Edit
Rebound (2005) Poster

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steve Carr

Writing Credits (WGA)  

William Wolff ... (story) and
Ed Decter ... (story) &
John J. Strauss ... (story)
 
Jon Lucas ... (screenplay) &
Scott Moore ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Wes
...
...
...
Tara Correa-McMullen ...
Big Mac (as Tara Correa)
...
...
Amy
...
...
Preacher Don's Sidekick (as Katt Micah Williams)
...
...
Michael Gallagher ...
...
...
...
...
...
Alex Vojdani ...
Stacey Ford-Waters ...
...
...
Scott L. Treger ...
...
Cute Girl / Cheerleader
...
Todd Glass ...
Referee Steve (as Todd S. Glass)
...
Jane Jenkins ...
Secretary Marge (as J.J. Chaback)
...
Vinnie Hughes ...
Jack Haley ...
Announcer #1 (as Jack K. Haley)
...
Announcer #2 (as Barry Hochberg)
...
...
...
...
...
Kyle Chambers ...
La Tya Benson ...
Cheerleader (as La Tyia Benson)
Daytona Borders ...
Cheerleader
Jewell Burnett ...
Cheerleader
Marquisha Henderson ...
Cheerleader
Monica Irusta Jennings ...
Cheerleader (as Monica Irusta)
Kelly Christine Jew ...
Cheerleader
Stevie Larkin ...
Cheerleader
Jasmine McGerr ...
Cheerleader
Tevyn Page ...
Cheerleader
Gabrielle Simmons ...
Cheerleader
Clare Sofer ...
Cheerleader
Aryelle Tomlinson ...
Cheerleader
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Himself (uncredited)
...
Student (uncredited)
Marshall Bell ...
NCBA Vice President (uncredited)
...
Opposing Player, Falcons (uncredited)
...
Riotous Manfan (uncredited)
...
Sports Fan (uncredited)
...
Sports Fan (uncredited)
Candi Herbert ...
Extra (uncredited)
...
Basketball Player (uncredited)
...
Sports Fan (uncredited)
...
Basketball Fan (uncredited)
Maxine Mandel ...
Basketball Fan (uncredited)
Maggie Rose ...
Band Member (uncredited)
Douglas Shamburger ...
Announcer (uncredited)
...
Basketball Fan (uncredited)
Chris Watson ...
Basketball fan (uncredited)
...
Basketball Player (uncredited)
...
Hunter Woo ...
Vikings Fan (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Paul Deason ... executive producer
Martin Lawrence ... executive producer
Darice Rollins ... associate producer
Heidi Santelli ... executive producer
Robert Simonds ... producer
Donald Sparks ... associate producer (as Donald L. Sparks)
Tracey Trench ... executive producer
Aaron Wilder ... development executive

Music by 

Teddy Castellucci

Cinematography by 

Glen MacPherson

Film Editing by 

Craig Herring

Casting By 

Janet Hirshenson
Jane Jenkins

Production Design by 

Jaymes Hinkle

Art Direction by 

Bruce Crone

Set Decoration by 

Robert Gould

Costume Design by 

Salvador Pérez Jr.

Makeup Department 

Frank Crosby ... barber: Mr. Lawrence (as Frank R. Crosby III)
Debra Denson ... makeup artist: Mr. Lawrence / makeup department head
Carla Farmer ... hair stylist (as Carla Joi Farmer)
Keith Hall ... makeup artist
Souraya Hamdi ... makeup artist
Andrea Jackson ... hair stylist
Judy Twine ... makeup artist
Andrea Young ... hair department head

Production Management 

Paul Deason ... unit production manager
Angela Heald ... production supervisor
Adam Moos ... Executive in Charge of Production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark Robert Ellis ... second unit director
Amy Hughes ... second second assistant director
Bryce Olson ... second unit director
Lucille OuYang ... key second assistant director: second unit
Donald Sparks ... assistant director
Rebecca Strickland ... first assistant director: second unit
Alison Troy ... additional second second assistant director

Art Department 

Mike Blaze ... property master
Erin Boyd ... buyer (as Erin Gould) / lead buyer (as Erin Gould)
Matt Center ... lead art department assistant
Stan Cockerell ... assistant property master
Elizabeth Colomba ... storyboard artist
David Dunn ... set dresser
Ramírez Gabriela ... on-set dresser
David Goldstein ... lead painter
Lisha Hocking ... art department coordinator
Michael Ruby ... supervising signwriter
Cheryl Gould Strang ... leadman (as Cheryl Gould)
Tom Talley ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

Christopher Assells ... sound effects editor
Michael J. Broomberg ... foley artist
Marc Fishman ... sound re-recording mixer
Chris Fitzgerald ... adr recordist
Nerses Gezalyan ... foley mixer / sound mixer
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer
Tony Lamberti ... sound re-recording mixer
James Moriana ... foley artist
David Obermeyer ... production sound mixer
Kelly Oxford ... supervising sound editor
Douglas Shamburger ... boom operator
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Lucy Sustar ... foley mixer
Jeffrey Wilhoit ... foley artist
Ronald L. Wright ... second boom operator
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Ryan Beadle ... digital I/O
John Bunt ... digital compositor
Scott M. Davids ... digital compositor
R.J. Harbour ... digital compositor
Sid Jayakar ... digital compositor
Frank Lawas ... visual effects I/O supervisor
Steven Lloyd ... digital artist
Sean Mattini ... visual effects coordinator (as Sean Afshar)
Karen McCarthy ... drs operator: Modern Videofilm
Tony Pirzadeh ... visual effects producer
Chad Schott ... visual effects
Doug Witsken ... lead digital compositor

Stunts 

Kevin L. Jackson ... stunt coordinator
Malosi Leonard ... stunts
Nick Ubaldi ... stunt performer: basketball stunt (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Baird ... digital video assist operator
Danny Brazen ... grip
James M. Chizmar Jr. ... rigging grip
Jim Chizmar ... rigging grip
Julian Chojnacki ... camera operator
Steve Galvin ... rigging consultant
Phil Hardt ... electrician
Chris Hathaway ... rigging electrician
John Johnson ... still photographer
Leonardo Larosa ... rigging key grip
Greg Lopez ... best boy
David Maddux ... gaffer
Michael E. Matteson ... key grip
Vern Nobles ... director of photography: second unit
Jason Parrillo ... gaffer: second unit
Andrea Ruane ... grip (as Andi Ruane)
Tim Speed ... rigging gaffer
Anthony Van Dyk ... set lighting technician
Jerald L. Wilson ... lamp operator
Peter Albert ... additional digital video assist operator (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Lori C. Miller ... animator

Casting Department 

Michelle Lewitt ... casting associate
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ... adr voice casting
Cash Oshman ... crowd casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Gala Autumn ... costume supervisor
Lisa Hyde ... set costumer: additional photography
Tom Macdonald ... key set costumer
Cary Robinson ... costumer: Mr. Lawrence
Christi Work ... key costumer
Dolores Ybarra ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Marisa Clayton ... post-production coordinator: Modern VideoFilm
Cecilia Hyoun ... assistant editor
Sara Hyoun ... first assistant editor
Melissa McCaffery ... editorial production assistant
Harry Muller ... color timer
Lonnie A. Mathes ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Pete Anthony ... conductor / orchestrator
Spring Aspers ... music supervisor
Bruce Babcock ... orchestrator
Mark Graham ... music librarian
Richard A. Harrison ... music editor
Jon Kull ... orchestrator
Tim Lauber ... score recordist
Jason Lloyd ... scoring cue mixer
Tom Mgrdichian ... musician / orchestrator
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Carl Rydlund ... orchestrator
Dennis S. Sands ... music scoring mixer
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
Tom Steel ... scoring stage manager
Bill Talbott ... scoring technician
Jim Honeyman ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Rob Byer ... driver
Dave Robling ... transportation coordinator
Brian Steagall ... transportation captain
Tom Sweeney ... transportation office administrator
Christopher Weippert ... transportation

Other crew 

Cassandra Butcher ... unit publicist
Lily Chang ... assistant: Mr. Simonds
Nina Chea ... assistant: Mr. Simonds
Christopher Ciketic ... assistant accountant
Sam M. Cobb ... set medic
Dante ... warm-up comic
Heather Deaton ... assistant: Mr. Simonds
Bob Dohrmann ... production coordinator
Rob Frank ... key assistant location manager
Marc C. Geschwind ... extras coordinator
Kurt Greufe ... first assistant accountant
Francis Hadinoto ... production assistant
Wendall Hinkle ... assistant location manager
Scott Johnson ... location assistant
Brendan Kirsch ... basketball coach
Sean Lampkin ... executive assistant: Mr. Lawrence
Alison Luzietti ... assistant: Ms. Trench
Andrew Magarian ... acting coach
Harvey Malkin ... key production accountant
Joshua Mandel ... production assistant
Timothy Marks ... security: Mr. Lawrence
Marlon ... security: Mr. Lawrence
Aimee McDaniel ... basketball production coordinator
Robert Miller ... basketball coordinator
Michael Neale ... location manager
Hernando Planells Jr. ... assistant basketball coordinator
Michyl-Shannon Quilty ... assistant production office coordinator / production coordinator: additional photography
Stan Lee Rice ... personal assistant: Mr. Lawrence (as Mr. Stan Lee Rice)
Denyse Rossi ... payroll accountant
Benjamin Scissors ... key set production assistant
Mary C. Snyder ... title designer
Sean Kevin Sweeney ... production assistant
Billy Taylor ... production assistant
Donna Tegan ... set production assistant
Larry Whack ... personal assistant: Mr. Lawrence
Ursula Woodland ... executive assistant: Mr. Lawrence
Anthony Woods ... production medic
Kim Zubick ... consultant
Rich Bokides ... film runner (uncredited)
Adam Kahn ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Joe Landsverk ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page