Edit
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Yates

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Michael Goldenberg ... (screenplay)
 
J.K. Rowling ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
Jason Boyd ...
Richard Macklin ...
Kathryn Hunter ...
Miles Jupp ...
TV Weatherman
...
...
...
Mafalda Hopkirk (voice) (as Jessica Stevenson)
...
...
...
Cedric Diggory (archive footage)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Timothy Bateson ...
Kreacher (voice)
...
...
...
...
...
Jamie Wolpert ...
Newspaper Vendor
...
Bob
...
Ministry Lift (voice)
...
...
...
...
...
Sian Thomas ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Ryan Nelson ...
Slightly Creepy Boy
...
...
William Melling ...
Apple Brook ...
Wilhelmina Grubbly-Plank
...
...
...
...
...
...
Jim McManus ...
Nick Shirm ...
Sam Beazley ...
John Atterbury ...
Phineas Nigellus Black
...
...
...
...
...
Alec Hopkins ...
...
Young James Potter (as Robert Jarvis)
James Walters ...
Charles Hughes ...
James Utechin ...
Jason Piper ...
Centaur
...
Centaur
...
...
Tav MacDougall ...
Richard Trinder ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Cliff Lanning ...
Edgar Bones
...
Poppy Carter ...
Slytherin Girl (uncredited)
Nathan Clarke ...
Gryffindor Student (uncredited)
Ray Donn ...
Ministry of Magic's Panel Member (uncredited)
Clive Elkington ...
Hogwarts' Student (uncredited)
Reshad Esmail ...
Ministry of Magic Panel Member (uncredited)
Neil Findlater ...
Ministry of Magic Panel Member (uncredited)
Sam Gaukroger ...
Hogwarts Student (uncredited)
Rusty Goffe ...
Ministry of Magic Goblin (uncredited)
...
Wizard Teacher (uncredited)
...
Schoolgirl (uncredited)
Christopher O'Shea ...
Extra (uncredited)
Paije Richardson ...
Hogwarts' Student (uncredited)
...
Dudley's Gang Member (uncredited)
Lauren Shotton ...
Pansy Parkinson (uncredited)
...
Peter Pettigrew (uncredited)
Tabatha St. Vincent ...
Extra (uncredited)
...
Cardinal (uncredited)
Siobhan Ellen Williams ...
Dumbledore's Army Member / Gryffindor Pupil (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Barron ... producer
David Heyman ... producer
Tim Lewis ... associate producer
Lorne Orleans ... producer (IMAX version)
John Trehy ... co-producer
Lionel Wigram ... executive producer

Music by 

Nicholas Hooper

Cinematography by 

Slawomir Idziak ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Mark Day

Casting By 

Fiona Weir

Production Design by 

Stuart Craig

Art Direction by 

Andrew Ackland-Snow ... senior art director
Mark Bartholomew
Alastair Bullock
Neil Lamont ... supervising art director
Tino Schaedler ... (as Martin Shadler)
Gary Tomkins
Alexandra Walker ... (as Alex Walker)

Set Decoration by 

Stephenie McMillan

Costume Design by 

Jany Temime

Makeup Department 

Lynda Armstrong ... makeup artist
Grace Brewster ... assistant makeup artist
Amanda Burns ... makeup artist
Janet Burns ... fabrication supervisor
Amy Byrne ... makeup artist
Mel Coleman ... key mould maker
Mark Coulier ... key prosthetic makeup artist
Louise Day ... fabricator
Gemma De Vecchi ... fabricator
Sarah Downes ... makeup artist
Nick Dudman ... creature and makeup effects designer
Paula Eden ... prosthetic makeup artist
Andrea Finch ... hair stylist: second unit
Barry Fowler ... mould maker
Richard Glass ... contact lens optician
Pamela Goldammer ... creature effects assistant
Hilary Haines ... hair stylist
Shaune Harrison ... key prosthetic makeup artist
Charlotte Hayward ... assistant hairdresser
Belinda Hodson ... makeup artist
Jamie Iovino ... key mould maker
Colin Jamison ... hair designer
Jan Jamison ... key hairdresser
Duncan Jarman ... prosthetic makeup artist
Chris Kearey ... mould maker
Amanda Knight ... makeup designer
John Lambert ... makeup effects buyer
David Malinowski ... prosthetics: hair punching
Stephen Murphy ... prosthetic makeup artist
Julian Murray ... supervising sculptor
Sharon Nicholas ... makeup artist
Barney Nikolic ... prosthetic makeup artist
Alex Rouse ... wigmaker
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore ... contact lens technician
Tracy Smith ... hair stylist (as Tracey Smith)
Tamzin Smythe ... mould maker
Paul Spateri ... key prosthetic makeup artist
Lisa Tomblin ... hair stylist
Norma Webb ... makeup artist: second unit
Jenny Weight ... creature effects coordinator / makeup effects coordinator
Helen Wilson ... mould maker
Julia Wilson ... makeup artist
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (uncredited)
Kristyan Mallett ... prosthetics technician (uncredited)
Nikita Rae ... make up artist: crowd (uncredited)

Production Management 

Bill Daly ... post-production executive
Christopher DeFaria ... executive in charge of production
Simon Emanuel ... production manager
Tim Lewis ... unit production manager
Russell Lodge ... production manager: second unit
Katie Reynolds ... post-production supervisor
Jessie Thiele ... post-production supervisor
Kevin L. James ... post executive assistant (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lyndsay Bullock ... second assistant director: second unit (as Lyndsay Rogers)
Jane Burgess ... second assistant director
Rob Burgess ... second assistant director
Jamie Christopher ... first assistant director: second unit
Dominic Fysh ... first assistant director: second unit
Phillippa Hunt ... additional assistant director
Ben Lanning ... second assistant director
Cliff Lanning ... first assistant director
Ali Morris ... third assistant director
Jane Ryan ... third assistant director: second unit
Matthew Sharp ... key second assistant director
Nick Simmonds ... third assistant director
Amy Stares ... runner: assistant director
Lee Tailor ... first assistant director: second unit
Paul Taylor ... first assistant director: second unit
Stephen Woolfenden ... second unit director

Art Department 

Karl Ayton ... art runner
Celia Barnett ... specialist researcher
Andrew Bennett ... junior draughtsman
Rob Bliss ... conceptual artist
Pierre Bohanna ... supervising modeler
Adam Brockbank ... conceptual artist
Mark Buck ... plasterer
Paul Cheesman ... prop storeman
Jane Clark ... storyboard artist
Matt Cooke ... dressing props
Jim Cornish ... storyboard artist
Bryn Court ... head sculptor
Simon Cullen ... construction chargehand
Peter Davis ... scenic painter
Gary Dawson ... dressing props
Julia Dehoff ... draughtsman
Martin Foley ... on-set art director
Pip Fox ... dressing propman
Rosie Goodwin ... assistant production buyer
Ernie Hall ... construction chargehand
Daniel Handley ... drapes supervisor (as Dan Handley)
Gary Handley ... drapesmaster
Rohan Harris ... scenic artist
Paul J. Hayes ... construction manager (as Paul Hayes)
Paul Hearn ... props
Molly Hughes ... draughtsman
Colin Jackman ... sculptor
Jodie Jackman ... art department coordinator
Gary Jopling ... junior draughtsman
Nicky Kaill ... scenic artist
Matthew Kerly ... art department assistant
David Lainsbury ... construction chargehand
Ashley Lamont ... art department assistant
Stan Lattimore ... construction chargehand
Eduardo Lima ... graphic artist
Chris Lunney ... archivist
Mary Luther ... home economist
Catriona Maccann ... prop modeller
Peter Mann ... stand-by carpenter
Ginger McCarthy ... head rigger
Sonny Merchant ... second stand-by props
Stuart Meridew ... prop manufacturing buyer
Micky Mills ... chargehand prop
Miraphora Mina ... graphic artist (as Miraphora Caruso) / prop conceptual artist (as Miraphora Caruso)
Brian Muir ... sculptor
Brian Neighbour ... construction chargehand
Mitch Niclas ... dressing propman
Nick Pelham ... storyboard artist
Amanda Pettett ... construction coordinator
Denis Rich ... storyboard artist
Tino Schaedler ... art director: digital sets
Christian Short ... chargehand propman
Hattie Storey ... junior draughtsman
Lucinda Sturgis ... production buyer
Stephen Swain ... on-set art director
Craig Tarry ... props
Bill Thomas ... model maker
Emma Vane ... draughtsman
Matt Walker ... scenic artist
David Wescott ... assistant construction manager
Paul Wescott ... hod scenic painter
Barry Wilkinson ... property master
Ben Wilkinson ... assistant property master
Simon Wilkinson ... supervising chargehand stand-by propman
Andrew Williamson ... conceptual artist
Rose Windsor ... art department assistant
Andreas Adamek ... conceptual artist (uncredited)
Mary Grandpré ... artist (uncredited)
David Ned Kelly ... chargehand carpenter (uncredited)
Zoe Marsden ... art finisher (uncredited)
Ignacio J. Santeugini ... carpenter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Orin Beaton ... main boom operator
James Boyle ... sound designer
Steve Browell ... assistant dialogue editor (as Steven Browell)
Peter Burgis ... foley artist
John Casali ... sound mixer: second unit
Ed Colyer ... foley mixer
Doug Cooper ... sound re-recording mixer
Gary Dodkin ... boom operator: second unit
Robert Edwards ... adr recordist
Iain Eyre ... sound editor
Amy Felton ... assistant sound editor / sound runner
Samir Foco ... additional sound effects editor
Glen Gathard ... assistant foley mixer
Dominic Gibbs ... sound effects editor
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer
Alistair Hawkins ... assistant sound editor
Nigel Heath ... foley mixer
Robert Ireland ... sound editor
Christian Joyce ... additional sound mixer: second unit
Andy Kennedy ... sound designer
Rob Killick ... sound mix technician
Daniel Laurie ... adr editor (as Dan Laurie)
Jed Loughran ... sound effects editor (as Jethro Loughran)
Mitch Low ... additional sound mixer: second unit / sound maintenance engineer
James Mather ... supervising sound editor
Chris Murphy ... assistant sound: second unit
Gemma Nicholson ... assistant sound editor (as Gemma Stansfield)
Jon Olive ... sound effects editor
Mike Prestwood Smith ... sound re-recording mixer
Jamie Roden ... adr mixer
Bjorn Ole Schroeder ... dialogue editor
Vanesa Lorena Tate ... foley editor (as Vanesa Tate)
Mark Taylor ... sound re-recording mixer
Derek Trigg ... supervising foley editor
Stuart Wilson ... production sound mixer
Ryan Davis ... additional sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Chris Sturmer ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby (uncredited)
Rachael Tate ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Robert Weatherall ... sound studio assistant (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Phil Ashton ... animatronic model designer
Peter Aston ... special effects buyer
Jonathan Barrass ... special effects technician
Chris Barton ... animatronic model designer
Helena Brackley ... special effects technician
Nigel Brackley ... special effects supervising engineer
Terry Bridle ... special effects senior technician
Mark Bullimore ... special effects supervising engineer
Jonathan Bullock ... special effects technician
Sophia Burnage ... creature effects assistant
Trevor Butterfield ... special effects senior technician
Rebecca Cain ... creature effects assistant (as Becky Cain)
Cadi Catlow ... creature effects assistant (as Cadi Caitlow)
Steve Cullane ... special effects senior technician
Demi Demetriou ... special effects technician
Michael Durkan ... special effects supervising engineer (as Mike Durkan)
Ronnie Durkan ... special effects technician
Stuart M. Ellis ... senior character animator
Luke Emrose ... technical director
Ricky Farns ... special effects floor supervisor: main unit
Luke Fisher ... sculptor
Chris Fitzgerald ... animatronic creature designer / sculptor
Martin Fowler ... mould maker (as Martyn Fowler)
Michael Fox ... special effects technician
Georgie Gardner ... creature effects assistant
Chris Giles ... special effects technician
Pamela Goldammer ... creature effects assistant
Claire Green ... assistant moldmaker / creature effects assistant
Frank Guiney ... special effects senior technician
Steve Hamilton ... special effects assistant supervisor (as Stephen Hamilton)
Matthew Harlow ... special effects technician (as Matt Harlow)
Bjorn Henriksson ... special effects
Kate Hill ... sculptor
Andy Hunt ... sculptor
David Hunter ... special effects supervising engineer
Freya Huntley ... creature effects assistant
Stephen Hutchinson ... floor supervisor / special effects technician: second unit
Colin Jackman ... sculptor
Nick Joscylene ... special effects technician: second unit
Josh Lee ... animatronic model designer
Joshua Lee ... animatronic model designer (as Josh Lee)
Waldo Mason ... art finisher
Kevin Mathews ... wire effects supervisor
Noah Meddings ... special effects technician: second unit
Esteban Mendoza ... animatronic model designer
Digby Milner ... special effects senior technician
John Morris ... special effects senior technician
Brian Morrison ... special effects supervising engineer
Luke Murphy ... senior special effects technician / special effects technician: second unit
Tamsin Nichols ... creature effects assistant
Ingrid Parkes ... creature effects assistant
Max Patte ... sculptor
Alan Perez ... special effects flying wire technician
Lee Phelan ... special effects technician
Ben Philips ... special effects technician
Peter Pickering ... special effects senior technician
John Pilgrim ... special effects technician
Clare Ramsey ... creature effects assistant
John Richardson ... special effects supervisor
Marcus Richardson ... special effects technician
Rosie Richardson ... special effects coordinator
Adrian Rigby ... art finisher / creature effects assistant
Jim Sandys ... animatronic model designer (as Jimmy Sandys)
Joe Scott ... animatronic model designer
Robbie Scott ... special effects senior technician
Terry Sibley ... mould maker
Paul Stephenson ... special effects senior technician
Phoebe Tait ... special effects technician
Paul Taylor ... special effects senior technician
Alexis Wajsbrot ... special effects
Andrew Warner ... special effects technician (as Andy Warner)
Kevin Welch ... special effects flying wire coordinator
Kevin Wescott ... special effects technician
Paul Whybrow ... special effects senior technician
Matt Wood ... special effects technician
Dan Woodley ... sculptor
Ian Wright ... creature effects assistant
Steve Wright ... animatronic model designer

Visual Effects by 

David Abbott ... lead texture artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Tony Abejuro ... senior matchmove artist
Ismail Acar ... digital artist: ILM
Gustav Ahren ... visual effects: modeler
Ben Aickin ... lead compositor: Framestore CFC
Tim Alexander ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Paul Alexiou ... visual effects film editorial: MPC
Luke Allen ... production assistant: Framestore CFC
Simon J. Allen ... paint/rotoscope artist: Framestore CFC
Robert Allman ... lead CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC (as Rob Allman)
Simon Allmark ... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Terence Alvares ... compositor
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani ... cloth hair technical director: Framestore CFC / creature technical director: Framestore CFC
Purvez Amirali ... visual effects artist
Christopher Anciaume ... lead render wrangler: Double Negative
Rob Andrews ... digital effects artist
Szvák Antal ... visual effects coordinator: Cube Effects
Stephen Aplin ... animator: ILM (as Steve Aplin)
Laya Armian ... senior visual effects coordinator: Warner Bros
Oliver Armstrong ... roto/prep artist
Gabriel Arnold ... matchmove artist: MPC
Joe Arnold ... matchmove technical director
Jaume Arteman ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Asregadoo Arundi ... visual effects artist: MPC (as Arundi Asregadoo)
Artin Aryaei ... digital stereoscopic compositor: IMAX
Stewart Ash ... animator: Double Negative
Sneha Astles ... digital artist: IMAX 3D (as Sneha Prabhakaran)
Oliver Atherton ... digital compositor
Michael Atkin ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
James J. Atkinson ... CG effects supervisor: Framestore CFC (as James Atkinson)
Nicholas Atkinson ... visual effects data coordinator
Nicola Atkinson ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Sergio Ayrosa ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Henry Badgett ... visual effects artist: MPC
Lance Baetkey ... digital paint/roto supervisor
Luke Bailey ... matchmover: Double Negative
Mark Stuart Bailey ... CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC (as Mark Bailey) / technical director: Framestore CFC (as Mark Bailey)
Richard Baillie ... visual effects artist: MPC
Leo Baker ... visual effects artist
Felix Balbas ... character rigging supervisor: Framestore CFC
Michael Balog ... lead creature technical director: ILM
Harry Bardak ... CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC (as Harry Barda)
Reuben Barkataki ... lead compositor
Brian Barlettani ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Bruno Baron ... lighter: Double Negative
Judy Barr ... digital compositor
David Barton ... facial animation: Image Metrics
Peter Bas ... digital artist: stereoscopic conversion / senior compositor: stereoscopic conversion
David Basalla ... lighting artist: Double Negative
Tim Baxter ... film recording
Lossonczy Dániel Bazsó ... roto/prep artist: Cube Effects
Andy Bean ... digital effects artist
Robin Beard ... digital compositor
Paul Bellany ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Laurent Benhamo ... animator: Framestore CFC
Stephen Bennett ... digital compositor: Double Negative / rotoscope and prep artist: Double Negative
James Benson ... digital artist: Double Negative
Zoltán Benyó ... visual effects producer: Cube Effects
Frank Berbert ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Amy Beresford ... visual effects producer: Framestore CFC
Hege Anita Berg ... lead visual effects artist: Double Negative
Jill Berger ... senior technical director: ILM
Erika Bermingham ... matchmover: Framestore CFC
Rodrigo Bernardo ... systems support: Framestore CFC
Dan Bethell ... CG supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Carl Bianco ... CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC
Nic Birmingham ... lighting technical director: MPC
Doug Bishop ... model unit
Philip Bland ... digital paint artist: Machine
Mawusime Blewuada ... data operator
Robert Bloom ... DMR lead compositor
Turea Blyth ... visual effects editorial: Framestore
Brendan Body ... animator: Framestore CFC
Alessandro Bonora ... lead creature modeller: Framestore CFC
Fabio Bonvicini ... rigger: Framestore CFC
Christina Boon ... matchmover: Framestore CFC
Mathieu Boucher ... lighting technical director: ILM
Jon Bowen ... compositor: Double Negative (as Jonathan Bowen)
Jennifer Bowes ... model unit (as Jenny Bowes)
David A.T. Bowman ... compositor: Framestore CFC (as David Bowman)
Dameon Boyle ... lighter: Double Negative / texture artist
Amanda Braggs ... digital artist: ILM
Andre Braithwaite ... matchmover
Hayley Brazelton ... digital compositor (as Hayley Collins)
Jamie Briens ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Andre Brizard ... digital compositor: Double Negative (as Andre DD Brizard)
Nicola Brodie ... animator: Double Negative
Ronan Broudin ... digital compositor: MPC
Chantell Brown ... technical assistant
Kari Brown ... technical director
Nik Brownlee ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Matt Brumit ... digital compositor
Wendell Bruno ... assistant DMR editor (IMAX version)
Ken Bryan ... digital model supervisor
Sule Bryan ... compositor: Framestore CFC (as Sule Bryan-Hurst)
Izet Buco ... compositor
Andrew Bull ... model unit (as Andy Bull)
Stuart Bullen ... roto/prep artist
Inez Bunclark ... model unit
Simon Burchell ... compositor / supervising pre-visualization editor
Ross Burgess ... animator: Framestore CFC
T.J. Burke ... digital artist
Tim Burke ... visual effects supervisor
Astrid Busser-Casas ... compositor
Eamonn Butler ... effects supervisor: Double Negative
Greg Butler ... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Naomi Butler ... roto/prep artist
Melanie Byrne ... visual effects coordinator
Vajda Bálint ... roto/prep artist: Cube Effects
Daniel Cairnie ... digital paint and rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Ben Campbell ... visual effects artist
Zac Campbell ... digital artist
Huseyin Caner ... lead scanning technician
Jon Capleton ... matchmove supervisor
Dominic Carus ... matchmover: Double Negative
Chas Cash ... 3D artist: Cinesite
Trenton Cassamalli ... modeler/animator
Joe Ceballos ... matte painter
Scott Chambers ... compositor: Framestore CFC
Adrian Chan ... modeler
Andy Chan ... digital stereoscopic artist: IMAX 3D
Thomas Chan ... software and technical: ILM
Paul Chapman ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Paul Charisse ... character animator
Ling Chen ... digital compositor
Georgios Cherouvim ... technical director
Richard Chiu ... digital compositor
Raymond Chou ... technical assistant
Darren Christie ... digital compositor
Evangelos Christopoulos ... fluid technical director
Rhys Claringbull ... texture artist: MPC
Craig A. Clark ... digital effects artist / modeller: Framestore CFC
Kirsty Clark ... digital compositor (as Kirsty Lamb)
Richard Clarke ... cg supervisor: Double Negative
Simon Clarke ... compositor
Richard Clegg ... lighting technical director
Jeff Clifford ... software development: Double Negative
Emily Cobb ... lighter: Double Negative (as Emily Loreca Cobb)
Debra Coleman ... digital compositor
Ross Colgan ... systems support: MPC
Richard Collis ... roto/prep artist
Ian Comley ... pipeline technical director: Framestore CFC
Grant Connor ... 2D Compositor: Cinesite
Loraine Cooper ... visual effects artist: MPC
Scott Cooper ... animator
Ian Cope ... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Ian Copeland ... rotoscope and prep artist: Double Negative
Theresa Corrao ... visual effects producer
Manuel Cosentino ... matchmove artist
Dayne Cowan ... sequence lead: Double Negative
Tom Cowland ... render/pipeline technical director: MPC
Alexandra Coxon ... model unit coordinator
Brenda Coxon ... model unit producer
Craig Crane ... animator: Double Negative
Zoe Cranley ... lighting
Alastair Crawford ... compositor: Double Negative
Felix Crawshaw ... visual effects producer
Ryan Cronin ... lead animator: Cinesite
Tyson Cross ... digital artist: Double Negative
Grahame Curtis ... modeller: Framestore CFC (as Graham Curtis) / visual effects: Cinesite Europe
Tony Cybulski ... digital compositor: IMAX
Matthew D'Angibau ... model unit
Marcello Da Silva ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Christophe Damiano ... lighting technical director: MPC
Sean Danischevsky ... compositor: Framestore CFC
Philipp Danner ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Dexter Davey ... compositor / digital compositor
Evan Davies ... 3D artist: Cinesite
Rupert Davies ... digital compositor: MPC
Luan Davis ... roto/prep artist: MPC
Nicholas J. Davis ... model unit
Graham Day ... roto/prep artist: MPC
Ana Mestre de Almeida Pereira ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative (as Ana Mestre)
Luke De Souza ... digital compositor: IMAX
Gabriel Dedic ... lead digital colourist
Claudia Dehmel ... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Greg Denny ... production coordinator: IMAX
Amit Desai ... technical engineer
Pallavi Devabhaktuni ... digital compositor: ILM
Natasha Devaud ... digital artist: ILM
Ciaran Devine ... lead effects technical director
Lee Dexter ... matchmover: Framestore CFC
Theo Diamantis ... digital stereoscopic compositor: IMAX, Corp.
Richard Diver ... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Ferran Domenech ... animation supervisor: MPC
Markus Drayss ... digital artist: Double Negative
Rob Dunbar ... model unit
Katherine Durant ... compositor: Framestore CFC
Mike Eames ... head of animation: Framestore
Jonathan East ... render wrangler: MPC
Laboncz Edina ... roto/prep artist: Cube Effects
Bronwyn Edwards ... digital compositor
Clwyd Edwards ... CG supervisor: MPC
Paul Edwards ... visual effects producer: Cinesite
Graeme Eglin ... rotoscope and prep artist: Double Negative
Jane Ellis ... visual effects: MPC
Stuart M. Ellis ... animator: Framestore CFC (as Stuart Ellis)
Will Elsdale ... digital artist: Double Negative
Michael Elson ... executive producer: MPC
Stephen Elson ... visual effects producer: Baseblack
Eddie Englander ... digital artist
James D. Etherington ... digital compositor: Double Negative (as James Etherington)
Moriah Etherington-Sparks ... visual effects line producer: Double Negative (as Moriah Sparks)
Huw J. Evans ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Joe Eveleigh ... lighting technical director
Oliver Faldo ... compositor
Ian Fallon ... render wrangler: MPC
Péter Farkas ... digital compositor: Cube Effects
Stuart Farley ... visual effects technical director
Ellie Faustino ... matchmover: Double Negative (as Elisenda Faustino Deu)
Reischig Ferenc ... systems administration: Cube Effects
Bruno Fernandes ... roto/prep artist: Machine FX
Tamás Fiedler ... digital compositor: Cube Effects
Ádám Fiers ... roto/prep artist: Cube Effects
Marco Fiorani Parenzi ... visual effects artist: MPC
James D. Fleming ... digital artist: Framestore CFC
Nicola Fontana ... digital artist: Double Negative
James Foster ... rotoscope and prep artist: Double Negative
Matt Foster ... prep artist: MPC
David Fowler ... head of technology
Richard Fox ... roto/prep artist
Mike Foyle ... digital paint and rotoscope artist
Raffaele Fragapane ... digital effects artist
Paul J. Franklin ... visual effects supervisor: Double Negative (as Paul Franklin)
Andy Fraser ... animator: Double Negative / previsualization animator
Alex Fry ... lead compositor
James Furlong ... digital effects artist: vDouble Negative
Michael Gaiser ... visual effects
Jigesh Gajjar ... senior matchmover
John J. Galloway ... digital compositor: Double Negative
William Gammon ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Christoph Gaudl ... match move lead
Sotiris Georghiou ... CG effects artist: Framestore CFC (as Sotos Georghiou)
Danny Geurtsen ... lead texture artist: Framestore CFC / senior texture painter
Daniela Giangrande ... visual effects coordinator
Maria Giannakouros ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Walter Gilbert ... rotoscope and prep artist: Double Negative
Rohit Gill ... compositor: Double Negative
Ben Gillingham-Sutton ... digital paint and rotoscope artist
Matthew Glen ... visual effects editor
Miles Glyn ... visual effects artist: MPC
Julian Gnass ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Jeremy Goldman ... digital artist: ILM
Julien Goldsbrough ... compositor: Framestore CFC
Richard Gomes ... digital effects artist / visual effects artist: MPC
Lisa Gonzalez ... modeller: MPC (as Lisa Gonzales)
Kyle Goodsell ... sequence lead: Rising Sun Pictures
Katie Goodwin ... visual effects editor: RSP
Azzard Gordon ... digital matchmove artist: Double Negative
Dianne Gordon ... data operations manager: Cinesite
Edward Grad ... rotoscope artist: IMAX
Pierre Grage ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Ines Granell ... model unit
José Granell ... model unit supervisor
Miguel Granell ... model unit
Vanessa Gratton ... visual effects artist: Double Negative (as Vanessa Boyce)
Charlotte Gray ... digital restoration
Elizabeth Gray ... animator: Double Negative
Joel Green ... technical director
Ronnie Green ... model unit
Elysia Greening ... digital compositor: Baseblack
Dave Griffiths ... visual effects artist: MPC
Tom Griffiths ... lighting artist: Double Negative
Pawel Grochola ... digital effects artist
Ummi Gudjonsson ... lighting technical director: Double Negative (as Unnstein Gudjonsson)
Alex Guri ... digital compositor
Simon Gustafsson ... lighter: Double Negative
Jean-Denis Haas ... animator: ILM
Alexis Hall ... digital artist
Jerry Hall ... digital compositor
Adam Hammond ... lead render wrangler: Double Negative
Yan Hammond ... motion control operator
Qian Han ... digital compositor
Giles Hancock ... matte painting supervisor: ILM
Sam Hancock ... technical assistant
John Hansen ... lead digital artist: ILM
Pete Hanson ... studio manager: Double Negative
Jeremy Hardin ... digital artist: Double Negative
Gavin Harrison ... technical director: Double Negative
Michael Harrison ... digital compositor
Don Hatch ... digital artist: ILM
Sebastien Haure ... senior character modeler: MPC
Penny Hayler ... matchmove coordinator: MPC / roto/prep: MPC
Jason Heapy ... visual effects producer
Lionel Heath ... roto/prep artist
Katie Hecker ... digital compositor
Gary Hedges ... model unit (as Garry Hedges Jnr)
Aeon Henderson ... digital compositor
Charley Henley ... compositing supervisor
Bjorn Henriksson ... lighter: Double Negative
Sandro Henriques ... 2D compositor: Cinesite
Jennifer Herbert ... digital compositor: MPC
Keith Herft ... digital compositor
Janice Hertel ... digital artist: IMAX 3D
Alex Hessler ... CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC
Jeremy Hey ... digital compositor
Marcus Hindborg ... digital compositor
Alex Hislop ... matchmove artist
Charity Hobbs-Wood ... model unit
Tom Hocking ... digital effects artist
Sam Hodge ... digital artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Mark Hodgkins ... CG effects supervisor: Framestore CFC
Julian Hodgson ... digital artist: ILM
Maura Hogan ... media operations coordinator: ILM
Andrew Hogden ... roto/prep artist
Oliver Hollis ... motion capture actor
Stephen Hoogendyk ... character animator: Double Negative (as Steve Hoogendyk)
Mark Hopkins ... digital artist: ILM
Stephanie Hornish ... visual effects producer: ILM
Greg Horswill ... model unit
Brian Howald ... lead digital compositor: IMAX Corp
Pete Howlett ... digital compositor
Nicola Hoyle ... technical director
Florian Hu ... technical director
Jason Hue ... matchmover: Double Negative
Michael Hull ... character animator: Double Negative
Antony Hunt ... executive producer: model unit
Marc Hutchings ... prep artist: MPC / roto artist: MPC
Ryan Hutchings ... roto/prep artist: MPC
Michael Illingworth ... visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
Changeui Im ... visual effects
Claire Inglis ... digital compositor
Alex Ireland ... compositor: Double Negative
Jonna Isotalus ... roto/prep artist: MPC
Vajda István ... compositor: Cube Effects
Graham Jack ... lead visual effects artist: Double Negative
Carl Jackson ... matchmove artist: Framestore CFC
Niklas Jacobson ... lead CG artist: Double Negative
Matthew Jacques ... digital artist
Demetri Jagger ... camera operator: visual effects high definition capture
Gemma James ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Oliver James ... research and development supervisor: Double Negative
Stephen James ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Suzanne Jandu ... digital compositor
Anders Jensen ... animator: Framestore CFC
Mikael Jaeger Jensen ... render support: Framestore CFC
Mikael Johannesen ... technical director
Joel johnson ... digital artist: IMAX
Phil Johnson ... lead visual effects artist: Double Negative
Dennis Jones ... digital compositor
Elliot Wyn Jones ... motion control: The VFX Company
Keith Jones ... roto/prep artist
Marc Jones ... lead matchmover: Framestore CFC
Owen Jones ... matchmove artist
Tim Jones ... lighter: Double Negative (as Timothy Jones)
Michael Kaelin ... digital stereoscopic compositor: IMAX, Corp.
Abraham Kambanopoulos ... matchmover: Double Negative
Alexander Kaminski ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Rafal Kaniewski ... digital compositor
Peng Ke ... visual effects
Lucinda Keeler ... coordinator: Framestore CFC
Jon Keene ... production assistant: Framestore CFC
Mark Kennedy ... animator: Machine FX
Aravinth Vince Kesavamoorthy ... digital artist: IMAX
Uzma Khalid ... digital effects artist / lighter: Double Negative (as Uzma Curtis)
Zain Khan ... stereo roto: Artist
John Kilshaw ... visual effects
Alex Kim ... pipeline developer: Rising Sun Pictures
Greg King ... visual effects artist: MPC
Sara-Jane King ... visual effects production assistant
Tim Kings-Lynne ... visual effects
Jordan Kirk ... technical director: Double Negative
Pál Klemm ... lead digital compositor: Cube Effects
Jamal Knight ... digital compositor (as Jason Knight)
Alec Knox ... senior lighting technical director: MPC
Marcin Kolendo ... digital artist
Edmund Kolloen ... CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC / technical director: Framestore CFC
Carsten Kolve ... research and development technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Éva Korda ... roto/prep artist: Cube Effects
Paul Kulikowski ... visual effects artist: MPC
Keren Kurtz ... senior digital artist: IMAX
Giselle Kymberly ... compositor
Serena Lam ... digital compositor
Zoe Lamaera ... compositor: Framestore CFC
Virginie Lamotte ... digital compositor (Imax 3D version)
Lana Lan ... lead digital artist
Donna Lanasa ... digital artist: Double Negative
Jean-Claude Langer ... digital artist: ILM
Anders Langlands ... look development lead: MPC
Pedro Lara ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Douglas Larmour ... sequence lead/compositor
Stuart Lashley ... sequence lead: lighting and compositing, MPC
Stafford Lawrence ... animator
Isaac Layish ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Jeremy Lazare ... animator: Framestore CFC
Matthew Leach ... studio assistant
Tracey Leadbetter ... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Alexander Lebedev ... digital compositor: Cube Effects
Tim Ledbury ... modeling lead: MPC
Adrian Lee ... digital I/O: Cinesite
John Lee ... model unit
SeungHun Lee ... digital artist: ILM
Wai In Leong ... lighter: Double Negative
Philippe Leprince ... senior technical director
Bruno Lesieur ... CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC
Luke Letkey ... digital compositor
May Leung ... digital artist: Double Negative
Simon Lewis ... visual effects artist: MPC
Gawain Liddiard ... lighter: Double Negative
Jarrod Linton ... pre-vis supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Eugene Lipkin ... matchmover: Double Negative
Pierson Lippard ... lead technical director: Baseblack
Patricia Llaguno ... lead compositor: Framestore CFC
Toby Lloyd ... assistant visual effects editor
Shelly Lloyd-James ... visual effects assistant coordinator: Warner Brothers
Chi Kwong Lo ... pipeline technical director: Framestore CFC
John Lockwood ... visual effects supervisor: Machine
Sarah Lockwood ... digital compositor
Derick Loo ... digital artist: IMAX
Charlotte Loughnane ... visual effects production manager
Stuart Love ... lead visual effects artist: Double Negative
Imre Lovász ... pipeline technical director: Cube Effects
David Lowry ... animator: Double Negative
Doug Luberts ... production technology specialist: ILM
David Luke ... rotoscope and prep artist: Double Negative
Craig Lyn ... visual effects supervisor: Framestore CFC
Sean MacKenzie ... compositing supervisor
Aysha Madina ... animator
Angela Magrath ... character technical director
Aron Makkai ... CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC
Jay Mallet ... motion control: The VFX Company
Tony Man ... digital compositor: MPC (as Tony Yiu Keung Man)
Chris Mangnall ... lead visual effects artist: Double Negative
Mike Marcus ... digital compositor
Alyson Markell ... digital artist: ILM
Jan Maroske ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Kevin Martel ... animator
Justin Martin ... effects supervisor: Double Negative
Ryan Martin ... technical assistant: ILM
Helena Masand ... lighter: Double Negative
Mark Masson ... creature technical director: Double Negative
Javad Matoorian-Pour ... roto/prep artist
Barth Maunoury ... animator: Framestore CFC
Thomas Mawby ... research & development: Double Negative
Leong Wai In Maxx ... lighting technical director
David Mayhew ... lead hair and fur artist: MPC
Ursula Mazurkiewicz ... second assistant DMR editor: 3D IMAX version
Alan McCabe ... render wrangler: MPC
Jolene McCaffrey ... 2D visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Nathan McConnel ... character animator: Framestore CFC
Andrew McDonald ... head of modeling: MPC
Colin McEvoy ... character animation supervisor
Les McGee ... model unit
Marlin McGlone ... data operative
Nakia McGlynn ... lighting technical director: The Moving Picture Company
Samantha McGovern ... compositor (as Samantha McGee)
Brian McGraw ... technical support: ILM
Dave McKellar ... programmer
Claire McLachlan ... rotoscope and prep artist: Double Negative
Alasdair McNeill ... roto/prep supervisor
Paul McWilliams ... digital artist
Naveen Medaram ... rotoscope and prep artist: Double Negative
Gurel Mehmet ... visual effects art director: Double Negative
Ian Menzies ... model unit
Charlotte Merrill ... rotoscope and prep artist: Double Negative
Christophe Meslin ... head of systems
Károly Mesterházy ... digital artist: Cube Effects
Miklós Mesterházy ... digital artist: Cube Effects
Maria Michalopoulou ... production assistant: Framestore CFC
Ellen E. Miki ... roto/prep artist
Balázs Miklós ... techincal assistant: Cube Effects
Christopher James Miller ... lighting technical director: The Moving Picture Company
Jon Miller ... supervising camera technical director: Cinesite
Neil Miller ... senior matte painter_ Double Negative
Jackie Mills ... stereoscopic roto artist
Scott Minter ... digital stereoscopic compositor
John J. Miralles ... senior visual effects compositor: IMAX 3D
Sangita Mistry ... paint/roto artist: Double Negative
Alice Mitchell ... compositor: Double Negative
Dele Momoh ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Ray Moody ... motion control operator
Steven Moore ... modeler: Double Negative
Fernanda Moreno ... technical director: Double Negative
Karl Morgan ... model unit
Andrew Morley ... digital artist supervisor: Lucasfilm Animation Singapore
Phil Morris ... animator: Framestore CFC (as Phillip Morris)
Michelle Motta ... digital paint & rotoscope artist
Alessandro Mozzato ... CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC / lighting technical director
Ryan Mullany ... roto/prep artist
Thierry Muller ... rotoscope and prep artist: Double Negative
Christine Munday ... visual effects coordinator
Danny Murphy ... motion control: The VFX Company
John Murphy ... model unit
Stephen Murphy ... visual effects artist: MPC
Elona Musha ... technical assistant: ILM
Ephraim Mwakandu ... digital artist: Framestore CFC
Tristan Myles ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Baiju Nair ... digital compositor
Jan Natarajan ... effects technical director
Jonathan Neill ... CG supervisor: Cinesite (as Jon Neill)
Bruce Nelson ... digital compositor: Framestore CFC
Guy Nesfield ... data support
Martin Newcombe ... matchmove artist / texture artist
Mark Newport ... visual effects
Geoff Newton ... model unit
Steve Nichols ... animator
Gustaf Nilsson ... digital compositor: Framestore CFC
Mike J. Nixon ... lead visual effects artist: Double Negative (as Mike Nixon)
Donal Nolan ... compositor
Lara Zoe Northway ... visual effects producer: Machine
Emma Norton ... visual effects producer
Tom O'Flaherty ... animator: Double Negative
Conor O'Mara ... assistant technical director: Framestore CFC
Robert O'Neill ... modeller: Framestore CFC
Paul Oakley ... CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC / lighting technical director
Fábry Olivia ... roto/prep artist: Cube Effects
Joshua Ong ... digital matte artist
Hiromi Ono ... digital artist: ILM
Matthew Packham ... visual effects artist: MPC
Graham Page ... digital compositor / rotoscope and prep artist: Double Negative
Luis Pages ... effects technical director: MPC
Clare Pakeman ... visual effects artist: MPC
Tahir Palali ... match move artist
Josh Paller ... technical assistant
Oleksandr Panaskevych ... CG effects artist: Framestore CFC
Alexandra Papavramides ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Christian Paradis ... environment technical director: MPC
Maurizio Parimbelli ... animator: Double Negative
Steve Parish ... digital artist: ILM (as Stephen Parish)
Michael Parkin ... model unit
S. Scott Parrish ... creature technical director: ILM (as Scott Parris)
Jim Parsons ... digital artist
Martin Parsons ... lead visual effects artist: Double Negative
Steve Parsons ... compositor: Framestore CFC
Adam Paschke ... senior digital compositor: Double Negative
Radhika Patel ... camera animator
Tilman Paulin ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Alex Payman ... compositing supervisor: Framestore CFC
David Pearson ... model unit first assistant
John Peck ... compositor: Framestore CFC
Tony Peck ... lead paint/rotoscope artist: Framestore CFC (as Anthony Peck)
Peter Pelisek ... department head processes: IMAX
Martin Pengelly-Phillips ... digital workflow specialist
Craig Penn ... animator: Framestore CFC
Venetia Penna ... scanning and recording operator
Davide Pesare ... shader writer
Nicolas Petit ... technical director
Daniel Pettipher ... production manager: Cinesite
Chris Petts ... 3D Artist: Cinesite
Kate Phillips ... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Tom Beckwith Phillips ... digital effects artist (as Tom Phillips)
Adrian Pinder ... cloth supervisor: DNeg
Anthony Pitone ... visual effects editor
Nick Pitt-Owen ... visual effects
Fred Place ... compositor
George Plakides ... lighting technical director
Richard Poet ... visual effects editor: Framestore CFC
Matthieu Poirey ... animator: Framestore CFC
Melvin Polayah ... creature technical director: Framestore CFC
Pietro Ponti ... technical director: Double Negative
Travis Porter ... compositor: Framestore CFC
Tristan Porter ... digital compositor: Baseblack
Sebastien Potet ... rigger: Framestore CFC
Donna Poynton ... roto/prep artist
Scott Pritchard ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Andrew Proctor ... model maker (as Andy Proctor)
Olivier Pron ... concept artist
Maria Pudlowska ... digital grading assistant
John Purdie ... roto/prep
Stefan Putz ... pipeline technical director: Framestore CFC
Simon Pynn ... matchmover: Double Negative
Schwanner Péter ... roto/prep artist: Cube Effects
Sirio Quintavalle ... compositor: Framestore CFC
Farhan Qureshi ... digital effects artist
Paul Raeburn ... sequence lead
Rudy Raijmakers ... CG animator / animator: Double Negative
Vikas Rajput ... layout & matchmove artist: ILM
Edward Randolph ... visual effects coordinator: Baseblack
Steve Rawlins ... animation supervisor: ILM
Anthony Redoblado ... digital artist
Nicholas David Reed ... matchmover: Framestore CFC
James Reid ... matchmover: Double Negative (as James Edward Reid)
Julia Reinhard ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Sandra Reis ... compositor: Double Negative
Spencer Reynolds ... matchmover: ILM
Nick Richardson ... model unit
Tom Richardson ... matchmover: Double Negative
Hannes Ricklefs ... software research and development: MPC
Viktor Rietveld ... sequence lead
Laurent-Paul Robert ... technical director
Becky Roberts ... roto-, prep- and matchmove coordinator: MPC
Ben Roberts ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Katherine Roberts ... visual effects: Double Negative
Aled Robinson ... visual effects editor: MPC
D. Eric Robinson ... roto department head: IMAX
Dave Robinson ... systems engineer
Craig Edward Rogers Jr. ... film recording
Adam Rogers ... model unit
Xavier Roig ... sequence lighting lead: Double Negative
Tom Rolfe ... lead digital compositor
Campbell Rose ... compositor: Framestore CFC
Jason Rosson ... digital artist: ILM
Gavin Round ... visual effects editorial
Trina M. Roy ... research & development lead: Double Negative
Andrew Russell ... digital artist: ILM
James Russell ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Vishal Rustgi ... stereoscopic conversion
Alex Rutherford ... model unit
Florian Salanova ... lighting technical director: MPC
Rhys Salcombe ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Dave Salter ... senior digital artist
Lucy Salter ... lighter: Double Negative (as Lucy Ward) / shader writer: Double Negative (as Lucy Ward)
Jeff Saltzman ... camera layout supervisor: ILM
Juan-Luis Sanchez ... digital artist: Double Negative
Jonald Delos Santos ... digital artist
Tiago Santos ... roto/prep artist
Mag Sarnowska ... digital artist: IMAX
Florian Schroeder ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Sam Schwier ... matchmover: Double Negative
Denis Scolan ... lead compositor: Framestore CFC
Alexander Seaman ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Misty Segura ... digital compositor (as Misty Segura Barbour)
Rene Segura ... digital artist: ILM
Nelson Sepulveda ... digital compositor: ILM
Joseph Severn ... 3D surveyor
Aatesh Shah ... systems engineer: Framestore CFC
Foad Shah ... digital compositor: Double Negative
John Sharp ... compositor: Framestore CFC
Chris Shaw ... visual effects supervisor
Matthew Shaw ... digital compositor
David Short ... rigger: Framestore CFC
Dominic Sidoli ... visual effects producer: Double Negative
Ian Simpson ... compositor: Double Negative (as Ian Z. Simpson)
Bruno Simões ... animator: MPC / previs artist: MPC
Brian Sinasac ... digital stereoscopic artist: IMAX 3D
Jens-Peter Sjøberg ... sequence lead
Richard Slechta ... lead CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC
Alex Smith ... 2D compositor: Cinesite
Jeremy Smith ... lighting artist: Double Negative
Karen Smith ... visual effects artist: MPC
Laurel A. Smith ... texture artist: MPC
Laurence Smith ... data operations: Framestore CFC
Matthew Smith ... lighter: Double Negative
R. Matt Smith ... stereoscopic compositor: Imax Corp
Rick Smith ... digital stereoscopic compositor: IMAX Corp.
Ryan Smith ... digital artist: ILM
Tammy Smith ... roto/prep artist: MPC
Daniel Smollan ... lighting technical director: MPC
Udo Smutny ... compositor: Framestore CFC
Dan Snape ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Alan So ... digital artist: IMAX
Olivier Soares ... fur technical director
Drew Solodzuk ... DMR editor (IMAX version)
Max Solomon ... animation supervisor: Framestore CFC
Jean-David Solon ... creature technical director: Framestore CFC
Cameron Sonerson ... character animator: creature technical director, Rising Sun Pictures
Jamshed Soori ... visual effects
Jim Soukup ... layout artist: ILM (as James Soukup)
Sarah Soulsby ... compositor: Double Negative
Christoph Sprenger ... lead massive technical director: Double Negative
Paul Stamp ... data operations: Framestore CFC
Richard Stay ... digital compositor: Double Negative UK (as Richard B. Stay)
Tom Steadman ... lighting artist: Double Negative
Damian Steel ... digital artist: ILM
Jim Steel ... senior digital compositor: Double Negative
Davi Stein ... compositor: Double Negative
Penn Stevens ... creature technical director: Framestore CFC
Joe Woodward Stevenson ... layout artist
James Stewart ... creature supervisor
Jamie R. Stewart ... lighter: Double Negative (as Jamie Stewart)
Samantha Steyns ... rotoscope and matchmove coordinator
Paul Venn Stirling ... prep artist: MPC / roto artist: MPC
Wilson Stockman ... creature technical director: Framestore CFC
Jelena Stojanovic ... 2D visual effects supervisor
Nigel Stone ... director of photography: model unit
Paul Stone ... technical director: Baseblack
David Stopford ... fluid technical director
Sean Stranks ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Steve Street ... visual effects supervisor: Machine
Christopher Sweet ... studio assistant: Double Negative
John Switzer ... programmer
Esben Syberg ... technical director
Nicholas Symons ... animator: Double Negative (as Nick Symons)
Makai Szabolcs ... compositor: Cube Effects
Mátyás Szabó ... senior digital coordinator: Cube Effects
Attila Szalma ... digital compositor: Cube Effects
Atilla Szapek ... compositor: Cube Effects
Zoltán Szegedi ... digital artist: Cube Effects
Peter Szewczyk ... lead lighting technical director / sequence lead: lighting and compositing, MPC
Kat Szuminska ... visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Neil Szymanski ... data operative
Gábor Székely ... technical director: Cube Effects
Ria Tamok ... digital compositor: Cube Effects
Tomaso Tartarotti ... digital compositor: IMAX
Pál Tauszig ... digital compositor: Cube Effects
Ben Taylor ... lead visual effects artist: Double Negative
Bridget M. Taylor ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Scott Taylor ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Marios Theodosi ... digital effects artist
George Theophanous ... motion control camera
Bill Thomas ... model unit
Adrian Thompson ... visual effects artist
Andrew Myles Thompson ... matchmove Artist: MPC
Daniel Thompson ... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Rupert Thorpe ... render support: Framestore CFC
Paul Timpson ... creature technical director: Framestore CFC
Simon Tingell ... digital paint and rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Kim Tobin ... digital compositor (as Kim Worrall)
James Tomlinson ... lighter: Double Negative
Ben Toogood ... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Gavin Toomey ... additional visual effects supervisor
Shahin Toosi ... prep/paint and roto artist: MPC
Simon Trafford ... compositor: Double Negative
Sanju Travis ... lead compositor
Diego Trazi ... digital artist: Double Negative (as Diego Trazzi)
Mark Tremble ... digital compositor: Double Negative (as Mark Tran-Tremble)
Nigel Trevessey ... model workshop supervisor
Chi Chung Tse ... animator
Sarah Tulloch ... visual effects coordinator: Warner Brothers (as Sarah L. Smith)
Les Turner ... animator
Matthew Twyford ... compositing
Gábor Tóth ... senior digital compositor: Cube Effects
Jenõ Udvardi ... visual effects producer: Cube Effects
Chris Ung ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
George Vajna ... second assistant DMR editor (IMAX version)
Kristi Valk ... matte painter: Framestore CFC
Brad van Bodegom ... digital artist (IMAX version)
Adrian Van Der Park ... digital compositor: IMAX
Gert Van Dermeersch ... digital compositor
John Van Hoey Smith ... digital compositor / visual effects artist: MPC (as Jon Van Hoey Smith)
Jon Veal ... lead modeller
Bruce Vecchitto ... digital artist: ILM
Beck Veitch ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Rainy Venne ... senior technical imaging artist: Imax 3D
David Vickery ... CG supervisor: Double Negative
Mauricio Villamil ... visual effects artist
Pascale Ville ... digital artist: ILM
Eugénie von Tunzelmann ... lead digital artist: Double Negative
Holger Voss ... senior technical director: Cinesite
Andreas Vrhovsek ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Tim Waddy ... digital artist: ILM
Daniel Wade ... CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC
Victor Wade ... lead digital compositor
Mark Wainwright ... digital artist
Alexis Wajsbrot ... visual effects
Adam Walker ... modeller
John Walker ... CG supervisor: ILM
Tara Walker ... digital artist: Framestore CFC
Derek Walsh ... visual effects editor
Michael Waltl ... lighter: Double Negative
Karen Wand ... compositor
Rachel Ward ... animator: Framestore CFC
Thomas Ward ... character animator: Double Negative
Val Wardlaw ... visual effects supervisor: Baseblack
Pieter Warmington ... senior effects artist
Sharon Warmington ... digital compositor: Double Negative (as Sharon Peng)
Ben Warner ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Daniel Warom ... digital artist: Double Negative
Andy Warren ... lighter: Double Negative (as Andrew Warren)
Rebecca Waters ... lead artist (as Becky Graham) / lighter: Double Negative (as Becky Graham)
Imery Watson ... concept artist: Double Negative
Robert Weaver ... digital production supervisor
Mark Webb ... visual effects production supervisor
Danny Webster ... head rigger: model unit
Susan M. Weeks ... lead digital compositor: Double Negative (as Susan Weeks)
Gregory Weiner ... digital artist: ILM
Jason Wen ... visual effects artist: MPC
Olaf Wendt ... on-set previs
Wendy Whaley ... artistic advisor: IMAX / compositing supervisor: IMAX
Ben White ... CG supervisor: Framestore CFC
Andrew Whitehurst ... lead artist: Double Negative
James Whitlam ... visual effects executive producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Thom Wickes ... render/data wrangler: Cinesite
Julia Wigginton ... visual effects producer
Ed Wilkie ... compositor: Double Negative (as Edward Wilkie)
Stephen Willey ... systems engineer
Chantelle Williams ... technical director: Double Negative
Clare Williams ... animator: Double Negative
Stuart Willis ... visual effects coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures
Chris Wilson ... render wrangler: MPC
Kirsty Wilson ... visual effects: MPC
Oliver Winwood ... assistant digital resource manager: MPC
Christine Wong ... digital compositor
Eric Wong ... character rigging supervisor
Pat Wong ... senior compositor
Nick Woo ... technical support
Daniel Wood ... digital lighting effects artist: Double Negative (as Dan Wood)
Helen Wood ... compositor: Double Negative
Mike Woodhead ... set matchmove technician
Alison Wortman ... lighter: Double Negative
Ged Wright ... lead visual effects artist: Double Negative
Anna Yamazoe ... matchmove Artist: MPC
Richard Yeomans ... visual effects plate coordinator: Warner Brothers
Gregory Yepes ... sequence supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Olly Young ... visual effects production assistant: Warner Brothers
Tim Young ... digital compositor: Framestore CFC
Trevor Young ... lead visual effects artist: Double Negative
Patsy Yiu Ping Yuen ... visual effects artist: MPC (as Patsy Yiu Ping Yuen)
Dean Yurke ... sequence supervisor
Matthias Zeller ... creature technical director: Framestore-CFC / rigger: Framestore CFC
Patrick Zentis ... matte painter/compositor: Double Negative
Anthony Zwartouw ... previsualization artist
George Zwier ... lead visual effects artist: Double Negative
Péter Závorszky ... visual effects production manager: Cube Effects
Keith Barton ... technical support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Julian Blom ... animation coordinator: MPC (uncredited)
Andrea Blundell ... visual effects production manager: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Lee Chidwick ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Jerome Dewhurst ... di engineer (uncredited)
Martyn Drake ... systems: MPC (uncredited)
Justin Kosnikowski ... digital compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Duncan Lees ... head of 3D services: Plowman Craven and Associates (uncredited)
Taz Lodder ... technical support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Stuart Messinger ... asset department manager (MPC) (uncredited)
Thomas Middleton ... rotoscope artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Premamurti Paetsch ... technical assistant (uncredited)
Sona Pak ... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative (uncredited)
Nick Pill ... visual effects concept artist (uncredited)
Mark Pinheiro ... visual consultant: Escape Studios (uncredited)
Osiris Pérez ... software research and development: MPC (uncredited)
Megan Rible ... technical assistant (uncredited)
Andrew Scoggins ... Lidar scanning (uncredited)
John Slattery ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Michele Stewart ... vfx production manager: Industrial Light & Magic Singapore (uncredited)
Jonathan Sykes ... data operations: Cinesite (uncredited)
Dan Warder ... data operator (uncredited)
Mark Williams ... software research and development: MPC (uncredited)

Stunts 

Lucy Allen ... stunt performer
Mark Archer ... stunt performer
Kelly Attfield ... stunt performer
Martin Bayfield ... stunt performer
Scott Brady ... stunt performer
Nick Chopping ... stunt performer
George Cottle ... stunt performer
Nicholas Daines ... stunt performer
Rick English ... stunt performer
Bradley Farmer ... stunt performer
Dean Forster ... stunt performer
Amanda Foster ... stunt performer
Sarah Franzl ... stunt performer
Gabriele Fritz ... stunt double: Natalia Tena
James Grogan ... stunt performer
Rhys Henson ... stunt performer
David Holmes ... stunt performer
Lee Hornblower ... stunt performer
Charlotte Hunter ... stunt performer (as Charlie Billson)
Rob Inch ... stunt performer
Rowley Irlam ... stunt performer
Sid Karne ... stunt performer
Tolga Kenan ... stunt performer
Anthony Knight ... stunt double: Rupert Grint / stunt performer
Mike Lambert ... stunt performer
Maurice Lee ... stunt performer
Paul Lowe ... stunt performer
Emma Mac ... stunt performer
Marc Mailley ... stunt performer
Tina Maskell ... stunt performer
Kim McGarrity ... stunt performer
Lee Millham ... stunts
Daniel Naprous ... stunt performer
Ryan Newberry ... stunt performer
Greg Powell ... stunt coordinator
Gordon Seed ... stunt performer
Diz Sharpe ... stunt double
Andy Smart ... stunt performer
Matthew Stirling ... stunt performer
Roy Taylor ... stunt performer
Reg Wayment ... stunt performer
Joanna Whitney ... stunt double: Emma Watson / stunt performer (as Jo Whitney)
Gary Arthurs ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Ben Cooke ... stunts (uncredited)
Nicholas Daines ... stunt double: Arben (uncredited)
Levan Doran ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Bradley Farmer ... stunt double: Jason Isaacs (uncredited)
River George ... stunts (uncredited)
David Holmes ... stunt double: Daniel Radcliffe (uncredited)
Rob Inch ... stunt double: Ralph Fiennes (uncredited)
Charles Jarman ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Paul Kennington ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Paul Kulik ... stunt double: Draco Malfoy (uncredited)
James O'Donnell ... stunts (uncredited)
Justin Pearson ... stunts (uncredited)
Peter Pedrero ... stunt safety (uncredited)
Curtis Rivers ... stunts (uncredited)
Alisha Smith ... stunt double: Bonnie Wright (uncredited)
Andy Weller ... stunts wire effects (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jonathan Ames ... video assistant: second unit
David Armstrong ... grip: dailies
Marc Atherfold ... first assistant camera: second unit
Alfie Biddle ... camera trainee: second unit
Sam Bloor ... rigging best boy
Mike Brewster ... director of photography: second unit
Bob Bridges ... video assist coordinator
Stuart Bridges ... video assist operator
Brandon Burdett ... assistant camera
Joe Buxton ... libra technician
Andy Challis ... electrical rigger
Chris Clarke ... second assistant camera: second unit
Murray Close ... still photographer
Fionn Comerford ... second assistant camera
Barry Conroy ... key grip electrician
Gerry Conway ... second assistant camera
Luke Coulter ... second assistant camera: second unit
Adam Dale ... aerial camera operator
Tim Dean ... libra head technician
Robert Diebelius ... grip electrician (as Bob Diebelius)
Adam Dorney ... additional camera trainee: second unit
Graham Driscoll ... desk operator / grip electrician
Billy Dunn ... electrician
Laurence Edwards ... crane technician
Paul Edwards ... Steadicam operator: second unit
Liam Ellingworth ... trainee grip
Steve Ellingworth ... key grip
Stephen Fell ... electrical rigger
John Ferguson ... first assistant camera: second unit
Francesco Ferrari ... second assistant camera
Wick Finch ... gaffer: second unit
Dave Freeth ... libra technician
Chris Gilbertson ... grip electrician
Ian Glenister ... key grip electrician
Dan Hartley ... video assist operator
Graeme Haughton ... grip electrician
Gary Hedges ... electrician
Jamie Henney ... grip electrician
Steve Hideg ... crane technician
Jeremy Hiles ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera
Des Hills ... camera tracking driver
Darren Holland ... key grip: second unit
Dennys Ilic ... special photographer
Henryk Jedynak ... first assistant camera
Jamie Knight ... lighting technician: second unit
Jody Knight ... main unit and 2nd unit grip trainee
Jim Knox ... grip electrician
Mark Laidlaw ... grip electrician
Elliot James Langridge ... camera assistant
Mark Looker ... grip electrician
Matthew Luscombe ... stills assistant
Clive Mackey ... first assistant camera: second unit
David Mackie ... second assistant camera: second unit
Stephen Mathie ... grip electrician (as Steve Mathie)
Davie Mayes ... grip electrician (as David Mayes)
Tom McFarling ... second assistant camera
Liam McGill ... key grip electrician (as Liam Magill)
Christopher TJ McGuire ... MK-V AR operator
James McGuire ... gaffer
Ray Meere ... second assistant camera: second unit
Richard Merrell ... rigging electrician
Nic Milner ... additional photographer: second unit / camera operator: additional photography
Nial Monroe ... grip electrician
Stewart Monteith ... best boy
Neil Munro ... lighting technician
Gary Nolan ... lighting technician
John-Martin O'Flaherty ... best boy (as John Martin O'Flatharta)
Patrick O'Flynn ... grip electrician
Eamonn O'Keeffe ... focus puller: second unit
Tom O'Sullivan ... bestboy
James Perry ... additional camera trainee
Steve Petrie ... video assistant
Steve Powton ... grip electrician
Miles Proudfoot ... first assistant camera: second unit
Geoff Read ... grip electrician
Dave Ridout ... rigging gaffer (as David Ridout)
Jack Ridout ... grip electrician
David Rist ... best boy grip: second unit
Thomas Royal ... lighting technician
Sam Sale ... video assistant: second unit
Kim Seber ... first assistant camera
Richard B. Shean ... video assistant
Tony Skinner ... grip electrician
Ross Slater ... grip electrician
Howard Smith ... MK-V AR operator
Mario Spanna ... additional libra head technician: second unit
Stefan Stankowski ... additional photographer: second unit / camera operator: additional photography, second unit
Wojciech Staron ... camera operator: "b" camera
Elliot Thomas ... grip electrician
Andy Thomson ... crane & head technician grip
Taylor Tulip-Close ... still photographer
Peter Versey ... camera operator: second unit
Al Watson ... grip electrician
Dave Wells ... grip
Paul Wheeldon ... second assistant camera
Jack White ... grip electrician
Michael White ... grip electrician
Glyn Williams ... first assistant camera: aerial unit (as J. Glyn Williams)
Iwan Williams ... grip electrician
Ben Wilson ... electrician
Paul Wood ... grip electrician
Charlie Woodburn ... first assistant camera: aerial unit
Paul Worley ... grip
Don Brown ... video assist (uncredited)
Barry Conroy ... best boy (uncredited)
Nic Cupac ... grip (uncredited)
Danny Espey ... electrician (uncredited)
Steve Evans ... grip (uncredited)
Will Finch ... electrician (uncredited)
Conor Finlay ... electrician (uncredited)
Chris Gilbertson ... lighting console operator (uncredited)
Ian Glenister ... lighting supervisor (uncredited)
Aaron Keating ... electrician (uncredited)
Wayne King ... electrician (uncredited)
Jamie Mills ... electrician (uncredited)
Karl Morgan ... focus puller (uncredited)
Andy Mountain ... electrician (uncredited) / lighting console operator: second unit (uncredited)
Tom Scott ... rigger (uncredited)
Ian Sinfield ... electrician (uncredited)
Dave Wells ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Paul Worley ... grip: "b" camera (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Chris Barton ... animatronic designer
Eamonn Butler ... 3D supervisor
Marie Celaya ... animator
Jean-Denis Haas ... animator: ILM
Boris Hiestand ... animator: MPC
Phil Morris ... animator

Casting Department 

Brendan Donnison ... adr voice casting
Luciano Silighini Garagnani ... extras casting
Alice Searby ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Chloe Aubry ... assistant costume designer
Jane Bogunovic ... costumer
Sue Bradbear ... costumer
Robert Bye ... costumer
Mauricio Carneiro ... costumer
Graham Churchyard ... costume supervisor
Derek Clark ... costumer
Rosy Coppola ... costumer
Richard Davies ... assistant costume designer
Rachel Dixon ... costumer
David J. Evans ... wardrobe (as Dave Evans)
Jane Flanagan ... costumer
Françoise Fourcade ... costumer
Birgitta Fredlund ... costume coordinator
Laurent Guinci ... wardrobe assistant: second unit
Georgina Gunner ... wardrobe supervisor
Shelley Hazell ... costumer
Helen Jerome ... wardrobe mistress
Vivienne Jones ... assistant costume designer
Robert Karn ... costumer
Stephen Kill ... costumer (as Steve Kill)
Claire Kitchener ... costumer
Aimee Lisby ... costumer
Catherine Lovett ... costumer (as Cat Lovett)
Susan MacKenzie ... costumer
Whitaker Malem ... special costumes
Sharon McCormack ... costumer
David McLaughlin ... costumer
Martin McShane ... costumer
Sara Meek ... assistant costume designer
Karen Mitchell ... costumer
Neil Murphy ... wardrobe master
Shirley Nevin ... costumer
Yvonne Otzen ... costumer
Gary Page ... costumer
Stephanie Paul ... wardrobe assistant: second unit
Michelle Philo ... costumer (as Michelle Gisonda)
Angela Pledge ... costumer
Sally Puttick ... wardrobe mistress
Christina Rex ... costumer
Nicholas Roche-Gordon ... costumer (as Nick Roche-Gordon)
Sunny Rowley ... wardrobe
Timothy Shanahan ... costumer (as Tim Shanahan)
Frank Simon ... costumer
Guy Speranza ... assistant costume designer
Rupert Steggle ... wardrobe
William Steggle ... wardrobe
Jo Van Schuppen ... costumer
Emma Walker ... costumer
Mauricio Carneiro ... costume illustrator (uncredited)
Tom Hornsby ... daily wardrobe assistant (uncredited)
Andrew Hunt ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Shane Kingdon ... crowd costume assistant (uncredited)
Sally Puttick ... costumer (uncredited)
Timothy Shanahan ... chief costume breakdown artist (uncredited)
Jo Van Schuppen ... costume cutter (uncredited)
Wyn Vaughan-Humphreys ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Kate Williams ... costume breakdown/dyer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Todd Baillere ... post-production coordinator
Hermione Byrt ... first assistant editor
Tania Clarke ... first assistant editor
Mark Cullis ... assistant editor
Gabriel Dedic ... lead digital colorist
Peter Doyle ... supervising digital colorist
Alex Fenn ... assistant editor
Fergus Hally ... colorist
Tom Kemplen ... assistant editor
Grace Lan ... digital intermediate operations supervisor
Jonathan Mann ... digital film restoration
Steven Mates ... assistant editor
Angus Munro ... avid engineer
Luke O'Connell ... post-production assistant
Steve O'Leary ... film scanner
Debs Richardson ... assistant editor: avid
Matthew Streatfield ... assistant editor: Technicolor
Maria Chamberlain ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Chris DeLaGuardia ... color timer (uncredited)

Music Department 

Darrell Alexander ... score producer
Geoff Alexander ... orchestrator
Peter Cobbin ... score mixer / score recordist
Sophie Cornet ... dubbing music editor
Marcia Crayford ... orchestra leader
David Hage ... music copyist / music librarian
Allan Jenkins ... score programmer
Lewis Jones ... assistant music mixer
Julian Kershaw ... orchestrator
Alastair King ... conductor / conductor: choir / orchestrator
Bradley Miles ... orchestrator
Richard Nelson ... assistant music supervisor
Sam Okell ... assistant music mixer / assistant scoring engineer
Nelson Richard ... orchestra contractor
Rob Sneddon ... music copyist (as Robert Sneddon) / music librarian (as Robert Sneddon)
Graham Sutton ... supervising music editor
Simon Whiteside ... orchestrator
Robin Whittaker ... music editor
John Williams ... composer: theme "Harry Potter" / musician: cello (uncredited)
Dave Foster ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Jim Adams ... unit driver
Nigel Birtchnell ... unit driver
Eddie Coleman ... transportation captain
Adalberto Da Silva ... unit driver
Paul Deluce ... unit driver
Warren Deluce ... unit driver
Steven Griggs ... assistant transportation captain
Chris Hammond ... minibus driver
Peter Harvey ... unit driver
Martin Lewis ... driver: camera car, second unit
Jim Magill ... unit driver
Jason Mortlock ... unit driver
Martyn Phelps ... unit driver
David Rosenbaum ... transportation coordinator
Vivienne Rosenbaum ... transportation co-captain: cast
Karen Russell ... driver: minibus
Chris Streeter ... unit driver
Bill Walker ... unit driver
Terry Wilde ... unit driver
Ian Yea ... facilities driver
Kitchener Young ... unit driver

Other crew 

Joseph Henry Anderson ... sherpa
Hannah Andrews ... set runner: second unit
Samantha Barber ... script supervisor assistant
Alexander Barnes ... stand-in: "Young James Potter" (as Alex Barnes)
Carla Bartley ... production assistant
Katrina Barton ... assistant script supervisor
Caroline Benoist ... assistant animal trainer
Michael Berendt ... production assistant
Esther Bintliff ... production assistant
Vicky Bishop ... assistant production coordinator
Adam Booth ... dailies runner
Valentina Borfecchia ... set production assistant
Paul M. Brennan ... floor runner: second unit
Tom Browne ... daily runner / set production assistant: second unit
Phillipa Bullock ... base runner: second unit / location assistant
Natalie Burnell ... animal department coordinator
Ken Burry ... security: second unit / set security
Adam Byles ... base runner: main unit
Katie Byles ... production runner
Leah Chalk ... health and safety
Nicky Coats ... vfx accountant
Vicky Cole ... script supervisor daily
Clare Collingridge ... key set production assistant: second unit
Vanessa Davies ... key unit publicist
Tony Davis ... assistant production coordinator: UK
David Decio ... stand-in: Young Peter Pettigrew
Robin Demetriou ... catering supervisor
Nick Donovan ... double / stand-in
Tom Dyer ... video trainee (as Tommy Dyer)
Jake Edmonds ... health and safety coordinator
Clint Edwards ... rigger
Andrew Ellinas ... production assistant
Reshad Esmail ... set security
Jennifer Evans ... animal administrator
Karen Fayerty ... unit nurse
Kate Garbett ... production coordinator: second unit
Gary Gero ... animal supervisor
Colin Giles ... location security
Helen Glover ... accounts assistant
Nicholas Goh ... assistant choreographer (as Nick Goh)
Jacqueline Goldenstein ... additional set production assistant
Oliver Greetham ... studio operation manager
Anna Hall ... producer coordinator
Paul Harris ... choreographer
Steve Harvey ... unit location manager
Samson Haveland ... key set production assistant: second unit (as Sam Haveland)
Darren Helman ... location support
Nicki Housego ... double/stand-in (as Nicki Attwood)
Leanne Hubbard ... assistant animal trainer
Phillippa Hunt ... set production assistant: second unit
Joseph Jayawardena ... unit manager
Polly Johnsen ... studio executive (uncredited)
Adam Johnson ... production assistant
Alexandra Jordan ... production assistant (as Alexandra Lavis-Jordan)
Lynne Kemp ... set production assistant
Allin Kempthorne ... stand-in
Nichola Kerr ... assistant accountant
Tamara King ... production assistant
Alex Klien ... assistant coordinator
Gareth Lewis ... set assistant
Carly Lewisohn ... set production assistant
Gary Lord ... sherpa
Matthew Luscombe ... laboratory technician
Andy Madden ... floor runner / set production assistant
Sharon Mansfield ... script supervisor: second unit
Scott Maynard ... sherpa
Donna McCormick-Smith ... assistant animal trainer
James McGrady ... production assistant
Sarah McKenna ... personal assistant: Rupert Grint
Fiona May McLaren ... accounts trainee
Gary McMonnies ... double: Dudley Dursley and Vincent Crabbe / runner / stand-in: Dudley Dursley and Vincent Crabbe
Alastair McNeil ... assistant accountant
Laura Miles ... script supervisor daily
Sharon Milton ... crowd tutor
Ali Morris ... child licence coordinator
Nathalie Munns ... double
Rob Munns ... double
Katie Neal ... set production assistant
Ryan Newberry ... double: "Harry Potter" / stand-in: "Harry Potter"
Gary Nixon ... production accountant
Darren O'Connell ... set production assistant: second unit
Helen Oakleigh ... chaperone
Ann Ormesher ... accounts trainee
Vanraaj Padhaal ... production assistant
Matthew Patching ... assistant animal trainer (as Matt Patching)
Geraldine Patten ... assistant: Mr. Heyman
Laura Pearson-Smith ... set production assistant (as Laura Pearson)
Craig Pinney ... sherpa
Aaron Poole ... stand-in: George Weasley
Maria Pudlowska ... assistant: Slawomir Idziak
Sue Quinn ... location manager
Amy Robertson ... unit publicist
Craig john Robinson ... sherpa
Jay Rosenwink ... assistant accountant
Jean-Marc Rulier ... 3D scanning specialist
Holly Sale ... production assistant
Will Samuelson ... helicopter pilot
Paula Sargeant ... assistant accountant
Hamish Secrett ... assistant animal trainer
Mark Somner ... unit location manager
David Sousa ... head animal trainer (as Dave Sousa)
Toby Spanton ... production assistant
Nick Starr ... set runner
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager: Flying Pictures Ltd.
Bertie Stephens ... double: Neville Longbottom
Andy Surry ... assistant: Mr. Barron (as Andrew T. Surry)
Ed Symon ... floor runner / runner
Aurelia Thomas ... assistant location manager
Adam James Thompson ... set runner (as Adam Thompson)
William Todd-Jones ... creature movement consultant
Craig Topham ... set assistant: second unit
Rachael Tottingham ... set production assistant
Julie Tottman ... head animal trainer (as Julie Totman)
Louise Van Hamme ... assistant accountant
Chris Vierig ... intern
Paul Warren ... stand in/double Daniel Radcliffe
Tony West ... stand-in: Brendan Gleeson
Richard Wild ... weather consultant (as Dr Richard Wild)
Winnie Wishart ... production coordinator
Marc Wolff ... aerial coordinator
Jamie Wolpert ... assistant: Mr. Yates
Anna Worley ... script supervisor
Barney Wrightson ... aerial operations assistant: Flying Pictures Ltd.
Eileen Yip ... base runner: main unit
Carolyn Allen ... crowd tutor (uncredited)
Stephanie Bell ... paint finisher (uncredited)
Paul Davies ... stand-in: Deatheater (uncredited)
Katie Harlow ... script supervisor: second unit dailies (uncredited)
Lucy Hassan ... stand in/double (uncredited)
Ian Mitchell ... stand-in/picture double: Alan Rickman David Thewlis (uncredited)
David Smallbone ... double (uncredited)
Sam Weeden ... body double: Fred Weasley (uncredited)

Thanks 

Ann Koska ... thanks
Kate Reston ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page