Edit
Enduring Love (2004) Poster

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Roger Michell

Writing Credits  

Ian McEwan ... (novel)
 
Joe Penhall ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Joe
...
Bill Weston ...
Grandfather
Jeremy McCurdie ...
Boy in Balloon (as Jeremy Mccurdie)
...
John Logan
Nick Wilkinson ...
Farmer
...
Jed
...
...
...
Justin Salinger ...
...
TV Producer
...
Mrs. Logan
Rosie Michell ...
Katie Logan (as Rosanna Michell)
Ella Doyle ...
Katie Logan's Friend
Félicité Du Jeu ...
Girl in Logan's Car
...
Natasha
Aoife Carroll ...
Robin & Rachel's Child (as Aoife)
Rory Carroll ...
Robin & Rachel's Child
Sophie Duncan ...
Robin & Rachel's Child (as Sophie)
Susan Duncan ...
Robin & Rachel's Child
...
Penny
...
Professor
Algy ...
Logan's Dog
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mandy Lee Berger ...
Student (uncredited)
Anthony James Berowne ...
Art critic (uncredited)
Alex Edwards ...
Student (uncredited)
Talisa Garcia ...
(uncredited)
...
Art Critic (uncredited)
Alana O'Neill ...
Student (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Katie Bullock-Webster ... assistant producer
François Ivernel ... executive producer
Kevin Loader ... producer
Cameron McCracken ... executive producer
Ian McEwan ... associate producer
Duncan Reid ... executive producer
Rosa Romero ... line producer
Tessa Ross ... executive producer

Music by 

Jeremy Sams

Cinematography by 

Haris Zambarloukos ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Nicolas Gaster

Casting By 

Mary Selway
Fiona Weir

Production Design by 

John Paul Kelly ... (as John-Paul Kelly)

Art Direction by 

Emma MacDevitt ... supervising art director (as Emma Macdevitt)

Set Decoration by 

Sara Wan

Costume Design by 

Natalie Ward

Makeup Department 

Konnie Daniel ... hair designer / makeup designer
Neill Gorton ... special effects prosthetics: Millennium FX Ltd. (as Neil Gorton)
Tinks Reding ... makeup assistant
Stuart Conran ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Neil Morrill ... key prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Louise Seymour ... post-production supervisor
Josh Yudkin ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Amy Coop ... third assistant director (as Adam Coop)
Jim Dowdall ... second unit director
Matthew Hanson ... third assistant director: second unit
Paul Mason ... third assistant director (as Paul 'Mace' Mason)
Barrie McCulloch ... first assistant director (as Barrie Mcculloch)
Olivia Peniston-Bird ... second assistant director
Kieron Phipps ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Rob Anderson ... construction manager
Glenys Barton ... sculptures: Flowers East, London
Ray Bell-Chambers ... carpenter (as Ray Bell Chambers)
Kevin Biggs ... painter
Gary Bird ... carpenter
David Calitz ... carpenter
Justin Chappell ... carpenter
Jamie Davies-Evans ... painter (as Jamie Davis Evans)
John Daynes ... painter
Jonnie Elf ... art department runner
Segan Friend ... stand-by props
John Greaves ... storyboard artist
Katy Harvey ... stand-by art director (as Katy Pain)
Jonnie Hext ... painter
David Horrill ... prop master (as David 'Springer' Horrill)
Steve Hunter ... painter
Simon Hutchings ... painter (as Simon Hutchins)
Roger Kiff ... carpenter
Ben Lobb ... painter
Ray McNeill ... dressing props (as Ray Mcneill)
Steve Parnell ... dressing props
Mike Pearce ... carpenter
Gert Rademeyer ... carpenter
Sui Rajakaruna ... assistant art director
Giles Rowntree ... carpenter
Stuart Rushbrook ... carpenter
Lance Smith ... painter
Judith Stanley-Smith ... painter (as Judith Stanley Smith)
Peter Taylor ... carpenter (as Pete Taylor)
Peter Wood ... dressing props
Jackie Yau ... assistant prop buyer

Sound Department 

Tim Alban ... dubbing mixer / foley recordist
Richard Davey ... assistant dubbing mixer
Peter Gleaves ... adr recordist
Danny Hambrook ... sound recordist / supervising sound editor
Steve Haynes ... adr recordist
Adam Laschinger ... assistant sound editor / boom operator
Darko Mocilnikar ... sound assistant
Haresh Patel ... foley editor
Ryan Searle ... assistant dubbing mixer / foley artist
Jack Stew ... foley artist
Joakim Sundström ... dialogue editor
Ted Swanscott ... adr recordist
Jessie Taylor ... foley artist
Nick Foley ... adr recordist (uncredited) / sound recordist (uncredited)
Danny Hambrook ... production sound mixer (uncredited)
Haresh Patel ... assistant dubbing mixer (uncredited)
James Seddon ... dolby consultant (uncredited)
Joakim Sundström ... adr editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

John Fell ... wire crew
William Poynter ... wire crew
Robert Schofield ... wire specialist (as Bob Schofield)
Roy Weatherly ... wire crew
Jonathan Bullock ... special effects technician (uncredited)
James Davis III ... special effects senior technician (uncredited)
Mark Holt ... special effects (uncredited)
Garth Inns ... special effects supervisor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Michelle Camp ... visual effects editorial: Framestore CFC
Paul Doogan ... scanning and recording & digital cleanup: Framestore CFC
Jonathan Dredge ... scanning and recording & digital cleanup: Framestore CFC
Joe Godfrey ... scanning and recording & digital cleanup: Framestore CFC
Dianne Gordon ... data operator: Framestore CFC
Tim Keene ... visual effects producer: Framestore CFC
Kevin Lowery ... scanning and recording & digital cleanup: Framestore CFC
Roz Lowrie ... visual effects editorial: Framestore CFC
Dan McRae ... scanning and recording & digital cleanup: Framestore CFC (as Dan Mcrae)
Mike Morrison ... data operator: Framestore CFC
Bruce Nelson ... digital paint artist: Framestore CFC
Sirio Quintavalle ... visual effects compositor: Framestore CFC
Matina Skouteri ... scanning and recording & digital cleanup: Framestore CFC
Paola Varvaro ... scanning and recording & digital cleanup: Framestore CFC
Timothy Webber ... visual effects supervisor: Framestore CFC (as Tim Webber)
Aubrey Woodiwiss ... scanning and recording & digital cleanup: Framestore CFC
Annabel Wright ... scanning and recording & digital cleanup: Framestore CFC
Doron Zar ... digital grading assistant: Framestore CFC
Andy Burrow ... scanning manager (uncredited)
James Clarke ... visual effects (uncredited)
Jerome Dewhurst ... di engineer (uncredited)
Alistair Hamer ... film mastering engineer (uncredited)
Jan Hogevold ... production executive: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Jason Horley ... digital matte painter: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Patricia Llaguno ... digital paint artist (uncredited)
Claire McGrane ... digital lab producer (uncredited)
Stephanie Mills ... compositor (uncredited)
Christopher Page ... digital cleanup artist (uncredited)
Tony Peck ... digital paint & roto artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Dave Robinson ... systems engineer (uncredited)
Aatesh Shah ... systems engineer: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Stephen Willey ... systems engineer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jim Dowdall ... stunt coordinator: second unit
Adam Eastall ... stunt engineer
Andy Godbold ... stunt double: Joe
Tim Halloran ... stunt double: Jed
Paul Lowe ... stunt double: Boy in Balloon
Simon Lynn-Jones ... assistant stunt coordinator (as Simon Lyn-Jones)
Richard Todd ... stunt engineer
Lee Sheward ... high fall stunt (uncredited)
Bill Weston ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Babalola ... camera trainee
Simon Baker ... camera operator
Jacob Barrie ... camera trainee: Wescam, helicoptor unit
Jeremy Braben ... camera operator: helicopter unit
Tristam Cones ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Nicola Dove ... still photographer
Hamish Doyne-Ditmas ... first assistant camera
Fred Harris ... camera crane operator
Llewellyn Harrison ... grip (as Llewelyn Harrison)
Rupert Hornstein ... assistant camera: second unit
Sally Low ... second assistant camera
Dan Lowe ... best boy (as Dan 'Baby Face' Lowe)
Martin McCullogh ... grip: second unit (as Martin Mccullogh)
Polly Morgan ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Matthew Nobbs ... camera crane operator
Jake Polonsky ... director of photography: second unit
Andy Purdy ... electrician
Luke Redgrave ... camera operator: "b" camera
Alan Smith ... camera crane operator
Ricky Stelling ... rigger
Clive Tocher ... camera crane operator
Oliver Ward ... assistant camera: Wescam, helicopter unit
Julian White ... gaffer
Lee Whitmore ... crane operator: Balloon unit
Dave Wilmot ... camera crane operator
Matt Wilson ... electrician
Steve Yates ... crane operator: Balloon unit
Lucho Zuidema ... grip
Michael Babalola ... video assistant (uncredited)
Robbie Hoque ... camera trainee: Stokenchurch (uncredited)
Jake Polonsky ... camera operator: second unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Vanessa Baker ... voice casting
Heidi Bishop ... extras casting: Q Casting
Brendan Donnison ... voice casting
Steve Daly ... additional casting (uncredited)
Julie Dunne ... additional casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dan Summerville ... costume assistant
Kate Towns ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Kim Gaster ... associate editor
Adam Glasman ... colorist: Framestore CFC
Clive Noakes ... laboratory contact: DeLuxe Laboratories Ltd.
Lisa Williams ... post-production assistant
Doron Zar ... assistant digital colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Christopher Austin ... conductor / orchestrator
Luke Bedford ... music copyist
Bob Broadley ... music copyist
Yann McCullough ... assistant music engineer (as Yann Mccullough)
Emily Rogers Swanson ... music editor (as Emily Rogers)
Tim Sutton ... assistant to composer
Gary Thomas ... music engineer

Transportation Department 

Yasu Asami ... driver
Mark Crowley ... unit driver
Stephen Duffy ... driver
Terrence Farrell ... driver: camera truck
Robbie Hoque ... driver: camera truck
Stephen Kelly ... driver
Casey Levie ... driver
Steve Mitchard ... driver: Daniel Craig (as Steve Michard)
Jim Moran ... driver: camera truck (as Jim 'The Fish' Moran)
Paul Rhodes ... driver
Brian Tame ... driver: props (as Brian Thame)

Other crew 

Yasu Asami ... runner
Ben Atkinson ... balloon ground rigger
Martyn Ball ... location security (as Martin Ball)
Guy Barker ... production accountant
Robin Batchelor ... balloon pilot
Liam Beatty ... production assistant
Tony Bianchi ... aerial coordinator: Balloon unit
Hannah Bicat ... catering assistant
Alison Brister ... legal: Ingenious Film and Television
Anne Carey ... chaperone
Orlagh Collins ... physical production: Pathé Pictures
Jonah Coombes ... location manager
Stacy Crago ... floor runner
Chris Cullum ... health and safety consultant
Sara Curran ... production legal services
Gilbert Davies ... aerial coordinator: helicopter unit
David Dinerstein ... liaison: Paramount Classics
Harry Dixon ... liaison: FilmFour
Pierre Du Plessis ... business affairs: Pathé Pictures
Stephen Duffy ... runner
Jon Duncan ... production accountant
Michelle Duncan ... chaperone
Caitlin Elster ... catering assistant
Barbara Everall ... dog handler
Simon Fawcett ... finance director: Pathé Pictures
Kevin Francis-Grey ... chef (as Kevin Francis Grey)
Nicolas Gaster ... titles
Anne Marie Gormley ... assistant production accountant
Paul Grindey ... liaison: FilmFour
Ruth Halliday ... negative checks and script clearances: The Clearing House
Frank Hannon ... chef
James Haywood ... home economist
Sue Hills ... script supervisor
Juliette Howell ... liaison: FilmFour
Josh Hyams ... assistant production coordinator (as Joshua Hyams)
John Jaggon ... accounting: Ingenious Film and Television
Paula Jalfon ... physical production: Ingenious Film and Television
Sylvan Janois ... chef (as Sylvian Jamois)
Tracey Josephs ... liaison: FilmFour
Stephen Kelly ... runner
Philippa Langdale ... dog handler
Sam Latter ... assistant location manager
Casey Levie ... runner
Ken Lowry ... balloon ground rigger
Michael Malric-Smith ... helicopter pilot (as Michael Malrick-Smith)
Steffy Marrion ... production coordinator
Leila McAlister ... caterer (as Leila Mcalister)
Gregg Miller ... balloon ground rigger
Stephen Mills ... caterer
Afia Nkrumah ... floor runner
Gerardine O'Flynn ... liaison: FilmFour
Kevin O'Shea ... insurance: AON/Albert G. Ruben
Laura Pantaleoni ... catering assistant
Shreepali Patel ... WFTV/UIP directing change placement
Jason Pierce ... helicopter engineer
Rose Pomeroy ... catering assistant
Lesley Prosser ... chaperone
Paul Rhodes ... runner
Matthew Sanders ... unit publicist: McDonald & Rutter
Rob Seager ... assistant production accountant
Shane Stanfield ... location security
Brian Stewart ... location security
Kenny Stewart ... location security
Darren Stock ... head of security
Alison Thompson ... international sales: Pathé Pictures
Keith Thompson ... helicopter pilot
Peter Touche ... sale and leaseback finance
Hazel Vaughan ... balloon ground rigger
Lenny Vaughan ... balloon ground rigger
Ruth Vitale ... liaison: Paramount Classics
Rick Williams ... balloon ground rigger
Lesley Wise ... sale and leaseback finance
Susanna Wyatt ... physical production: Pathé Pictures
Just Ardalan-Raikes ... stand-in: Rhys Ifans (uncredited)

Thanks 

Mary Selway ... dedicatee
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page