Edit
Her Perfect Spouse (TV Movie 2004) Poster

(2004 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Douglas Jackson

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Ken Sanders
George Saunders

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Lisa Dorian
...
...
Beverly Dorian
...
Matt Thompson
...
Penny Beaux
...
Roger Pitney
...
Pete Macy
...
Reporter (as Michelle Bradbury)
Tom Rack ...
Dr. Schneider
Laura Mitchell ...
Dr. Kiley
Marjorie Silcoff ...
Deandra
...
Tony (the waiter) (as Douglas Miller)
Moira Wylie ...
Kate Dillworth
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Helen Batabyal ...
Woman in Restaurant (uncredited)
Karl Claude ...
Uniformed Cop (uncredited)
...
Cafe Patron (uncredited)
Jason Daley ...
Detective (uncredited)
Jocelyn Forgues ...
Cafe Patron (uncredited)
Brett Kelly ...
Bar patron (uncredited)
...
Mrs. Kellington (uncredited)
...
Waiter (uncredited)

Produced by 

Tom Berry ... executive producer
Neil Bregman ... producer
Pierre David ... executive producer
Louis A. Massicotte ... executive producer
Lewis Pilote ... line producer
Stefan Wodoslawsky ... producer

Music by 

Richard Bowers

Cinematography by 

Bert Tougas

Film Editing by 

Isabelle Malenfant

Casting By 

Ginette D'Amico
Aaron Griffith
Austin James

Production Design by 

Karen Churma

Art Direction by 

Philip Wood

Set Decoration by 

Tricia May

Costume Design by 

Sue Fijalkowska

Makeup Department 

Kevin Crawley ... key hair stylist (as Kevin D. Crawley)
Marie Jose Lopez ... key makeup artist (as Marie-Josée Lopez)
Lise Varrette ... daily makeup artist

Production Management 

Lewis Pilote ... production manager
Guy Trinque ... unit manager
Stefan Wodoslawsky ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Anthony Lefresne ... second assistant director
Michel Poirier ... third assistant director
Blair Roth ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Jonathan Craig ... art assistant
Stephanie Dahmer ... swing
Tricia May ... set dresser
Lorelei E. Miller ... assistant property master
Paul Whitbread ... property master (as Paul A. Whitbread)

Sound Department 

Lorita de la Cerna ... adr mixer
Valéry Dufort-Boucher ... adr editor
Denys Dufresne ... assistant sound editor
Robert Fletcher ... sound recordist
Réjean Juteau ... re-recording mixer
Claude Lajeunesse ... adr editor
Jacques Alexandre Lapointe ... foley assistant
Marc Léveillé ... assistant sound editor
Stephen Marian ... boom operator
Grant McAlpine ... adr recordist
Simon Meilleur ... foley artist
Nathalie Morin ... foley engineer
Philippe Pelletier ... re-recording mixer
Jacques Plante ... adr supervisor
Marie Quesnel ... sound coordinator
Christian Rivest ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Iain Stewart ... boom operator (as Iain Donald Stewart)
Alice Wright ... dialogue editor / sound supervisor
Samuel C. Crutcher ... sound editor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Melantha Blackthorne ... stunt double (as Karla Dawn)
Jason Cavalier ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Adam ... director of photography: second unit
Albert Camicioli ... still photographer
Calvin Climie ... first assistant camera: second unit
Michael Cormack ... third assistant grip
Andrew Dent ... best boy electric
Eric Gaucher ... electrician
Ivan Gekoff ... first assistant camera: second unit
Emeric Grunebaum ... electrician
Laurent Alexis Guertin ... second assistant camera
Sylvain Hardy ... key grip
Walter Klymkiw ... gaffer
Brad MacLean ... best boy grip / dolly grip
Bruno Martel ... electrician
David McNichol ... electrician (as David McNicoll)
James Ransom ... camera trainee
Julio Riviera ... electrician
Bill St. John ... first assistant camera (as William St. John)
Bert Tougas ... camera operator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jacki Lyons ... head wardrobe
Jacki Sands ... head wardrobe
Jennifer Stroud ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Claudine Blain ... negative cutter
Jean-François Forget ... assistant editor
Sébastien Girard ... assistant editor
Nicolae Ilies ... digital colorist
Vladimir Zabransky ... color timer

Location Management 

Ken Korrall ... location manager

Music Department 

Andrew M. Chukerman ... composer: additional score

Transportation Department 

Mark D. Acheson ... driver: cast

Other crew 

Virginie Blondel-Pelletier ... post-production accountant / production secretary: Montreal
Sam Coppola ... legal services
Piérôt Côté ... craft service
Magill Foote ... set production assistant
Sophie Gendron ... original creator
Marc Heller ... assistant: Tom Berry
Jayson Langevin ... production assistant
Nathalie Laporte ... production accountant
Gavin McKercher ... set production assistant
Kendall Nowlin ... assistant: Pierre David
Tracey Phillips ... first assistant accountant
Jacques Plante ... adr director
Steve Rock ... set production assistant
Ken Sanders ... executive: Lance Films, Canada
Thomson Scarlett ... production secretary
Daniel Schachter ... set production assistant
Mike Smith ... script supervisor
Adam Weir ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page