A story about 3 cheerleaders who get super powers

Director:

On Disc

at Amazon

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Private detective Nick is hired to bring back Heather, who ran away from her stepmother to find her real mother.

Director: Jim Wynorski
Stars: Howard Hesseman, Jennifer Love Hewitt, Anita Morris
Animation | Family | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

When two tiny people reunite fifteen years after their village was ransacked by a giant, they learn that they were very special people in the village.

Director: Glenn Chaika
Stars: Jennifer Love Hewitt, Elijah Wood, Peter Gallagher
Kids Incorporated (1984–1993)
Comedy | Family | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A group of kids sing songs at a club for kids. They solve problems in-between performances.

Stars: Fergie, Renee Sands, Rahsaan Patterson
The Magic 7 (TV Movie 2009)
Adventure | Animation | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

The six arch enemies of earth are challenged by two kids and a five- toed dragon.

Director: Roger Holzberg
Stars: Jason Aaron Baca, Kevin Bacon, Judy Collins
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Chrissy (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Stefanie Abramson ...
Heifer Cheerleader #1 (voice)
Kathleen Barr ...
Roxanne (voice)
...
Star (voice)
...
Mackenzie 'Mac' (voice) (as Tina Bush)
J.C. Cheng ...
Heifer Cheerleader #2 (voice)
...
Zeke (voice)
...
Dr. Nightingale (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Santo Lombardo ...
Fernando (voice)
...
Coach (voice)
Vanessa Morley ...
Stacy (voice)
Cat Sides ...
Heifer Cheerleader #3 (voice)
...
Ping (voice)
Alec Willows ...
Larry (voice)
Edit

Storyline

A story about 3 cheerleaders who get super powers

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Animation | Family

Certificate:

Not Rated | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

October 2002 (Argentina)  »

Also Known As:

Groove Squad Cheerleaders  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Groove Squad (2002) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?