MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,728 this week

Die Klasse von '99 - Schule war gestern, Leben ist jetzt (2003)

5.7
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.7/10 from 310 users  
Reviews: write review | 9 critic

Add a Plot

Director:

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 287 titles
created 17 Jan 2012
 
a list of 3690 titles
created 15 Jan 2013
 
a list of 1050 titles
created 25 Sep 2013
 
a list of 128 titles
created 21 Nov 2013
 
a list of 26 titles
created 5 months ago
 

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Die Klasse von '99 - Schule war gestern, Leben ist jetzt (2003)

Die Klasse von '99 - Schule war gestern, Leben ist jetzt (2003) on IMDb 5.7/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Die Klasse von '99 - Schule war gestern, Leben ist jetzt.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  
Director: Marc Rothemund
Stars: Tobias Schenke, Axel Stein, Luise Helm
Off Beat (2004)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Director: Hendrik Hölzemann
Stars: Matthias Schweighöfer, Jessica Schwarz, Florian Lukas
Drama | Fantasy | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A boy learns the black arts from an evil sorcerer.

Director: Marco Kreuzpaintner
Stars: David Kross, Christian Redl, Daniel Brühl
Eva I (2011)
Drama | Fantasy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A shy genius is employed by his former university to design robot software.

Director: Kike Maíllo
Stars: Daniel Brühl, Marta Etura, Alberto Ammann
Kanak Attack (2000)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  
Director: Lars Becker
Stars: Andreas Hoppe, Tyron Ricketts, David Scheller
All Together (2011)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Five old friends decide to move in together as an alternate to living in a retirement home; joining them is an ethnology student whose thesis is on the aging population.

Director: Stéphane Robelin
Stars: Guy Bedos, Daniel Brühl, Geraldine Chaplin
Drama | Music | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Two sisters befriend a mysterious foreigner who washes up on the beach of their 1930's Cornish seaside village.

Director: Charles Dance
Stars: Judi Dench, Maggie Smith, Daniel Brühl
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

The last three weeks of school life have begun: After the Abitur, Germany's leaving certificate, the friends and schoolmates of Gymnasium Kerkheim (Kerkheim High) will not see each other ... See full summary »

Director: Marco Petry
Stars: Daniel Brühl, Jasmin Schwiers, Niels-Bruno Schmidt
Deeply (2000)
Drama | Fantasy | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A reclusive woman's unpublished story about a curse, told to a grieving girl, turns out to be something other than a fairy tale.

Director: Sheri Elwood
Stars: Kirsten Dunst, Lynn Redgrave, Julia Brendler
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  
Director: Eduard Cortés
Stars: Daniel Brühl, Lluís Homar, Miguel Ángel Silvestre
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Nikolas, a boy sexually abused by his father, and Eva, a girl physically abused by her mother, make a pact to kill each other's nemesis after getting the idea from a school play [Faustus]. ... See full summary »

Director: Miguel Alexandre
Stars: Daniel Brühl, Susanne Czepl, Werner Eichhorn
Ein mörderischer Plan (TV Movie 2001)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Director: Matti Geschonneck
Stars: Iris Berben, Frank Giering, Christian Redl
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Felix
Tim Sander ...
Sören
Anna Bertheau ...
Simona
Axel Stein ...
Schmidt
...
Hausschild
Denis Moschitto ...
Mario
Jürgen Tarrach ...
Küppers
Ulrike Kriener ...
Felix' Mutter
Volker Risch ...
Felix' Vater
Ernst Stötzner ...
Kellenter
Younes Ibilou ...
Brahim
Tim Egloff ...
Lopacki
...
Nathalie
Rabea Wyrwich ...
Corinna
...
Gordon (as Luk Piyes)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

30 October 2003 (Germany)  »

Also Known As:

90/99  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows No More School (2000) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?