Edit
Evil Aliens (2005) Poster

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jake West

Writing Credits  

Jake West

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Jamie Honeybourne ...
Sam Butler ...
Ricky Anderson (as Samuel Butler)
Jodie Shaw ...
Candy Vixen
...
Jack Campbell (as Peter McNeil O'Connor)
Nick Smithers ...
Bruce Barton
...
Howard Marsden
...
Llyr Williams / Alien Surgeon (as Chris Adamson)
Jennifer Evans ...
Cat
Mark Richard Hayes ...
Dai Williams
Chris Thomas ...
Thomas Williams
...
Principal Alien
Mildred Von Heildegard ...
Female Alien
Tim Daniel Clark ...
Alien (as Tim Clark)
Mark Holloway ...
Alien
Glenn Collier ...
Alien
Tree Carr ...
Dream Alien
Dan Palmer ...
Onkey / UFO Witness
James Heathcote ...
Merv / UFO Witness
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Angelo Jones (uncredited)

Produced by 

Tim Dennison ... producer
Quentin Reynolds ... executive producer

Music by 

Richard Wells

Cinematography by 

Jim Solan

Film Editing by 

Jake West

Production Design by 

Neil Jenkins

Costume Design by 

Cal Westbrook

Makeup Department 

Sharon Holloway ... additional makeup artist
Jan Keys ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Scott Orr ... special makeup effects supervisor (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jo Harrop ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bill Myall ... first assistant director
Debbie Tarrier ... second assistant director (as Debs Tarrier)

Art Department 

Miguan Ascanio ... art department assistant
Natassia Bentley ... set builder
John Best ... lead carpenter
Dom Boydell ... lead carpenter
Simon Boyes ... assistant art director
Liam Gavin ... storyboard artist
Shelley Longstaff ... set builder
Rachel Porter ... set builder
Neil Scholes ... storyboard artist
Clare Sharples ... art assistant
Rowan Tallant ... set builder
David West ... prop maker
Hannah Whone ... sculptor
Martin Youens ... set builder

Sound Department 

Pierre Aretino ... dubbing recordist (as Aretino Pierre)
Stuart Bagshaw ... foley editor / foley recordist
Owen Bleasdale ... foley editor / foley recordist
Dan Green ... supervising dialogue editor
Mike Grimes ... sound effects editor
Tirso Guinon ... dubbing assistant
Nick Hawes ... boom operator
Dan Johnson ... re-recording mixer
Melissa Lake ... foley artist
Ed Lawes ... sound recordist
Jamie Mahaddie ... additional boom operator
Ben Meechan ... supervising sound editor
Bernard O'Reilly ... adr editor
James Perry ... adr recordist
Seydoux Raphael ... dubbing mixer
Piste Rouge ... sound: studio
James Seddon ... dolby consultant
Matthew Skelding ... re-recording mixer
Barnaby Smyth ... foley editor / foley recordist
Andrew Stirk ... foley artist
Graeme Stoten ... adr recordist
David Turner ... sound technical coordinator

Special Effects by 

Cesar Alonso ... special effects crew
Tim Berry ... special effects supervisor
Dave Bradley ... special effects makeup
Amy Drummond ... special effects technician
Darren Grassby ... creature teeth
Joanne Hayler ... special effects technician
Sharon Holloway ... special effects makeup
Natascha Majcen ... special effects technician
Jon Moore ... special effects makeup
John Nolan ... special effects technician
Mike Peel ... special effects technician
Louise Scarfe ... special effects technician
Clare Sharphels ... special effects technician
John Slater ... special effects technician
Tristan Versluis ... special effects supervisor
Martin Walton ... special effects makeup
Scott Orr ... special effects senior technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Robert Jickells ... graphic designer
Llyr Williams ... digital effects supervisor
Kevin Phelan ... head of post production: Lip Sync Post (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Josh Breckeen ... gaffer
Jason Burgh ... key grip
Johann Cruickshank ... best boy
Mike Hurl ... aerial footage
Vic McCullagh ... electrician
Ian Mussell ... key grip
Clive Tocher ... crane operator

Music Department 

Fly Garrick ... musician: guitars
Richard Wells ... music arranger / music mixer / music producer / music recordist / musician: keyboards
Alison Wright ... music supervisor: Air-Edel
Mikael Carlsson ... executive soundtrack producer (uncredited)

Other crew 

Christian James ... UFO witness footage
Richard Juneman ... production accountant
Hayley Leeson ... assistant chef
Michael Lintott ... runner
Rosemarie Palmer ... chief chef
Gurdeep Ubhie ... production accountant
Glen Yard ... UFO wrangler

Thanks 

Liam Gavin ... special thanks
Simon Hunter ... thanks
Peter La Terriere ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page