Edit
Dead Fish (2005) Poster

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Charley Stadler

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Thomas Geiger ... (story)
Adam Kreutner
David Mitchell
Charley Stadler ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Anouska Bolton Lee ...
French Prostitute (as Anoushka Bolton Lee)
Cassandra Bell ...
Sugar Waters
John Pearson ...
Deck Day
...
Frank Rosenheim (as Kevin R. McNally)
...
...
Abe Klein (as Andrew-Lee Potts)
...
Thief
Julie Healy ...
Rainbow
...
...
...
S & M Prostitute
Paul Courtenay Hyu ...
Phonebooth Guy
...
...
Megakey Guy
...
Wai-Keat Lau ...
Hopsing
...
Hostess
Verena Gato ...
Sunshine
...
Moon
Trevor Cooper ...
Charlie
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jeanie Gold ...
Business Woman
Anouska O'Hara ...
Sofia
Adil Akram ...
Commuter (uncredited)
Steve Benham ...
Passer-by (uncredited)
...
Passer By (uncredited)
...
Extra (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Bergstein ... producer
Matthias Deyle ... producer
Robert How ... line producer
Dan Maag ... producer
Aslan Nadery ... executive producer
Elie Samaha ... executive producer
Volker Schauz ... executive producer
Philip Schulz-Deyle ... producer
Tracee Stanley ... co-producer
Douglas Urbanski ... executive producer

Music by 

Andrew Cato ... (as Andy Cato)

Cinematography by 

Fraser Taggart

Film Editing by 

Geoff Payne

Casting By 

Andrea Clark
Jeremy Zimmermann

Production Design by 

Jean-Vincent Puzos

Art Direction by 

Patrick Rolfe ... supervising art director
Fleur Whitlock

Set Decoration by 

Claudia Parker
Robert Wischhusen-Hayes

Costume Design by 

Vin Burnham

Makeup Department 

Kristina Harrison ... makeup trainee
Trefor Proud ... key makeup artist
Zoe Tahir ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Steve Harrow ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jonny Benson ... third assistant director
Cordelia Hardy ... first assistant director: second unit
Matthew Penry-Davey ... first assistant director
Gareth Tandy ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Suzanne Austin ... assistant art director
Kate Butner ... scenic painter
Gillian Campbell ... scenic painter
Alison Cardy ... petty cash buyer
Raymond Churchouse ... plasterer (as Ray Churchouse)
David Cooper ... carpenter
Nick Cosens ... stand-by propman
Gareth Cousins ... art department assistant
Dan Crandon ... construction manager
Hannah Crick ... scenic painter
Chris Cutler ... art department runner
Quentin Davies ... prop hand
Eric Downey ... rigger
Jim Dyson ... stand-by painter
Chris Grace ... stand-by carpenter
Bernard Hamill ... carpenter
Clare Holton ... prop buyer
Jason Htay ... carpenter
Richard Kelloway ... dressing prop
Lisa McDiarmid ... stand-by art director
Damian Peedle ... carpenter
Erik Peterson ... stand-by props
Jessie Power ... scenic painter
Tim Powis ... shop foreman
Ben Rai-Green ... carpenter
Jody Raynes ... scenic painter
Nigel Salter ... property master
Christoph 'Gogi' Schropp ... storyboard artist
Quirin Schwanck ... art department runner
Simon Scullion ... scenic painter
Colin Seers ... rigger
Mick Treend ... carpenter
Sophie Tremlett ... stylist
Michael Weedon ... rigger
Jonnie Williams ... carpenter
Ray Wilson ... stand-by rigger

Sound Department 

Helen Birtwistle ... sound assistant
Paul Carr ... sound re-recording mixer
Martin Cunningham ... sound assistant
Tony Currie ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Matthew Desorgher ... boom operator
Patrick Dodd ... supervising sound editor
Tawa K. Durowoju ... sound assistant: second unit (as Tawa Durowoju)
Richard Finney ... boom operator: second unit
Samir Foco ... adr recordist
Srdjan Kurpjel ... supervising sound editor
Sandy MacRae ... sound mixer: second unit
Chris Navarro ... adr recordist
Pietro Paletti ... sound editor
Mark Paterson ... sound re-recording mixer
John Rodda ... sound mixer
James Seddon ... dolby consultant
Adrienne Taylor ... sound assistant: second unit

Special Effects by 

Steve Benelisha ... senior special effects technician
Neal Champion ... special effects supervisor
Luke Marcel ... special effects technician
Stephen Paton ... senior special effects technician (as Steve Paton)
Nick P. Phillips ... senior special effects technician
Ed Smith ... special effects supervisor (as Edward Smith)
Rob Tucker ... special effects technician (as Robin Tucker)

Visual Effects by 

Per Bergstén ... digital animator
Sally Clayton ... digital film producer
Lillan Gahlin ... digital compositor
Pasi Johansson ... visual effects supervisor
Peter Marin ... digital compositor
Fasa Oyibo ... digital compositor
Janak Thakker ... CG artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Gary Connery ... stunt double
Nicholas Daines ... stunt double
Nick Hobbs ... stunt driver
Kai Martin ... stunt driver
Andy Merchant ... stunt driver
Gareth Milne ... stunt coordinator
Seon Rogers ... stunt double
Rocky Taylor ... stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department 

Chris Bain ... focus puller: second unit
Peter Batten ... focus puller: second unit
Ben Boultbee ... clapper loader: second unit
Callum Buckley ... video assist operator
Leon Buckley ... video assist operator
James Burgess ... clapper loader: second unit
Steve Burgess ... focus puller
Liam Daniel ... still photographer
Andy Edridge ... grip: second unit
Dai Evans ... trainee grip
Kevin Fraser ... grip: second unit
Andrew Friswell ... grip: second unit (as Andy Friswell)
Vince Goddard ... rigger
Darren Grosch ... electrician
Vic Hammond ... grip: second unit
Dickie Haw ... grip: second unit
Nikos Kalimerakis ... best boy rigging gaffer
Chaz Lyon ... clapper loader: second unit
Ted McFadon ... rigger
Tony Molena ... camera trainee
Mark Moriarty ... director of photography: second unit
Graham Norton III ... focus puller: second unit (as Graham Norton)
Jamie O'Hara ... camera trainee
Jamie O'Hara ... camera trainee
Ashley Palin ... gaffer
Toby Plaskitt ... grip
Clive Prye ... clapper loader: second unit
Ian Robson ... generator operator
Nick Schlesinger ... camera operator: second unit
David Shillingford ... camera operator: second unit
Karl Thomas ... electrician
Richard Tindall ... camera operator: second unit
Roger Tooley ... Steadicam operator: second unit
Alf Tramontin ... Steadicam operator: second unit
Derek Walker ... Steadicam operator: second unit
Peter Wignall ... Steadicam operator: second unit
Sophie Wilson ... clapper loader: second unit
Joe Wright ... clapper loader

Casting Department 

Scott Buckland ... casting assistant
Marcella Riordan ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Phylicia Beal ... assistant costume designer
Alexa Cox ... wardrobe runner
Louise Egan ... costume supervisor
Marcus Love-McGuirk ... personal costumer
Rebecca Rychlik ... wardrobe dresser
Dan Summerville ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Jeremy Baxter ... post-production coordinator
Russell Duce ... assistant editor
Seamus O'Kane ... colorist
Laurent Treherne ... digital intermediate supervisor

Music Department 

Andrew Cato ... music producer (as Andy Cato)
Zeljko Lopicic-Lepierre ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Richard Watkins ... facilities captain
Dave Williams ... additional truck driver
Ian Yea ... costume driver

Other crew 

Nada Backo ... assistant coordinator
Anwen Bull ... script supervisor
Gavin Charlton ... sous chef
Andy Clayton ... aerial coordinator
Rob Deacon ... unit publicist
Tim Desbois ... aerial coordinator
Sally Grace ... dialogue coach: Ms. Anaya
Mark Grimwade ... location scout
Simon Hill ... assistant accountant
Olivia Howlett ... production runner
Polly Jefferies ... production coordinator
Pat Karam ... location manager
Adam Kreutner ... dialogue coach: Mr. Potts
Amy McCombe ... assistant location manager
Jaime McInerney ... production runner (as Jamie McInerney)
Richard McNeill ... production accountant
Pippa Neve ... assistant accountant
Philip Pickford ... aerial safety
Helen Revington ... unit nurse
Adam W. Rosen ... legal services
Richard Rowntree ... assistant: Steve Harrow
Mo Schlattner ... publicist: Germany
Charlie Simpson ... location unit manager
Annika 'Agent' Stark ... assistant to producers
Harriet Worth ... set runner
Michael J. Harker ... completion bond company representative (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page