Edit
Le dernier tunnel (2004) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Erik Canuel

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Mario Bolduc
Paul Ohl
Marcel Talon ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Fred Giguère
...
Smiley
Nicolas Canuel ...
Vincent Savard
Marie-France Marcotte ...
Magdeleine "Maggy" Fortin
Sébastien Huberdeau ...
Régis Turcotte
Céline Bonnier ...
Annie Beaudoin
Anick Lemay ...
Isabelle Parenteau
Jean-François Boudreau ...
Mathieu Arcand
Michel Mongeau ...
Paolo Morrietti
Steve Banner ...
Denis Morissette
Jean-François Beaupré ...
Sergent Michel Létourneau
Widemir Normil ...
Gardien Robert Jolicoeur
...
Joel Falardeau
Fanou Lanciault ...
Assistante de Morissette
Chantal Collin ...
Policière Turcotte
Isabelle Moreau ...
Jeune Secrétaire
André Héroux ...
Chauffeur Banque
Martin-Guy Bélanger ...
Otage Bélanger
Gilles Poitras ...
Otage Forcier
François Lambert ...
Otage Pierre Villeneuve
Yves Francoeur ...
Assistant de Morissette
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Yan Balté ...
Piéton
Steve Berthelotte ...
Éboueur
Freddy Bessa ...
Policier
Roger Bisson ...
Détective Francoeur
Éric Bélanger ...
Policier
Richard Champagne ...
Policier
Jean-Sébastien Charron ...
Policier
Lise Chénier ...
Policière
...
Éboueur
Brian Deer ...
Pompier
François Desrochers ...
Policier
David Di Carlo ...
Collègue de policière
Terry Diabo ...
Pompier
Daniel Duhaime ...
Conducteur de camion
Guy Germain ...
Policier
Hugo Giroux ...
Détective Gill
Ghislain Hebert ...
Policier
Catherine Héroux ...
Piétonne
Karina Iraola ...
Jolie fille
Bruce Kahn ...
Policier
Éric Legault ...
Policier
Eric Lehner ...
Policier
Stéphanie Marchand ...
Policière
Christian Nantel ...
Policier
Denis Perrier ...
Policier
Marc St-Germain ...
Policier
Stéphane Tessier ...
Policier
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Pierre Gendron ... producer
Christian Larouche ... producer
Carole Vaillancourt ... line producer

Music by 

Michel Corriveau

Cinematography by 

Bernard Couture

Film Editing by 

Jean-François Bergeron

Casting By 

Marie-Jan Seille

Art Direction by 

Jean Bécotte

Set Decoration by 

Lyne Chénier

Costume Design by 

Francesca Chamberland

Makeup Department 

Claudette B. Casavant ... key makeup artist
Johanne Gravel ... makeup artist
Christine Larocque ... wig maker

Production Management 

Karl Archambault ... unit manager
Renaud Mathieu ... production manager
Joe Yared ... post-production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Marie Cayer ... second assistant director
Sylvie Perron ... first assistant director
Natalie Plante ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Isabelle Létourneau ... art department coordinator
Julie Robert ... property master

Sound Department 

Catherine Bellazzi ... boom operator
Dominique Chartrand ... sound mixer
Valéry Dufort-Boucher ... dialog editor
Denys Dufresne ... assistant sound editor
Gavin Fernandes ... sound re-recording mixer
Sylvain Lefebvre ... sound mixer
Tchae Measroch ... foley artist
Pierre Paquet ... sound re-recording mixer
Jacques Plante ... adr supervisor
Christian Rivest ... sound effects editor / supervising sound editor

Special Effects by 

Louis Craig ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Thomas Hallé ... digital compositor
Gunnar Hansen ... visual effects supervisor
Jonathan Legris ... digital artist
Marc Massicotte ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Alexandre Cadieux ... stunt driver
Jean Frenette ... stunt coordinator
Tyler Hall ... stunt driver
Martin Williams ... stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department 

Véronique Boncompagni ... still photographer
Daniel Chrétien Jr. ... electrician
Eric Godbout ... assistant camera
Denis Lamothe ... assistant chief lighting technician
Jean-Francois Tousignant ... camera trainee
Marco Venditto ... rigging gaffer

Editorial Department 

Mélanie Carignan ... on-line assistant editor
Stéfanie Guadagnino ... assistant editor
Nicolae Ilies ... digital colorist
Benoit Touchette ... post-production coordinator

Music Department 

Sylvain Lefebvre ... score mixer: score recordist
Mario Sévigny ... trailer score by (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Pablo Reinoso ... driver

Other crew 

Melanie Bergeron ... key set medic
Beatrix Franco Eno ... production secretary
Caroline Mireault ... production coordinator
Geneviève Ouellet ... production secretary
Brent Radford ... on-set armorer
Danny Turgeon ... key set production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page