6.5/10
52

Lailat el zafaf (1966)

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

"Ramy Qashwa" a funny writer discovers that his new movie scenario has been stolen by an insane guy who is performing all the crimes in the scenario , the writer decides to stop that ... See full summary »

Director: Nader Galal
Stars: Mamdouh Abd El Aleem, Athar El-Hakim, Salah Kabil
Albernameg (TV Series 2011)
Comedy | Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

ElBernameg , literally "The Show" is an Egyptian news satire program. The show was hosted by Bassem Youssef on the free-to-air channel Middle East Broadcasting Center (MBC MASR) and its reruns were aired on Deutsche Welle (DW).

Stars: Bassem Youssef, Shadi Alfons, Dalia El Guindy
Hayat ou maut (1955)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A man with cardiac problems, had heart attack and sent his daughter to get the medicine from the drug store, however the pharmacist discovers that he sent the wrong medication, he cooperates with the police to stop a disaster.

Director: Kamal El Sheikh
Stars: Imad Hamdi, Youssef Wahby, Madiha Yousri
Segn El Nessa (TV Series 2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

The show, Women's Prison, tells the stories of three women who suffer from life's hardships. In a time where there were political, social, and economic unrest. Each of them decides to ... See full summary »

Stars: Donia Maher, Samar Morsi, Nelly Karim
Crime | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Dramatic rendition of a real life crime wave that terrorized the city of Alexandria, Egypt, between the years 1920 and 1922. Women are disappearing without a trace in what looked like the ... See full summary »

Director: Salah Abouseif
Stars: Anwar Wagdi, Negma Ibrahim, Zouzou Hamdy El-Hakim
Comedy | Musical | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Hamam is a poor Arabic language teacher who gets sacked from a girls' elementary school for not being able to control mischievous students. He feels pessimistic about everything in life,but... See full summary »

Director: Anwar Wagdi
Stars: Naguib Al Rihani, Laila Mourad, Anwar Wagdi
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Two well-qualified women geologists, refused jobs in the Sinai because they are not men, cross dress to get the positions. The two established male geologists there, unaware that their new ... See full summary »

Director: Mahmoud Zulfikar
Stars: Soad Hosny, Ihab Nafá, Hasan Youssef
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A philosophy teacher finds himself and his ethics surrounded by a corrupt society, and as he's mistaken for an exorcist / fortune-teller, he uses logic and psychological tricks to practice ... See full summary »

Director: Ali Abdel-Khalek
Stars: Ahmad Zaki, Maali Zayed, Mamdouh Wafi
Comedy | Musical | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

When a college professor falls for one of his students, his fiancée decides to expose the student's shameful secret to all.

Director: Hassan Al Imam
Stars: Taheya Cariocca, Hussein Fahmy, Shafik Galal
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Murad (Rushdi Abaza) is a notorious playboy who, by the time they met Aida (Shadia), had already been married 12 times. When Aida resists his attempts to seduce her, Murad decides to ... See full summary »

Director: Fatin Abdel Wahab
Stars: Rushdy Abaza, Shadia, Abdel Moneim Ibrahim
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Director: Salah Karim
Stars: Abbas Fares, Soad Hosny, Hassan Mustafa
Shabab emraa (1956)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A young man from the country arrives in Cairo to finish his education. His landlady, a widow and successful businesswoman in the quarter of the Citadel, seduces him. Although she teaches ... See full summary »

Directors: Salah Abouseif, Amin Yousseff Ghurab
Stars: Taheya Cariocca, Shukry Sarhan, Shadia
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Aqila Ratib
Shams El-Barudy
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Liebesheirat  »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page