Edit
In Good Company (2004) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paul Weitz

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Paul Weitz ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Dan
...
...
...
Ann
...
...
Steckle
...
...
Kimberly
...
Corwin
...
Enrique Colon
...
Lou
...
Alicia
...
Jana
...
Receptionist
...
...
Porsche Dealer
...
Waiter (as Jon Collin)
...
Maitre d'
Tim Rhoze ...
Theo (as Tim Edward Rhoze)
...
Hector
...
Petey
Chris Ausnit ...
Young Executive
Francesca P. Roberts ...
Loan Officer
...
Lawyer
...
Moving Man
...
Moving Man
Thomas J. Dooley ...
Moving Man
Robin T. Kirksey ...
Basketball Ringer (as Robin Kirksey)
Katherine Ellis ...
Maya - Roommate (as Kate Ellis)
Nick Schutt ...
Carter's Assistant
John Kepley ...
Salesman
...
Salesman
Jeanne Kort ...
Saleswoman
Dean A. Parker ...
Mike
...
Fired Employee
Shar Washington ...
Fired Employee
Rebecca Hedrick ...
Teddy K's Assistant
...
Globecom Technician
Sam Tippe ...
Kid at Party
Roma Torre ...
Anchorwoman
Andre Cablayan ...
Legally Dedd
Dante Powell ...
Legally Dedd
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Bennett Andrews ...
Greensman (uncredited)
...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
...
Coat Check Girl (uncredited)
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Teddy K - Globecom CEO (uncredited)
Rich Odell ...
Moving Man in Little Italy (uncredited)
Scott Sahadi ...
Moving Man (uncredited)
...
Hector's Date (uncredited)
Loretta Shenosky ...
Kalb's Assistant (uncredited)
Trevor Stynes ...
Man on Street (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Matt Eddy ... associate producer
Kerry Kohansky-Roberts ... co-producer (as Kerry Kohansky)
Rodney Liber ... executive producer
Andrew Miano ... executive producer
Lawrence Pressman ... associate producer
Chris Weitz ... producer
Paul Weitz ... producer

Music by 

Stephen Trask

Cinematography by 

Remi Adefarasin ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Myron I. Kerstein ... (as Myron Kerstein)

Casting By 

Joseph Middleton

Production Design by 

William Arnold

Art Direction by 

Sue Chan

Set Decoration by 

David Smith

Costume Design by 

Molly Maginnis

Makeup Department 

Ron Berkeley ... makeup artist: Mr. Quaid
Michelle Rene Elam ... hair stylist (as Michelle Elam)
Donna Marie Fischetto ... key hairstylist: New York
Jo Jo Gerard ... hair stylist
Kelly Nelson ... hair stylist: Mr. Quaid
Barbara Olvera ... hair department head
Tricia Sawyer ... makeup artist
Nuria Sitja ... key makeup artist: New York
Nena Smarz ... makeup department head
Laine Trzinski ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Dustin Bernard ... unit production manager
Jonathan Filley ... unit production manager: New York
Virginia Landis Albertson ... post production supervisor
Peter Oillataguerre ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Richard Graves ... first assistant director
Michelle L. Keiser ... second assistant director: New York (as Michelle Keiser)
Jodi Lowry ... second second assistant director (as Jodi Lowry Fisher)
Dominick Scarola ... additional second second assistant director
Eric Sherman ... second assistant director
Marcy Patterson ... dga trainee (uncredited)
Matthew Sirianni ... second second assistant director: New York (uncredited)

Art Department 

Ruben Abarca ... drapery foreman
Gary Antonacci ... paint gang boss
James Arrigo ... propmaker gang boss
Billy Baker ... set dresser
Craig Bernatzke ... propmaker gang boss
Michael Brogan ... set dresser
Richard Brunton ... lead man
Robert J. Carlyle ... construction coordinator (as Robert Carlyle)
Todd Ellis ... property master
Jimmy Flores ... propmaker foreman
Kristen Gassner ... buyer
Gilberto Gastelum ... labor gang boss
Gerald Gates Jr. ... paint foreman (as Gerald Gates)
Allison Gross ... property assistant
Brenner Hugh Harris ... set dresser (as Brenner Harris)
Manny Hernandez ... labor gang boss
Peter Kang ... set dresser
Kenny Keavy ... propmaker gang boss (as Ken Keavy)
Eric Kelly ... set dresser
Adam Khalid ... graphic designer
Fred Kolo ... art director: New York
Thierry Labbe ... set dresser
Elizabeth Lapp ... set designer (as Liz Lapp)
Tim Lehman ... paint gang boss
W. Scott Mason ... construction foreman
Steven M. Miller ... greens foreman (as Steven Miller)
Johnny Morales ... labor foreman
James F. Orendorff ... general foreman (as Jamie Orendorff)
Joseph Proscia ... leadman: New York (as Joe Proscia)
Eugenio Quintero ... plaster foreman
Chris Revuelta ... labor gang boss
Christina Rollo ... art department coordinator
Michael Saccio ... property master: New York
Keith Sale ... on set dresser
Alexa Shushan ... standby painter
Gary Stel ... propmaker gang boss
Richard Stockton ... set dresser
Samuel J. Tell ... set dresser (as Sammy Tell)
Darrell Vangilder ... set dresser
Tim Y. Wetzel ... assistant property master (as Tim Wetzel)
Paul 'Eel' Anderson ... set dresser (uncredited)
Bennett Andrews ... greensman (uncredited)
Shannon Curfman ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
Gregory Diggins ... welder (uncredited)
Thomas William Hallbauer ... art department: New York (uncredited)
Lindsay Hudson ... construction medic (uncredited)
James Klotsas ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Kay Michaels ... art department coordinator: New York (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Richard Adrian ... sound effects editor
Nancy Barker ... first assistant sound editor
David E. Campbell ... re-recording mixer (as Dave Campbell)
Rick Canelli ... adr recordist
Valerie Davidson ... foley editor
Stephanie Flack ... supervising dialogue editor
Paul Hackner ... assistant sound editor
Matt Hedges ... sound coordinator
Mike Jimenez ... recordist
Mark Johnston ... recordist
John Keating ... consultant: DTS
Mary Jo Lang ... foley artist
Chet Leonard ... sound utility
Eric Lindemann ... supervising sound editor (as Eric Warren Lindemann)
Kimberly Ellen Lowe ... adr editor (as Kimberly Lowe Voigt)
Alyson Dee Moore ... foley artist (as Alyson Moore)
Scott Morgan ... foley artist
James Morioka ... dialogue editor
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
John T. Reitz ... re-recording mixer (as John Reitz)
John Roesch ... foley artist
Gregg Rudloff ... re-recording mixer
Earl Sampson ... boom operator
Daniel W. Victor Jr. ... consultant: DTS (as Dan Victor)
Bryan O. Watkins ... sound effects editor (as Bryan Watkins)
Nathan Whitehead ... assistant sound editor
Ben Wilkins ... sound effects editor
David Wyman ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

John C. Hartigan ... special effects supervisor (as John Hartigan)
Ron Rosegard ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Akemi Abe ... main titles (uncredited)
Josh Novak ... designer/animator: main title sequence (uncredited)

Stunts 

Stanton Barrett ... stunt player
David Hugghins ... stunt player
Michael Hugghins ... stunt player
Anthony Kramme ... stunt player
Ernie F. Orsatti ... stunt coordinator (as Ernie Orsatti)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bill Almeida ... best boy electric: New York
Russell Ayer ... best boy rigging electric
Daniel Beaman ... dolly grip: New York (as Danny Beaman)
Erik Bernstein ... best boy electric (as Eric Bernstein)
Kat Bueno ... grip
Mike Cahoon ... loader
Colin J. Campbell ... chief lighting technician (as Colin Campbell)
Jeff Case ... key grip
Chris Conahan ... grip
Charles Crivier ... dolly grip (as Chuck Crivier)
Kevin De La Motte ... second assistant "b" camera
Kevin De La Motte ... second assistant: b camera
Ray De La Motte ... "a" camera operator
Scott Eades ... grip
Mark W. Elias ... rigging grip (as Mark Elias)
Michael S. Endler ... first assistant: "b" camera (as Michael Endler)
Carlos M. Gallardo ... grip (as Carlos Gallardo)
Raymond Gonzales ... rigging gaffer (as Ray Gonzales)
Tom Greene ... best boy grip
Richard Guinness Jr. ... key grip: New York
Joel Holland ... video assist: New York
Jay M. Huntoon ... video assist (as Jay Huntoon)
Steve Irwin ... 24 fps playback
Scott Jackson ... best boy rigging grip
Jasper Johnson ... dolly grip: New York
Shawn Landis ... second assistant "a" camera
Clay Liversidge ... chief lighting technician: New York
Gregory Romero ... grip (as Greg Romero)
Bret Rubin ... key rigging grip
Mark R. Rubin ... rigging grip (as Mark Rubin)
P. Scott Sakamoto ... "b" camera operator
Chris Scurria ... dolly grip
James Scutakes ... best boy grip: New York
Dennis Seawright ... first assistant: "a" camera
Sean Smith ... lamp operator
Ian Strang ... lamp operator
Steve Suveg ... rigging grip
Justin Van Fleet ... rigging grip
Glen Wilson ... still photographer
John Billeci ... rigging best boy electric: New York (uncredited)
Chris Drechsler ... electrician (uncredited) / lighting technician (uncredited)
Greg Finkel ... second assistant camera: New York (uncredited)
Timothy Healy ... generator operator: New York (uncredited)
Francis Leach ... generator operator: New York (uncredited)
Kurt Lennig ... rigging gaffer: New York (uncredited)
Ryan Rodriguez ... lamp operator: New York (uncredited)
Phil Testa ... lamp operator: New York (uncredited)
Shannon Van Metre ... additional second assistant camera (uncredited)
Mark van Rossen ... lamp operator: New York (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Judy Cook ... extras casting: Background Players
Lauren Grey ... casting associate
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Rachel Tenner ... casting associate
Kathleen Tomasik ... casting associate
Leah Kaplan ... extras casting associate (uncredited)
David M. Waldron ... background casting associate: New York (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Danielle Baker ... key costumer
Charles C. Crutchfield ... costume supervisor: New York (as Chuck Crutchfield)
Sandy Kenyon ... costume supervisor
Sharon Lynch ... key costumer
Sally Smith-McCardle ... key costumer
Reese Spensley ... key costumer
Susan J. Wright ... costume supervisor: New York (as Susan Wright)
Tron Morgan ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Chris DeLaGuardia ... color timer (as Chris De Laguardia)
Rachel Goodlett Katz ... assistant editor: Avid (as Rachel Goodlett)
Mo Henry ... negative cutter
Matt Maddox ... editorial production assistant
Jim Makiej ... assistant editor
Marisa Morabito ... assistant editor
Greg Thompson ... first assistant editor
Frank Cuomo ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Valance Eisleben ... high definition editorial services (uncredited)

Music Department 

Julian Bratolyubov ... music preparation
Debbi Datz-Pyle ... music contractor
Robert Fernandez ... music recordist / music scoring mixer (as Bobby Fernandez)
Charles Martin Inouye ... supervising music editor
Damon Intrabartolo ... orchestrator
Kathy Nelson ... executive in charge of music: Universal Pictures
Tim O'Heir ... pre-mixed by / pre-recorded by
Damon Intrabartolo ... conductor (uncredited)
John Rodd ... orchestral scoring recordist (uncredited)
Tim Rodier ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Samuel Danielsen ... transportation
John Leonidas ... transportation captain: New York
Eugene O'Neill ... transportation co-captain: New York (as Gene O'Neill)
Gary Shephard ... transportation coordinator
Larry Shephard ... transportation coordinator
Kenny Youngblood ... transportation captain
Ken Farnell ... set driver (uncredited)
Louie Giangrande ... driver: Topher Grace (uncredited)
Patrick A. Reynolds Jr. ... driver (uncredited)
Eric Rivera ... driver (uncredited)
Gary Thomas Williams ... driver: Mr. Weitz (uncredited)

Other crew 

Alicia Accardo ... script supervisor
Charlie Araki ... construction accountant
Paul Belenardo ... accountant
Heather Berrett ... stand-in: Ms. Johansson
Myron Bitting ... police coordinator (as Myron Biting)
Jason Broad ... adr voice
Liam Cassidy ... production assistant
Alan Charles ... stand-in: Mr. Grace
Audrey Clark ... production assistant
Ken Clark ... medic
Richard Cody ... craft service (as Rich Cody)
Thomas S. Dickson ... projectionist (as Tommy Dickson)
Tom Dooley ... stand-in: Mr. Quaid
Judi M. Durand ... adr voice (as Judi Durand)
Leann Emmert ... assistant location manager
Glen Evans ... location assistant
Matt Ferrell ... production assistant
Greg Finley ... adr voice
Carol Gans ... studio teacher
Louie Giangrande ... production assistant
Colleen Gibbons ... location manager (as Colleen Hilary Gibbons)
Steven James Golebiowski ... accounting clerk (as Steve Golebiowski)
Carlos Haynes ... production assistant: New York
Rebecca Hedrick ... assistant to: Rodney Liber
Jennifer Hicks ... assistant
Marc Hofstatter ... assistant to: Chris Weitz
Raz Inserra ... production secretary (as Frank Inserra)
Sean Jennings ... production assistant
Jean Kalanzi ... assistant accountant: New York
Jordana Kono ... tennis double
Nicolas Lazareff ... production assistant
Richard 'Curly' Lopez ... security coordinator (as Richard Lopez Sr.)
Carol McConnaughey ... unit publicist
Arlin Miller ... adr voice
John Montgomery ... payroll accountant
M. Michelle Nishikawa ... production coordinator
Shaun O'Banion ... production assistant
Kelly O'Bier ... assistant accountant: New York
Andrea Pappas ... assistant production coordinator
Joaquin Diego Prange ... assistant location manager: New York
Cesar Quinones ... assistant location manager: New York
Santiago Quinones ... location manager: New York
Monique Ramirez ... assistant to: Paul Weitz
Matt Rawls ... production assistant
Taylor Roberts ... production assistant
Albert Salsich ... assistant location manager
Vernon Scott ... adr voice
Karen Shane ... second assistant accountant
B.J. Smith ... medic
Jonas Spaccarotelli ... production assistant
Scott Sullens ... production secretary: New York
Michael Testa ... projectionist
Stephen Thompson ... basketball consultant
Drew Tidwell ... production coordinator: New York
Ray Utarnachitt ... assistant production coordinator
Nels Van Patten ... consultant: tennis
Edna Wilkerson ... first assistant accountant
Gary Williams ... production assistant
Richard Bellos ... stand-in: Philip Baker Hall (uncredited)
Creel Brown ... production assistant (uncredited)
David Chambers ... location assistant (uncredited)
Caryn Cheever ... post-production accountant (uncredited)
Daniela De Carlo ... production assistant (uncredited)
Norman Fessler ... stand-in: David Paymer (uncredited)
Stacy Foot ... production coordinator: re-shoots (uncredited)
Carlos Haynes ... production assistant (uncredited)
Harrison Held ... stand-in (uncredited)
Jennifer Hicks ... unspecified assistant (uncredited)
Beau Holden ... assistant: Dennis Quaid (uncredited)
Troye Jenkins ... electronic press kit (uncredited)
David Marks ... production assistant (uncredited)
Terrence Martin ... assistant production office coordinator: re-shoots (uncredited)
Christina I. Rodriguez ... set production assistant: New York (uncredited)
Nicholas E. Schepisi ... additional set production assistant: New York (uncredited)
Windi See Vianello ... accounting assistant (uncredited)
William Sepulveda ... craft service (uncredited)
Rodney Tait ... location assistant (uncredited)
Steven Wargo ... craft service (uncredited)

Thanks 

Peter Kellner ... special thanks to
Ariel Penn ... special thanks to: City of Pasadena Film Office
Jodi Strong ... special thanks: director of operations, EIDC/Los Angeles Film Office
Patricia Weitz ... special thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page