Edit
Stealing Christmas (TV Movie 2003) Poster

(2003 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gregg Champion

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Lloyd 'Lucky' Gold ... (screenplay) (as Lucky Gold)
Greg Taylor ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Sarah Gibson
...
Noelle Gibson
...
Emily Sutton
David Parker ...
Harry Zordich
...
Doug Jennings
...
Tim Hogan (as Alfred E. Humphreys)
...
Jo
...
Store Guard
...
Store Guard
Brad Sihvon ...
Store Guard
Terry Howson ...
Store Guard
...
Woman Outside Store
...
Bus Ticket Seller
Richard Hendery ...
Bus Driver
Ryan Steele ...
Teenager on Bus
...
Cook
Ryan Hirakida ...
Pudgy Kid
Isabelle Deluce ...
Girl #1
Owen Seidel ...
Crying Kid
Lisa Bunting ...
School Teacher
Effi Markovitch ...
Gary Tannenbaum
Spencer Achtymichuk ...
Andrew
...
Girl #2
Cameron Cowles ...
Kid
Avery Marte ...
Kid
Michaela Slinger ...
Kid
Avery Tiplady ...
Kid
Kayden Porbeni ...
Kid
Zachary Bergman ...
Kid
Julia Tortolano ...
Kid
Nico McEown ...
Kid
Don MacKay ...
Bank Manager
Howard Storey ...
Bank Guard
...
Mall Security Guard
Terry O'Sullivan ...
Bank Teller
...
Policeman
Perry Finnbogason ...
Little Boy with Glasses
...
Boy's Father
French Tickner ...
Minister
John Carroll ...
Judge
...
Prison Guard
Rob Morton ...
Prison Guard
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Gregg Champion ... producer
Oscar L. Costo ... producer (as Oscar Luis Costo)
Raffaella De Laurentiis ... executive producer

Music by 

Joseph Conlan

Cinematography by 

Gordon Lonsdale

Film Editing by 

Anita Brandt Burgoyne ... (as Anita Brandt-Burgoyne)

Casting By 

Scott Genkinger
Junie Lowry-Johnson

Production Design by 

Eric Norlin

Art Direction by 

Joanna Dunn

Set Decoration by 

Penny A. Chalmers

Costume Design by 

Diana Eden

Makeup Department 

Russell Brady ... hair stylist
Joann Fowler ... make-up
Sarah Koppes ... assistant hair stylist (as Sarah MacDonald)
Lisa Strong ... make-up assistant (as Lisa Stronge)

Production Management 

Simon Abbott ... unit production manager
Wendy Wallace ... post-production supervisor (as Wendy Belt)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David R. Baron ... third assistant director (as Dave Baron)
Ryan Carpenter ... trainee assistant director
Brian Giddens ... first assistant director
Wendy Newton ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Greg Coombs ... greensman
Shelley Dowson ... head painter (as Shelly Dowson)
Lee Anne Elaschuk ... art department assistant
Dave Fliecher ... assistant set dresser
Frank Haddad ... head greens
Loralee Hajdu ... assistant set decorator
Trevor Holeness ... laborer
Mike Holm ... first assistant props
Philip Jamieson ... lead painter
Philip Jean ... construction foreman
Jean Luc ... lead dresser
John McIntosh ... greensman
Marlise McKee ... set dresser
Tom McKinnon ... signwriter
Kenneth Panzer ... set dresser
Nina Richardson ... construction buyer
Myron Ruth ... set buyer
Hans Schmidt ... scenic artist
Christine Shaw ... set dresser
Macleod Sinclaire ... set dresser (as MacLeod Sinclaire)
Hans Ter Horst ... property master
Michael Watson ... paint foreman
Stephen Wright ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

Suzanne Angel ... adr editor
Paul Aronoff ... adr mixer
Lindsay Bucknell ... sound mixer
Tim Chilton ... foley editor
Bob Costanza ... sound editor
Rick Crampton ... dialogue editor
Mike Dickeson ... sound effects editor
Tommy Goodwin ... foley mixer
Robert L. Harman ... sound re-recording mixer (as Bob Harman)
Anton Holden ... dialogue editor
Bradley Kita ... assistant sound (as Brad Kita)
Jason Lecky ... boom operator
Gary Macheel ... sound effects editor
Adriane Marfiak ... sound effects editor
Joe Melody ... sound supervisor (as Joseph Melody)
Terry O'Bright ... sound re-recording mixer
Jill Schachne ... foley editor (as Jill Sanders)
Tim Terusa ... dialogue editor
Lou Thomas ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Terence J. Cox ... special effects
Chris Hamilton ... special effects technician
Kurt Jackson ... special effects technician
Amanda Paller ... special effects assistant
David Paller ... special effects
Robert Paller ... special effects coordinator

Stunts 

Dean Choe ... stunt coordinator
Dave Hospes ... stunts
Brad Loree ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Adams ... gaffer
Vanessa Andrascik ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Jim Bach ... video playback operator
Brendan Chalmers ... second assistant camera
Paul Cunningham ... rigging gaffer
Keith Flanagan ... grip
Derrick Garland ... electrician (as Derrick Jarland)
Cam Hayduk ... first assistant camera
Junichi Hosoi ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera
Harvey LaRoche ... camera operator: "b" camera
Harvey LaRocque ... camera operator
Michael Mayo ... generator operator
Robyn Moore ... camera trainee
Jessica Moskal ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Andrew Spencer-Phillips ... grip
Randy Stamhuis ... key grip
Mike West ... dolly grip
Brendan Wilson ... best boy electric
Alan Zenuk ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Sandra-Ken Freeman ... extras casting
Debbie George ... casting assistant
Tom Teotico ... casting production assistant
A.J. Unger ... casting: Canada

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sandra J. Blackie ... assistant costume designer (as Sandi Blackie)
Scott Blackie ... costumer
Allison Chretien ... wardrobe supervisor
Ali Willdey ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Joe Finley ... colorist
Victoria Jensen ... assistant editor: avid
Ann Shrake ... post-production assistant (as Ann Sembrook)

Location Management 

Mike Forry ... location assistant
Russ Hamilton ... location manager
Jedrzej Kowalski ... location scout (as Jendrick Kowalski)
Peter Munro ... location scout
Craig Young ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Michael Aarvold ... scoring mixer
Frankie Pine ... music supervisor
Ren Stewart ... music editor (as Jennifer Blank)

Transportation Department 

Bob Dennett ... transportation coordinator
Dave Kennedy ... transportation captain
Trent Thomas ... transportation co-captain
Ian Thompson ... picture bus wrangler

Other crew 

Dawn Abel ... animal handler
Troy Adamson ... stand-in
Violet Barisoff ... craft service
Cherie Bessette ... assistant accountant
Darwin Bohn ... accountant
Candace Davidson ... assistant production coordinator
Dana Dubé ... animal coordinator
Alec Gould ... first assistant accountant
Madison Graie ... assistant to producer
Helen MaComb ... production coordinator
Margo MacPherson ... assistant to director
Jill McQueen ... key office production assistant
Jeremy Smith ... production assistant
David M. Wermus ... network production coordinator
Natasha Young ... script supervisor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page