IMDb > X-Men: The Last Stand (2006)
X-Men: The Last Stand
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 161 | slideshow) Videos (see all 7)
X-Men: The Last Stand -- Open-ended Trailer from 20th Century Fox
X-Men: The Last Stand -- Mystique gets the antidote and becomes a human.
X-Men: The Last Stand -- When a cure is found to treat mutations, lines are drawn amongst the X-Men, led by Professor Charles Xavier, and the Brotherhood, a band of powerful mutants organized under Xavier's former ally, Magneto.
X-Men: The Last Stand -- Storm battles Callisto while Wolverine battles Juggernaut until the Professor explodes.
X-Men: The Last Stand -- Logan and Storm practice inside a training session.

Overview

User Rating:
6.8/10   285,671 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 1% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers (WGA):
Simon Kinberg (written by) &
Zak Penn (written by)
Contact:
View company contact information for X-Men: The Last Stand on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
26 May 2006 (USA) See more »
Tagline:
Take a Stand See more »
Plot:
When a cure is found to treat mutations, lines are drawn amongst the X-Men, led by Professor Charles Xavier, and the Brotherhood, a band of powerful mutants organized under Xavier's former ally, Magneto. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Awards:
6 wins & 30 nominations See more »
NewsDesk:
(2648 articles)
The winners and losers of summer 2014
 (From Den of Geek. 13 August 2014, 2:37 AM, PDT)

Old Man Logan: a comic that should be a movie
 (From Den of Geek. 11 August 2014, 6:08 AM, PDT)

Superb Phoenix Art by Tu Bui
 (From GeekTyrant. 7 August 2014, 11:00 AM, PDT)

User Reviews:
Too Much on Ratner's Plate See more (1894 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order) (verified as complete)

Hugh Jackman ... Logan / Wolverine

Halle Berry ... Ororo Munroe / Storm

Ian McKellen ... Eric Lehnsherr / Magneto

Patrick Stewart ... Charles Xavier / Professor X

Famke Janssen ... Jean Grey / Phoenix

Anna Paquin ... Marie / Rogue

Kelsey Grammer ... Dr. Henry 'Hank' McCoy / Beast

James Marsden ... Scott Summers / Cyclops

Rebecca Romijn ... Raven Darkholme / Mystique

Shawn Ashmore ... Bobby Drake / Iceman

Aaron Stanford ... John Allerdyce / Pyro

Vinnie Jones ... Cain Marko / Juggernaut

Ellen Page ... Kitty Pryde / Shadowcat

Daniel Cudmore ... Peter Rasputin / Colossus

Ben Foster ... Warren Worthington III / Angel

Michael Murphy ... Warren Worthington II

Dania Ramirez ... Callisto

Shohreh Aghdashloo ... Dr. Kavita Rao

Josef Sommer ... The President

Bill Duke ... Trask

Eric Dane ... Multiple Man

Desiree Zurowski ... Mrs. Grey

Adrian Hough ... Mr. Grey

Haley Ramm ... Young Jean Grey
Chris Claremont ... Lawnmower Man

Stan Lee ... Waterhose Man

Cayden Boyd ... Young Angel

Tanya Newbould ... Dr. McCoy's Assistant

Anthony Heald ... FBI Mystique Interrogator

Cameron Bright ... Jimmy / Leech

Connor Widdows ... Jones

Kea Wong ... Jubilation Lee / Jubilee

Shauna Kain ... Theresa Rourke Cassidy / Siryn
Luke Pohl ... Flea

Julian Richings ... Mutant Theatre Organizer
Lloyd Adams ... Lizard Man
Richard Yee ... Little Phat
Via Saleaumua ... Phat

Mei Melançon ... Psylocke

Omahyra ... Arclight

Clayton Dean Watmough ... Glob Herman (as Clayton Watmough)

Ken Leung ... Kid Omega
Julian Christopher ... Prison Truck Guard #1 (as Julian D. Christopher)

Brad Kelly ... Prison Truck Guard #2

Makenzie Vega ... Prison Truck Little Girl
Mi-Jung Lee ... Newscaster (as Mi Jung Lee)

Benita Ha ... Worthington Technician
Ron James ... Prison Truck Driver

R. Lee Ermey ... Sergeant (voice)

Lance Gibson ... Spike

Aaron Pearl ... Team Leader

Chelah Horsdal ... Minivan Mother

John Pyper-Ferguson ... Minivan Father

Brenna O'Brien ... Minivan Daughter
Justin Callan ... Minivan Son #1

Alex Ferris ... Minivan Son #2
Peter Kawasaki ... Photographer

Ron Blecker ... Commander (as Ronald Blecker)

Emy Aneke ... Alcatraz Lieutenant

David Smith ... Omega Mutie
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ed Appleby ... Soldier (uncredited)
Zoltan Buday ... Mutant Cure (uncredited)

Denis Corbett ... School Gardener (uncredited)
Chris Duchaine ... U.S. Military Soldier (uncredited)

Elan Even ... U.S. Military Soldier (uncredited)

Christopher Fosh ... Husband at BBQ (uncredited)
Donna Goodhand ... Mother (uncredited)
Robert Hayley ... Captain (uncredited)
Mark Helfrich ... Ash Man (uncredited)

Bryce Hodgson ... Artie (uncredited)

Ryan Kenneth King ... X-Student (uncredited)
Dan McPeake ... Kid at Funeral (uncredited)

Tony Stef'Ano ... Mutant (uncredited)
John Andrew Vaas ... Brotherhood Mutant (uncredited)
Geoff White ... Protesting Mutant (uncredited)

Olivia Williams ... Dr. Moira MacTaggart (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Directed by
Brett Ratner 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
Simon Kinberg (written by) &
Zak Penn (written by)

Produced by
Avi Arad .... producer
Lee Cleary .... co-producer
Ross Fanger .... co-producer
Kevin Feige .... executive producer
James M. Freitag .... co-producer
David Gorder .... associate producer
Stan Lee .... executive producer
John Palermo .... executive producer
Lauren Shuler Donner .... producer
Kurt Williams .... co-producer
Ralph Winter .... producer
 
Original Music by
John Powell (music by)
 
Cinematography by
Dante Spinotti (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Mark Goldblatt (edited by)
Mark Helfrich (edited by)
Julia Wong (edited by)
 
Casting by
Heike Brandstatter 
Coreen Mayrs 
Richard Pagano  (as Rick Pagano)
 
Production Design by
Ed Verreaux  (as Edward Verreaux)
 
Art Direction by
Chad S. Frey 
Geoff Hubbard (supervising art director)
Helen Jarvis 
Justin Scoppa Jr. 
Sandi Tanaka  (as Sandra Tanaka)
 
Set Decoration by
Elizabeth Wilcox 
 
Costume Design by
Judianna Makovsky 
Lisa Tomczeszyn (co-costume designer)
 
Makeup Department
Martin Astles .... makeup effects sculptor
Gitte Axen .... makeup effects artist
Brent Baker .... mold department supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Laura Baker .... key specialty costumer: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Rick Baker .... special makeup effects consultant
Jason Barnett .... special makeup effects technician: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Nicholas R. Bayly .... special makeup effects assistant
Julie Beaton-Pachauer .... special makeup effects artist (as Julie Beaton)
Chris Bellamy .... creature effects lab technician
Anji Bemben .... key hair stylist
Linda Benavente-Notaro .... specialty costume supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Roland Blancaflor .... prosthetic supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Darin Bouyssou .... mold department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Beth Boxall .... makeup effects artist
Jack Bricker .... key speciality hair: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Norman Cabrera .... lead artist: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Anne Carroll .... first assistant hair stylist (as S. Anne Carroll)
Leo Corey Castellano .... key makeup effects: background
Leeann Charette .... creature effects lab technician
Diana Choi .... hair supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc. (as Diana Yunsoo Yoo)
Bill Corso .... makeup effects artist (as William Corso)
Rosalina Da Silva .... key makeup artist
Jayne Dancose .... key prosthetics: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Emanuela Daus .... makeup effects artist (as Emanuella Daus)
Victoria Down .... makeup effects: background
David Dupuis .... character designer
David Dupuis .... key makeup effects: background
David Dupuis .... special makeup effects artist
Joel Echallier .... special makeup effects artist
Mary Elizalde .... CFO: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Mike Elizalde .... makeup effects supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Jayme Evans .... makeup effects artist
Kris Evans .... key makeup artist
Peter Farrell .... mold department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Rocky Faulkner .... makeup effects artist (as Rocky Faulkner Jr.)
Fernando Favila .... production supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Jose Fernandez .... lead artist: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Bill Fesh .... prosthetic department: Spectral Motion, Inc. (as William Fesh)
Mike Fields .... special makeup effects artist
Rachel Fionda .... mold department: Spectral Motion, Inc. (as Rachael Fionda)
Thomas Floutz .... key prosthetics: Spectral Motion, Inc. (as Thom Floutz)
Céline Godeau .... background makeup effects designer
Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo .... creature effects sculptor
Leslie Graham .... makeup effects artist
Sarah Graham .... makeup effects artist
Charlotte Greenwood .... creature effects sculptor
George Grove .... creature effects sculptor
Karin Hanson .... hair department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Moto Hata .... scultping department: Spectral Motion, Inc. (as Motoyoshi Hata)
Robin Myriah Hatcher .... assistant to Mike Elizalde
Gideon Hay .... creature effects lab technician
John L. Healy .... makeup effects artist (as John L. Healey)
Norma Hill-Patton .... makeup artist: Halle Berry
Carlos Huante .... conceptual illustrator: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Tanya Hudson .... first assistant makeup artist
Joan Isaacson .... head makeup artist: second unit
Carol Jones .... specialty costume department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Linda Jones .... first assistant hair stylist
Taishiro Kiya .... conceptual illustrator: Spectral Motion, Inc. (as Tashiro Kiya)
Rich Knight .... mold department
Kris Kobzina .... additional prosthetics: W.M. Creations, Inc.
Daria Kokhanenko .... accounting: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Aaron Koons .... special makeup effects lab technician: W.M. Creations
Steve Kuzela .... seaming supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Tim Larsen .... paint department: Spectral Motion, Inc. (as Tim 'Gore' Larsen)
Rebecca Lee .... assistant makeup artist: second unit
Kandace Loewen .... key hair stylist: second unit (as Candace Loewen)
Barbara Lorenz .... hair stylist: Halle Berry
Lisa Love .... makeup effects artist
Harvey Lowry .... director of operations: Captive Audience Productions
Andrea Manchur .... makeup effects artist
Karen Manzel .... seaming department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Mike Manzel .... special makeup effects
Lloyd Matthews .... special makeup effects artist
Cass McClure .... prosthetics technician: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Ryan McDowell .... additional prosthetics: W.M. Creations, Inc.
Julie McHaffie .... first assistant hair stylist
Ann McLaren .... special makeup effects artist
Kevin McTurk .... seaming department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Teresa A. Meyer .... makeup effects artist
Holland Miller .... special makeup effects artist
Bart Mixon .... key prosthetics: Spectral Motion, Inc. (as Bart J. Mixon)
Tana Lynn Moldovanos .... makeup artist
Beverly Moncrief .... contact lens technician
Matthew W. Mungle .... additional prosthetics: W.M. Creations, Inc.
Kenny Myers .... makeup artist: Hugh Jackman
Sylvia Nava .... hair department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Candace Neal .... key hair stylist
Jennifer Bower O'Halloran .... hair stylist: Hugh Jackman (as Jennifer O'Halloran)
James Ojala .... special makeup effects technician: Spectral Motion, Inc.
James Patterson .... production staff: Spectral Motion, Inc.
David Perteet .... mold department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Tim Phoenix .... foam technician: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Christopher Mark Pinhey .... makeup effects artist: Spectral Motion, Inc. (as Christopher Pinhey)
Jennifer Powell-Folk .... makeup effects artist (as Jennifer Powell-Eathorne)
Margaret Prentice .... paint department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Sheryl Ptak .... makeup effects artist (as Sheryl Leigh Ptak)
Glenn Pulliam .... special makeup effects lab technician: sculpture department, W.M. Creations
Geoff Redknap .... special makeup effects artist
Missy R. Russell .... personal assistant to prosthetic makeup supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Danna Rutherford .... first assistant hair stylist: second unit
Yoichi Art Sakamoto .... special makeup effects artist
Liah Saldaña .... special makeup effects assistant
Jamie Salmon .... creature effects sculptor
Constantine Sekeris .... conceptual illustrator: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Jackie K. Seo .... creature effects sculptor
Roy Sidick .... first assistant hair stylist
Wendy Snowdon .... makeup effects: background
Nancy Steyns .... assistant hair stylist: second unit (as Nancy Stynes)
Mitchell Stone .... specialty hair (as Mitch Stone)
Thomas E. Surprenant .... makeup effects artist (as Thomas Suprenant)
Laurel Taylor .... feather department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Bill Terezakis .... prosthetic sculptor: mutant designer
Mario Torres .... scultping department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Kyla Rose Tremblay .... special makeup effects artist
Monique Venier .... special makeup effects artist
Fay von Schroeder .... makeup effects: background (as Fay Von Schroeder)
Brian Walsh .... pre-build coordinator: Spectral Motion Inc.
Steve Wang .... lead artist: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Clinton Wayne .... additional prosthetics: W.M. Creations, Inc.
Michelle Webb .... assistant makeup artist
Simone Williams .... suit fabricator: Spectral Motion
Neil Winn .... paint department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Krista Young .... makeup effects artist
Chet Zar .... conceptual illustrator: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Karen Asano-Myers .... facial hair and hair goods (uncredited)
Stacey Butterworth .... wig maker (uncredited)
Renate Leuschner .... wig maker (uncredited)
Sharon Markell .... assistant hair stylist (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Stephanie Antosca .... production supervisor: Washington DC
Stewart Bethune .... unit production manager
Chris Dowell .... post-production supervisor (as Christopher Dowell)
Ross Fanger .... unit production manager
Connie Kennedy .... unit manager: second unit
Jason D. McGatlin .... production supervisor (as Jason McGatlin)
Mika Saito .... production supervisor
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Arnold .... second assistant director (as David K. Arnold)
Ashley Bell .... additional assistant director
Tom Brewster .... third assistant director: UK
Misha Bukowski .... second second assistant director: second unit
Silver Butler .... second second assistant director
Lee Cleary .... first assistant director
Richard Cowan .... first assistant director: second unit (as Richard Cowen)
Simon Crane .... second unit director
James M. Freitag .... first assistant director
Sallie Anne Hard .... second assistant director: UK
Gary Hawes .... third assistant director
Katherine Keizer .... third assistant director
David Klohn .... key second assistant director: second unit
Marian Koprada .... third assistant director: third unit
Rob Larson .... day player third assistant director
Terry Madden .... first assistant director: second unit
David Pinkus .... crowd third assistant director: UK unit
Megan Roberts .... third assistant director: UK
Cabral Rock .... third assistant director: second unit
Cliff T.E. Roseman .... first assistant director: San Francisco (as Cliff Roseman)
Megan M. Shank .... trainee assistant director
Rhonda Taylor .... third assistant director: second unit
Conrad E. Palmisano .... second unit director (uncredited)
 
Art Department
John G. Anderson .... construction buyer
J.P. Bagshaw .... set dresser
Cal Barnett .... lead greens
Michael Bethune .... set dresser (as E. Michael Bethune)
Jennifer R. Blair .... art department coordinator: Los Angeles
Brent Boates .... concept illustrator
Gordon Brunner .... lead dresser
Timothy Burgard .... storyboard artist
Andrew Campbell .... graphic designer
Melanie Cassidy .... sculptor
Mira Caveno .... set designer
George Cawood .... creative director: main title sequence
Lubor Cencak .... scenic artist
James H. Chow .... property master (as Jimmy Chow)
Steve Christensen .... model builder
Janet Clark .... set decoration buyer (as Janet E. Clark)
James Clyne .... concept artist
Trevor Cole .... set dresser
Derek Del Puppo .... lead carpenter
Sharon Dever .... construction buyer
James Dickson .... art department
Daren Dochterman .... conceptual artist
Paul Duffy .... paint foreman
John Eaves .... model maker
Dean Eilertson .... property master: second unit
Warren Flanagan .... concept illustrator
Warren Flanagan .... property designer
Rick Gamez .... prop builder
James Gawley .... claw maker (as Jim Gawley 'Jimmy Claws')
Brent Gloeckler .... head sculptor
Max Gloeckler .... sculptor
Veloz Gomez .... labourer: day player
Sean Goojha .... art department assistant
Collin Grant .... storyboard artist
Jim Green .... head greensman (as Jim H. Green)
Gabriel Hardman .... storyboard artist
Aaron Haye .... 3D set designer
Michelle Hendriksen .... props buyer
Erich Hepnar .... head greensman (as Erich J. Hepnar)
Peter Hinton .... set dresser
Michael Anthony Jackson .... storyboard artist (as M. Anthony Jackson)
Jasmin Jakupovic .... scenic painter
Zoe Jirik .... set decoration buyer
Ura Jones .... set decorating coordinator
Jeff Julian .... conceptual designer
Patrick Kearns .... on-set dresser (as Patrick F. Kearns)
Franziska Keller .... art department coordinator
John Kobylka .... on-set carpenter
Barry Kootchin .... head scenic artist
E.J. Krisor .... illustrator
Ray Lai .... graphic illustrator
Jason B. Landels .... first assistant on-set props (as Jason Landels)
Janis Lee .... scenic artist
Catherine Leighton .... assistant property master
Charles Leitrants .... construction coordinator
Andrew Li .... assistant art director
Philip Lunt .... best boy greens (as Phillip P. Lunt)
Vladimir Lushnikov .... lead sculptor
Victor James Martinez .... digital modeler/set designer
Jaydene Maryk .... art department assistant
Richard F. Mays .... set designer
Ignacio McBurney .... assistant set decorator
Dale Menzies .... construction foreman
Sheila Millar .... assistant art director
Jay Mitchell .... set designer
David R. Murray .... construction foreman
Rick Newsome .... storyboard artist (as Richard Newsome)
Leo Aza O'Leary .... laborer
Claudio Palavecino .... second assistant on-set props
Dan Petrescu .... lead painter
Bill Phillips .... construction accountant (as William Phillips)
Derek Pineo .... props buyer
Matt Reddy .... lead dresser
Jay Robinson .... scenic painter
Francisco Rosa .... lead painter
Al Rourke .... construction foreman (as Alan K. Rouke)
Ann Rowley .... set dresser
Nathan Schroeder .... illustrator
Dean Sherriff .... storyboard artist
Dennis Simard .... set dresser
Vladimir Spasojevic .... illustrator
Scott Stewart .... set dresser
Bryan Sutton .... set designer
Richard Tenewitz .... construction coordinator: New York
Dave Tennant .... leadman (as David Tennant)
Miles Teves .... concept artist
Ron Turner .... concept illustrator
Bruce Van Slyke .... set sculptor
Adrien Van Viersen .... storyboard artist
Paolo G. Venturi .... assistant art director
Cale Wilbanks .... art department assistant
Dean Willson .... metal fabricator foreman (as Dean Wilson)
Paul Willson .... locations foreman
Gary Young .... model builder
Milena Zdravkovic .... concept illustrator
Gordon Bellamy .... prop manufacturing: tEAG Ltd. (uncredited)
Kurt Bruun .... second unit props assistant (uncredited)
Janice Lynn Coats .... scenic carpenter (uncredited)
Veloz Gomez .... construction/labor: permit day player (uncredited)
Constantine Sekeris .... conceptual designer (uncredited)
Wyatt Soutzo .... painter (uncredited)
Suzy Zarate .... illustrator (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Scott Aitken .... sound mixer: second unit
Paul Apted .... first assistant sound editor
James Bennett .... adr recordist
David Betancourt .... foley mixer
James Bolt .... additional sound mixer (as Jim Bolt)
David Burk .... second assistant sound editor
William Butler .... sound mixer: second unit
Derek Casari .... adr & foley engineer
Smokey Cloud .... apprentice sound editor (as Mark 'Smokey' Cloud)
Blake R. Cornett .... adr assistant sound editor
Susan Dawes .... dialogue editor (as Susan Shackelford Dawes)
Yann Delpuech .... effects editor
Susan Dudeck .... dialogue editor
Dawn Fintor .... foley artist
Linda Folk .... adr editor
Tim Gomillion .... sound recordist
Laura Graham .... adr editor
Doug Hemphill .... sound mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Craig Henighan .... sound designer
David Husby .... sound mixer
Mildred Iatrou .... dialogue editor (as Mildred Iatrou Morgan)
R.J. Kizer .... adr supervisor
Rick Kline .... sound mixer
Dave Kulczycki .... effects editor (as David Kulczycki)
John A. Larsen .... supervising sound editor
David Lucarelli .... adr recordist
Steve Maslow .... sound mixer
Roderick Matte .... boom operator: second unit
Daniel McIntosh .... sound mixer: additional photography
Matthew McKenzie .... adr recordist
Chuck Michael .... sound effects editor
John Morris .... effects editor
John Murray .... supervising foley editor (as John M. Murray)
Charles O'Shea .... boom operator
Erin Michael Rettig .... sound engineer
Charleen Richards .... adr mixer (as Charleen Steeves)
Dennis Rogers .... sound recordist
Karen Schell .... sound assistant
William Stein .... re-recording engineer
Alicia Stevenson .... foley artist
Holger M. Thiele .... sound mastering engineer: re-mix & master
Alex Williams .... sound assistant: second unit
John Soukup .... sound transfer (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Ozzy Alvarez .... lab technician: Quatum creation FX
Becky Bates .... special effects buyer
David Benediktson .... special effects best boy: second unit
Ian Binnie .... special effects assistant: second unit
Stewart Bradley .... special effects pyrotechnics assistant
Greg Bray .... special effects assistant: second unit
John 'Buff' Buffery .... special effects rigger
Tamara Carlson .... fabrication crew: Spectral Motion
André Dominguez .... special effects rigger
André Dominguez .... special effects technician
Robin Dufay .... creature effects supervisor fabricator: 'Angel' wings
Dave Dunaway .... special effects rigger
Doug Falconer .... special effects technician
Jose Fernandez .... lead artist: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Blair Foord .... special effects technician: minitures unit
Franz Fraitzl .... special effects fabricator
Chris Hampton .... special effects technician
Sven Harens .... special effects technician
Gideon Hay .... special effects makeup
Iain Hutton .... pick ups and elements shoot: New Zealand
Iain Hutton .... special effects technician
Clark James .... miniatures fabricator
Jordan Kidston .... special effects electronics
Stephen Knight .... special effects assistant: second unit
Rob Krauzig .... special effects
Mi Kyung Lee .... feather technician
John MacCuspie .... special effects set assistant (as John Macupsie)
Tim Martin .... special effects crew
Eric Milner .... special effects technician
Gary Minielly .... special effects first assistant
Nicole Morelli .... special effects buyer
Paul Noël .... special effects fabricator (as Paul Noel)
Michael O'Brien .... sculptor/mold department: Spectral Motion Inc.
Brian Rae .... moldmaker: Spectral Motion
Derek Rockhill .... special effects fabricator (as Derrick Rockhill)
Robert Rockhill .... special effects fabricator
Liah Saldaña .... special effects makeup assistant
W.A. Andrew Sculthorp .... special effects pyrotechnics supervisor (as W. A. Andrew Sculthorp)
Andrew Smith .... special effects shop supervisor
Rafael Sola .... special effects rigger
Brett Stern .... fabricator and painter: Quantum Creation FX
Chris Sturges .... special effects technician
Richard Stutsman .... special effects supervisor: additional miniatures
Corie Tornack .... special effects assistant
Geoff Turner .... special effects lead fabricator (as Geoffrey Turner)
Patricia Urias .... seaming department
Attila Vaski .... special effects
Andrew Verhoeven .... special effects fabricator
Mike Vézina .... special effects coordinator (as Mike Vezina)
Mike Vézina .... special effects director
Mike Vézina .... special effects supervisor
Cameron Waldbauer .... special effects coordinator: second unit (as Cam Waldbauer)
Steven Whitaker .... special effects crew
John Wilkinson .... special effects assistant: second unit (as John A. Wilkinson)
Brad Zehr .... special effects pyrotechnics assistant
Phil McLaren .... special effects technician: pick-ups and elements shoot, New Zealand (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Victor Abbene .... visual effects gaffer
Dave Isaac Santos Abuel .... pre-visualisation artist
Holly Acton .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Kevin Aguirre .... previsualization artist
Ben Aickin .... 2D artist: Framestore CFC
Malcolm Aitchison .... technical support team lead
Nicolas Aithadi .... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Matt Aitken .... digital models supervisor: Weta Digital
Brad Alexander .... pre-visualization lead
Paul Alexiou .... visual effects film editorial: MPC
Eric Algren .... digital compositor: Hydraulx
Belinda Allen .... matte painter: Weta Digital
Casey Allen .... Inferno artist: Lola Visual Effects
Simon J. Allen .... digital paint artist: Framestore CFC
Stan Alley .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Jon Allitt .... computer graphics supervisor: Weta Digital
Rob Allman .... 3D artist: Framestore CFC
Eric Almeras .... digital compositor
Alp Altiner .... matte painter: Hydraulx
Colin Alway .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Malcolm Angell .... matchmover: Weta Digital
Christopher Anthony .... lead effects technical director: MPC (as Christopher M. Anthony)
Christine Arboit .... creature technical director: Weta Digital
Elisabeth Arko .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
David Armitage .... visual effects artist: MPC
Chris Armsden .... rendering technical director: MPC
Joe Arnold .... matchmove artist
Asregadoo Arundi .... digital compositor: MPC (as Arundi Asregaddo)
Dan Ashton .... scanning and recording technician: Weta Digital
Mia Askew .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Dave Asling .... on-set supervisor
Jean-Luc Azzis .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Sindharmawan Bachtiar .... wrangler
Henry Badgett .... digital compositor: MPC
Andrew Baggarley .... 3D lighting assistant
Andrew Baggarley .... data wrangler
Andrew Baggarley .... junior 3D lighting assistant
Michael Bain .... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Wayne Baker .... visual effects camera: Vancouver
Felix Balbas .... visual effects rigger: Framestore CFC
Michael Baltazar .... technical director: Weta Digital
Berj Bannayan .... visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX
Jared Barber .... animation previsualization
Craig Bardsley .... animator: Framestore CFC
Reuben Barkataki .... roto/prep supervisor
Ned Barraud .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Angela Barson .... visual effects set supervisor: MPC
Tim Barter .... roto/prep artist
Peter Baustaedter .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Scott E. Baxter .... digital effects artist: Hydraulx
Basel Bazlamit .... post-visualization artist
Jamie Beard .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Oliver Shyal Beardsley .... research & development
Kelly Bechtle-Woods .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Lyse Beck .... digital compositor: MPC
Cory Bedwell .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Paul Beilby .... computer graphics supervisor: Framestore CFC
Adrian Bell .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Paula Bell .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Scott Belyea .... on-set compositor
Philip Benn .... visual effects
James Bennett .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Stephen Bennett .... digital paint & rotoscope artist: Framestore-CFC
Rodrigo Bernardo .... system engineer
Carl Bianco .... senior 3D artist: Framestore CFC
John-Michael Bills .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Graham Binding .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Antoine Birot .... animator
Christopher Bonnstetter .... visual effects artist: Hydraulx (as Pink Bonnstetter)
Alessandro Bonora .... modeller: Framestore CFC
Christina Boon .... camera technical director
Nick Booth .... scanning and recording supervisor: Weta Digital
Philip Borg .... 3D artist: Cinesite Europe (as Phil Borg)
Virginie Bourdin .... texture artist: MPC
Brigitte Bourque .... compositor: CIS Hollywood
James Boyce .... digital assistant: Weta
Adam Bradley .... roto/paint artist: Weta Digital
Lee Bramwell .... camera department supervisor: Weta Digital
Leslie Brennan .... matchmover
Kristie Breslin .... pre-production coordinator: Weta Digital (as Kristie Breslin Husson)
Giselle Brewton .... assistant camera
Melissa Brockman .... visual effects producer: CIS Hollywood (as Melissa Brockman Kalmus)
David Brunette .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
John Bruno .... visual effects supervisor
Mike Bryant .... data I/O: Cinesite
Izet Buco .... matchmover: MPC
Izet Buco .... rotoscope artist: MPC
Sam Bui .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Stuart Bullen .... roto/prep artist
Matthew Bullock .... 3d modeller: weta digital
Andrew Bunday .... rendering technical director: MPC
Joerg W. Bungert .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Helen Bunker .... 2D artist: Framestore CFC
Delphine Buratti .... digital compositor
Clare Burgess .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Jose Burgos .... computer graphics artist: Kleiser-Walczak (as Jose David Burgos)
Shannan Burkley .... matte painter
Catherine Burns .... painter
Andy Burrow .... scanning and recording manager: Framestore CFC
Alex Burt .... animator: Weta Digital
Dorian Bustamante .... pre-visualization lead
Julian R. Butler .... lead character technical director
Kirk Cadrette .... 3D artist: Hydraulx
Sonia Calvert .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Andrew Camenisch .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Kevin Campbell .... 3D artist: Cinesite
Paul Campion .... visual effects concept artist: Weta Digital
Jessika Canizalez .... visual effects production assistant
Cedric Canlas .... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Jon Capleton .... lead matchmove artist
Simon Carlile .... 3D matchmover: Framestore CFC (as Simon Carlisle)
Mei-Ming Casino .... visual effects producer: Framestore CFC
John Cassella .... lead CGI artist: CIS Hollywood
John Cassella .... lead effects artist: CIS Hollywood
Norman Cates .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Stephen Chan .... visual effects assistant: additional photography
Robert Chapin .... visual effects
Chris Chappell .... digital artist
Catherine Chase .... visual effects editor
Daniel Chavez .... assistant visual effects coordinator
Tim Cheng .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Georgios Cherouvim .... effects technical director: MPC
Lee Chidwick .... visual effects producer: Cinesite Europe
Evan Christie .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Evan Christie .... rotoscope artist
Glen Christie .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Rhys Claringbull .... texture artist: MPC
Kirsty Clark .... digital compositor: MPC (as Kirsty Lamb)
David Clayton .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Simon Clutterbuck .... CG supervisor: Weta Digital
Adam Coglan .... animator: Framestore CFC
Ross Colgan .... systems support: MPC
Daniel Aristoteles Collins .... systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Ian Comley .... 3D artist: Framestore CFC
Brian Conlon .... digital compositor: Hydraulx
Rob Conn .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Grant Connor .... compositor: Cinesite
Paul Conway .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Shane Cook .... previs artist
Shane Cooper .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Ian Copeland .... data I/O: Cinesite
Joshua Cordes .... animation supervisor: Hydraulx
Alasdair Coull .... research and development programmer
Jessica Cowley .... texture painter: Weta Digital
Jim Croasdale .... senior paint artist: Weta Digital
Steve Cronin .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Chris Crowell .... digital compositor: Kleiser-Walczak
Tiffany Cullum .... 3D manager: Cinesite
John Curtis .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Tony Cutrono .... director of photography: miniatures unit
Alexandra Daunt Watney .... visual effects coordinator: Framestore CFC
Giles Davies .... CG modeller: MPC (as Giles Davis)
Giles Davies .... character rigger: MPC (as Giles Davis)
Mark Davies .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Rupert Davies .... roto/prep artist: MPC
Juliette Davis .... visual effects production assistant
Luan Davis .... roto/prep artist: MPC
Mohammed Davoudian .... visual effects
Yoshi DeHerrera .... laser scanning
Eric Deinzer .... digital compositor: Hydraulx
Mark Della Rosa .... 3D animator: Soho VFX
Graeme Demmocks .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin .... additional visual effects supervisor (as John 'DJ' Desjardin)
Amit Desai .... technical engineer
Lee Dexter .... 3D matchmover: Framestore CFC
Richard Dexter .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Marco Di Lucca .... digital modeller: Weta Digital
Robin Dicker .... production coordinator: Kleiser-Walczak
Jonny Doig .... production runner: WETA Digital
Paul Doogan .... scanning and recording: Framestore CFC
Warren Douglas .... 3D animator: Soho VFX
Rebecca Downes .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
David Dozoretz .... previsualization consultant
Paul Driver .... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Laura Dubsky .... roto artist: MPC
Wayde Duncan-Smith .... visual effects rigger: Framestore CFC
Simeon Duncombe .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Gord Dunick .... on-set data coordinator
Shawn Dunn .... animation technical supervisor: Weta Digital
Frank Dürschinger .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
William J. Earl .... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Dave Early .... senior matte painter: Cinesite Europe (as David Early)
Jonathan East .... render wrangler: MPC
Areito Echevarria .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Erich Eder .... digital compositor: Cinesite Europe
Andrew Edwards .... digital compositor: Hydraulx
Clwyd Edwards .... CG supervisor: MPC
Samuel Edwards .... data wrangler
Nadav Ehrlich .... 3D animator: Soho VFX
Joël Einhorn .... 3D artist: Framestore CFC
Michael Elson .... executive producer: MPC
M.B. Emigh .... digital compositor: Hydraulx
Philip English .... matchmover: MPC
Philip English .... rotoscope artist: MPC
Nick Epstein .... 3D artist: Framestore CFC
Thomas Esmeralda .... senior matte painter: Framestore-CFC
Charlie Eubanks .... visual effects assistant
Joe Eveleigh .... lighting technical director: MPC
Paul Everitt .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Oliver Exmundo .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Oliver Faldo .... rotoscoper: Cinesite
Jonathan Fawkner .... 2D artist: Framestore CFC
Joel Feder .... senior systems administrator: Kleiser-Walczak
Christine Feistl .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Florian Fernandez .... senior modeler: Weta Digital
Rhett Finch .... visual effects assistant
Patrick Finley .... digital artist
Forest P. Fischer .... lead model maker: New Deal Studios
Paul Flanagan .... animator: effects and lighting artist, Weta Digital
Ben Flatter .... visual effects line producer: Cinesite
James D. Fleming .... digital paint artist: Framestore CFC
Joel Fletcher .... character animator
Rich Floyd .... assistant camera: visual effects unit
Donald Fly .... general manager: CIS Hollywood
Steven Forrester .... additional visual effects editor: Framestore CFC
Ben Forster .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Fiona Foster .... visual effects pre-production manager: Weta Digital
Matt Foster .... roto/prep artist
Richard Fox .... roto/prep artist
Richard Frances-Moore .... animation supervisor: Weta Digital (as Richard Frances Moore)
Adam Francis .... motion control technician
Zachary Franks .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Rod Fransham .... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Diane Fraser .... visual effects production assistant
Mark Freund .... visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title
Nick Gabchenko .... lead texture artist: Weta Digital (as Mykola Gabchenko)
Nick Gabchenko .... shader writer: Weta Digital (as Mykola Gabchenko)
Martin Gabriel .... visual effects producer: Cinesite
Eric Gambini .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Shannon Blake Gans .... visual effects executive producer: New Deal Studios Inc.
Tamara Garabedian .... digital artist: Kleiser-Walczak (as Tamara M. Garabedian)
Richard Garnish .... technical support: Cinesite
Helmar Gerhardt .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Jennifer German .... digital compositor: Hydraulx
Danny Geurtsen .... senior texture painter: Framestore CFC
Tracey Gibbons .... digital producer
Ben Gillingham-Sutton .... digital paint and rotoscope artist
Bill Gilman .... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Brent Gilmartin .... visual effects artist
Kenneth Gimpelson .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Joe Godfrey .... film scanning and recording
Lisa Gonzalez .... rotoscope artist: MPC
Don Greenberg .... digital compositor: Hydraulx
Elysia Greening .... roto/prep artist: MPC
Daniel D. Gregoire .... executive: Halon
Daniel D. Gregoire .... pre-vis supervisor
David 'Rudy' Grossman .... lead animation technical director: Weta Digital (as Rudy Grossman)
Lewis Guarniere .... data wrangler: MPC
Alex Guri .... digital compositor
Geoff Hadfield .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Mikael Hakansson .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Ben Hall .... systems administrator: Weta Digital
Keith Hamakawa .... visual effects coordinator
David Hampton .... scanning and recording technician: Weta Digital
Joe Han .... senior animator: Weta Digital
Qian Han .... rotoscope artist: MPC
Chris Haney .... visual effects
Joe Harkins .... senior character technical director: Hydraulx
Dan Harrod .... compositor: Cinesite
Peter Hartwig .... matchmover
Chris Harvey .... pre-visualization supervisor
Leann Harvey .... on-set data coordinator
Josh Hatton .... 3D artist: Hydraulx
Lionel Heath .... roto/prep: MPC
G.G. Heitmann Demers .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital (as G. G. Heitmann)
Richard Helliwell .... rotoscope artist: MPC
Quentin Hema .... lead digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Allen Hemberger .... technical director: Weta Digital
Charley Henley .... compositing supervisor: MPC
Jeff Heusser .... digital compositor: Hydraulx
Jeremy Hey .... roto/prep artist: MPC
Frederic Heymans .... 3D matchmover: Framestore CFC
Brent Heyning .... model maker
Martin Hill .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Christian Hipp .... lighting/effects technical director: Weta Digital
Bryan Hirota .... visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood
David Hochstadter .... digital artist: Hydraulx
Dark Hoffman .... matte painter
Matt Holland .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Richard Hopkins .... matchmover: Weta Digital
Kathryn Horton .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Christopher Horvath .... computer graphics supervisor: Weta Digital (as Christopher Jon Horvath)
David Houghton-Williams .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital (as David Houghton)
Sandy Houston .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Bryan Howard .... 3D animator: Soho VFX
Greg Howe-Davies .... roto/prep artist
Charles Howell .... visual effects line producer: Framestore CFC
Nathan Hughes .... digital matte painter: post-production
Ian Hunter .... visual effects supervisor: New Deal Studios Inc.
Katherine Hurst .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Marc Hutchings .... roto/prep artist: MPC
Ryan Hutchings .... roto/prep artist: MPC
Atsushi Imamura .... 3D artist: Hydraulx
Chris Ingersoll .... Inferno artist: Lola Visual Effects
Anna Ivanova .... digital compositor: SOHO VFX
Gary Jackemuk .... digital compositor: Kleiser-Walczak (as Garrison Jackemuk)
Carl Jackson .... matchmove artist: Framestore CFC
James Jacobs .... creature technical director: Weta Digital
Mel James .... lead texture painter: Weta Digital Ltd
Suzanne Jandu .... digital compositor: MPC
Beau Janzen .... digital artist: Kleiser-Walczak
Kimberly Jase .... visual effects accountant
Paul Jenness .... CG modeler: Weta Digital
Merrin Jensen .... visual effects producer: MPC
Mia Jewett .... digital modeler
Danny Jones .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Drew Jones .... visual effects executive producer: MPC
Owen Jones .... matchmover: MPC
Zack Judson .... dynamics supervisor: Hydraulx (as Zack Detox Judson)
Simon Jung .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Sandip Kalsy .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Patrick Kalyn .... animator
Barry Kane .... rendering technical director: pre-production
Miae Kang .... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Matt Kasmir .... digital compositor
Charles B. Katz .... camera assistant
Dan Kaufman .... look development supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Patrick Kavanaugh .... compositing supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Peng Ke .... matchmove artist: MPC
Josh Kent .... 3D artist: Hydraulx
Elaine Kieran .... software research and development: MPC
John Kilkenny .... visual effects executive: Fox
J. Kitazaki .... production assistant: CIS Hollywood
Susie Kleis .... lighting technical director: Weta Digital (as Susie May Kleis)
Jeffrey Kleiser .... visual effects supervisor: Kleiser-Walczak
Ryan Knowles .... data operator
Sergei Koudriautsev .... senior camera technical director (as Sergei Koudriavtsev)
Athena Kouverianos .... production coordinator: Soho VFX
Michael Kowalski .... production supervisor: Soho VFX
Alex Kramer .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Lars Kramer .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Jerry Kung .... previsualization artist: Halon
Bill Kunin .... senior Inferno artist: Hydraulx
Laure Lacroix .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Christian Laffey .... visual effects production assistant
Michael Lanzensberger .... digital film compositor
Shandy Lashley .... visual effects assistant coordinator
Colin Laski .... digital effects artist
Kim Lavery .... visual effects bidding producer: Weta Digital
Jason Lazaroff .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Christopher Learmonth .... avid editor: Cinesite
Geoff Leavitt .... visual effects artist
Jake Lee .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Iva Lenard .... reference photographer: Weta Digital
Michael Leonard .... senior animator: Weta Digital (as Mike Leonard)
Phillip Leonhardt .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Philippe Leprince .... 3D artist: Framestore CFC
Joe Letteri .... senior visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Todd Lewis .... visual effects producer: plate photography/miniatures
Sean Lewkiw .... digital effects artist
Sean Lewkiw .... senior 3D artist: Framestore CFC (as Sean 'Catfish' Lewkiw)
John Peter Li .... 3D artist: Framestore CFC
Erik Liles .... senior Inferno artist: Hydraulx
Richard Little .... digital compositor: MPC
Flip Livingston .... assistant visual effects cyan color artist
Patricia Llaguno .... 2D artist: Framestore CFC
David Lloyd .... render engineer: MPC
Benjamin Loch .... 3D artist: Framestore CFC
Daniel J. Lombardo .... visual effects consultant (as Dan Lombardo)
Lance Lones .... pipeline supervisor: Weta Digital
Ryan Lorie .... 3D artist: Hydraulx
Ruth-Anne Loveridge .... modeller: Weta Digital
Daniel Lu .... 3D animator: Soho VFX
Daniel Lu .... character development: Soho VFX
Sam Lucas .... 3D artist: Cinesite
Robyn Luckham .... senior animator: Weta Digital
David Luke .... paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
Craig Lyn .... visual effects supervisor: Framestore CFC
Matthew Lynch .... visual effects producer: Soho VFX
Bob Lyss .... digital compositor
Natalie MacDonald .... 2D artist: Framestore CFC
Tibor Madjar .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Allan Magled .... visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX
Angela Magrath .... CG modeller: MPC
Angela Magrath .... character rigger: MPC
Tony Man .... digital compositor: MPC (as Tony Yiu-Keung Man)
Paul Maples .... motion control operator
Howard Margolius .... visual effects technical director: MPC
William H.D. Marlett .... visual effects assistant coordinator (as William Marlett)
Jean Matthews .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
David Mayhew .... CG modeller: MPC
David Mayhew .... character rigger: MPC
Alan McCabe .... render wrangler: MPC
Pat McClung .... miniature supervisor (as Patrick McClung)
Graham T. McClusky .... visual effects production assistant
Ryan A. McCoy .... pre-visualization artist
Riggs McGee .... character technical director: Hydraulx
Steve McGee .... digital compositor: MPC
Steve McGillen .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Marlin McGlone .... matte painter
Nakia McGlynn .... lighting technical director: MPC
Scott McLain .... Inferno compositor
Brian McMillin .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Alasdair McNeill .... matchmover: MPC
Alasdair McNeill .... rotoscope artist: MPC
Dan McRae .... digital paint artist: Framestore CFC
Duncan McWilliam .... visual effects artist: MPC
Paul McWilliams .... digital artist
Michael Meagher .... visual effects producer: Hydraulx (as Tony Meagher)
Naveen Medaram .... digital artist
Rebecca Melander .... texture artist
Ximena Melendez .... visual effects production assistant
Matthias Menz .... lead lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Diana Miao .... color and lighting supervisor
Diana Miao .... lead texture artist: CIS Hollywood
Scott Michelson .... visual effects executive producer: Hydraulx
Ellen E. Miki .... roto artist
Erick Miller .... lead character technical director
Jon Miller .... tracking supervisor: Cinesite
Keith Miller .... technical director: Weta Digital (as Keith F. Miller)
Seth F. Miller .... digital paint artist: Weta Digital (as Seth Miller)
Ryan Mintenko .... digital compositor: Kleiser-Walczak
Saki Mitchell .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Kaori Miyazawa .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Andrew Moffett .... previz artist
Paul V. Molles .... visual effects associate producer
Mike Mombourquette .... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Dejan Momcilovic .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Carl S.G. Moore .... digital production manager: New Deal Studios
Hailey Moore .... digital compositor: Soho VFX
James Moore .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Eileen Moran .... visual effects executive producer: Weta Digital
Ivan Moran .... 2D artist: Framestore CFC
Ben Morgan .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Daisuke Morita .... digital compositor: Hydraulx
Chris Moss .... visual effects
Matt Mueller .... camera department senior technical director: Weta Digital
Nicky Muir .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Michael Mulholland .... senior 3D artist: Framestore CFC (as Mike Mulholland)
Ryan Mullany .... roto/prep artist
Gareth Murphy .... data I/O: Cinesite
Stephen Murphy .... visual effects artist: MPC
Daniel A. Murray .... software engineer: Soho VFX
Alfred Mürrle .... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Tom Nagy .... 3D animator: Soho VFX
Julia Neighly .... visual effects production manager: CIS Hollywood (as Julia Gaudette)
Stuart Nelhams .... visual effects editor: MPC
Guy Nesfield .... data I/O: Cinesite
Sergei Nevshupov .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Martin Newcombe .... rotoscope artist: MPC
John Nguyen .... 3D artist: Hydraulx
Thuy-Van Nguyen .... visual effects production assistant
Vinh Nguyen .... digital compositor: Hydraulx
Wolfgang Niedermeier .... senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
Gustaf Nilsson .... 2D artist: Framestore CFC
Thomas Nittmann .... visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
Stephen Nixon .... data wrangler: Weta Digital
Shannon Noble .... digital effects artist
James P. Noon .... tracking
Clare Norman .... visual effects producer: Cinesite
Sarah Norton .... compositor: Cinesite
Alexander Nowotny .... camera technical director: Weta Digital Ltd. (as Alex Nowotny)
Brian Nugent .... Inferno artist: Lola Visual Effects
Conor O'Mara .... technical support
Cyndi Ochs .... visual effects producer: Weta Digital
James Ogle .... senior modeler: Weta Digital
George Oliver .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital (as George Edwin Oliver Jr.)
Mihaela Orzea .... digital compositor: Soho VFX
David A. Ostler .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital (as David Ostler)
David Owen .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Michael Pangrazio .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Stephane Paris .... CG modeling supervisor: MPC (as Stephane 'Taz' Paris)
James Parris .... 3D artist: Hydraulx
Jim Parsons .... compositor: Cinesite
Steve Parsons .... digital artist
Helen Paul .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Chris Paxson .... motion control technician
Alex Payman .... 2D artist: Framestore CFC
Chris Payne .... digital compositor: Hydraulx
Simon Payne .... digital artist
Erik Paynter .... digital artist: Kleiser-Walczak
Russell Pearsall .... 3D artist: Hydraulx
John Peck .... 2D artist: Framestore CFC
Tony Peck .... digital paint & roto artist: Framestore CFC (as Anthony Peck)
Arnaud Pecqueur .... texture artist: MPC
Hannah Peirce .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital (as Hannah Pierce)
Christine Penn .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Stuart Penn .... senior 3D artist: Framestore CFC
Joseph Pepper .... technical director
Mike Perry .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Dana Peters .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Emil Petrov .... 3D artist: Hydraulx
Daniel Pettipher .... production manager: Cinesite
Adrian Pinder .... modeller: MPC
Teresa Pino .... visual effects artist: MPC
Travis Pinsonnault .... digital artist: Kleiser-Walczak
Emrys Plaisted .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital (as Emrys J. Plaisted)
Ed Plant .... compositor: Cinesite
Richard Poet .... visual effects editor: Framestore CFC
Marine Poirson .... 3D artist: Framestore CFC
Melvin Polayah .... 3D matchmover: Framestore CFC (as Melvyn Polayah)
Travis Porter .... 2D artist: Framestore CFC
Donna Poynton .... roto/prep artist
Martin Preston .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Niklas Preston .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
David Pritchard .... 3D artist: Hydraulx
Olivier Pron .... digital matte painter: Framestore CFC
Aled Prosser .... digital paint & roto artist: Framestore CFC
Cristina Puente .... 2D artist: Framestore CFC
John Purdie .... roto/prep
Lucas Putnam .... visual effects editor
Chris Radcliffe .... 3D artist: Hydraulx
Danny Rafic .... visual effects editor
Gerald Ragland .... digital intermediat support colorist
Pascal Raimbault .... senior modeller: Weta Digital
Troy Ramsey .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Dane Rapaport .... color/grade technical lead
Jorge Razon .... 3D animator: Soho VFX
Clint G. Reagan .... pre-visualization supervisor
Paul Redican .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Nicholas David Reed .... 3D matchmover: Framestore CFC (as Nicholas Reed)
Stephan Remstedt .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Marco Revelant .... senior modeler: Weta Digital
Anthony Riazzi .... digital effects supervisor: New Deal Studios
David Richardson .... technical support: Cinesite
Mark Richardson .... digital compositor: MPC
Hannes Ricklefs .... software research and development: MPC
Michael Ridgwell .... digital artist
Matthew Riordan .... animator: Weta Digital
Serge Riou .... digital producer
Anne Ritter .... texture painter
Gizmo Rivera .... digital compositor
Becky Roberts .... roto/prep coordinator: MPC
John Roberts-Cox .... 3D artist: Framestore CFC
Dave Robinson .... systems engineer
Guillaume Rocheron .... lead lighting technical director: MPC
Dennis Rogers .... visual effects
Jody Rogers .... visual effects editor
Karl Rogovin .... visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx
Daniel Roizman .... digital artist: Kleiser-Walczak
Kevin Romond .... technical director: Weta Digital
Amanda Roth .... production coordinator: Kleiser-Walczak
Jean-Paul Rovela .... 3D artist: Framestore CFC
Jean-Paul Rovela .... lighting technical director: MPC
Sue Rowe .... visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
Matthew A. Rubin .... visual effects coordinator: plate photography/miniatures (as Matt Rubin)
Juan Rubio .... CG artist: CIS Hollywood
Kody Sabourin .... digital compositor: Kleiser-Walczak
Karim Sahai .... compositor: Weta Digital
Eric Saindon .... visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Gustavo Sanchez-Perez .... visual effects artist: MPC (as Gustavo Sanchez Perez)
David Sanger .... visual effects producer: New Deal Studios
Mahria Sangster .... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Matthew Santoro .... visual effects artist
Michael Sarkis .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Karen Scarborough .... assistant visual effects accountant
Caterina Schiffers .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Claude Schitter .... effects animator
Scott Schneider .... set designer: New Deal Studios
Ben Schrijvers .... 3D artist: Framestore CFC
Hamish Schumacher .... compositor: Weta Digital LTD
Andrew Schwartz .... senior compositor: New Deal Studios
Jens Schwarz .... creature technical director: Weta Digital
Denis Scolan .... 2D artist: Framestore CFC
Candice Scott .... digital compositor: Hydraulx
David Scott .... digital compositor: MPC
Alexander Seaman .... effects technical director: MPC
Wendy Seddon .... roto/paint artist
Jarmila Seflova .... compositor: Cinesite
Ziad Seirafi .... compositor: CIS
Brad Selkirk .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Keith Sellers .... digital compositor: SOHO VFX
David Sewell .... compositor: Cinesite
Thrain Shadbolt .... visual effects supervisor: Cinesite Europe
Aatesh Shah .... systems engineer: Framestore CFC
Adam Shand .... digital operations manager: weta digital
Teresa Shand .... IT coordinator
Glen Sharah .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
John Sharp .... 2D artist: Framestore CFC
Tom Shaughnessy .... motion control operator: Aerohead
Dan Sheerin .... 3D artist: Framestore CFC
Ben Shepherd .... visual effects supervisor: Cinesite Europe
David Shere .... 2D artist: Framestore CFC
Kevin L. Sherwood .... production coordinator
Scott Shields .... visual effects coordinator
Greg Shimp .... paint & rotoscoping supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Shervin Shoghian .... digital compositor: SOHO VFX
Randal Shore .... pre-visualization producer: Frantic Films
Roger Shortt .... lead td: Weta
Craig Shumard .... motion control technician
Martin Simcock .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Serdar Simga .... senior digital matte painter
Gershom Sissing .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Bryan Smeall .... digital compositor: SOHO VFX
Alex Smith .... compositor: Cinesite
Cameron Smith .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Marc Smith .... 3D scanning
Michael Todd Smith .... systems support: Soho VFX
Steve Smith .... technical support: Cinesite
Jason Snyman .... digital artist: Cinesite Europe
Eylem Sonmez .... visual effects production assistant
Jamshed Soori .... visual effects
Greg Souers .... digital compositor: Hydraulx
Robert Spurlock .... effects supervisor: New Deal Studios
Anthony Stadler .... roto and rig removal
Ryan Stafford .... visual effects coordinator
Marcin Stangel .... systems engineer: Framestore
Simon Stanley-Clamp .... visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
Brett Stapleton-French .... digital compositor: Weta Digital (as Brett Dix)
Justin Steel .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Albrecht Steinmetz .... senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
Mike Stevens .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Marc Stevenson .... tracking: Cinesite
John Stewart .... compositor: New Deal Studios Inc.
Paul Venn Stirling .... prep artist: MPC
Paul Venn Stirling .... roto artist: MPC
Rainer Stolle .... texture artist: MPC
Paul Story .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Colin Strause .... 2D technical supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Greg Strause .... lead Inferno artist: Lola Visual Effects
Greg Strause .... visual effects supervisor: Hydraulx
Petra Stueben .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
David Sudd .... matchmover: MPC
David Sudd .... rotoscope artist: MPC
Roxanne Sutherland-Valentine .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Sarah Swick .... production assistant: Soho VFX
Peter Syomka .... CG modeler: Weta Digital
Charles Tait .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Mark Tait .... computer graphics supervisor: Weta Digital
Hirofumi Takeda .... digital compositor: Hydraulx
Kenny Tam .... digital visual effects artist: Soho VFX
Chu Tang .... shader writer: Weta Digital (as Chu M. Tang)
Eric Tang .... lead creature technical director: Weta Digital
Taisuke Tanimura .... software developer
Alex Tate .... digital paint artist: Framestore CFC
Jonathan Taylor .... visual effects editor
Christopher Thomas .... lighting artist: MPC (as Chris Thomas)
Christopher Thomas .... visual effects artist
Michael Adam Thompson .... matchmove artist: Framestore CFC
Joe Thornley .... 3D artist: Framestore CFC
Garv Thorp .... visual effects plate producer
Dan Tindell .... pre-visualization artist
Steve Tizzard .... digital compositor: MPC
Geoff Tobin .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Shigeharu Tomotoshi .... 3D artist: Hydraulx
Shahin Toosi .... digital paint & roto artist: Framestore CFC
Charles Trebino .... previsualization artist: FranticFilms
Matthew Twyford .... 2D supervisor: Framestore CFC
Ryan Valade .... visual effects production assistant (as Ryan 'R2' Valade)
James Van Der Reyden .... motion capture: Weta Digital
Phil Van Der Reyden .... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Kara Vandeleur .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Courtney Vanderslice .... executive producer: Cinesite
Chris Villa .... previsualization supervisor
Maggie Walby .... data operator: Framestore CFC
Don Waller .... senior animator: Weta Digital
Ian Ward .... lighting technical director lead: MPC
Jason Wardle .... color and lighting lead: CIS Hollywood
Jason Wardle .... lead CGI artist: CIS Hollywood
Roland Watson .... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Matt Welford .... head of compositing department: Weta Digital
Chris Wells .... CG supervisor: Hydraulx (as Chris 'LH' Wells)
Ben White .... senior 3D artist: Framestore CFC
Bob Wiatr .... digital effects compositor: Pacific Title
Thom Wickes .... render/data wrangler: Cinesite
Chad Wiebe .... pre-visualization artist: Frantic Films
Lisa Wildermoth .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Royston Willcocks .... 3D artist: Cinesite
Stephen Willey .... systems engineer
Edson Williams .... visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Guy Williams .... digital effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Mark Williams .... software development: MPC
Pete Williams .... digital imaging manager: Weta Digital
Scott Williston .... miniatures painter
Chris Wilson .... render wrangler: MPC
Eric Wilson .... digital artist/compositor: Kleiser-Walczak
Ned Wilson .... lighting technical director: New Deal Studios
Stephen Wilson .... compositor: Hydraulx
Kate Windibank .... 2D artist: Framestore CFC
Erik Winquist .... compositing supervisor: Weta Digital
Oliver Winwood .... assistant digital resource manager: MPC
Kathy Wise .... data I/O: Cinesite
Rob Woiwod .... visual effects editorial: Framestore CFC
Christine Wong .... digital compositor: MPC
Loeng Wong-Savun .... Inferno artist: Lola Visual Effects
Jamie Wood .... compositor: Cinesite
Melody Woodford .... matchmove supervisor: MPC
Melody Woodford .... rotoscope artist: MPC
Alan Woods .... 3D artist: Framestore CFC
Rachel Wyn Dunn .... digital compositor: Kleiser-Walczak
Xye .... tracking
Yoshiya Yamada .... modeling supervisor: Hydraulx
Anna Yamazoe .... render wrangler: MPC
Kwan Wayne Yu Yee .... technical support
Mattaniah Yip .... digital compositor: Hydraulx
Dennis Yoo .... senior animator: Weta Digital
Nina Yoon .... digital compositor: Kleiser-Walczak
Chris Young .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Aiden Zanini .... visual effects production assistant
Luca Zappala .... 3D artist: Cinesite
Dru Zipkin .... visual effects key set production assistant
Ken Zorniak .... visual effects
Ryan Zuttermeister .... visual effects coordinator: Lola Visual Effects
Johan Åberg .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Ian Abbott .... technical support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Gary Abrahamian .... animation lead: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Maura Alvarez .... paint and rotoscope artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Svend Andersen .... database administrator (uncredited)
Matt Ashton .... senior systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Keith Barton .... production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Dan Beresford .... production support (uncredited)
Julian Blom .... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Jayni Borgaro .... compositor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Randy Bosh .... digital archivist: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
E.M. Bowen .... coordinator: New Deal Studios, Inc. (uncredited)
Hayley Brazelton .... roto/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
Tom Chamberlain .... technical support (uncredited)
Emma Clifton .... roto/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
Joanna Davison .... render support (uncredited)
Max Dennison .... concept artist (uncredited)
Martyn Drake .... systems: MPC (uncredited)
Philippe Gaulier .... texture artist (uncredited)
Larry Gaynor .... senior paint and roto: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Sukh Gill .... roto/prep coordinator (uncredited)
Jon Hanzelka .... 3d modeler: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Brandon Harr .... 3d modeler: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Jan Hektor .... digital camera & effects artist: MPC (uncredited)
Meredith Hook .... paint and roto artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Jeffrey Jasper .... compositor: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Marta Knudsen .... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Serena Lam .... roto/prep artist (uncredited)
Maryjane Layani .... production accountant: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Heather MacPhee .... paint and rotoscope artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Paul Maurice .... Lidar supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Robert Minsk .... systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Danielle Nadal .... digital I/O: Framestore-CFC (uncredited)
Naveen Nathan .... junior systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Earl Paraszczynec .... visual effects (uncredited)
Mark Pinheiro .... visual consultant (uncredited)
Mark Pinheiro .... visual consultant: Escape Studios (uncredited)
Scott Rushforth .... junior systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Frederique Schafer .... modeler: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Mark H. Weingartner .... multicam plate photography (uncredited)
Kyle Yamamoto .... research and development programmer: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Trevor Addie .... stunts
Fraser Aitcheson .... stunts
Nick Alachiotis .... stunts
Dave Alexander .... stunts
Kathryn Anderson .... stunts (as Kathryn M. Anderson)
Taryn Ash .... stunts
Scott J. Ateah .... stunts (as S. Ateah)
James Bamford .... stunts
Nickolas Baric .... stunts
Loyd Bateman .... stunts (as Lloyd Bateman)
Shawn Beaton .... stunts
Trevor Beeby .... stunts
Krista Bell .... stunts
Chad Bellamy .... stunts
Guy Bews .... stunts
Leigh Bianco .... stunts
Marco Bianco .... stunts
Claude Bouchard .... stunts
Donovan Boucher .... stunts
Richard Bradshaw .... stunts
Greg Bray .... stunts
Dustin Brooks .... stunts
Simon Burnett .... stunts
Sylvain Cameron .... stunts
Dave Campbell .... stunts
Kirk Caouette .... stunts
Clint Carleton .... stunts
Janene Carleton .... stunts
Mark Chadwick .... stunts (as Mark 'Lucky' Chadwick)
Douglas Chapman .... stunts (as Doug Chapman)
Lauro Chartrand .... stunts
Alex Chiang .... stunts (as Alexander Chiang)
Kimberly Chiang .... stunts
Phil Chiu .... stunts
Dean Choe .... stunts
James M. Churchman .... stunt rigging coordinator
James M. Churchman .... stunts
Stuart Clark .... stunts
Laura Lee Connery .... stunts
Brent Connolly .... stunts
Peter Cox .... stunts
Simon Crane .... stunt coordinator
Crystal Dalman .... stunts
Mike Desabrais .... stunts
Duane Dickinson .... stunts
Mike Dobbin .... stunts
Mike Dopud .... stunts
Wayne Downer .... stunts
Wade Eastwood .... stunt coordinator
Marny Eng .... stunts
Dane Farwell .... stunts
Caroline Field .... stunts (as Carolyn Field)
Christian J. Fletcher .... stunts (as Christian Fletcher)
Corbin Fox .... stunts
Dena Fox .... stunts
Kylie Furneaux .... stunts
Monique Ganderton .... stunts
Lani Gelera .... stunts
Corry Glass .... stunts
Mike Godenir .... stunts
Christopher Gordon .... stunts
Dean Hart .... stunts
Adrian Hein .... stunts
Brian Ho .... stunts
Dave Hospes .... stunts
David Jacox .... stunts (as Dave Jacox)
André Jette .... stunts (as Andre Jette)
Trevor Jones .... stunts
Mandy Kahl .... stunts
Brian Kaulback .... stunts
Liise Keeling .... stunts
Brad Kelly .... stunts
Alistair King .... stunts
Ken Kirzinger .... stunts
Larry Lam .... stunts
Mike Lambert .... stunts
Dave Lane .... stunts
Michael Langlois .... stunts
Nito Larioza .... stunts
William Lawrence .... stunts (as Bill Lawrence)
Paul Lazenby .... stunts
Paul Leonard .... stunts
Don Lew .... stunts
Nancy J. Lilley .... stunts
Danny Lima .... stunts
Dean Lockwood .... stunts
Brad Loree .... stunts
Kurt D. Lott .... stunts (as Kurt Lott)
Brian Lydiatt .... stunts
Deb Macatumpag .... stunts
John MacDonald .... stunts (as John Macdonald)
Kit Mallet .... stunts
Patrick Mark .... stunts
Cotton Mather .... stunts
Leslie McMichael .... stunts
Anthony McRae .... stunts
James Michalopolous .... stunts (as James Michalopoulos)
Reg Milne .... stunts
Mike Mitchell .... stunt coordinator
Phillip Mitchell .... stunts
Tony Morelli .... stunts
Gaston Morrison .... stunts
Mark Mottram .... stunts
Kathleen Mullan .... stunts (as Kate Mullan)
Vince Murdocco .... stunts (as Vincent Murdocco)
David Mylrea .... stunts
Jovan Nenadic .... stunts
Scott Nicholson .... stunts
Jim Orava .... stunts
Efosa Otuomagie .... stunts
Gerald Paetz .... stunts
Rick Pearce .... stunts
Nick Powell .... stunts (as Nicholas Powell)
Branko Racki .... stunts
Robert Racki .... stunts (as Rob Racki)
Dan Redford .... stunts
Alison Reid .... stunts
Ronald Robinson .... stunts (as Rob Robinson)
Shawn Robinson .... stunts
Michael Roselli .... stunts
Kevin Rushton .... stunts
Justin Sain .... stunts
Raymond Sammel .... stunts (as Ray Sammel)
Jeff Sanca .... stunts
Chad Sayn .... stunts
Shayna Segal .... stunts
Dan Shea .... stunts
Sharon Simms .... stunts
Andrew Smith .... stunts (as Andy Smith)
Grant Smith .... stunts
Kimani Ray Smith .... stunts
David Soo .... stunts
John Stoneham Jr. .... stunts
Sylvesta Stuart .... stunts
Melissa R. Stubbs .... stunts
Monte Thompson .... stunts
Rorelee Tio .... stunts
Ty Trand .... stunts
Angela Uyeda .... stunts
Dave Van Zeyl .... stunts
Clay Virtue .... stunts
Marshall Virtue .... stunts
Leah Wagner .... stunts
John Wardlow .... stunts
Ron Webber .... stunts
Geoff Williams .... stunts
Paul Wu .... stunts
Peng Zhang .... stunts
Chris Atkinson .... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Richard Bradshaw .... stunt double: Hugh Jackman (uncredited)
Janene Carleton .... stunt double: Dania Ramirez (uncredited)
Brent Connolly .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Crystal Dalman .... stunt double (uncredited)
Mana Hira Davis .... stunts (uncredited)
Marny Eng .... stunt double: Ellen Page (uncredited)
Monique Ganderton .... stunt double: Rebecca Romijn (uncredited)
Lani Gelera .... stunt double: Dania Ramirez (uncredited)
Christopher Gordon .... stunt double: Ben Foster (uncredited)
Winham Hammond .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Stephannie Hawkins .... stunts (uncredited)
Brian Ho .... stunt double (uncredited)
Brian Ho .... stunt double: Ken Leung (uncredited)
Paul Lazenby .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Alexander Mandra .... stunt safety (uncredited)
Tim McLachlan .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Conrad E. Palmisano .... stunt consultant (uncredited)
Willa Potter .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Shane Rangi .... stunts: motion capture (uncredited)
Darryl Scheelar .... stunts (uncredited)
Andrew Stehlin .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Amie Stephenson .... stunt department coordinator (uncredited)
Melissa R. Stubbs .... stunt coordinator: additional photography (uncredited)
Monte Thompson .... key stunt rigger (uncredited)
Tim Wong .... stunt performer (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Jill Allanson .... tape operator
Dustin Allen .... electrician
Dustin Allen .... lighting operator
Jay Anderson .... company electric
Ken W. Anderson .... company electric (as Ken Anderson)
Stephen Arnott .... rigging grip
Roger Bailey .... generator operator
Troy Bassett .... rigging grip
Greg Beaton .... first assistant camera: second unit
Klemens Becker .... camera operator
Harold Bernard .... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Sylvia Betts .... lamp operator
Hans Bjerno .... aerial director of photography
Richard Boisvert .... second best boy electric
Scott Bonner .... best boy rigging grip
Kyle Boorman .... balloon light technician
Brian Bouma .... dolly grip: "a" camera
Paul Brebner .... first assistant camera
Dennis Brock .... gaffer (as Denis Brock)
Paul Chorney .... company grip (as Paul Cherney)
Reid Cohoon .... dolly grip: "b" camera
George Collins .... video assistant
Roberto W. Contreras D. .... camera operator: additional unit
Chris Cove .... hydroflex technician: second unit
Jesse Deacon .... rigging best boy
Rusty Deluce .... additional assistant camera: second camera
Glen A. Dickson .... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Sean Elliott .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Fernando Espiritusanto .... balloon light technician
Jim Filippone .... pilot: camera helicopter
Toby Gorman .... lighting technician
Andrew Greve .... electrician
Ian Guns .... remote head technician
Chris Haarhoff .... camera operator: "b" camera
Jeff Hall .... best boy electric
Rod Haney .... rigging grip
Dion Hartley .... key grip: New Zealand pick-up shots
Russell Hawkes .... dolly grip: second camera (as Russ Hawkes)
Kerry Hayes .... still photographer
Rob Hillstead .... lamp operator
Paul Hughen .... director of photography: second unit
Sierra Hurst .... rigging best girl
Randy A. Jablonka .... company electric (as Randy Jablonka)
Demetri Jagger .... video assist operator: dailies
Leigh Jenkins .... camera loader (as Leigh Francis Jenkins)
Robin Jobin .... key rigging grip
Ken Johns .... video coordinator
Craig Jones .... second best boy electric
Norbert Kaluza .... camera operator: second unit
David Kohler .... lamp operator
Markus Konrad .... grip
Cary Lalonde .... second assistant camera
Andrew Learmonth .... video assist assistant: second unit
Rob Lee .... generator operator
Iván Maldonado .... camera operator: second unit
Todd Martin .... lighting board operator
Paul Martins .... lamp operator: second unit
Kelly Mason .... camera operator
Taylor Matheson .... camera operator: second unit
David McIntosh .... best boy rigging grip (as Dave McIntosh)
Paul C. McKenna .... crane technician: Technocrane, second unit, New York
Zane Mohamed .... lighting technician
Liane Moore .... rigging buyer
Patrick Moore .... generator operator (as Patrick 'Paddy' Moore)
Chantal Morin .... rigging best girl
Reuben Morrison .... lighting console operator
Chris Moseley .... camera operator: "b" camera (as Christopher Moseley)
James M. Muro .... Steadicam operator (as J. Michael Muro)
James M. Muro .... additional director of photography (as J. Michael Muro)
James M. Muro .... camera operator: "a" camera (as J. Michael Muro)
Charlie Newberry .... additional second assistant camera: Washington DC
Dayton Nietert .... gaffer
Craig Nix .... crane operator: Technocrane
Frédéric North .... pilot: camera helicopter (as Fred North)
Peter Pacula .... best boy rigging grip
Rob Parisien .... digital video assist operator
Diyah Pera .... still photographer: second unit
Nigel Percy .... rigging technician
Sasha Proctor .... second assistant camera
Don Quinn .... best boy rigging grip (as Donald Quinn)
Dan Riffel .... gaffer: second unit
Peter Ronan .... best boy rigging electric
Grizz Salzl .... first assistant camera
Bippen Kumar Sammy .... best boy rigging grip (as Bippin Sammy)
Robin Say .... best boy grip
Ronald Schlueter .... video assist: second unit
Richard Schmon .... additional first assistant camera
Ryan Schubert .... camera production assistant
Ryan Schubert .... video assist operator
Ian Seabrook .... first assistant camera: second unit
Adrian Merritt Smith .... camera trainee
Steve Smith .... key grip
Brian Steadman .... grip
Jonathan Taylor .... director of photography: second unit
Jim Thibo .... assistant camera
Jarrod Tiffin .... rigging gaffer
Jim Van Dijk .... Steadicam operator: second unit
Jim Van Dijk .... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Scott Wallace .... video playback assistant
Pat Waller .... lead man setup grip
Michael D. Weldon .... first assistant camera
Shawn White .... gaffer: additional photography
Tony Whiteside .... key grip: second unit
Trevor Wiens .... second assistant camera
Gary J. Williams .... second grip
James Williams .... best boy grip
James Williams .... grip
Steven J. Winslow .... aerial camera technician: Wescam camera
Darin Wong .... camera crane technician
John Woods .... best boy electric: New York
Brian Woronec .... second unit electrician
Peter Wu .... videographer
Thomas Yardley .... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Andrew Deiters .... remote head technician (uncredited)
Ian Speed .... libra technician (uncredited)
Greg Yoshida .... lamp operator: splinter unit (uncredited)
 
Animation Department
Thanh Nguyen .... animator
 
Casting Department
Michele Berumen .... casting assistant: U.S.
Deanna Brigidi .... casting associate: USA (as Deanna M. Brigidi)
Andrea Brown .... extras casting director
Andrea Brown .... extras casting
Robin D. Cook .... casting: Toronto
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson .... adr voice casting
James Moore .... casting assistant
Stephanie Pheifer .... casting associate: Vancouver (as Stephanie Pfeifer)
Lance Peverley .... extras wrangler (uncredited)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michelle Baines .... costume set supervisor
Andre Brouwer .... truck costumer (as André Brouwer)
Michael John Bugera .... set costumer
Anne Burke .... truck costumer: second unit
Courtney Daniel .... assistant costume designer (as Courtney Andersen)
Daevina Danyluck .... set costumer: second unit
Cathy Darby .... costumer: prep
Brodie Davison .... costumer: prep
Dominick De Rasmo .... costume ager
Dominick De Rasmo .... costume dyer
Dominick De Rasmo .... specialty costumer
Carol Demarti .... chief costume dyer/ager (as Carol De Marti)
Summer Dietz .... costumer: prep
Denise Gingrich .... costume ager/dyer
R.A. Hossie .... costumer: prep
Katherine Huang .... costumer
Michelle Hunter .... costumer: prep
Tamaryn Lang .... set costumer
Jana MacDonald .... costume coordinator (as Jana Rayne Macdonald)
Corinne Mameli .... extras costumer
Corinne Mameli .... set costumer
Robert Miller .... costume illustrator
Dan Moore .... costume supervisor
Nino .... costumer
Andra Norton .... costumer: prep
Susan O'Hara .... personal costumer
Susan O'Hara .... set costumer
Maureen O'Heron .... costumer
Ute Porath .... costume cutter
Kurtis Reeves .... costumer: prep
Zina Richardson .... specialty costumer
Celia Yau .... costume assistant
Virginia Young .... costumer: prep
 
Editorial Department
Steve Ansell .... additional editor (as Steven Ansell)
Don Broida .... assistant editor: film
Jim Bruce .... assistant editor
Gary Burritt .... negative cutter
Christine Carr .... digital intermediate producer: Company 3
Marisa Clayton .... post-production Coordinator: Modern VideoFilm
Jason Dale .... assistant editor: Canada
Beth Dewey .... digital intermediate producer: Efilm (as Elizabeth Dewey)
Erin Druez .... editorial production assistant (as Erin Marie Druez)
Melody Gehrman .... assistant editor: Canada (as Melody Gehrman-Cook)
Chris Jensen .... digital intermediate consultant
Richard Long .... assistant editor: film, Canada
Carmen Morrow .... editorial production assistant
Missy Papageorge .... digital intermediate producer
Amy Pawlowski .... digital intermediate editor
Robb Porter .... post-production assistant: Modern VideoFilm
Eric Putz .... telecine dailies colorist
Greg Reed .... assistant editor: film
Chris Regan .... color timer
Tyler Ruocco .... editorial production assistant: Canada
Stefan Sonnenfeld .... digital film colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld .... digital intermediate executive producer: Company 3
Yvonne Valdez .... first assistant editor
Salvatore Catanzaro .... on-line editor (uncredited)
Rob Doolittle .... senior on-line editor (uncredited)
Mark T. Osborne .... additional colorist (uncredited)
Jim Passon .... color timer (uncredited)
Frank Robinson .... colorist: Technicolor Creative Services (uncredited)
Jimmy Tom .... assistant colorist (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Pete Anthony .... conductor
Elin Carlson .... chorus
Thomas A. Carlson .... supervising music editor (as Tom Carlson)
Jeff Carson .... preview music editor
David Channing .... music scoring recordist
Debbi Datz-Pyle .... orchestra contractor
Brad Dechter .... orchestrator
Bruce Fowler .... orchestrator
Walt Fowler .... orchestrator
Rick Giovinazzo .... orchestrator
Mark Graham .... music librarian
Karen Harper .... vocals
Charles Martin Inouye .... preview music editor
Randy Kerber .... orchestrator
Kevin Kliesch .... orchestrator
Mike Knobloch .... music executive
Ken Kugler .... orchestrator
Risa Larson .... musician: vocalist
Tim Lauber .... score recordist
Edie Lehmann .... choir contractor (as Edie Lehmann Boddicker)
Dan Lerner .... music recordist: synthesizers
Jason Lloyd .... scoring stage manager
Craig Mann .... score mix technician
James McKee Smith .... composer: additional music
Yvonne S. Moriarty .... orchestrator (as Suzette Moriarty)
Shawn Murphy .... music scoring recordist
Shawn Murphy .... scoring mixer
Peter Myles .... music editor
Victor Pesavento .... music preparation
Conrad Pope .... orchestrator
Bart Samolis .... musician
Andrew Shulman .... musician
Steven L. Smith .... music preparation
Tom Steel .... scoring stage manager
Erik Swanson .... music scoring recordist
Bill Talbott .... scoring technician
James Thatcher .... musician: French horn
James Thatcher .... musician: french horn
John Ashton Thomas .... composer: additional music
John Ashton Thomas .... music arranger
John Ashton Thomas .... orchestrator
Gina Zimmitti .... orchestra contractor
 
Transportation Department
Kelly Charlton .... transportation captain
Greg Farmer .... picture car coordinator
David Holm .... transportation coordinator: second unit
Peter Huff .... driver: director
Linda Irvine .... transport assistant
Scott Irvine .... transportation coordinator
Herb Langill .... hair/make-up driver
Dave Miller .... driver: cast
Andrew O'Bray .... driver: cast trailer
Tana Tocher .... production driver
Clint Wilcox .... transportation captain
Blake Zickefoose .... transportation co-captain: second unit
Matthew Habgood .... picture car wrangler (uncredited)
 
Other crew
R. Ben Adams .... office production assistant: Los Angeles
Barbara Alexandre .... photo double
Barbara Alexandre .... stand-in: Halle Berry
Charlie Araki .... production accountant
Ashley Bell .... assistant: cast
Ron Blecker .... senior technical advisor: military/special ops
Adam Bowick .... production assistant
Morgan Brady .... production assistant
Leon Thomas Braun .... office production assistant
Amanda Bronswyk .... first assistant accountant
Stephen Broussard .... assistant: Mr. Feige
Suzie Bruce .... assistant accountant
Dannyelle Bryant .... executive assistant
Ron Buck .... military advisor: second unit
Melanie Callaghan .... set production assistant
Allison Calleri .... assistant: Mr. Winter
Shawn Campbell .... location production assistant
Simon Carrigan .... second assistant production coordinator
Stephen Chan .... assistant director production assistant: second unit
Anita S. Chang .... assistant: Mr. Ratner (as Anita Chang)
Terence Chase .... security
Melissa Crich .... production coordinator (as Melissa Barrie)
Jason Crosby .... marine coordinator
Teresa Darby .... location manager: UK
Irena Dargenio .... payroll accountant
Martineau David .... set security
Gloria Davies .... unit publicist
Ric De Groot .... assistant accountant
Crystal Dignadice .... office production assistant
Hopi Dobuler .... assistant: Mr. Ratner
Jeff Doiron .... production assistant
Anthony Dolhai .... assistant: Mr. Palermo
Alexandra Ducocq .... assistant: Mr. Palermo
Wesley Emms .... production assistant
Jim Filippone .... aerial coordinator
Sean Finnan .... assistant location manager trainee
Ran Francke .... assistant: Ms. Berry
Warren Dean Fulton .... location production assistant (as Warren Fulton)
Doug Gauthier .... office production assistant: Los Angeles
Paul Giordano .... assistant location manager (as Paul D.Giordano)
Nina Gogishvilli .... location production assistant
Ann Goobie .... location manager
Marcus Goodwin .... office production assistant
Rob Graham .... computer/video playback operator
Christopher J. Green .... assistant accountant
Kevin Groff .... production assistant: New York press junket
Sissy Grover .... production coordinator: Los Angeles
Brett Gursky .... assistant: Mr. Ratner
David Hakim .... location coordinator: plate shots, San Francisco
Michael Hendrickson .... production executive: Fox
Dana Herriott .... location scout
Sarah Hood .... set production assistant: UK
Chris Hopkins .... audio/video systems engineer
Mark Jacyszyn .... production supervisor: Captive Audience Prod.
Mikael Jaeger Jensen .... render support
Faria Khan .... assistant: Mr. Jones (as Faria Kahn)
Perry M. Kimura .... digital scanning and recording: EFILM
Amanda Kirchhoff .... second assistant production coordinator
Martin Kitrosser .... script supervisor
Peter Klassen .... assistant location manager (as Peter J. Klassen)
Kyla Kraman .... assistant: Mr. Arad
Nancy Kress .... craft service
Nancy Kress .... first aid
Nito Larioza .... movement choreographer
Christian Laub .... production assistant
Kyle Leydier .... assistant: cast
Brandon Linville .... first assistant accountant
Kathy Liska .... assistant: Ms. Shuler Donner
Laura Livingstone .... travel coordinator
Spencer Hon Lui .... first assistant production coordinator
Leona Maddeaux .... assistant accountant
Harvey Malkin .... key accountant: re-shoot
Ryan McCondach .... production assistant
Tracy McCreary .... second assistant production coordinator
Jarod McCullough .... security officer
Kenneth Meisenbacher .... scenic metal fabricator
Christophe Meslin .... head of systems
Robert Milicevic .... security
Hugo L. Morales .... pre-visualization (as Hugo Morales)
Doug Moreno .... supervising production accountant
Melina Morokhovich .... office production assistant
Ola Mota .... accounting clerk
Jena Niquidet .... production coordinator: second unit
Jae-sung Oh .... set production assistant: UK
Harley Pasternak .... personal trainer
Duncan Pattillo .... stand-in
Peggy Pere .... helicopter coordinator
Joe Petrossie .... second assistant production coordinator
Joe Petrossie .... second assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Mike Phillips .... helicopter pilot
Jess Platt .... dialect coach
Amelia Price .... production assistant: UK
Kirk Renard .... key production assistant
John Rickard .... assistant: Brett Ratner
Sonia Rivest .... production assistant
Darren Robertson .... playback coordinator
Lawra Robertson .... assistant: Mr. Jackman
Robert Rogers .... office production assistant
John Rollins .... production assistant
Bobby Sabelhaus .... assistant: Ms. Shuler Donner
Claudio Sepulveda .... digital transfers
Paisley Shaw .... assistant location manager
Alex Skrepnik .... accounting clerk
Robert R. Snow .... technical advisor: military/Secret Service (as Bob Snow)
David Soldinger .... office production assistant: Los Angeles
Corey Spearman .... stand-in
Patrick Stark .... extras wrangler
Christopher K. Stenberg .... computer/video playback assistant
Amie Stephenson .... assistant to director: second unit
Bonnie Sutherland .... set supervisor: second unit
Ruchir Tandon .... office production assistant
Lora Marie Taylor .... accountant: client services
John Ashton Thomas .... additional programmer
Gladys Tong .... computer and video graphics supervisor
Elizabeth Weinstein .... stand-in
Daniella Wells .... assistant: Ms. Janssen
Genevieve West .... assistant: Mr. Fanger (as Genevieve Faria)
Fleur Western .... production assistant
Tracy Young .... script supervisor: splinter unit
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc .... helicopter pilot
Tanner Adams .... production assistant (uncredited)
Damian Baxter .... production assistant (uncredited)
Dave Gilbert .... production assistant (uncredited)
Stacey Harris .... second assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Michael Heard .... production executive: location - fox (uncredited)
Wendy Jessen .... helicopter ground safety (uncredited)
Jason Keever .... production assistant (uncredited)
Ann McLaren .... prosthetic artist (uncredited)
Howard R. Schuster .... financing (uncredited)
Robert Stone .... stand-in (uncredited)
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"X-Men 3" - Singapore (English title), USA (working title)
"X-Men 3: The Last Stand" - Canada (English title) (imdb display title), USA (working title)
"X3" - International (English title) (informal short title), USA (promotional abbreviation)
"X III: The Last Stand" - USA (DVD box title)
"X-Men: Final Decision" - Japan (English title)
See more »
MPAA:
Rated PG-13 for intense sequences of action violence, some sexual content and language
Runtime:
104 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Certification:
Filming Locations:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
Cyclops' sunglasses are modified Oakley's "Penny" model, a limited edition sunglass, with a custom tint created specifically for the film. Also, Hank McCoy wears Oakley "Why 3" glasses specially made to fit his character.See more »
Goofs:
Revealing mistakes: On several occasions, the line where Mystique's blue makeup ends around her mouth is easily visible.See more »
Quotes:
[first lines]
Eric Lensherr:I still don't know why *I'm* here. Couldn't you just make them say yes?
Prof. Charles Xavier:Yes, I could, but it's not my way. And I would expect you, of all people would understand my feelings about the misuse of power.
Eric Lensherr:Ah, "power corrupts" and all that. Yes, I know, Charles. When are you going to stop lecturing me?
Prof. Charles Xavier:When you start listening. And you're here because I need you.
See more »
Movie Connections:
Soundtrack:
The Last StandSee more »

FAQ

Why was there no more development on Wolverine trying to gain his memory back?
How did Jean survive the devastating flood in 'X2'?
Weren't the Sentinels supposed to be in this film?
See more »
50 out of 88 people found the following review useful.
Too Much on Ratner's Plate, 26 May 2006
Author: dancingpokemons from United States

Okay....I will not begin by bitching about how the movie strayed far away from the previous two installments, or the comics in general. Wait a minute....I think I will. This movie began as being The Halle Berry Movie. She whined and complained during the previous two films about her character's lack of involvement. Well, she was able to hog all the camera time she wanted but was still a disappointment. Storm was still basically useless and Halle overreached WAY TOO MUCH! It seemed she wanted her character to be Halle Berry, not Storm and it was crystal clear to the viewers. Secondly, Professor X did nothing but wheel himself around and was inept to handle any situation. I thought he was the most powerful telepath in the universe. At least he is in the comics and it is the phoenix force that allows Jean Grey to surpass him (which was strangely absent in the film). Speaking of Jean Grey, she may have been reborn in the film, but her character had little change that I will not discuss. Don't get me wrong, I felt that the film had some excellent scenes but were given by CGI and not Ratner. Even people who know nothing of the X-Men except what they had seen in the previous two installments agreed that this movie was as fulfilling as a gimp winning a race. Ratner had way too much on his plate and was only able to finish a small portion of it. For a movie based upon a book with intricate plots and loved characters, this is unacceptable. I could rant forever about the disappointment I felt after leaving the theater and my rage would still be unsatiated.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (1894 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for X-Men: The Last Stand (2006)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
What would you have done differently? JRC-6
Man, there's a lot of fighting on this board the_traveller76
Stupidest Inconsistency. fire_and_flames_8522
Thank God for DOFP. drew-soto
Real person who messed up X3 and X-Men franchese is Tom Rothman chp1980
See more »

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Action section IMDb Canada section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.