Edit
Zoom (2006) Poster

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter Hewitt

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Adam Rifkin ... (screenplay) and
David Berenbaum ... (screenplay)
 
Adam Rifkin ... (screen story)
 
Jason Lethcoe ... (novel "Zoom's Academy")

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Hunter Aarniokoski ...
Prince
...
Dylan's Teacher (as Tom Wilson)
...
...
Jason Bailey ...
Jesse Bendevis ...
Rashad Richards ...
Chantal Cole ...
Steven Torres ...
Austin Torres ...
...
...
...
Eliana Weiss ...
Michael Anthony ...
John Watson ...
...
Adam Bocknek ...
Darryl Flatman ...
...
...
Researcher (as Zoe Mugford)
Lenka Matuska ...
David Farant ...
Meg Anderson ...
Tim Nasiopoulos ...
...
...
Trisha Murray ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
...
Corporal Lipscombe (uncredited)
...
Helicopter Pilot (uncredited)
...
Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
...
Ace (uncredited)
Max Common ...
Kid (voice) (uncredited)
...
Lab Researcher (uncredited)
...
Girl with Big Hair (uncredited)
Anant A.J. Jiemjitpolchai ...
Stunt (uncredited)
Paul Mota ...
...
Carmen / Big haired Latina (uncredited)
Gregory White ...
Guard (uncredited)
...
Researcher (uncredited)
...
Lab Scientist (voice) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Joseph Boccia ... associate producer
Trevor Engelson ... executive producer
Todd Garner ... producer
Neil A. Machlis ... executive producer (as Neil Machlis)
Nick Osborne ... executive producer (as Nicholas Osborne)
Julie Ragland ... co-producer
Jennifer Todd ... producer
Suzanne Todd ... producer

Music by 

Christophe Beck

Cinematography by 

David Tattersall

Film Editing by 

Lawrence Jordan

Casting By 

John Papsidera

Production Design by 

Barry Chusid

Art Direction by 

Joshu de Cartier
Tamara Deverell

Set Decoration by 

Clive Thomasson

Costume Design by 

Ha Nguyen

Makeup Department 

Mario Cacioppo ... assistant makeup artist
Hallie D'Amore ... makeup artist: Mr. Allen
Christine Hart ... makeup department head
Carol Hartwick ... assistant hair stylist
Kelly Kavanagh ... assistant makeup department head: second unit
Francesca Paris ... hair stylist: Ms. Cox
Ronnie Specter ... makeup artist: Ms. Cox (as Ronnie Spector)
Vincent Sullivan ... key hair stylist
Toni-Ann Walker ... hair stylist: Mr. Allen
Adam Brandy ... makeup artist: goatee on Tim Allen, L.A. pickup shots (uncredited)
Tim Mogg ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Joseph Boccia ... unit production manager
Erica Frauman ... post-production supervisor
Robin M. Reelis ... production supervisor: second unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jeff J.J. Authors ... first assistant director
Simon Board ... first assistant director: second unit
Adam Bocknek ... third assistant director: second unit
Chamonix Bosch ... second second assistant director: additional photography
Tyler Delben ... third assistant director
Eric S. Potechin ... second assistant director
Roberta Riordan ... second second assistant director: reshoots

Art Department 

Lara Alexander ... construction auditor
Rob Ballantyne ... storyboard artist
Ravi Bansal ... concept illustrator
David Best ... graphic designer
Burpo ... storyboard artist (as Stephen Debonrepos)
Marco A. Campos ... general foreman
William Cheng ... first assistant art director
Peter Constantinides ... carpenter
J.P. Dame ... set dresser
Laura Evans ... set decorating buyer: reshoots
David G. Fremlin ... first assistant art director
Ryan Galiher ... props
Beth Gilinsky ... set decoration office coordinator
Jason Graham ... first assistant art director
Kenneth Heimer ... propmaker: reshoots
Jennifer Heimpel ... assistant art director
David Hirschfield ... set designer
Tom Jung ... storyboard artist
Robert M. Kalafut ... illustrator
Walter Klassen ... specialty props
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine ... set designer (as Mayumi Konishi)
Eric LaBonte ... buyer: reshoots
Glenn Locke ... scenic artist
Meaghan Lynch ... assistant art director
Jim Magdaleno ... storyboard artist
Rob McCallum ... concept artist / storyboard artist
Garry McEvoy ... stand-by painter
Kari Measham ... set decoration buyer
Steve Middlebrook ... on-set dresser
Scott Nifong ... property master: USA (as Scott James Nifong)
Steven O'Bannon ... labor foreman: reshoot
Melissa Olson ... props buyer
Michael Parkin ... construction laborer
Tony Parkin ... location head carpenter
David Ritchie ... second on-set dresser
Greg Sanger ... lead man: USA
Lisa Shaftel ... property master
Jeff Smith ... art department coordinator
Paul To ... concept artist
Donald Vandewater ... construction coordinator
John Warner ... on-set dresser: reshoots
Abbie Weinberg ... assistant art director
Maret Wicken ... set painter gang boss: reshoots
Tamara Andrews ... scenic painter (uncredited)
Ellis J. Barbacoff ... second unit property master (uncredited)
Jason Detheridge ... painter (uncredited)
Evan Ellicock ... labor (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David Acord ... assistant sound designer
James Austin ... sound engineer
Christopher Barnett ... sound engineer
Chris Barron ... digital sound transferer (as Christopher Barron)
Gordon Chacra ... boom operator
John Countryman ... digital sound transferer
Luke Dunn Gielmuda ... foley editor
Coya Elliott ... first assistant sound editor
Sean England ... foley recordist
Erclot ... sound effects editor
Kevin Globerman ... ProTools operator
Jonathan Greber ... digital sound transferer
Howie Hammerman ... sound engineer
Ellen Heuer ... foley artist
David C. Hughes ... sound effects editor
Noah Katz ... sound editor
Brian Magerkurth ... sound mix technician
Nathan Nance ... sound re-recordist
Cheryl Nardi ... dialogue editor
Richard Quinn ... foley editor
Gene Radzik ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby
Alex Raspa ... adr mixer: New York
Frank Rinella ... foley mixer
Ronald G. Roumas ... sound re-recordist (as Ron Roumas)
Christopher Scarabosio ... sound designer (as Chris Scarabosio) / supervising sound mixer (as Chris Scarabosio)
Robert Scherer ... production sound mixer
Abel Schiro ... utility sound
Tony Sereno ... sound mix technician
Steve Slanec ... adr editor
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Gary Summers ... supervising sound mixer
Addison Teague ... sound effects editor
Dennie Thorpe ... foley artist
Jana Vance ... foley artist
David Weisberg ... adr mixer
Dorian Williamson ... second boom operator
Matthew Wood ... supervising sound editor
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist

Special Effects by 

Clive Beard ... special effects coordinator
Colin Chilvers ... special effects coordinator
Myriam Cournoyer ... special effects assistant
Taku Dazai ... specialty props
Aaron Dinsmore ... special effects technician
Brandon Engstrom ... concept artist
Daniel Gibson ... special effects buyer (as Dan Gibson)
Chris Hampton ... special effects technician
Anthony Julio ... fabricator
Warren Keillor ... special effects and props
Tony Kenny ... special effects supervisor
Gary Kleinsteuber ... special effects key
Kaz Kobielski ... special effects supervisor
Brad Larkin ... special effects
Mark Lawton ... special effects foreman
Ian Locke ... special effects shop foreman
Drew Longland ... special effects assistant
Philippe Maurais ... special effects technician
Dennis Petersen ... special effects coordinator
Mark Rice ... pyrotechnician
Russell Shinkle ... specialty costume fabricator: Film Illusions Inc.
Dean Stewart ... special effects administrator
Sophie Vertigan ... special effects technician
Andy Williams ... assistant supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Charles Abou Aad ... lead lighting technical director
Robert Adams ... digital effects artist
Austen Armus ... render coordinator
Oliver Arnold ... lighter
Jamie Baxter ... visual effects
Ryan Beadle ... digital I/O
Alette Boyce ... senior digital compositor
John Brennick ... digital paint and rotoscope artist
Thomas R. Bryant ... visual effects editor
Steve Caldwell ... digital compositor
Alexandre Cancado ... visual effects
Andy Chih-Jen Chang ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Gordon Chapman ... visual effects
Chris Christman ... cloth/hair lead technical director
Vincent Cirelli ... CG supervisor: Luma Pictures
Michael Clive ... digital artist
Chad E. Collier ... scanning and recording operator: Digital Domain
Lee Croft ... digital paint & rotoscope lead: Digital Domain
Samuel M. Dabbs ... digital compositor
Ross DeYoung ... visual effects
Ben Dishart ... texture artist: Digital Domain
Mark Dornfeld ... visual effects supervisor
Sven Dreesbach ... previs artist
Michael Early ... animation coordinator
Steven Fagerquist ... digital compositor
Patrick Ferguson ... digital compositor
Michele Ferrone ... visual effects producer
Mark O. Forker ... visual effects supervisor (as Marko Forker)
Frank Gallego ... 3D integration artist
John Gibson ... CG supervisor
Stuart D. Gordon ... lead fx artist
Cameron Gray ... animation supervisor: Luma Pictures
Anne Hall ... color & lighting technical director
H Haden Hammond ... digital artist: Luma Pictures
Molly Hansen ... visual effects business affairs
R.J. Harbour ... digital compositor
John R. Hazzard ... animator: Luma Pictures
Wilt Henderson ... visual effects editor
Claas Henke ... visual effects art director
Brent Hensarling ... senior systems administrator: Luma Pictures
Peter Herlein ... digital artist: Digital Domain
Elizabeth Hitt ... senior digital coordinator
Dennis Hoffman ... visual effects executive producer: Digital Domain
Shaina Holmes ... digital compositor / digital coordinator
Christopher Holsey ... scan record supervisor
Chia-Chi Hu ... digital compositor
Jamison Huber ... digital coordinator: Digital Domain
Cajun Hylton ... visual effects
Todd Isroelit ... visual effects producer: Digital Domain
David P.I. James ... visual effects producer: Digital Domain (as David James)
Justin Johnson ... visual effects
Nicholas Kim ... digital compositor
David Kintner ... lighting and compositing: Luma Pictures
Paul Kirwan ... compositing supervisor
Daryl Klein ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Wendy Klein ... visual effects: Luma Pictures
Yoga Kurniawan ... playback animator
James Kuroda ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Paul Lambert ... lead compositor
Jeremy Lang ... head of information technology: Custom Film Effects
Nic Leach ... lighting technical director: Digital Domain
Bonnie Lemon ... digital producer: Digital Domain
P. Alex Lim ... digital effects artist
Robert Liscombe ... dustbuster
Michael Liv ... dustbuster: Digital Domain
Jo Lockman ... dustbuster / scanning and recording operator: Digital Domain
Dave Lockwood ... compositor: Digital Domain
Valy Lungoccia ... visual effects
Michael Melchiorre ... senior digital compositor
Lori C. Miller ... title designer
Lillani E. Moran ... visual effects coordinator
Glenn Morris ... visual effects producer
Ashok Nayar ... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Ben Neall ... visual effects artist
David Niednagel ... modeler
Sami Nikki ... lighting artist
Hiroyuki Okubo ... lighting technical director: Luma Pictures
Scott Owen ... visual effects coordinator
Caleb Owens ... animation supervisor
Patrick Perez ... previz artist
L. Elizabeth Powers ... digital compositor (as Laurie Powers)
Pavel Pranevsky ... digital artist: Luma Pictures
Nordin Rahhali ... effect lead: Digital Domain
Pimentel A. Raphael ... lead animator
Robin M. Reelis ... production supervisor: second unit, visual effects
Burke Roane ... animator: Luma Pictures
Trey Roane ... animator: Luma Pictures
Chris Rockwell ... production accountant
Olivier Sarda ... digital compositor
Christopher Savides ... color grader
Bill Schaeffer ... digital paint and rotoscope artist
David Schoneveld ... effects artist: Luma Pictures
Jason Selfe ... senior compositor: Digital Domain
Mayumi Shimokawa ... matte painter: Digital Domain
Payam Shohadai ... visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Jarom Sidwell ... visual effects production assistant: Digital Domain
Joey Sila ... digital effects artist: Luma Pictures
Ian Silverstein ... visual effects editor: Digital Domain
Anna Silvey ... texture artist: Digital Domain
Thanapoom Siripopungul ... visual effects: Luma pictures
Serge Sretschinsky ... digital effects supervisor
Steven Swanson ... visual effects supervising producer: Luma Pictures
Sebastian Sylwan ... director of technology: Digital Domain
Scott Vosbury ... digital paint & rotoscope artist: Digital Domain
Daryn Wakasa ... animator/designer
Mike Warner ... animator
Jun Watanabe ... effects animator: Digital Domain
Amani Williams ... digital compositor
Michelle Winze ... visual effects coordinator (as Michelle Jacobs)
Momo Yang ... digital artist
Niki Yoblonski ... digital artist
Amanda Hampton ... pipeline engineer (uncredited)
Tim Matney ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Tony Noel ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Scott Ross ... general manager: Digital Domain (uncredited)

Stunts 

Nick Alachiotis ... stunts
Kelly Bellini ... stunts
Matt Birman ... stunt coordinator
Hubert Boorder ... stunt wire team
Dan Brown ... stunts
Brad Bunn ... stunts
Randy Butcher ... stunt performer
Tommy Chang ... action coordinator
Jeff Chumas ... stunt rigger
Shelley Cook ... stunt driver
Larry Holt ... stunts
Blair Johannes ... stunt performer
Ciara Jones ... stunt double
Jamie Jones ... stunt performer
Liise Keeling ... stunt performer
Bret Kiene ... stunts
Georgia Leva ... stunt double: Cindy
Scott Leva ... stunts
Darren McGuire ... stunt performer
Duncan McLeod ... stunt performer
Ashton Moio ... stunts
John Moio ... stunt coordinator
T. Ryan Mooney ... stunts
Bonnie Morgan ... stunts
Billy Oliver ... stunts
Cheryl Quiacos ... stunts
Bryan Renfro ... stunts
Luci Romberg ... stunts
Kevin Rushton ... stunts
Kenny Searle ... utility stunts
John Stead ... stunt performer
Booboo Stewart ... utility stunts
Fivel Stewart ... stunt double
Todd Warren ... stunt double: Tim Allen
Ron Webber ... stunt performer
Peter Yan ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Alexonis ... key grip: Los Angeles
Nika Belianina ... rigging grip (as Veronika Belianina)
Brendan Bresnahan ... key video assist operator
Rocky Brown ... rigging grip
Craig Bulmer ... electrician
Craig Campbell ... grip
Jayson Clute ... first assistant camera
Matthew Coleman ... electrician: re-shoots
Alex Dawes ... rigging electric
Gary Deneault ... gaffer: second unit
William Engel ... grip
John Ferguson ... gaffer
Ava Gerlitz ... still photographer
Michael Hall ... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Marcel Janisse ... assistant camera
Shane D. Kelly ... gaffer: additional unit
Jeremiah Kent ... camera loader
Edward Lipscombe ... best boy rigging grip
Walter Lipscombe ... key rigging grip
Tim Lovell ... rigging best boy electric
Mark Manchester ... key grip
Jim Marquette ... camera operator
Mike McEveety ... first assistant camera: second unit
Robert McRae ... rigging gaffer
Tim Merkel ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera
Alan Millar ... electrician
Malcolm Nefsky ... grip
Jason Newton ... dolly grip: additional photography
Ken Pickett ... best boy grip
Matthew Pill ... best boy aerial rigger
Douglas G. Reid ... best boy electric
Robert Reid ... grip: Los Angeles
Andrew Robison ... grip
Cliff Shaffer ... grip
Bryce Shields ... video assistant: re-shoots
Frank Sims ... key rigging grip
Darren Spriet ... second assistant camera: second unit
Mark Willis ... camera operator: "a" camera
Steven J. Winslow ... camera technician: Wescam camera
Jason Ball ... electrician (uncredited)
Ronald K. De torres ... assistant chief rigging technician: additional photography (uncredited)
Marc Forand ... remote head technician (uncredited)
Jack N. Green ... director of photography: additional photography (uncredited)
Ian C. Harris ... rigging electrician: daily (uncredited)
Mark Emery Moore ... camera operator: "a" camera, additional photography (uncredited) / steadicam operator: additional photography (uncredited)
Malcolm Nefsky ... key grip: second unit (uncredited)
David Reppen ... electrician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Angie Jones ... animator: Digital Domain

Casting Department 

Claire Benjamin ... extras casting
Donna Dupere ... extras casting
Aaron Unrau ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Susan Anderson ... supersuit costumer
Pablo Borges ... costume illustrator
Virginia Burton ... costume supervisor
Dan Crawley ... specialty costumer
Nancy Da Silva ... costume cutter (as Nancy Coulson-Dasilva)
Frank Ippolito ... specialty costume fabricator: silicone and paint tech, Film Illusions Inc.
Ritta Koleva ... seamstress
Christopher J. Kristoff ... costumer
Richard Krough ... dresser: Mr. Allen (as Richard Krogh)
Mi Kyung Lee ... specialty costume fabricator
Randy Pike ... specialty wardrobe technician
Felipe Sanchez ... costume illustrator
Anita Simard ... wardrobe truck supervisor
Mia Sturup ... background costume coordinator
Eric Van Wagoner ... costumes

Editorial Department 

JuliAnne Bonnett ... telecine assistant
Brian Buongiorno ... digital color timer
Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Beth Dewey ... digital intermediate producer
Robert Doyle ... assistant editor
Ben Estrada ... assistant: digital intermediate colorist
Justine Gerenstein ... editor: prologue
Jeffrey Gove ... assistant editor
Keita Ideno ... post-production assistant
Dawn Michelle King ... first assistant editor (as Dawn M. Gerrior)
Jim Passon ... color timer
Sandy Pereira ... second assistant editor
Lawrence Howard Williams ... post digital media operator

Music Department 

Thomas Bergersen ... music arranger / orchestrator
Adam Blau ... additional orchestrator
Richard Bronskill ... orchestrator
Bryan Clements ... scoring crew
George Doering ... musician
Mark Eshelman ... scoring crew
Richard Ford ... music editor
Matt Franko ... music preparation
Mark Graham ... music librarian
John Houlihan ... music supervisor
Andrew Kinney ... orchestrator
Kevin Kliesch ... orchestrator
Greg Loskorn ... scoring technician
Adam Michalak ... score recordist
Michael Perfitt ... producer: featured songs
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Justin Reeve ... music coordinator
Peter Rotter ... music contractor / orchestra contractor
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
Casey Stone ... music scoring mixer
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
John Ashton Thomas ... orchestrator
Richard Ziegler ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Ben Cekuta ... transportation coordinator: second unit
Richard Gaal ... driver: set decoration department
Glenn Hughes ... picture car captain
Mel Langford ... transportation
Neil Marshall ... transportation captain
Jason McCormack ... driver: second honeywagon
Kenny Searle ... transportation coordinator
Dave Staples ... transportation coordinator
Ian C. Harris ... daily driver (uncredited)
Robert Whelan Jr. ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Scott Alexander ... assistant location manager
Bonnie Belknap ... food stylist
Robert Boas ... i/o support
Magali Boccaccio ... production assistant
Beverley Bremner ... key craft service
Patrick Brennan ... assistant: Ms. Jennifer Todd
Alison Bulger ... assistant: Ms. Suzanne Todd
Tommy Chang ... fight coordinator
Caryn Cheever ... first assistant accountant: additional photography
Christopher Comrie ... payroll accountant
Lee Ann Cotton ... assistant coordinator: second unit
Cathy Coulson-Alfonso ... third assistant accountant (as Cathy Coulson)
Caroline Cox ... assistant: Ms. Cox
Patricia Hanley Cumming ... set supervisor
Christine Davila ... assistant: Ms. Suzanne Todd
Marty Dejczak ... location manager
Shanya Dejczak ... location production assistant
Alyssa Evans ... production coordinator
Susana Inés Fattorini ... first assistant accountant
Jordan Brendan Finnegan ... assistant: Mr. Hewitt (as Jordan Finnegan)
Karin Fong ... prologue designer
Flax Glor ... publicist
Sabine Graham ... production coordinator
Billy Hayes ... stand-in
Steve Holt ... on-set medic
Iwona Kanclerz ... script supervisor: Los Angeles
Ted Lao ... production assistant
Nora Lem ... craft service daily
Jayme Lemons ... assistant: Ms. Cox
Janet Lonsdale ... production accountant
Katie Mack ... production assistant
Caroline Mah ... production assistant
Stacey Mann ... assistant: Mr. Allen
Susan Marucci ... script supervisor
Brad McIlroy ... on-set caterer
Danny McNair ... travel coordinator
Eleanor Mendes ... production secretary
Veronica Miller ... first assistant accountant
Carolina Maria Mora ... production assistant: re-shoots
Robert Morse ... stand-in
Erik Payne ... production assistant
Regina Petrik ... key craft service
Jeff Petro ... technician: Pictorvision XR
Jayne Polousky ... assistant: Mr. Garner
Boris Radivojevic ... cast assitant
Matt Reitsma ... textile artist
Christina Romney-Glotzer ... assistant production office coordinator (as Christina Romney)
Kevin Thomas Roy ... production assistant: additional photography (as Kevin Roy)
Esther Scannell ... second assistant accountant
Rebecca Sernasie ... assistant: Mr. Machlis
Karen Shane ... second assistant accountant: re-shoots
Dave Ian Smith ... fire safety
Jay Steckel ... assistant: Mr. Hewitt
Alan Sutton ... fire safety
Justin Tables ... assistant: Mr. Garner, Mrs. Todd and Ms. Ragland, re-shoots
Nancy A. Terriberry ... second assistant accountant: re-shoot
Craig W. van Gundy ... location manager: USA
Eric Van Wagoner ... military coordinator
Chris Whitaker ... set medic
Greg Whiteside ... on-set satellite internet technician
Jessica Whyte ... assistant: Mr. Garner
Dale Wilmarth ... mold shop supervisor
Angie Winstl ... assistant production coordinator
Kris Wood ... playback coordinator / playback supervisor
Scott Yeats ... set production assistant: re-shoots
Mike Doto ... production manager: titles (uncredited)
Nadia Guglieri ... second script supervisor (uncredited)
Julia Whyte ... production office caterer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page