Edit
Dragon Storm (TV Movie 2004) Poster

(2004 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Stephen Furst

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Patrick Phillips
Sam Wells

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Silas
...
Medina (as Angel Boris)
...
Ling
...
Remmegar
...
Theldag
Iskra Angelova ...
Nessa
...
King Fastrad
John Hansson ...
King Wednesbury
Ivaylo Geraskov ...
Gelmaro
Tyrone Pinkham ...
Ulfius
Jeff Rank ...
Royal Guard
...
Fastrad's Guard (as Maxim Gentchev)
Vlado Nikolov ...
Messanger
Peter Verlinden ...
Boy #1
Alex Nesterov ...
Boy #2
Lauren Williams ...
Girl #1
Carolina Cornejo ...
Girl #2
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jeffery Beach ... producer
Michael Braun ... executive producer
John Cappilla ... line producer
Ewerhard Engels ... executive producer
James Hollensteiner ... executive producer (as Jim Hollensteiner)
Gerd Koechlin ... associate producer
Thomas J. Niedermeyer Jr. ... executive producer
Ken Olandt ... executive producer
Phillip J. Roth ... executive producer
T.J. Sakasegawa ... executive producer
Kalojan Smallberries ... line producer
Richard Smith ... executive producer
Andreas Thiesmeyer ... associate producer
Thomas P. Vitale ... executive producer

Music by 

Richard McHugh

Cinematography by 

Lorenzo Senatore

Film Editing by 

David Flores

Production Design by 

Kes Bonnet

Art Direction by 

Bobby Michaels ... (as Borislav Mihailovski)

Costume Design by 

Irina Kotcheva ... (as Irene Sinclair)

Makeup Department 

Mariana Love ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Petya Simeonova ... assistant makeup artist
Tatyana 'Tita' Sleptsova ... first makeup assistant

Production Management 

Brenda Finster ... post-production supervisor
Anatoli Netchev ... production manager: Europe (as Anatoli Nechev)
Jeff Rank ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Asya Chakarova ... second second assistant director
Todor Chapkanov ... first assistant director
Stefan Stefanov ... second assistant director
Mariana Vodenicharova ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Krasimir Angelov ... set dresser (as Krassimir Angelov)
Bogdan Bogdanov ... carpenter
Boiko Boikov ... additional laborer
Doncho Donchev ... set dresser
Andrey Filchev ... assistant property master (as Andrei Filchev)
Tsvetan Georgiev ... on-set dresser (as Svetan Georgiev)
Lyubomir Lazarov ... set dresser
Pavla Manova ... property master
Neven Mastikov ... set dresser (as Nevin Mastikov)
Deian Minchev ... set dresser (as Deyan Minchev)
Mitio Mitev ... set dresser (as Mitko Mitev)
Martin Nachev ... swing
Dina Ognianova ... set dresser
Ognyan Ognyanov ... lead set dresser (as Ognian Ognianov)
Pavel Penchev ... set dresser
Vladimir Petkov ... construction coordinator
Ivan Roussev ... set dresser
Rumen Rumenov ... additional laborer
Stanislav Toshev ... swing
Todor Tunov ... set dresser
Vladimir Valkov ... set dresser
Georgi Velikov ... set dresser (as Georgi Velichov)
Emanuil Zahariev ... set dresser (as Emanuel Zahariev)

Visual Effects by 

Fred Aldeschulte ... digital artist
Ulysses Argetta ... digital compositor
Steven J. Brooks ... visual effects
Brent Burpee ... systems administrator
Yancy Calzada ... visual effects supervisor
Harry Eisenstein ... 3D animation & Digital Compositor
Kevin Gendreau ... animation director
Kevin Lane ... digital artist
David Liu ... digital artist
James Perry ... digital effects artist
Sarkis Sarkisyan ... digital effects artist
Jason Shulman ... digital artist
Robert S. Wilson ... digital effects artist

Stunts 

George Danailov ... stunts
Parvan Parvanov ... stunt coordinator (as Tzatzata)
Raicho Vasilev ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Alexander Alexandrov ... first assistant camera
Angel Angelov ... gaffer
Ivaylo Angelov ... electrician (as Ivo Angelov)
Anton Bakarski ... second assistant camera
Dimitar Dimitrov ... grip
Emil Dimitrov ... loader
Vasil Galabov ... key grip
Robert Grekov ... best boy electric
Vasko Gulalov ... key grip (as Vasko Galabov)
Sasho Krumov ... video assist
Kiril Kurtov ... best boy grip
Ivo Peitchev ... camera operator: "b" camera / camera operator: second unit
Georgi Petkov ... grip
Tyrone Pinkham ... electrician
Georgi Raykov ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Georgi Raykov)
Lorenzo Senatore ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera
Miroslav Stoilov ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Fyodor Tzanovski ... electrician (as Fiodr Canovski)
Simon Varsano ... still photographer
Boris Vassilev ... electrician trainee
Plamen Vassiliev ... electrician (as Plamen Vassilev)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Velemira Petkova ... costume supervisor
Velemira Stefanova ... wardrobe supervisor
Elena Zaykova ... set costumer (as Elena Zaikova)

Editorial Department 

John Quinn ... assistant editor
Todor G. Todorov ... colorist

Music Department 

Eric Amdahl ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Svilen Dakev ... driver
Rosen Dimitrov ... driver (as Rossen Dimitrov)
Tsvetozar Eftimov ... transportation captain (as Cvetozar Evtimov)
Nikolai Milev ... driver (as Nikolai Milov)
Nikolay Nachev ... driver (as Nikolai Natchev)
Veselin Nachev ... driver (as Vassilin Nachev)
Dimo Penkov ... driver
Ivan Petkov ... driver
Yanko Petkov ... driver
Petar Slavchev ... driver (as Peter Slavchev)
Plamen Slavov ... transportation coordinator (as Plamen Savov)
Georgi Todorov ... driver

Other crew 

Yves Albiez ... travel arrangements
Mladen Balbanov ... set production assistant
Valeriya Dilova ... script supervisor (as Valeria Dilova)
Hristo Genkov ... set production assistant
Cherise Honey ... production coordinator: US
Kristina Kambitova ... production accountant
Chris Kepka ... office production assistant: US
Sasho Merodiiski ... set production assistant (as Sasho Meridoskii)
Teodora Nikolova ... production coordinator: Europe
Tracy Pacio ... assistant production coordinator: US
Tim Petre ... modeler: live dragon
Janet Place ... production controller
Mariana Popova ... translator
Ivo Stajkov ... set production assistant (as Ivo Staikov)
Marianne Stanicheva ... translator (as Maria Stancheva)
Didi Tokova ... production accountant
Aileen Trombatore ... production accountant
Elena Tzvetanova ... set medic (as Dr. Elena Tzvetanova)
Petar Valchanov ... key set production assistant (as Peter Vulchanov)
Mariana Vodenicharova ... assistant production coordinator: Europe / set production assistant
Kiril Neitchev ... key production assistant (uncredited)
Petur Shipkov ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page