
...
Chowder (voice)
...
Paramedic #1 (voice)
Ian McConnel ...
Paramedic #2 (voice)
...
Zee (voice)
...
Bones (voice)
...
Jenny (voice)
...
Officer Landers (voice)
...
Officer Lister (voice)
...
...
Constance (voice)
Erik Walker ...
Bully #1 (voice)
...
Bully #2 (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Jenny (voice) (uncredited)
...
Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jason Clark ... executive producer
Heather Kelton ... associate producer (as Heather Smith Kelton)
Jack Rapke ... producer
Bennett Schneir ... associate producer
Steven Spielberg ... executive producer
Steve Starkey ... producer
Peter M. Tobyansen ... line producer
Robert Zemeckis ... executive producer

Music by 

Douglas Pipes

Cinematography by 

Xavier Pérez Grobet ... director of photography (as Xavier Perez Grobet)

Film Editing by 

Fabienne Rawley
Adam P. Scott

Casting By 

Scot Boland
Victoria Burrows

Production Design by 

Ed Verreaux

Art Direction by 

Norman Newberry
Greg Papalia

Set Decoration by 

Kate J. Sullivan ... (as Kate Sullivan)

Costume Design by 

Ruth Myers

Makeup Department 

Michèle Burke ... makeup consultant
Tyler Ely ... key hair stylist
Roxane Griffin ... hair department head
Mark Landon ... makeup artist
Ryan McDowell ... life casting
Gilbert A. Mosko ... makeup department head
Tijen Osman ... additional hair stylist
Tegan Taylor ... key makeup artist
Nacoma Whobrey ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Jason Clark ... unit production manager
Louisa Kwan ... associate production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Hyman ... second assistant director
Kristen Ploucha ... second second assistant director
Aldric La'auli Porter ... first assistant director (as Aldric Porter)

Art Department 

Stuart Allan ... animatic / previsualization
Chris Appelhans ... character designer / concept designer
James Barron ... foreman
Jackson Bishop ... digital set designer
Tony Bohorquez ... model maker
Jason Corgan Brown ... art department assistant (as Jason Brown)
Erin Collins Butler ... art producer
Dianne Chadwick ... graphic designer
Eliza Chaikin ... art department assistant
Todd Cherniawsky ... set designer
Matt Codd ... concept artist
Denis Cordova ... construction coordinator
Jack Cornelius ... set dresser
Rodolfo Damaggio ... concept illustrator
Sam Dean ... welder gang boss
John Dillon ... animatic artist
Daren Dochterman ... conceptual artist
Alan Droeger ... welder
Marc Gabbana ... concept artist
Ethan Goodwin ... set decoration coordinator
August Hall ... visual development
Aaron Haye ... set designer
James Hegedus ... production illustrator
Corey Hels ... previsualisation artist
Scott Herbertson ... set designer
Andrew L. Jones ... assistant art director
Kurt Kaufman ... concept artist
Richie Kawamoto ... art department coordinator: development
Philip Keller ... storyboard artist
Kevin Loo ... art department assistant
Robert Lucas ... leadman
Bobby Mara ... general foreman
Victor James Martinez ... set designer
Bill Mather ... concept artist
Fred O'Connor ... stand-by carpenter
Sam Page ... digital set designer
Andrew Reeder ... set designer
Glenn H. Roberts ... on-set dresser
Richard Robinson ... propmaker foreman
Christopher S. Ross ... illustrator
Steven M. Saylor ... set designer
Mike Stassi ... assistant art director
Joshua Viers ... graphic designer
John Villarino ... construction coordinator
Joseph Virdone ... art department coordinator (as Joseph J. Virdone)
Jim Wallis ... assistant art director / set designer
Simeon Wilkins ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Steven J. Berger ... assistant sound
Tim Burby ... assistant dialogue editor
Luke Dunn Gielmuda ... sound conforming editor
Teresa Eckton ... sound effects editor
Sean England ... foley recordist
Will Files ... additional sound designer / additional sound re-recording mixer (as William E. Files)
Thomas Giordano ... motion capture sound intergration / production sound engineer: prep
J.R. Grubbs ... sound effects editor
Scott Guitteau ... sound effects editor
Ellen Heuer ... foley artist
William B. Kaplan ... production sound mixer
Noah Katz ... assistant sound effects editor
Mark Kenna ... sound consultant
Rick Kline ... sound re-recording mixer
Dennis Leonard ... supervising sound editor
Howard London ... adr mixer
Kyrsten Mate ... sound effects editor (as Krysten Mate)
Peggy Names ... boom operator
Al Nelson ... foley editor
Morten Folmer Nielsen ... adr editor / adr recordist
Jonathan Null ... supervising adr editor / supervising dialogue editor
Frank Rinella ... foley mixer
Gary Rizzo ... sound re-recording mixer (as Gary A. Rizzo)
Ronald G. Roumas ... sound re-recordist
Dee Selby ... assistant sound effects editor
Randy Thom ... supervising sound designer / supervising sound editor / supervising sound mixer
Dennie Thorpe ... foley artist
Jana Vance ... foley artist
David Weisberg ... adr mixer
Cary Weitz ... boom operator
Kyle Gray ... sound design intern (uncredited)
Brian Magerkurth ... sound mix technician (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Demian Gordon ... motion capture supervisor
Michael Lantieri ... special effects consultant
Darin Velarde ... senior technical animator

Visual Effects by 

Dan Abrams ... visual development: SPI
Matthew Adams ... lighting technical director: SPI
Julie Adrianson-Neary ... digital artist
Benjamin Aguillon ... color & lighting technical director (as Ben Aguillon)
Spencer Alexander ... character pipeline technical director
Mir Z. Ali ... visual effects technical director (as Mir Ali)
Michael Alkan ... senior lighting technical director: SPI (as Mike Alkan)
Bill Anastas ... digital production coordinator
Jesse Andrewartha ... color and lighting lead
Elaine C. Andrianos ... visual effects editor
Evan Appleby ... software engineer
Mayumi Arakaki ... visual effects coordinator
Tom Armbruster ... motion capture
Neil Atkins ... senior technical director: Real-D release, SPI
Christian Aubert ... senior technical director: SPI
Erika Bach ... 3D scanning assistant coordinator
Rick Baumgartner ... visual effects coordinator
Sebastien Beaulieu ... senior technical director: SPI
Bill Beemer ... motion capture systems operator
Jeff Benjamin ... senior production service technician
Theodore Bialek ... CG supervisor (as Theo Bialek)
Thomas Bland ... character animator / technical animator
David Bleich ... lead matte painter
J.J. Blumenkranz ... character setup supervisor
Jorge Bobadilla Jr. ... senior production services technician
Scott Bogoniewski ... lighting technical director: SPI
Frank Bonniwell ... technical animator
Francois Bordez ... lighting technical director / modeler and texture artist
Robert Bourgeault ... digital effects artist (IMAX 3D movie)
Yanick Bourgie ... matte painter: SPI
Christian Bouyer ... digital modeller
Todd Boyce ... visual effects
Jamaal Bradley ... character animator
Tim Brandt ... research and development technical director: 3D adaption, SPI
Dennis Bredow ... lead texture painter
Jess Bressler ... lighting technical director
Tom Bruno Jr. ... senior character animator: SPI
Bruce Buckley ... modeller
John Bunt ... lighting techical director
Christopher Burdorf ... senior software engineer
Won Young Byun ... lead character setup
Dan Camp ... lead technical animator: SPI
Grady Campbell ... lighting technical director
Stephen Candell ... face animation setup
Daniel Carbo ... digital coordinator
John-Eric Cardon de Lichtbuer ... lighting techical director (as John Eric Cardon de Lichtbuer)
Chris Carignan ... pipeline support: SPI
Oscar G. Castillo ... visual effects
Anthony Ceccomancini ... production manager
Fabrice Ceugniet ... character animation pipeline
Matthew Chambers ... senior production services technician
Clara Chan ... color and lighting lead
Benjamin Cheung ... senior technical animator
Jangwoo Choi ... digital modeler (as Jang Woo Choi)
Kyudon Choi ... visual effects
Jeff Chung ... senior color/lighting technical director: Real-D release, SPI
Benjamin Cinelli ... senior character animator
Patrick Cohen ... computer graphics supervisor
Katherine C. Concepcion ... associate producer
David Conlon ... associate technical director
Danielle Conroy ... production infrastructure: crewing and scheduling
Kevin Cushing ... motion capture integrator
Mike Dalzell ... lighting technical director
Scott Danielson ... motion capture
Alan Davidson ... computer graphics supervisor: 3D adaptation, SPI
David R. Davies ... visual effects
Paul A. Davies ... animator
Francisco De Jesus ... computer graphics supervisor: SPI (as Francisco X. DeJesus)
Jesus De Santiago ... digital coordinator
Jorge del Valle ... character technical director
Owen Demers ... senior texture painter
Debbie Denise ... visual effects executive producer
Mark Dietel ... senior production services technician
Mitch Dobrowner ... technical production manager
James Doherty ... digital modeling supervisor: post-production (as Jim Doherty)
Andrea Donnelly ... senior digital character animator
Nika Dunne ... 3D camera TD: SPI
Frederic Durand ... lighting technical director
Daniel Eaton ... senior CG supervisor
Michael Edland ... visual effects
Firat Enderoglu ... character pipeline technical director
Chris Endicott ... character animator: SPI
Rob Engle ... digital effects supervisor: 3D adaptation, SPI
Edwin Fabros ... digital artist / texture painter
Xou Fang ... technical animator
Kristen Farlow ... digital coordinator
Daniel Favini ... digital artist: SPI / texture painter
Craig Feifarek ... lead production services technician: 3D adaptation, SPI
Kevin Field ... digital coordinator
Nishira Fitzgerald ... technical animator
Mike Flanagan ... data operator
Crys Forsyth-Smith ... visual effects producer
Alexandre Frazao ... final layout artist
Scott Fritts ... animator
Vijoy Gaddipati ... senior technical director
Gregory Galliani ... senior modeler: SPI (as Greg Galliani)
Jonathan Garcia ... senior production services technician: 3D adaptation, SPI (as Jonathan F. Garcia)
Robb Gardner ... color & lighting technical director
Frederick Gaudreau ... lighting and compositing technical director
Maria Giannakouros ... effects technical director
Tad A. Gielow ... pipeline supervisor (as Tad Gielow)
Jasun Giles ... technical animator/mocap artist: SPI
Rick Glenn ... lead animator
David Godwin ... associate technical director
Juan Gonzalez ... layout artist
Demian Gordon ... stage supervisor: ImageMotion
Victor Grant ... digital effects artist: IMAX 3D
Jim Green ... lighting technical director
Svetla Gressak ... lighting technical director
Anne Hall ... lighting technical director
Jason M. Halverson ... technical director: SPI (3D version)
Willi Hammes ... lighting technical director
Justin Hammond ... color & lighting technical director: 3D adaptation, SPI
Steven Hansen ... lighting atd: SPI
Mike Hardison ... lighting technical director (as Michael Hardison)
Leah Hardstark ... reference photographer
Jordan Harris ... lead animator
John Hart ... lighting technical director (as John Patrick Hart)
Toby Haruno ... senior character animator: SPI
Sho Hasegawa ... visual effects
Albert Hastings ... integration supervisor: ImageMotion
Dennis James Hauck Jr. ... assistant shoot supervisor: ImageMotion
Parag Havaldar ... lead software engineer
Thane Hawkins ... lighting technical director
Buzz Hays ... visual effects producer: 3D Adaptation
Chris Hebert ... special still photography
Corey Hels ... directors layout artist: SPI
Matthew Henderson ... lighting technical director
Karl Herbst ... lighting technical director
Nicole Herr ... digital character animator: SPI
George Ho ... lighting technical director
T. Daniel Hofstedt ... animation supervisor
Carl Hooper ... effects animation lead
Erica Hornung ... lead 3D camera technical director
Dave R. Howe ... color & lighting technical director: 3D adaptation
Chris Hung ... color & lighting technical director
Josh Hutchins ... technical animator
Joe Jackman ... visual effects
Jay Jackson ... senior character animator
Michael G. Jackson ... lighting technical director (as Michael Jackson)
Mike Jiang ... look development/color & lighting
Michael Juarez ... technical animator: SPI
Bruce Jurgens ... senior technical director: SPI
Moon-Jung Kang ... digital modeller (as Moon Jung Kang)
Yun Geuk Kang ... lead modeler (as Yun-Geuk Kang)
Joanie Karnowski ... 3D previsualization artist
Oded Yosef Kassirer ... technical animator/mocap artist (as Oded Kassirer)
Miku Kayama ... senior color/lighting technical director: Real-D release, SPI
David Keslick ... film recording supervisor
Jennifer Jung Kim ... texture painter
Marvin Kim ... lead character modeler
Michael Kimmel ... lead character animator
Noah Klabunde ... lighting technical director
Stephen Kowalski ... senior systems architect
Harald Kraut ... layout artist
John Kreidman ... digital production manager
Mark Krentz ... lead modeler
Luis Labrador ... senior modeler
Josh LaBrot ... layout / technical animator
Mike Lasker ... color & lighting technical director (as Michael Lasker)
Daniel Khin Lay ... senior production services technician
Umberto Lazzari ... character setup lead
Tu Le ... color and lighting technical director: Sony Imageworks
Hae-Jeon Lee ... visual effects
Jang Chol Lee ... texture technical director: SPI (as Jang Lee)
Kelvin Lee ... senior animator
Kui Han Lee ... lead modeler
Richard Lee ... digital modeller
Stephanie C. Lee ... digital coordinator
Carlos D. Lemus ... technical director: SPI
Mickey Levy ... digital production manager
Lyndon Li ... color and lighting lead
Kuan Lin ... lighting technical director
Robin A. Linn ... animation production director
Mark Lipsmeyer ... technical animator/mocap artist: SPI
Kieron Cheuk-Chi Lo ... color and lighting lead
Gus Lopez ... motion capture
Timothy Loughran ... digital coordinator
Patrick Lowery ... character animator
Rob MacKenzie ... lead senior technical animator
Justin Marshall ... modeler
Stephen Marshall ... visual effects
Richard Matsushita ... lighting technical director
Sarah Mattes ... lead senior technical animator: SPI
Seth Maury ... digital effects supervisor
Michael C. May ... senior production services technician: SPI
Heather McCann ... motion capture manager
Will McCrate ... lighting technical director
John McGee ... texture painter
Shannon McGee ... senior technical director: 3D adaptation
Chuck McIlvain ... character pipeline lead / visual effects artist
Chris McLeod ... digital coordinator
John J. Meehan ... lead senior technical animator
Shaun Michel ... digital coordinator
Tom Mikota ... lighting technical director
Daniel Miller ... lighting technical director
Erick Miller ... senior character technical director
Marc Miller ... lighting technical director: 3D adaptation
Rachel Mina ... color & lighting technical director
Lennon Montejo ... tech animator
Koji Morihiro ... digital artist
Dani Morrow ... mocap camera assistant
Michael L. Mumbauer ... lead senior technical animator
Serena Rainbow Naramore ... 3D lighting technical director/compositor: SPI
Patrick Neary ... senior technical director: lighting
Paul Newberry ... senior character animator: SPI
Tonya Noerr ... animator: SPI
Marcus Nordenstam ... digital effects
Mark Norrie ... senior lighting technical director: SPI
Joshua Ochoa ... senior technical animator
Joe Oh ... senior animator
Robert Davis Oh ... film recording: production services pipeline
Nancy Ong ... motion capture production manager
Ellery Ortiz ... layout artist: Real-D release
Keith Paciello ... animator
Ivo Panayotov ... senior production services technician
John Edgar Park ... digital trainer
S. Scott Parrish ... character pipeline technical director
Reuben Pasquini ... software engineering: SPI
Cara Paul ... color & lighting technical director
Timothy Peeler ... digital colorist
Robin Petersson ... digital modeller
Jeffrey Pohl ... senior production services technician: SPI
Bryan Poon ... technical director: cloth/hair
Aldric La'auli Porter ... motion capture associate producer (as Aldric Porter)
Rocco Pucillo ... visual effects coordinator
Jay Redd ... visual effects supervisor
Olun Riley ... senior lighting artist
Rebecca Rinn ... visual effects coordinator: 3D Adaptation, SPI
Clarence Robello ... character animator (as Clarence Robello)
Gary Roberts ... motion capture
Juan Carlos Moreno Rogel ... senior production service technician: SPI
Aaron James Rogers ... visual effects (as Aaron Erimez)
Ryan Rogers ... lighting technical director
Savina Roman ... digital coordinator
Andrew Rose ... technical animator: SPI
Joseph Rosensteel ... color & lighting technical director: 3D adaptation, SPI
Matthew Rubin ... technical animator / tracker: Imageworks Performance Capture Tracking
Jason Rush ... technical animator
Brendan Ryan ... digital production coordinator
Steven R. Sacks ... assistant visual effects editor
Mark Sagar ... R&D supervisor
Jeff Sakurai ... development specialist: SPI
J.R. Salazar ... Imagemotion integrator
Troy Saliba ... animation supervisor
Ramprasad Sampath ... 3D stereoscopic research & development
Julian Sarmiento ... digital modeler / senior technical animator
John E. Sasaki ... digital compositor
Manuela Scalini ... lighting technical director: SPI
Kevin Schooler ... technical animator
Brett Schroeder ... character animator
Jeff Schu ... lead character animator: SPI
Brian D. Scott ... character animator
Eric Scott ... digital producer
Jeremy Selan ... color pipeline engineer
Randy Sharp ... senior modeler
Kevin Paul Sheedy ... visual effects
Jay Shindell ... previsualization artist
Scot Shinderman ... visual effects
Keith Sintay ... senior animator
Joseph Slomka ... color scientist
Kevin Soares ... assistant visual effects editor
Brian Sorbo ... lighting technical director: SPI
Joseph Spadaro ... senior character technical director: SPI
Jeremy Squires ... lighting technical director: 3-D version
Sean Stanek ... mocap unit production manager: SPI
Jessica Stebbins ... assistant technical director (as Jessica Noll)
Marc Steinberg ... modeler
Jeremy Sternberg ... lighting & compositing technical director
Youngsam Suh ... visual effects
Masuo Suzuki ... shader writer and look development
Emi Tahira ... technical animator
Ando Tammik ... character animator
Suan Ching Tan ... texture painter (as Suan Tan)
Amy Taylor ... technical animator
Mary Rachel Thompson ... animation production manager
Peter M. Tobyansen ... motion capture line producer (as Peter Tobyansen)
Jon Tojek ... color & lighting technical director / look development
Ferdinand Torres ... senior production services technician: SPI
Vincent Truitner ... CG animator
Ryan Tulloch ... associate lighting technical director
Corey Turner ... lead senior technical animator
Alex Tysowsky ... animator
Pete Upson ... layout artist
Carolyn Uy ... senior technical director: 3D adaptation
Pepe Valencia ... director's layout
Bert Van Brande ... animation pipeline supervisor
Olivier Van Zeveren ... digital artist
Dana Vanhove ... digital production management
Raffaello Vecchione ... digital modeller
Alberto Velez ... systems engineer
Carlo Volpati ... visual effects
Nancey S. Wallis ... digital compositor
Kevin Wang ... motion capture technical animator
Nye Warburton ... animator
Matthew A. Ward ... previsual animation
Sandra Warren ... animator
Eric Weinschenk ... lighting technical director
David Weinstein ... animator: Sony
Barry Weiss ... senior staff: SPI
Craig Welsh ... lighting technical director
Alexander Williams ... character animator
Von Williams ... technical animator
Jeremie Winslow ... digital production manager: 3D adaptation, SPI
Lauralee Wiseman ... lead production services technician: SPI
Christopher Wolf ... systems engineer
Jeff Wolverton ... digital effects artist
Amy W. Wong ... lighting technical director
Paul Wood ... character animator
Andrew Woodhouse ... lighting technical director
Simon Yuen ... senior character technical director
Franz Zach ... digital modeller
Joseph A. Zaki ... senior color/lighter and compositor: SPI (as Joseph Zaki)
Mitch Zeitlin ... video editorial coordinator: SPI
Johanna D'Amato ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Ravi Jagannadhan ... tech support (uncredited)
Olun Riley ... look development (uncredited)
Jake Rowell ... modeling artist (uncredited)
John Sanders ... resource manager (uncredited)

Stunts 

James M. Halty ... stunts
Bob MacDougall ... stunts (as Bob McDougall)
Susan Purkhiser ... stunts
Pat Romano ... stunt coordinator
Misty Rosas ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Ferris ... camera operator: "a" camera
Samuel R. Harrison III ... motion control video assist
David Howard ... camera operator
Roger C. Johnson ... supervising video engineer
Jesse Kaplan ... camera operator: video camera
Marc Lulkin ... camera operator
Mariana Sánchez de Antuñano ... camera operator
Chris Wagganer ... camera operator: video camera
Kirby Washington ... camera operator

Animation Department 

Jamaal Bradley ... animator
Stéphane Couture ... animator
Stephen Enticott ... senior animator
Luca Erbetta ... animator
Mark R.R. Farquhar ... animator
Allen Foster ... layout artist
Robert Fox ... lead animator
Kevin Freeman ... technical animator
Angie Glocka ... animator
Bill Haller ... character animator
Dan Heder ... animator
Seth Hippen ... animator
T. Daniel Hofstedt ... animation co-supervisor
Scott Holmes ... animator
Paul Jessel ... animator
Alice V. Kaiserian ... animator
Sebastian Kapijimpanga ... animator
Keith Kellogg ... animator
Mike Laubach ... character setup lead
Eric Lees ... animator
Jeff Lin ... animator
Christopher D. Lindsay ... animator (as Christopher Dennis Lindsay)
Jason McDade ... rough layout artist
Sandra Ryan-Moran ... animator
Denis Samoilov ... lead animator
Jesse Sugarman ... animator
Marc Vulcano ... senior character animator (as Mark Vulcano)
Kevin Wang ... motion capture technical director
Danny Wawrzaszek ... animator
John Wong ... animator
William R. Wright ... animator

Casting Department 

Amanda S. Burns ... casting assistant
Joel Champagne ... casting intern
Matthew W. Mungle ... head casting supervisor: motion capture
Pattey Ryane ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Anthony Almaraz ... costume supervisor
Sandra Bojin-Sedlik ... assistant costume designer
Laura Neeff ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Ryan Chan ... assistant editor
Jason Gaudio ... first assistant editor
Noah Gift ... avid engineer
Kevin Hickman ... assistant editor
Jamie Keeney ... assistant editor
Alison Learned Wolf ... assistant editor
Andy Novak ... post-production secretary
Brian Scott Olds ... post-production assistant
Lawrence Howard Williams ... post digital media operator
April McMorris ... digital intermediate producer (uncredited)
Jim Passon ... color timer (uncredited)
Mark Sahagun ... digital intermediate editor (uncredited)
Brendan Walsh ... apprentice editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Bruce Babcock ... conductor / orchestrator
Bryan Clements ... scoring crew
Sandy DeCrescent ... music contractor (as Sandy De Crescent)
Mark Eshelman ... scoring crew
Matt Franko ... music preparation
Mark Graham ... music preparation
Jim Honeyman ... orchestrator (as James Honeyman)
Scott Hosfeld ... musician
Kenneth Karman ... music editor (as Ken Karmen)
Jon Kull ... lead orchestrator
Greg Loskorn ... scoring technician
Adam Michalak ... score recordist
Shawn Murphy ... scoring mixer
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Jeremy Raub ... music editor
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
David Sardy ... composer: song
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
Gordon Wimpress ... assistant to composer
Robert Wolff ... scoring crew
Charles Richard Lester ... musician: theremin (uncredited)

Other crew 

Kayleen Ancheta ... motion capture model
Nestor Arce ... production assistant
Kim Argetsinger ... motion capture model
Tj Bednash ... production assistant
Ben Bohling ... assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Charlie Bolwell ... production coordinator
Richard Bronskill ... auricle operator
Kathryn Burns ... production assistant
John Charles ... software manager: Sony DAC
Tora Chung ... production secretary
Chris Cummins ... assistant: Mr. Clark
Jesus De Santiago ... production assistant
Eileen M. Dennis ... first assistant accountant
Marcos Fajardo ... software engineer
Sharon Felder ... assistant: Mr. Zemeckis
Brent Fields ... additional voice
Nic Fiorina ... production assistant
Karin Fong ... title designer
Patrick Fox ... production assistant
David Fulton ... publicist (as Dave Fulton) / unit publicist (as Dave Fulton)
Flax Glor ... publicist
Chris Grest ... production assistant
Jeremy Jed Hammel ... production assistant: Imaginary Forces
Jason Hariton ... studio stage manager
Kirsten Heder ... assistant: Mr. Clark
Bensen Ho ... production assistant
Mauriece Jacks Jr. ... video reference operator
Dakau Jackson ... second assistant accountant
Tamara Joy Johnston ... assistant: Mr. Starkey (as Tamara Johnston)
Ian Kelly ... video consultant
Andy King ... software engineer
Kristie Macosko Krieger ... assistant: Mr. Spielberg (as Kristie Macosko)
Susanne Lariviere ... production accountant
Larry Leahy ... script coordinator
Candice LeClaire ... second accounting assistant
Stacie Livingston ... assistant script supervisor
Marc Lulkin ... database operator
Adam Milano ... studio executive: development
Lauren Miller ... assistant: Mr. Starkey (as Lauren Anne Miller)
Julie Nguyen ... motion capture model
Bill O'Donnell ... production secretary
Michael Hugh O'Donnell ... production assistant
Michael Pavlisan ... production assistant
Monique Perez ... assistant: Mr. Zemeckis
Rebecca Rose Perkins ... assistant: Mr. Kenan
Daniel Persitz ... assistant: Mr. Rapke
Eva Quiroz ... vice president of operations
Sharron Reynolds ... script supervisor
Suzanne Rispoli ... production assistant
Dhana Rivera ... production coordinator
Kimberly Ruane ... production assistant
V.W. Scheich ... production coordinator
Brett Schooler ... production assistant
Joanie Selden ... payroll accountant
Will Sherrod ... production assistant
Karen N. Sickles ... recruiter
Margaret Sigel ... assistant: Mr. Rapke
Tess Skorczewski ... child acting coach
Bryan Stephan ... production assistant
Trinh Tran ... post production assistant
Andy Visser ... accounting clerk
Chris Wagganer ... video floor supervisor
Andrew Will ... production assistant
Anne Marie Wilson ... retro-reflective sensor engineer
Terrence B. Zinn ... key set production assistant
Mike Doto ... production manager: titles (uncredited)
Saxon Eldridge ... assistant to cast (uncredited)
Megan Hinds ... production assistant (uncredited)
Mike Lane ... client services (uncredited)
Cynthia Richards ... effects production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page