MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 154,219 this week

Age 7 in the USSR (1991)

TV Movie  -   -  Documentary  -  28 May 1991 (UK)
8.3
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 8.3/10 from 99 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Writer:

(creator)
0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 413 titles
created 11 Jul 2011
 
a list of 355 titles
created 23 Oct 2011
 
a list of 50 titles
created 06 Oct 2012
 
a list of 7 titles
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 27 titles
created 6 months ago
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Age 7 in the USSR (TV Movie 1991)

Age 7 in the USSR (TV Movie 1991) on IMDb 8.3/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Age 7 in the USSR.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Tony is released from prison - again. This time he has his mind set on changing his broken down life, but that is easier said than done.

Director: Nicolas Winding Refn
Stars: Mads Mikkelsen, Leif Sylvester, Anne Sørensen
Thief (1981)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Becoming closer to his dream of leading a normal life, a professional safecracker agrees to do a job for the mafia, who have other plans for him.

Director: Michael Mann
Stars: James Caan, Tuesday Weld, Willie Nelson
Papillon (1973)
Biography | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

A man befriends a fellow criminal as the two of them begin serving their sentence on a dreadful prison island, which inspires the man to plot his escape.

Director: Franklin J. Schaffner
Stars: Steve McQueen, Dustin Hoffman, Victor Jory
Dead Alive (1992)
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

A young man's mother is bitten by a Sumatran rat-monkey. She gets sick and dies, at which time she comes back to life, killing and eating dogs, nurses, friends, and neighbors.

Director: Peter Jackson
Stars: Timothy Balme, Diana Peñalver, Elizabeth Moody
Glory (1989)
Drama | History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Robert Gould Shaw leads the US Civil War's first all-black volunteer company, fighting prejudices of both his own Union army and the Confederates.

Director: Edward Zwick
Stars: Matthew Broderick, Denzel Washington, Cary Elwes
Antiviral (2012)
Horror | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

After becoming infected with the virus that killed superstar Hannah Geist, Syd March must unravel the mystery surrounding her death to save his own life.

Director: Brandon Cronenberg
Stars: Caleb Landry Jones, Lisa Berry, Sarah Gadon
14 Up Born in the USSR (TV Movie 1998)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  
Director: Sergei Miroshnichenko
Born in the USSR: 21 Up (TV Movie 2005)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  
Director: Sergei Miroshnichenko
Stars: James McAvoy
Born in the USSR: 28 Up (TV Movie 2012)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  
Director: Sergei Miroshnichenko
Stars: James McAvoy, Almaz, Andrei
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  
Director: Nikolai Stambula
Stars: Georgi Ajvazov, Vladimir Brezhnev, Aleksandr Filyas
Kin-dza-dza! (1986)
Comedy | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Kin-Dza-Dza is something like an "advanced cyberpunk film". It's a lot about people and social structures which on the planet of "Pluke" of course have many parallels to our society. It's a... See full summary »

Director: Georgiy Daneliya
Stars: Stanislav Lyubshin, Evgeniy Leonov, Yuriy Yakovlev
War (2002)
Action | Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  
Director: Aleksey Balabanov
Stars: Aleksey Chadov, Ian Kelly, Ingeborga Dapkunaite
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Seva Novgorodtsev ...
Narrator (as Seva Novgorodsev)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Parents Guide:

 »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

|

Release Date:

28 May 1991 (UK)  »

Also Known As:

7 Up in the Soviet Union  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(video)

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Followed by 14 Up Born in the USSR (1998) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Age 7 in the USSR (1991) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?