The 5th and final adventure of Kapa & Pepe.

Director:

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  
Directors: Miklós Jancsó, István Márton
Stars: Zoltán Mucsi, Péter Scherer, Emese Vasvári
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Kapa and Pepe contemplates the Hungarian capitalism of today. The power belongs to those with money.

Directors: Miklós Jancsó, István Márton
Stars: Zoltán Mucsi, Péter Scherer, Lajos Balázsovits
History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  
Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: Daniel Olbrychski, Kornél Mundruczó, György Cserhalmi
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  
Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: Zoltán Mucsi, Péter Scherer, József Szarvas
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Directors: Miklós Jancsó, István Márton
Stars: Ildikó Tóth, Zoltán Mucsi, Péter Scherer
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

Anthology film made as an act of protest against Hungarian government of Viktor Orban.

Directors: Benedek Fliegauf, Péter Forgács, and 8 more credits »
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  
Directors: Miklós Jancsó, István Márton
Stars: Zoltán Mucsi, Péter Scherer, József Szarvas
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

In 1919, Hungarian Communists aid the Bolsheviks' defeat of Czarists, the Whites. Near the Volga, a monastery and a field hospital are held by one side then the other. Captives are executed... See full summary »

Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: József Madaras, Tibor Molnár, András Kozák
The Round-Up (1966)
Drama | History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

In Hungary, the national movement led by Kossuth has been crushed and the Austrian hegemony re-established, but partisans carry on with violent actions. In order to root out the guerilla, ... See full summary »

Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: János Görbe, Zoltán Latinovits, Tibor Molnár
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Monsters season - a teacher celebrates his 60th birthday at a rural summer house. Existentialism and philosophy is discussed among professors and students. A scary mystery play opens.

Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: József Madaras, György Cserhalmi, Ferenc Kállai
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Directors: Miklós Jancsó, István Márton
Stars: György Cserhalmi, József Madaras, Ildikó Bánsági
Sír a madár (1998)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Directors: Ferenc Grunwalsky, Miklós Jancsó
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Zoltán Mucsi ...
Péter Scherer ...
Pepe
Péter Halász ...
Pepe's boss / Suleiman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Lajos Balázsovits
Kata Bartsch
Gyula Bodrogi
Balázs Galkó
András Gondár
Anna Grunwalsky
Ági Grunwalsky
Adrienn Herczeg ...
(as Herceg Adrienn)
Gyula Hernádi ...
Himself
...
Himself
József Kiss
Sára Levendel
Edit

Storyline

The 5th and final adventure of Kapa & Pepe.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

time travel | See All (1) »

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

26 February 2004 (Hungary)  »

Also Known As:

Kleska pod Mohaczem  »

Filming Locations:


Box Office

Budget:

$750,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The Time Machine was designed by István Haraszti (Kossuth Award Winner). See more »

Connections

Follows Nekem lámpást adott kezembe az Úr Pesten (1999) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?