Edit
The Three Stooges (2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bobby Farrelly
Peter Farrelly

Writing Credits  

Mike Cerrone ... (written by) and
Bobby Farrelly ... (written by) and
Peter Farrelly ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Moe
...
...
...
...
Mac
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
The Situation (as Michael Sorrentino)
...
Snooki (as Nicole Polizzi)
...
JWoww (as Jenni 'JWoww' Farley)
...
Ronnie (as Ronnie Magro)
...
Sammi (as Samantha Giancola)
...
...
Peezer
Jake Peck ...
...
...
Officer Armstrong
...
...
...
Moe's Hip Executive
...
Executive
Michael D'Allessio ...
Moe's Audition Staff
Donna D'Allessio ...
Moe's Audition Staff
Bob Kocsis ...
Child #1
Apple Kocsis ...
Child #2
...
Golf Superintendent Dave Lamson
Sandra Dorsey ...
Heavyset Woman
...
Japanese Chef
...
...
Maid
...
Orderly
Johnny Seal ...
Production Security Guard
Debbie Walker ...
Terrified Nun
Michael L. Kuhn ...
Tour Guide
...
Woman Reporter
Lucy Thomas ...
Orphan Brady
Charlie Thomas ...
Young Boy at Party
...
...
...
...
French Chef
...
Balloon Girl (as Kyla Kennedy White)
...
Nun
...
Nun
Caroline Kimberly Scott ...
Nun (as Caroline Scott)
Mariann Neary ...
Nun
Jesse Farrelly ...
Gang Banger
Jerod Mayo ...
Gang Banger
Troy Brown ...
Gang Banger
...
Laundry Worker
...
Officer Mycroft
Barry Guy ...
Staple in Hat Guy
...
Policeman #3
William F. Scannell ...
Handsome Security Guard
...
Party Security
...
Nurse Crotchet
...
Camera Man
Myron Parker Jr. ...
Orphan
J.R. Fondessy ...
Orphan
...
Weezer
...
Himself
Dallas Hobbs ...
Basketball Player
Carter Haden ...
Cooper Callihan ...
Baby Curly
Kieran Vine ...
...
Handsome Guy #1
Justin Lopez ...
Handsome Guy #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
William Ladd ...
Party Dancer
Scott Ledbetter ...
Lawyer
Jes Sanchez ...
Party Dancer
Marvin E. West ...
Party Guest (as Marvin West)
...
Zoo Protester (uncredited)
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Valet (uncredited)
Beth Blevins ...
Bus Patron (uncredited)
William R. Brock ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
Brett Lee Clark ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
John Collier ...
Hospital Visitor (uncredited)
Craig Crumpton ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Broadway Orphan (uncredited)
...
Orphan (uncredited)
...
Modern Day Orphan (uncredited)
...
Modern Day Orphan (uncredited)
...
Modern Day Orphan (uncredited)
Joseph C. Nelson ...
Eskimo (uncredited)
Katherine Neslund ...
Woman on Street (uncredited)
...
Modern Day Golfing Orphan (uncredited)
...
Upscale Party Guy (uncredited)
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Doorman (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Earl M. Benjamin ... executive producer
Robert Benjamin ... executive producer
Ellen Dumouchel ... associate producer
Bobby Farrelly ... producer
Peter Farrelly ... producer
Marc S. Fischer ... executive producer
Adam McCarthy ... co-producer
George Paige ... co-executive producer
J.B. Rogers ... co-producer
Bradley Thomas ... producer
Charles B. Wessler ... producer

Music by 

John Debney

Cinematography by 

Matthew F. Leonetti ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Sam Seig

Casting By 

Kerry Barden
Rick Montgomery
Paul Schnee

Production Design by 

Arlan Jay Vetter

Art Direction by 

Amy Lee Wheeler

Set Decoration by 

Cindy Carr

Costume Design by 

Denise Wingate

Makeup Department 

Maurice Beaman ... hair stylist
Char Coats-Crump ... makeup artist (as Char Coats)
Veronica Cox ... makeup artist
Tony Gardner ... special makeup designer
Kimberly Greene ... makeup department head
Bill Johnson ... makeup artist
Micah Laine ... assistant makeup artist
Kelly Muldoon ... department head hair
Travis Pates ... key makeup artist
Carol Rasheed ... makeup artist
Shunika Terry ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Lily Gwyer-Miller ... post-production supervisor
Adam McCarthy ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

John Bonaccorse ... second second assistant director
Greg Guzik ... first assistant director: second unit
Spencer Jarvis ... second assistant director: second unit
Dawn Massaro ... second assistant director
J.B. Rogers ... assistant director
Mark Steilen ... second unit director

Art Department 

Christopher Amerson ... painter
Rebecca Brown ... buyer
Wes Campbell ... scenic artist
Sandi Cook ... greens foreman
Jessica Cornwall ... props
Ryan Falkner ... storyboard artist
Carol Francoso ... scenic gang boss
Shawn M. Gray ... assistant property master
R. Barry Green ... prop master: second unit
Rob Hamby ... propmaker
Ron Hammond ... art department assistant
Trent Hevener ... prop maker
Fred Holloway ... construction toolman
Chris Hunter ... graphic consultant
Mark Keever ... set dresser
Solomon King ... propmaker
Rich Koll ... gang boss / on set carpenter
Ryan Kutch ... set dresser
Jessica Lang ... set dresser
Konrad Lewis ... on-set dresser
Katie Macomber ... set dec co-ordinator (as Katie Weaver)
Karl J. Martin ... set designer
Stacie McKinnon ... art department coordinator
Ruth Mitchell ... scenic artist
Swift Moseley ... key greens
David H. Nash ... carpenter
Sheila Nash ... draftsperson
Nick Nelson ... painter
Javed Noorullah ... set dresser
Shane Reed ... leadman
Andy Rusk ... set dresser
Michael Sabo ... property master
Todd Sargent ... greensman
Scott Sealock ... carpenter
Mike Sullivan ... charge scenic artist (as Michael C. Sullivan)
Jay Womer ... construction coordinator
Rose Ashikyan ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Anna Behlmer ... sound re-recording mixer
James Bolt ... sound re-recording mixer
David V. Butler ... supervising dialogue editor
Steve Cantamessa ... sound mixer
Michael P. Clark ... sound mixer: second unit
Smokey Cloud ... first assistant sound editor
Ryan Cole ... sound recordist
Blake Collins ... foley mixer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist (as John Cucci)
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer: New York
John Guentner ... foley mixer
R.J. Kizer ... key adr editor
Scott La Rue ... boom operator
Tom Lalley ... sound re-recording engineer
John A. Larsen ... supervising sound editor
Wayne Lemmer ... sound designer
David Lucarelli ... adr recordist
Beauxregard Neylon ... adr mixer
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Erin Michael Rettig ... sound engineer
Charleen Richards ... adr mixer (as Charleen Richards-Steeves)
Ric Schnupp ... adr recordist
Aron Siegel ... sound mixer: EPK
Thomas W. Small ... foley editor
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Hank Atterbury ... special effects crew
Roland Blancaflor ... special effects technician
Peter A. Chevako ... puppeteer
Jackie Giovinco ... special effects technician
Timothy Huizing ... project supervisor / puppeteer
Eric A. Martin ... special effects technician
Clayton Martinez ... special effects technician
Brendan McHale ... special effects technician
Kevin McTurk ... special effects makeup: Alterian Studios
Tim Phoenix ... special effects
Gary Pilkinton ... special effects foreman
Elizabeth Ralston ... special effects technician
Ken Reid ... special effects technician
Reggie Rizzo ... fabricator/hair specialist
Matthew Scurry ... special effects technician
John Shea ... hair technician
Patrick Tantalo ... mold shop foreman
Kathleen Tonkin ... special effects foreman
Robert Vazquez ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

James Albiez ... visual effects artist
Jason Arrieta ... digital compositor: RotoFactory
Eric D. Christensen ... visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: RotoFactory
Patrick Clancey ... digital opticals
Christine Cram ... digital paint artist
Erin M. Cullen ... roto artist
Ken Dackermann ... digital compositor
Scott Dougherty ... visual effects executive producer: Furious FX
Matt Hansen ... visual effects artist
Rachel Faith Hanson ... visual effects coordinator
David Lingenfelser ... executive visual effects supervisor: Furious Fx
Allan Magled ... visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX
Mitch Paulson ... supervising digital colorist
Mark Shoaf ... CG supervisor: Furious FX
Doug Spilatro ... visual effects artist
Ryan Stafford ... visual effects producer
Sarah Swick ... visual effects producer: Soho VFX
Radley Teruel ... digital artist
Stephen A. Gall ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Kevin Abercrombie ... utility stunts
Eddie Braun ... stunts
Ben Bray ... utility stunts
Emily Brobst ... stunt double
Daniel Brule ... stunt double
Elizabeth Davidovich ... stunt driver
Philip Dido ... stunt double: Larry David / stunts
Derek Graf ... stunt double: Will Sasso
Joel Kramer ... stunt bus driver
Diana R. Lupo ... stunts
Larry Mainland ... stunts
Anderson Martin ... stunt rigger
Tom McComas ... stunt double: Jon Hamm
Rene Mousseux ... stunt double: Craig Bierko
David Andrew Nash ... stunt performer
Eric Norris ... stunt coordinator: 2nd unit / stunt double: Moe
Natasha Paul ... stunts
Sarah Reagin ... stunts
Frank Torres ... utility stunts
Ashley Rae Trisler ... stunt performer
Michael Trisler ... stunt double: Sean Hayes
Dain Turner ... stunts
Madison Turner ... stunts
Tierre Turner ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Brian Adams ... electrician
Ben Bardin ... rigging key grip
Kenneth Bolton ... grip
Kelly R. Borisy ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Hugh Braselton ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Dwight O. Campbell ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Marc Casey ... loader
Jeffrey N. Civa ... first assistant camera: b camera
Dan Cornwall ... gaffer
Jeff W. Curtis ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Juvonn Daves ... grip: second unit
Marc Dobiecki ... camera operator: "c" camera
Rusty Edmonson ... lamp operator
Tom Fendley ... rigging gaffer
Terry Fitzpatrick ... video playback
Dale Fowler ... best boy electric
Donny Fowler ... electrician
William Frazier ... electrician
Derek Golden ... grip
Brian Gunter ... additional camera operator
Jimmy Hendrix ... grip
Kevin Hightower ... electrician
Nathaniel Hurtsellers ... additional electrician
Peter Iovino ... still photographer
Kevin Jackson ... best boy rigging grip
Scott Jolliff ... lighting technician
Justin Yardley Jones ... rigging grip
Jacques Jouffret ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
John Lally ... rigging electrician
Jason Lerczak ... rigging electrician
Greg Morse ... video assist / video playback operator
Gary Oldknow ... grip
Derek Page ... lighting console programmer / stage rigging gaffer
Jerry Parker ... electrician
C. Alan Rawlins ... key grip
Kerry Rawlins ... grip
Patrick Redmond ... libra head operator
Kenny Rivenbark ... libra operator
Mackie Roberts ... grip
Pete Romano ... underwater director of photography
Mark Santoni ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Riko Schatke ... grip best boy
Art Schultz ... best boy rigging electric
Greg Still ... lighting technician
Trey Twitty ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Alan B. Wright ... video playback operator
Jason Younger ... grip
Cory Zapatka ... camera intern
Matthew J. Klann ... rigging grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Janella Bersabal ... extras casting
Shannon Cain ... casting assistant
Nick Cotton ... casting associate
Susan Deming ... additional casting associate
Allison Estrin ... casting associate
Michael Fredlund ... casting assistant
Johnny Gidcomb ... adr voice casting
Kimberly Helms Stewart ... casting assistant
Jason James ... casting associate
Trey Wilson ... extras casting assistant
Nathan Wright ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

English Benning ... costumer
Sandra Collier ... key costumer
Sarah Downer ... costumer
Kate Duke ... key set costumer
Mirren Gordon-Crozier ... costume assistant
Elizabeth McEntire Williams ... key costumer
Brittany McLeod ... costumer
Cylinda Nesmith ... seamstress
Hope Slepak ... costume supervisor
Kenya Ware ... set costumer
Sally Wilkerson ... set costumer
Keith Hudson ... costume ager/dyer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Pete Conlin ... post production
Eileen Godoy ... digital intermediate producer
Jonathan Hoffman ... post production
Laura Holeman ... digital intermediate assistant producer
Les Morgan ... production assistant
Jim Passon ... color timer
John Petersen ... colorist: dailies
David Raymond ... first assistant editor
Ryan Reeves ... post-production assistant
Charlie B. Spaht ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Fernand Bos ... music editor
Jeff Carson ... music editor
Sandy DeCrescent ... music contractor
George Doering ... musician
J.R. Fondessy ... singer
Matt Franko ... music preparation
Nancy Gassner-Clayton ... singer
Tom Hardisty ... scoring recordist
Kevin Kaska ... supervising orchestrator
Jonathan Leahy ... music coordinator
Alexander Lowe ... music recordist
Shawn Murphy ... scoring mixer
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Manish Raval ... music supervisor
Fletcher Sheridan ... playback singer
Linnea Snyder ... music preparation
Karen Whipple ... featured vocalist
Tom Wolfe ... music supervisor
Gina Zimmitti ... music contractor

Transportation Department 

Tim Barker ... driver
Arthur C. Chesser ... driver
Robert Foster Jr. ... transportation coordinator
Pamela Hovies ... driver
Michael McMahan ... driver
Matt Neel ... driver
Vickie Raynor Robison ... cast & crew driver
Jonathan L. Scott ... special effects driver
Wayne Short ... transportation captain
David G. Todd ... transportation
Hank Van Apeldoorn ... driver: grip truck
Susan Van Apeldoorn ... driver: cast
Thomas Van Schaick ... unit driver
Rob Verdery ... dot supervisor
J. Dennis Wilson ... driver: cast
Jack Dennis Wilson ... driver: cast

Other crew 

Jp Author ... production assistant
Shane Baumel ... adr voice
Paul Bednarz ... set medic: second unit
Stephanie Beman ... key craft service: second unit
Gena Berry ... food stylist
Norman Bielowicz ... location manager
Daniel Booko ... voice actor
Sean Patrick Burke ... assistant to producer
David Champion ... production assistant
Alex Comery ... production staff
Rob Crowe ... stand-in
Shelby Davis ... additional craft services
Stephen Dirkes ... key assistant location manager
Ethan D. Firestone ... production assistant
Jeremy Fischer ... assistant to producer
Clint Fumanti ... construction accountant
Corey Gilbert ... location staff assistant
Larry Gilbert ... police security
Adam Hamilton ... stand-in
Paula Holt ... accounting clerk: post-production
Bill Johnson ... puppet technician
Kenyea Johnson ... producer asst
Zach Kane ... key craft service
Amir R. Khan ... set production assistant (as Amir Khan)
Danielle King ... set production assistant
Andrew C. Kirk ... location assistant
Martin Kitrosser ... script supervisor
Jennifer Klatt ... first assistant accountant
Jessie Sasser Kloos ... production assistant (as Jessie Daniel)
Miles Logan ... craft service
Stephanie Logan ... production secretary (as Stephanie Paull)
Ernie Malik ... unit publicist
Mary E. Martin ... craft service assistant
Ilana McAllister ... production accountant
Trevor McNure ... set production assistant: second unit
Dexter W. Mills ... accounting clerk
Kelly Mokris ... travel secretary
Lucas Moore ... studio teacher
Ryan Nesset ... stand-in
Kevin O'Connor ... set production assistant
Day Permuy ... production coordinator
Kevin Posnanski ... mastering coordinator: deluxe digital cinema
Jon Privett ... craft service: second unit
Reggie Rizzo ... puppeteer
Brian Russell ... production assistant
Chad Sanborn ... photo double
Trevor Schliefer ... additional on-set production assistant
Robert Severance ... police security
Kirsten Short ... payroll accountant
Michael C. Smith ... security coordinator
Robin Spears ... production assistant
Stephen Stumberg ... assistant to cast
John Bradford Surenkamp ... production assistant
Stan Swofford ... medic coordinator
Danny Teeson ... choreographer
Eric W. Thompson ... production lawyer
Carol Tresan ... animal coordinator
Greg Tresan ... animal coordinator
Tom Tresemer ... set production assistant: second unit
Pablo Velez Jr. ... assistant to the producers
Star Victoria ... location assistant
Amy Greene Vines ... production supervisor: Los Angeles
Chrisoula Vlassopoulos ... key second assistant accountant
Debbie Walters ... additional script supervisor
Thomas Ward ... production secretary
Jen Willis ... production assistant
Erica Young ... set production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page