IMDb > Stealth (2005)
Stealth
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

Stealth (2005) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 37 | slideshow) Videos (see all 5)
Stealth -- Deeply ensconced in a top-secret military program, three pilots struggle to bring an artificial intelligence program under control ... before it initiates the next world war.
Stealth -- Clip: That's Hot
Stealth -- Deeply ensconced in a top-secret military program, three pilots struggle to bring an artificial intelligence program under control ... before it initiates the next world war.
Stealth -- Clip: Nuclear Crisis

Overview

User Rating:
5.0/10   41,730 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Up 2% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writer (WGA):
W.D. Richter (written by)
Contact:
View company contact information for Stealth on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
29 July 2005 (USA) See more »
Tagline:
Fear The Sky
Plot:
Deeply ensconced in a top-secret military program, three pilots struggle to bring an artificial intelligence program under control before it initiates the next world war. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Awards:
2 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
Stupid and Corny Plot See more (382 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order) (verified as complete)

Josh Lucas ... Lt. Ben Gannon

Jessica Biel ... Lt. Kara Wade

Jamie Foxx ... Lt. Henry Purcell

Sam Shepard ... Capt. George Cummings

Richard Roxburgh ... Dr. Keith Orbit

Joe Morton ... Capt. Dick Marshfield

Ian Bliss ... Lt. Aaron Shaftsbury

Ebon Moss-Bachrach ... Tim
Michael Denkha ... Naval Controller
Rocky Helton ... Master at Arms
Clayton Adams ... USS Abraham Lincoln Sailor
Maurice Morgan ... USS Abraham Lincoln Sailor

Woody Naismith ... USS Abraham Lincoln Sailor (as Christopher Naismith)
Charles Ndibe ... USS Abraham Lincoln Sailor

Nicholas Hammond ... Executive Officer
Michael McCabe ... Commander 3rd Fleet (as Vice Adm. Michael McCabe)

Joel Tobeck ... Black Ops Leader

John Waters ... Black Ops Doctor
Sara Saliba ... Korean Girl
Jim Diamond ... Rangoon Terrorist
Jaffar Hussain ... Rangoon Terrorist

Gary Quay ... Rangoon Terrorist
Jason Lee ... Colonel Yune
Rowan Schlosberg ... EDI Technician
Jason Chan ... EDI Technician
Mathew Wilkinson ... EDI Technician
Johann Walraven ... EDI Technician
Randall Mettam ... Naval Controller
Lucia Mastrantone ... Naval Controller

Dorian Nkono ... Naval Controller

Miles Paras ... Naval Controller

Harli Ames ... Naval Controller (as Ali Ammouchi)
Adriano Capelletta ... Naval Controller
Blazey Best ... Naval Controller

Paul Pantano ... Naval Controller

Alexandra Davies ... Ben's Date

Caroline de Souza Correa ... Henry's Date
Ilya Melnikoff ... Russian Pilot (as Ilya Morelle)

Nikolai Nikolaeff ... Russian Pilot

Warwick Young ... Russian Pilot
Paul Donazzan ... Russian Pilot
Vanessa Trezise ... Sky News Reporter
Matthew Jorgensen ... Barricade Officer
Colby Sanders ... Aviation Plane Captain
Diego Corral ... Ships Safety Officer
Jaypetch Toonchalong ... Henry's Thai Girlfriend

David Andrews ... Ray

Wentworth Miller ... EDI (voice)
Robert L. Keane ... Aircraft Carrier Chaplain (as CDR Robert L. Keane CMC USN)
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Megan Gale ... Dr. Orbit's Secretary

Josiah D. Lee ... North Korean Soldier (voice)

Eddie Vee ... Thai operative (voice)
Peni Loloa ... Watchtower Guard (uncredited)

Alex Lorre ... Insurgent Himself (uncredited)

Harrison Norris ... Russian Boy (uncredited)

Directed by
Rob Cohen 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
W.D. Richter (written by)

Produced by
Mike Medavoy .... producer
Arnold Messer .... executive producer (as Arnold W. Messer)
Neal H. Moritz .... producer
Kwame Parker .... associate producer (as Kwame L. Parker)
Michelle Purple .... associate producer (as Michelle Glass Purple)
Sasisupa Sungvaribud .... line producer: Thailand
E. Bennett Walsh .... executive producer
Laura Ziskin .... producer
 
Original Music by
BT 
 
Cinematography by
Dean Semler 
 
Film Editing by
Stephen E. Rivkin  (as Stephen Rivkin)
 
Casting by
Sarah Finn  (as Sarah Halley Finn)
Randi Hiller 
Christine King 
 
Production Design by
Jonathan Lee 
J. Michael Riva 
 
Art Direction by
Richard Hobbs 
Eugene Intas 
Charlie Revai 
 
Set Decoration by
Suza Maybury 
 
Costume Design by
Lizzy Gardiner 
 
Makeup Department
Kate Birch .... hair stylist
Kate Birch .... makeup artist
Lara Jade Birch .... hair stylist (as Lara Jade)
Lara Jade Birch .... makeup artist (as Lara Jade)
Vitchu Chavasit .... hair stylist: Thailand
Vitchu Chavasit .... makeup artist: Thailand
Deidra Dixon .... hair stylist: Mr. Foxx
Tina Gordon .... hair stylist: second unit
Tina Gordon .... makeup artist: second unit
Wizzy Molineaux .... additional makeup artist
Diana Sikes .... second key hair stylist
Jennifer Stanfield .... hair stylist
Jennifer Stanfield .... makeup artist
Lesley Vanderwalt .... key hair supervisor
Lesley Vanderwalt .... key makeup supervisor
Maneerath Vijob .... hair stylist: Thailand
Maneerath Vijob .... makeup artist: Thailand
Kristina Vogel .... key makeup artist: aircraft carrier unit
Cheryl Williams .... hair stylist
Kerrin Jackson .... additional make-up artist (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Catherine Bishop .... unit production manager
Pakinee Chaisana .... unit production manager: Thailand
Kwame Parker .... production supervisor
Clare Shervington .... production supervisor
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Debbie Antoniou .... second assistant director (as Deborah Antoniou)
Drew Bailey .... additional assistant director
Apichart Chusakul .... first assistant director: Thailand (as Abhijati Jusakul)
Lance Gilbert .... second unit director
Tim Lion .... additional assistant director
Scott Lovelock .... third assistant director
John Martin .... first assistant director: second unit
Guy Norris .... second unit director
Giovanni Pacialeo .... second assistant director: Z unit (as Johnny Pacialeo)
Bill Purple .... second assistant director: aircraft carrier units (as William Purple)
Ed Raymond .... second assistant director: second unit (as Eddie Raymond)
Hamish Roxburgh .... additional third assistant director: second unit
Santi Sativekakul .... second assistant director: Thailand
Adam Smillie .... additional assistant director
Eddie Thorne .... third assistant director
P.J. Voeten .... first assistant director
Lars P. Winther .... first assistant director: aircraft carrier units (as Lars Winther)
 
Art Department
Matt Baldwin .... construction foreman
Brett Beacham .... mouldmaker
Phillip Beadsmoore .... senior mouldmaker
Harald Belker .... concept artist
Nick Bernyk .... model maker
Kassandra Bossell .... props
Carl Braga .... screen graphics designer
Lisa Brennan .... assistant set decorator
Wendy Buick .... graphic artist
Raytheon Buna .... model maker
Brad Burnet .... model maker
Ashley Cannon .... art department
Luke Caska .... illustrator
Andrew Chan .... senior draughtsperson
Amanda Clarke .... props
Loretta Cosgrove .... stagehand
Matthew Cotter .... senior props maker
Bernadette Croft .... assistant model maker
Martin Crouch .... screen graphics designer
Mark Diggins .... construction leading hand
Tony Drew .... model maker
Dane Eade .... set builder
Duane Floch .... previsualisation
Chad Glass .... storyboard artist
Adam Grace .... model maker
Justin Griffiths .... art department assistant coordinator
Andrew Hardingham .... model maker
Konrad Hartmann .... model maker
Michael Henry .... fibreglass technician
Adam Kealy .... mould maker
Geoff Kemmis .... concept model maker
E.J. Krisor .... illustrator
Allan Lane .... set dresser
Jacinta Leong .... set designer
James Lima .... conceptual illustrator
Tim Lyall .... art department coordinator
Annette Mackie .... illustrator (as Annette Vandenberg)
Dale Mackie .... illustrator
Leigh Mackie .... set dresser
Jim Millett .... assistant art director
Frazer Moore .... set dresser
Ross Murdoch .... construction foreman
Orlando Murray .... steelworker
Joseph Musso .... storyboard artist
Melinda Neoh .... construction runner
Marco Nero .... conceptual designer
Peter 'Babylon' Owens .... picture car wrangler
James Paul .... mechanical engineer
Daniel Pelton .... fiberglasser
John Rann .... construction supervisor
Peta Ross .... construction assistant coordinator
Matthew Saxon .... concept designer
Oliver Scholl .... concept artist
Phil Shearer .... concept illustrator
Darrin Smith .... construction leading hand
Marcus Smith .... welding supervisor
Monika Stankowski .... construction coordinator
Angela Stauffer .... art department coordinator: Los Angeles
David Swanson .... art swing gang
David Swanson .... props
Natalie Taylor .... art department accountant
Andrew Thilby .... model maker
Chris Tomkins .... props buyer
Chris Tomkins .... set decoration buyer
Rowan Wademan .... model maker
Tony Xeros .... assistant property master
Paul Garry .... concept model maker (uncredited)
Laura Ibanez-Bailey .... sculpting assistant (uncredited)
Ron Mendell .... concept artist (uncredited)
Dean Satkowski .... digital modeler (uncredited)
Rod Scott .... head rigger (uncredited)
Cory Spence .... set dresser (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Paul Aulicino .... first assistant sound editor
Bob Beher .... foley editor
Bill W. Benton .... supervising sound mixer
Tom Burns .... sound re-recordist
Esther Chae .... adr
Patrick Cicero .... assistant sound editor
Paul Curtis .... foley supervisor
Paul Curtis .... sound recordist
Marc Deschaine .... assistant adr editor
Thomas Giordano .... communication technician: aircraft carrier unit
Aaron J. Green .... manager: sound services
Vincent Guisetti .... foley artist
Jeffrey J. Haboush .... supervising sound mixer
Larry Hopkins .... layback sound mixer
Pamela Kahn .... foley artist
Jesse Kaplan .... boom operator: aircraft carrier, re-shoots
William B. Kaplan .... sound mixer: aircraft carrier unit
Rick Kline .... supervising sound mixer
Howard London .... adr mixer
Manel López .... boom operator (dailies)
Steve Mann .... sound effects editor
Mario McNulty .... recording engineer
Steve Nelson .... sound effects editor (as Steven F. Nelson)
Rob Nokes .... sound effects recordist: F-18 jets
Stephen P. Robinson .... sound effects editor
Kyle Rochlin .... foley mixer
Toby Rosen .... sound intern
Kim Secrist .... sound effects editor
Bruce Stambler .... supervising sound editor
John C. Stuver .... dialogue editor
Becky Sullivan .... supervising adr editor
Lucy Sustar .... foley mixer
Tim Walston .... sound designer
Cary Weitz .... boom operator: aircraft carrier unit
Eric Taylor Williamson .... adr recordist
 
Special Effects by
H. Barclay Aaris .... special effects technician: US
Billy Aziz .... special effects logistics
Bruce Bright .... senior special effects technician
Rodney Burke .... special effects foreman
Eric Cotton .... special effects technician
Paul Davenport .... pyrotechnician
Sophie Dick .... special effects
Jabin Dickins .... special effects technician
Doug Falconer .... miniature effects
Eric Frazier .... special effects technician
John Frazier .... special effects supervisor
Tommy Frazier .... special effects
Scott Harens .... special effects supervisor: flying fish/human dynamo
Sven Harens .... miniatures
Bruce D. Hayes .... special effects foreman
Rob Heggie .... on set supervisor
Leo Henry .... pyrotechnician
Wanchai Jangnet .... special effects supervisor: Thailand
Ralph Kerr .... special effects foreman
Adam Khamis .... special effects technician
Jim Leng .... special effects technician
Alan McFarland .... miniature pyro control electronics
Norman McGeoch .... armourer
Ken Mieding .... special effects technician
Martin Montoya .... special effects foreman
Larry Morgan .... special effects assistant
Chris Murray .... senior pyrotechnics technician
Ian O'Connor .... miniature pyrotechnics supervisor
Dan Oliver .... special effects set foreman
Brian Pearce .... special effects
David Pride .... special effects technician
Tim Riach .... special effects technician
Stuart Rowsell .... fibreglass technician
Kym Sainsbury .... prosthetics
J.D. Schwalm .... special effects
Jim Schwalm .... special effects coordinator (as Jim Schwalm)
Arthur Spink Jr. .... special effects technician
Julian Summers .... special effects technician
James G. Thomas .... special effects foreman
David Trethewey .... special effects senior technician
Kevin Turner .... special effects technician
Rob Uivel .... miniatures model designer: flying fish/human dynamo
Thomas Van Koeverden .... senior special effects technician
Paul Verrall .... special effects supervisor
Mike Wever .... special effects technician
David Young .... special effects coordinator (as Dave Young)
David Young .... special effects supervisor: Australia
Phillip Young .... special effects technician
Ross Young .... special effects engineer
Seph Zdarko .... special effects technician
Daniel Carlisle .... special effects (uncredited)
Tommy Hankinson .... special effects attachment (uncredited)
Scott Schutzki .... model maker: additional miniatures (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Charles Abou Aad .... digital artist
Lindsay Adams .... digital compositor
Nancy Adams .... animator
Victor Aguirre .... tape operator
Tim Ahern .... screen graphics supervisor
Mir Z. Ali .... visual effects animator: Digital Domain
Gianni Aliotti .... compositor
John Allardice .... previsualisation artist
Wendy Allen .... model maker
Ted Andre .... senior compositor: Digital Domain
Arild Anfinnsen .... visual effects artist
Darryl Anka .... miniature effects crew chief
James G. Anka .... model maker
Tim Arp .... miniature crew: Digital Domain
Joel Ashman .... visual effects artist: opening titles, Yuco
Doug Badgett .... digital coordinator: Digital Domain
Mark Barber .... digital compositor
Tom Bardwell .... digital artist
Bron Barry .... model shop coordinator: Digital Domain
Lynn Basas .... color & lighting technical director: Digital Domain
Geoffrey E. Baumann .... on-set survey and data integration: Digital Domain
Eric M. Beaver .... digital compositor
Brian Begun .... digital compositing sequence lead: Digital Domain
Krista Benson .... digital compositor
Matthew Benware .... model maker: Digital Domain
Nancy Bernstein .... visual effects executive producer: Digital Domain
Sebastian Bilbao .... CG previz/flight simulator
Nafees Bin Zafar .... software engineer
Steven Blakey .... digital effects artist
Richard Bluck .... miniatures director of photography
David J. Blumenfeld .... lead character technical director
Corinne Bogdanowicz .... digital compositor
Frank Borders .... assistant visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain
Alette Boyce .... senior digital compositor
Todd Boyce .... digital effects artist
Andrew Bradbury .... digital artist: Digital Domain
Dan Breckwoldt .... digital compositor
Eric Bruneau .... senior compositor
Greg Bryant .... miniature crew lead: Digital Domain
Suzanne Buirgy .... digital production manager: Digital Domain
Viraj Andrew Bunnag .... digital artist
Craig Cannon .... scanning and recording operator: Digital Domain
Christopher S. Capp .... visual effects editor
Regina Carney .... visual effects production assistant: Digital Domain (as S. Regina Carney)
Gordon Chapman .... digital terrain technical director: Digital Domain
Patrick Clancey .... digital opticals
Martin Clark .... technical supervisor
Chad E. Collier .... scanning and recording operator: Digital Domain
Chris Cooper .... visual effects research & development supervisor: Animal Logic
Brian Corpus .... technical operations manager: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Lee Croft .... digital rotoscope/paint lead: Digital Domain
Rocky Curby .... animator: Digital Domain
Dave Dalley .... 2D lead: Animal Logic (as Dave Dally)
Dennis Davis .... digital compositor
Matt Davis .... Spydercam rigger technician
Shad Davis .... visual effects production coordinator: Digital Domain
Mike Delaney .... model shop production assistant: Digital Domain
Nathaniel Dirksen .... technical assistant
Clinton Downs .... 3D lead technical director: Animal Logic
Brady Doyle .... digital coordinator: Digital Domain
Tim Drnec .... spydercam coordinator/rigging
Malcolm Eager .... data wrangler
Austin Eddy .... animation intern
Julia Egerton .... digital compositor
Kent Estep .... digital effects artist
Joe Farrell .... digital compositor
Alan K.M. Faucher .... visual effects miniature supervisor: Digital Domain (as Alan Faucher)
Kirsten Fazio .... visual effects producer
Patrick Finley .... digital artist: Digital Domain
Duane Floch .... previs lead
Lucio I. Flores .... digital terrain technical director: Digital Domain
Robert A.D. Frick .... CG effects animation sequence lead: Digital Domain
Josh Fritchie .... visual effects production assistant: Digital Domain (as Joshua Fritchie)
Quentin Frost .... digital artist
Jamieson Fry .... digital artist: Digital Domain
Morgane Furio .... lead Inferno artist
Morgane Furio .... senior compositor: Animal Logic
Max Gabl .... digital matte painter: Digital Domain
Christopher Otto Gallagher .... pre-visualization animator: Digital Domain
Erik Gamache .... CG animation lead: Digital Domain
Joe Gareri .... executive producer: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Scott Gastellu .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
John Gibson .... CG effects animation sequence lead: Digital Domain (as Johnny Gibson)
Swen Gillberg .... technical integration lead: Digital Domain
Mitchell J. Glaser .... visual effects editor
Chris Godfrey .... visual effects supervisor: Animal Logic
David Godwin .... digital coordinator: Digital Domain (as Dave Godwin)
Stuart D. Gordon .... digital effects artist
Steve Graves .... digital artist: Digital Domain
Jon Greenhalgh .... digital artist
Steve Griffith .... digital coordinator: Digital Domain
Bryan Grill .... compositing supervisor: Digital Domain
Toby Grime .... visual effects designer: Animal Logic
Jonah Hall .... technical director
Yasser Hamed .... software engineer: Animal Logic
Brian Hanable .... digital effects compositor: Pacific Title
Eric Hanson .... digital lighting artist: Digital Domain
Michael S. Harbour .... compositor
Jim Cody Harrington .... digital artist: effects animator
Toby Haruno .... senior character animator: Digital Domain
Christopher N. Harvey .... technical developer
Jason Hawkins .... video operations technician
Jongwoo Heo .... visual effects
Garman Herigstad .... CG effects animation sequence lead: Digital Domain
Brad Herman .... digital terrain lead: Digital Domain
Tulio Hernandez .... technical director/lighting
Luke Hetherington .... head of 3D: Animal Logic
Brent Heyning .... model maker
Elizabeth Hitt .... digital coordinator: Digital Domain (as Liz Hitt)
Dennis Hoerter .... rigger
John Hoffman .... model maker
Christopher Holsey .... scan record supervisor
Chia-Chi Hu .... digital compositor
Scott Hunter .... 3D lead: Animal Logic
Joel Hynek .... visual effects supervisor
Jason Iversen .... technical director
Vicki Jackways .... producer: Flying Fish/Human Dynamo
Evan Jacobs .... digital department manager: Digital Domain
Alistair Jamieson .... visual effects
Angie Jones .... character animator: Digital Domain
Paul Jordan .... character setup artist: Digital Domain
Jaimie Lee Jota .... digital coordinator: Digital Domain (as Jamie Jota)
Bruce Jurgens .... senior technical director: Digital Domain
Alan Kapler .... digital effects artist
Piotr Karwas .... effects animator
Brian Kassler .... executive producer: Flying Fish/Human Dynamo
Christopher Kerr .... data operations lead: Animal Logic
Asim Khan .... digital artist: Digital Domain
Andrew Kim .... visual effects render coordinator
Jeff Kim .... roto and paint artist
Paul Kirwan .... digital compositing sequence lead: Digital Domain
Dorian Knapp .... animator: Digital Domain
Dorian Knapp .... previs artist: Digital Domain
James Kuroda .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Markus Kurtz .... computer graphics supervisor: Digital Domain
Ivan La Rosa .... technical director
Paul Lambert .... senior compositor
Errol Lanier .... digital artist: Digital Domain
Mårten Larsson .... digital terrain technical director: Digital Domain
Karin Last .... digital artist
Laurent Lavigne .... pre-visualization lead
Tram Le .... systems coordinator
Julien Leveugle .... lighting technical director
Julian Levi .... visual effects producer: Digital Domain
Kent Lidke .... digital terrain: Digital Domain
Kevin Lingenfelser .... senior digital compositor
Kimberley Liptrap .... color and lighting technical director: Digital Domain
Robert Liscombe .... dustbuster
Stefan Litterini .... digital artist: Animal Logic
Kenneth Littleton .... digital compositor
Lawrence Littleton .... digital compositor
Nick Lloyd .... digital texture paint lead: Digital Domain
Dave Lockwood .... compositor: Digital Domain
Andrew Lyons .... digital artist
Nikki Makar .... digital terrain: Digital Domain
Michael Maloney .... digital compositor
Timothy A. Martin .... visual effects assistant stage coordinator
Daniel Maskit .... software engineer
Jason Mayer .... effects artist
Ryan McCoy .... second assistant camera: miniature unit
Shannon McGee .... lighting digital artist
Kevin McGowan .... digital artist
Robert McInnis .... 2d manager: Digital Domain
Rory McLeish .... digital artist
Deborah McNamara .... visual effects sequence supervisor: Animal Logic
Michael Melchiorre .... senior digital compositor
Scott E. Metzger .... lighting digital artist: Digital Domain
Kirsty Millar .... compositing supervisor: Animal Logic
Derek Milner .... color timing and paint
Tony Moffett .... miniature effects crew chief
Carlos Morales .... digital compositor
Larry Morgan .... mechanical coordinator: miniatures unit, Digital Domain
Marc Morissette .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Adam Moura .... compositor: Digital Domain
Daniel P. Murphy .... miniature pyrotechnics
Nick Murphy .... video operations technician
Zareh Nalbandian .... executive producer: Animal Logic
Erik Nash .... visual effects director of photography: Digital Domain
Robert Nederhorst .... compositor
C. Michael Neely .... digital artist: Digital Domain
Davy Nethercutt .... visual effects compositor: Digital Domain
Christopher Nichols .... lighting digital artist: Digital Domain
David Niednagel .... 3D integration lead: Digital Domain
Alex Nijmeh .... digital artist: Digital Domain
Ian O'Connor .... lead pyrotechnician: miniatures unit, Digital Domain
Maxx Okazaki .... digital artist: Digital Domain
Ethan Ormsby .... digital compositor
Scott Paider .... Spydercam head rigger
Paul George Palop .... technical director: Digital Domain
Ivo Panayotov .... technical coordinator
Andrew A. Paules .... visual effects artist
Lou Pecora .... digital compositing sequence lead: Digital Domain
Patrick Perez .... digital artist
Patrick Perez .... previs lead
Marcello Petrocelli .... miniature crew lead: Digital Domain
Patrick Phillips .... visual effects
J. Brent Poer .... digital manager: Digital Domain
Brian Pohl .... pre-visualization lead: Digital Domain (as Brian J. Pohl)
Felix Pomeranz .... data wrangler
Kelly Port .... digital effects supervisor: Digital Domain
Jayson Price .... senior animator
Jeremy Pronk .... technical director: Animal Logic
Youngil Pyo .... digital terrain: Digital Domain
Nordin Rahhali .... senior technical director
Allan Randall .... mechanical crew lead: miniatures unit, Digital Domain
Marc D. Rienzo .... senior compositor: Digital Domain
Brian Ripley .... digital texture painter
Chris Rock .... visual effects production assistant: Digital Domain
César Romero .... digital compositor
Danielle Rubin .... visual effects producer: Animal Logic
Amy Ryan Gunson .... digital artist: Animal Logic (as Amy Ryan)
Scott Salsa .... supervising mechanical designer: miniatures, Digital Domain
J.D. Sansaver .... miniature crew lead: Digital Domain
Olivier Sarda .... senior digital compositor
Todd Sarsfield .... digital color grader: Digital Domain
Christopher Savides .... digital color grader: Digital Domain (as Chris Savides)
Jeff Schanz .... character animator
Eric T. Scheidemantle .... technical developer
Erick Schiele .... digital lighting
Tom Schultz .... match mover: Digital Domain:
Diana Sear .... digital artist: Digital Domain
Jason Selfe .... senior digital compositor: Digital Domain
Todd Semmes .... spydercam coordinator/rigging
Ira Shain .... pre-viz animator
Randy Sharp .... modeling lead: Digital Domain
Scot Shinderman .... visual effects technical director
Evan Shipard .... digital matte painter/compositor
Karen N. Sickles .... digital coordinator: Digital Domain (as Karen Sickles)
Ben Britten Smith .... spydercam flight control
Brad Smith .... render I/O administrator
Trevor Smith .... assistant model supervisor
David Sosalla .... visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Tess Spaulding .... system administrator
Youngsam Suh .... effects animator
Robert Sullivan .... video operations supervisor: Animal Logic
Chris Swinbanks .... scanning and recording supervisor: Animal Logic
Leonardo Szew .... character technical director
Hanzhi Tang .... color & lighting technical director: Digital Domain
Michael Taylor .... production executive: Digital Domain
Paul Taylor .... video operations technician
Fin Teo .... character artist
Fin Teo .... digital artist
Scott Tessier .... digital artist
Cat Thelia .... digital coordinator: Digital Domain
John Tissavary .... digital compositor
James D. Tittle .... visual effects coordinator: Pacific Title
Remy Torre .... 2D technical director
Antonio Torres .... digital artist: rotoscope/paint, Digital Domain
Jen Underdahl .... model maker
Alfred Urrutia .... effects animator
Rick Uva .... visual effects grip
Ryan Vance .... technical director
Esdras Varagnolo .... CG lighting lead: Digital Domain
Attila Veress .... digital film recordist/scanner
Juliet Verni .... assistant camera: Digital Domain
Rich Volp .... Spydercam flight control
Nancey S. Wallis .... digital effects artist: Digital Domain
Ben Walsh .... concept artist: Animal Logic
Pablo Wang .... digital compositor
Mike Warner .... animator
Jon Warren .... mechanical effects lead: Digital Domain
Mike Warren .... model shop production assistant: Digital Domain
Jodie Weston .... visual effects coordinator
Shannon Wiggins .... digital artist: Digital Domain
Vernon R. Wilbert Jr. .... computer graphics supervisor: Digital Domain
Andy Wilkoff .... CG modeling lead: Digital Domain (as Andrew Wilkoff)
Deborah Wiltman .... digital compositor
Doug F. Wolf .... digital effects artist
Debra Wolff .... visual effects editor
Rick Won .... model maker
Bradley Wong .... 3D visual effects on-set screen graphics
Sammy Wong .... previsualisation
Magnus Wrenninge .... software engineer: Digital Domain
Peter Wyborn .... model supervisor
Chris Y. Yang .... digital effects artist
Shin-Yee Yau .... digital artist
Niki Yoblonski .... digital artist
Jens Zalzala .... visual effects lead
Riccardo Zanettini .... digital artist: Digital Domain
Lisa de la Garza .... visual effects senior staff: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Ben Falcone .... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Natasha Anne Francis .... visual effects production manager (uncredited)
Michael Garrett .... screen graphics designer: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Taigne Hammock .... production technical services supervisor (uncredited)
David Hansen .... CG artist (uncredited)
Molly Hansen .... visual effects business affairs (uncredited)
Andrew Hogden .... data operator (uncredited)
Bhakar James .... senior animator: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Thomas Mathai .... data manager (uncredited)
Brandon McNaughton .... compositor (uncredited)
Rob Menapace .... motion control (uncredited)
Brian Openshaw .... render wrangler (uncredited)
Scott Ross .... general manager: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Ryan Stafford .... aircraft design coordinator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Nathan Stone .... animator (uncredited)
Aaron Vest .... digital artist (uncredited)
Susan M. Weeks .... digital compositor (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Con Bekiris .... stunts
Greg Blandy .... stunts
Damian Bradford .... stunts
Igor Breakenback .... stunts (as Igor Smiljevic)
Marky Lee Campbell .... stunts
Lazaro Cifuentes .... stunts
Jarrah Cocks .... stunts
Mick Corrigan .... stunts
Haydn Dalton .... stunts
Nicole Downs .... stunts (as Nicole Downes)
Paul Doyle .... stunts
Mike Duncan .... stunts (as Michael Duncan)
Nash Edgerton .... stunts
Sam Elia .... stunts
Ashley Fairfield .... stunt rigger
Ashley Fairfield .... stunts
Terry Flanagan .... stunts
Lance Gilbert .... stunt coordinator
Brian Grogan .... stunts
Nigel Harbach .... stunts
Mark Hennessy .... stunts
Charlie Hobson .... stunts
Alex Kuzelicki .... stunts
Jake Lombard .... stunt rigger
Tony Lynch .... stunts
Rocky McDonald .... stunts
Scott McLean .... stunts
Steve Morris .... stunts
Inia Nicholls .... stunts
Guy Norris .... stunt coordinator
Richard Norton .... stunts
Andy Owen .... stunts
Gulliver Page .... stunts
Brett Praed .... stunts
Tim Rigby .... parachute stunts
Greg Robinson .... stunts
Mick Roughan .... stunts
Glenn Ruehland .... stunts
Warwick Sadler .... stunts
Brett Sheerin .... stunts
Ben Siemer .... stunts
Yasca Sinigaglia .... stunts
Sotiri Sotiropoulos .... stunts
Piyachart Srichandra .... stunt coordinator: Thailand
Sandy Stevens .... stunt department coordinator
Leon Stripp .... stunt performer
Leon Stripp .... stunts
Greg Stuart .... stunts
Glenn Suter .... stunt coordinator: second unit
Glenn Suter .... stunts
Sheree Swords .... stunts
Davin Taylor .... stunts
Darko Tuscan .... stunts (as Darko Tuskan)
Mick Van Moorsel .... stunts
John Walton .... stunts
Mark Wickham .... stunts
Gavin Wild .... stunt performer
Gavin Wild .... stunts
Lawrence Woodward .... stunts
Jake Brake .... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Daniel T. O'Brien .... aerial stunts (uncredited)
Sheree Swords .... stunt double (uncredited)
Mark Wickham .... stunt rigger (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Bangma .... technician: Libra remote head
Craig 'Bart' Bartlett .... grip
Stuart Bell .... grip
Matthew Berner .... assistant camera
Colin Bishop .... grip
Jasin Boland .... still photographer
Mal Booth .... best boy grip
Richard Bradshaw .... camera operator: second unit
Alexander Brown .... additional electrician
Clyde E. Bryan .... first assistant camera: aircraft carrier unit
Simeon Bryan .... first assistant camera: VFX unit
Jerry G. Callaway .... director of photography: aircraft carrier units
Simon Cardwell .... still photographer
Ashleigh Carter .... focus puller: main camera
Damian Church .... second assistant camera
Matt Clyde .... best boy rigger
Shaun Conway .... gaffer
Matt Dargaville .... electrician
Christopher Duskin .... additional cinematographer
Dave Egerstrom .... camera assistant: additional unit
David Elmes .... first assistant camera
Frank Flick .... additional camera operator
John Garrett .... film loader: aircraft carrier unit
Peter Giuliani .... video assist
Mark Goellnicht .... Steadicam operator
Mark Goellnicht .... camera operator
Dion Hartley .... best boy grip: miniature unit
Matthew Haskins .... second assistant camera
Kim Heath .... co-key grip
Paul Heidke .... grip
David Hird .... rigger
Adam Hunter .... best boy
Neil James .... rigging electrics
Milan Janicin .... film loader: second unit
Mark Jefferies .... best boy
Troye Jenkins .... additional documentary cinematography
Laurie Kirkwood .... camera operator: vfx unit
David Knight .... Steadicam operator: second unit
Jonas Lagunoff .... grip: visual effects unit
Seth Larney .... video playback operator
Peni Loloa .... electrician
Jason E. Lord .... set lighting technician: USS Abraham Lincoln unit
Leigh Mackenzie .... additional camera operator: second unit
Gerard Maher .... second assistant camera
Michi Marosszeky .... first assistant camera: second unit
Iain Mathieson .... rigging gaffer
Brett Matthews .... camera focus
Dwayne McClintock .... aerial director of photography: spacecam
Peter McManus .... rigging electrician
Jason McPhee .... grip
Luke Nixon .... first assistant camera: "a" camera second unit
Troy Paschini .... dolly grip
Michael Pedder .... lighting technician
John Platt .... camera operator
Jem Rayner .... focus puller
Chad Rivetti .... first assistant camera
Chad Rivetti .... libra operator
Pablo Santiago-Brandwein .... grip
Christopher A. Schenck .... first assistant camera: aircraft carrier unit
Oliver Scott .... second assistant camera: vfx unit
Rick Senteno .... set lighting
Paul Shakeshaft .... additional first assistant camera
Jim Sheedy .... additional grip
Brad Shield .... director of photography: second unit
Riley Sidore .... set lighting technician
Zeb Simpson .... video split operator
Sean Sutphin .... film loader: second unit
Michael Taylor .... key video assist operator
Paul Thompson .... key grip
David Thomson .... hod green screen
Michael Vivian .... dolly grip: a camera
Nathan Walton .... lighting technician
Helen Ward .... key second assistant camera
Toby Watson .... second assistant camera
Kelly Way .... set lighting technican: USS Abraham Lincoln unit
Marc Windon .... assistant camera
Kim Worthington .... dolly grip: miniature unit
Damian Wyvill .... additional camera operator: second unit
Russell Boyd .... director of photography: Thailand (uncredited)
David Burr .... additional photographer (uncredited)
Steve Byron .... additional assistant camera: second unit and aerial unit (uncredited)
Mark Harris .... lighting technician (uncredited)
Mark Kupenga .... additional lighting technician (uncredited)
Zac Murphy .... lighting technician (uncredited)
Benjamin Relf .... video assistant (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Jane Dawkins .... extras casting
Courtney Gross .... casting associate: USA
Barbara Harris .... voice casting
Trish McAskill .... casting associate
Amy Greene Vines .... casting assistant (as Amy Greene)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sarah Brest .... costume extras stand-by
Amanda Craze .... costumer
Ivana Daniele .... costume standby
Jamella Hassan .... key costume stand-by
Clare Howie .... costumes
Jane Johnston .... assistant costume designer
Penny Mackie .... costume daily
Natasha Monaghan .... costume coordinator
Sonia Nourry .... extras wardrobe
Damir Peranovic .... crowd costume coordinator
Howard Sussman .... costume supervisor: Los Angeles
Kerry Thompson .... costume supervisor
Jo Thorpe .... set costumer
Eric Van Wagoner .... key costumer: Los Angeles
 
Editorial Department
Steve Bowen .... digital film colorist
Trish Cahill .... dailies colorist
Andrew S. Eisen .... first assistant editor
Ben Estrada .... assistant: digital intermediate colorist
Michael Hatzer .... color timer
Mo Henry .... negative cutter
Curtis Lindersmith .... digital intermediate editor
Jason Ninness .... post-production coordinator: Phoenix Pictures
Mike Stanwick .... color timer
Geoffrey Stott .... assistant telecine operator
Lorene Simpson .... digital intermediate producer (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Bob Badami .... music supervisor
John Finklea .... music editor
Kory Kruckenberg .... scoring assistant engineer
Randy Miller .... conductor
Trevor Morris .... composer: additional music
Robert Puff .... music librarian
Robert Puff .... music preparation
David Sabee .... orchestra contractor
Ben Schor .... assistant music editor
Tom Trafalski .... additional music editor
Bruce White .... viola
 
Transportation Department
Dave Heazlewood .... transportation captain
Nathaniel Purdon .... assistant transportion coordinator - 2nd unit
Douglas Ngai .... driver (uncredited)
 
Other crew
Shelley Andagan .... production assistant
Brent Armfield .... production runner
G. Kyle Baker .... production assistant
Mary Barltrop .... assistant location manager
Peter Barnett .... technical consultant
Ryan Behnke .... assistant: Ms. Ziskin
Robert Boas .... i/o support
John Bowring .... key armorer
Russell Boyd .... location manager
Suzie Bruce .... assistant accountant
Mady Manson Burza .... post-production accountant (as Madalyn Burza)
Chalitrat Chandrubeksa .... aerial coordinator: Thailand
John Charles .... software engineer: Sony DAC
Pamela Chizema .... first assistant accountant: reshoot
Merilyn Cook .... assistant coordinator
Nicholas Copping .... assistant production coordinator
Eric Cotton .... head puppeteer
Sharon L. Craig .... accountant: re-shoot
Harry Dakanalis .... risk manager
Mark Deaker .... helicopter pilot: New Zealand
Jim DeMarco .... first assistant accountant
Paul Donazzan .... military advisor
Ava DuVernay .... promotional services
Vanessa Edwards .... assistant accountant
Alyssa Evans .... production coordinator
Fahim Fazli .... voice-over
Joe Fikes .... naval technical advisor
Sarah Finn .... publicist (as Sarah Halley-Finn)
Christa Gattermeier .... travel and accomodation production assistant: second unit
David Gelb .... production assistant
Toby Gibson .... assistant to producer
Michael Goosen .... production accountant
Jeff Gribble .... assistant armourer
Todd Grossman .... documentary filmmaker
Lou Henry .... assistant accountant (as Louise Henry)
Brendan Hiatt .... helicopter pilot: New Zealand
Craig Hosking .... pilot: Learjet
Damiana Kamishin .... production coordinator: Los Angeles
David M. Kennedy .... senior military advisor (as Capt. David M. Kennedy)
Rashon Khan .... assistant: Mr. Foxx
John D. Kim .... voice-over
Perry M. Kimura .... digital scanning and recording
Jacqueline King .... production coordinator
Nikki King .... assistant: Mr. Moritz
S. Dylan Kirkland .... assistant: Mr. Walsh
Kristin Kruger .... accounts payable
Alex A. Kvassay .... pilot: Learjet (as Alex Kvassay)
Fiona Landreth .... production accountant
Melanie Lawrence .... assistant accountant
Veronique Lawrence .... additional script supervisor
Sabrina LeBrun .... office production assistant
Chris Lee .... assistant: Mr. Walsh
Tye Lombardi .... production assistant (as Tyger Lombardi)
Teressa Longo .... assistant fx editor
Emily Love .... assistant: Mr. Moritz
Gideon Marshall .... armorer
Terrence Martin .... assistant production office coordinator
Terrence Martin .... production office coordinator: additional photography
Jane McCurdy .... production assistant: New Zealand
Anna McDonnell .... assistant production coordinator
Aaron Merrell .... production coordinator: Phoenix Pictures
Rana Morrison .... location assistance
James Nicholas .... on-set production assistant
Marc Pitre .... assistant: Mr. Cohen
Patrica Rigby .... production assistant
Patricia Rigby .... production assistant
Morgan L. Roberts .... production assistant
Ryan Robertson .... main title producer
Phillip Roope .... location manager: Thailand
Kipan Rothbury .... runner
Kitty Rourke .... script supervisor
Sam Sako .... adr voice
Somchai Santitharangkun .... location manager
Nicholas E. Schepisi .... set production assistant (as Nick Schepisi)
Ron Segro .... accountant: re-shoot
Brendan Shambrook .... preview assistant
Bruce Shapiro .... dialogue coach
Lisa Shaunessy .... assistant production coordinator
Clyde Sherman .... production assistant
Rick Shuster .... helicopter pilot: USA
Oksana Sokol .... script supervisor: second unit
Stacy Solomon .... key production assistant: additional photograhy
Chaipron Songmuang .... marine coordinator: Thailand
Aldo Spadoni .... technical consultant
Alfie Speight .... aerial coordinator: New Zealand
Emily Stapleton .... assistant: Mr. Cohen
Victoria Sullivan .... script supervisor
Don Thai Theerathada .... voice-over (as Don Tai)
Gary Ticehurst .... aerial coordinator: Australia
Brian Trifon .... additional programmer
Dirk Vahle .... helicopter pilot: aircraft carrier
Eddie Vee .... adr voice group
Chris Whitaker .... key medic
Carl Wood .... assistant location manager
Jayden York .... head technician: Libra
Alexandra Amadio .... assistant: Mr. Cohen (uncredited)
Phil Greig .... laboratory technician (uncredited)
Terry Lee .... aerial coordinator (uncredited)
Alex Lorre .... voice (uncredited)
Jason Mack .... security officer (uncredited)
 
Thanks
Christy Hagen .... special thanks
Philip M. Strub .... special thanks
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
MPAA:
Rated PG-13 for intense action, some violence, brief strong language and innuendo
Runtime:
121 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
DTS | Dolby Digital | SDDS (8 channels)
Certification:
Argentina:13 | Australia:M | Brazil:14 | Canada:14A | Canada:PG (British Columbia) | Canada:PG (Ontario) | Canada:G (Quebec) | Finland:K-15 | France:U | Germany:12 | Hong Kong:IIA | Iceland:14 (original rating) | Iceland:12 (video rating) | Ireland:12A | Malaysia:U | Malaysia:PG-13 (re-rating) | Mexico:B | Norway:11 | Philippines:PG-13 | Portugal:M/12 | Singapore:PG | South Korea:12 | Sweden:11 | Switzerland:12 (canton of Geneva) | Switzerland:12 (canton of Vaud) | Taiwan:PG-12 | UK:12A | USA:PG-13 (certificate #40124)
Filming Locations:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
For most of the flight scenes, the artists at Digital Domain used "EnGen" (Environment Generator) to create the virtual landscapes, also used on The Time Machine (2002) & Star Trek: Nemesis (2002). An earlier version of the program, called "Terragen", is on-line available for free.See more »
Goofs:
Errors made by characters (possibly deliberate errors by the filmmakers): Survival training must not have been a high priority for these elite pilots. Breaking radio silence over enemy territory to relay unimportant information and drawing attention to oneself while attempting to evade are just a couple of the errors these aviators make.See more »
Quotes:
EDI:[Gannon preparing to fire a missile] Talon 1, clarify your intentions.
Lt. Ben Gannon:You gave me your word, I'm showing you mine.
See more »
Movie Connections:
Soundtrack:
Dance to the MusicSee more »

FAQ

Is it considered proper military/naval protocol for service members to go out "clubbing in dress uniform?"
See more »
45 out of 77 people found the following review useful.
Stupid and Corny Plot, 10 June 2006
Author: Claudio Carvalho from Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

This is the type of movie that you need to shutdown the brain and enjoy the special effects, the beauty of Jessica Biel, the action scenes, the chemistry of Josh Lucas, Jessica Biel and Jamie Foxx, the landscapes in Thailand, the soundtrack… But the most important, i.e., the plot itself is very stupid and corny, and insults the intelligence of an audience of average IQ. In about two hours, the ozone layer might be much reduced, with the number of explosions in this story, in a world that is not in war in this moment (just avoiding). The pilots invade North Korea, Russia, and Alaska, explode, shoot, kill, but they are the "good guys", aren't they? It is better off watching a video game without playing. My vote is four.

Title (Brazil): "Stealth – Ameaça Invisível" ("Stealth – Invisible Menace")

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (382 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for Stealth (2005)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Seriously? The black dude dies first? FilmGuy1981
What's with all the dissapointment? Shteve3
One thing that irked me about this movie is the insubordination vabound2001
Jessica is FIT! Bdave101
What is the music playing when EDI crashes into the helicopter? samwalker9975
'Where the hell is that?' - 'North Korea' borislav_mitev
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
Transformers Transformers: Dark of the Moon Iron Man Green Lantern The A-Team
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Action section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.