Edit
The Winning Season (TV Movie 2004) Poster

(2004 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Kent Harrison

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Dan Gutman ... (book "Honus and Me")
 
Steve Bloom ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Honus Wagner
...
Mandy
...
Joe Soshack
...
...
Reeny Soshack
Matt Aquin ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sharon Bajer ...
Flo
Chad Bruce ...
Photographer
...
Mrs. Young
...
Flora
...
Viv
...
Program Boy
...
Babe Adams
Robert Huculak ...
Stranger
Matt Kippen ...
Tiger Player #2
Dave Lemoine ...
Sam Crawford
...
Nate
Michael McMurtry ...
Stanley Piedmont
...
Terry Soshack
Steve Ratzlaff ...
Hotel Clerk
...
Joe Soshack (at 11)
Sandy Robson ...
Dots Miller
Colin Rosemont ...
Mike Petty
Darren Ross ...
Tiger Player #1
Ray Shuper ...
Second Base Umpire
R. Morgan Slade ...
Vendor
Candace Smith ...
Nurse
Blake Taylor ...
Groudskeeper
...
Cap Clarke
Barry Wowk ...
Homeplate Umpire
Cory Cassidy ...
Colin Tribula / Fan (uncredited)
Ryan DeLong ...
Scoreboard Guy (uncredited)
...
Mrs. Henton (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Lesley Oswald ... producer
Robert Riesenberg ... executive producer
David A. Rosemont ... executive producer

Music by 

Lawrence Shragge

Cinematography by 

André Pienaar ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Michael D. Ornstein

Casting By 

Lisa Freiberger

Production Design by 

Jeff Ginn

Set Decoration by 

Shawna Balas

Costume Design by 

Delphine White

Makeup Department 

Beth Ann McIvor ... daily makeup assistant

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Danielle Dumesnil ... second assistant director
Michael Peleshok ... assistant director
Kevin Thomson ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Ricardo Alms ... property assistant
Nick Burns ... storyboard artist
Olaf Dux ... construction coordinator
Kate Grant ... property master
Alexis Labra ... on-set dresser
Bill MacInnis ... lead dresser
Bill Sinosich ... head carpenter
Bob Stewart ... art department coordinator
Jonathan Van Winkle ... graphic artist

Sound Department 

Don Baker ... sound assistant
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor
Stuart French ... sound recordist
Tommy Goodwin ... foley mixer
Stephen Grubbs ... supervising sound editor
Stan Mak ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Ricardo Alms ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Loren Bivens ... lead CGI animator
Deane Boeka ... lead compositor
Brian Conlon ... digital compositor
Chris DeCristo ... digital compositor
George Garcia ... lead matte artist
Bill Graham ... lead matte artist
Robert Scifo ... lead matte artist (as Bob Scifo)
Craig Weiss ... visual effects supervisor
Niel Wray ... digital effects artist

Stunts 

Craig Skene ... stunt performer
Rick Skene ... stunt coordinator
Glen Thompson ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Arlea Ashcroft ... electrician
Gabriele DiChiara ... gaffer
Keith Eidse ... assistant camera: second unit
Mike Gowland ... best boy electric
Jason Heke ... assistant camera
Joao Holowka ... lamp operator
Jay Kohne ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Clayton Richard-Long ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Michael Roy ... electrician
Mark Silver ... key grip
Alison J. Stewart ... grip (as Alison Rigby)

Casting Department 

Eleanor Erum ... extras casting assistant
Kathleen Howell ... casting associate: Toronto
Kari Rieger ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Paula Dunfield ... costume set supervisor
Lauren D. Martin ... costume trainee
Ton Pascal ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Derek Herr ... on-line editor
Dana B. Wilson ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Richard Bronskill ... orchestrator
Rick Giovinazzo ... orchestrator
Chris McGeary ... music editor
Michael Stern ... scoring mixer

Transportation Department 

Brian 'Shaky' Johnson ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Chantel Bourrier ... production assistant
Jason Campbell ... location production assistant
Paul Courchaine ... payroll accountant
Jordan Fines ... animal trainer (as Jordan Heppner)
Kate Gajdosik ... first assistant accountant
Eileen Gano ... craft service first aid
Robb Inniss ... office production assistant
Tamara Mauthe ... production coordinator
Spencer Maybee ... stand-in: Matthew Modine
Kevin McEveety ... production accountant
Allan McGowan ... security officer
Michael Peleshok ... set production assistant
Kerrie Reid ... extras wrangler
Cliff Sumter ... assistant location manager
Dave Watson ... production executive
Khali Wenaus ... office production assistant
Colleen Wowchuk ... assistant production coordinator
Tracy Young ... script supervisor
Rowan Harland ... animal trainer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page