Edit
The Real Roseanne Show (TV Series 2003– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Robert Swope ... (1 episode, 2003)

Series Cast  

John Argent ...
 Himself (13 episodes, 2003)
...
 Herself (13 episodes, 2003)
Jeff Machala ...
 Himself (13 episodes, 2003)
Drew Ogier ...
 Himself (13 episodes, 2003)
Jake Pentland ...
 Himself (13 episodes, 2003)
Shannon Hughey ...
 Herself (12 episodes, 2003)
Ted Jessup ...
 Himself (9 episodes, 2003)
...
 Himself (9 episodes, 2003)
...
 Herself (8 episodes, 2003)
Becky Pentland ...
 Herself (7 episodes, 2003)
Jessica Pentland ...
 Herself (6 episodes, 2003)
...
 Herself (4 episodes, 2003)
Bill Pentland ...
 Himself (4 episodes, 2003)
...
 Himself (4 episodes, 2003)
Tammy Faye Bakker ...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2003)
Jennifer Machala ...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2003)
James Moore ...
 Co-Chef / ... (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2003)
Eliza Bichmann ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
Bekka Bramlett ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Herself - Former Miss Petite USA (1 episode, 2003)
Jennifer Pentland ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Musician (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Model (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

R.J. Cutler ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2003)
Hilary Liu ... assistant producer (13 episodes, 2003)
Grant McGahuey ... associate producer (13 episodes, 2003)
Jennifer Perry ... producer (13 episodes, 2003)
David Price ... associate producer (13 episodes, 2003)
Kim Levine ... segment producer (1 episode, 2003)
Jessica Pentland ... producer (1 episode, 2003)
Glenda Shaw ... consulting producer (1 episode, 2003)
Christopher Toyne ... line producer (1 episode, 2003)
Belisa Balaban ... series producer (unknown episodes)
Roseanne Barr ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Michael Bernstein ... producer (unknown episodes)
Rich Bye ... co-executive producer (unknown episodes)
Jonathan Chinn ... producer (unknown episodes)
Mark Cowen ... co-executive producer (unknown episodes)
Francis Gasparini ... segment producer (unknown episodes)
Bruce Klassen ... coordinating producer (unknown episodes)
Chris Nee ... supervising producer (unknown episodes)
Drew Ogier ... supervising producer (unknown episodes)
Lenid Rolov ... producer (unknown episodes)
Ted Skillman ... senior producer (unknown episodes)

Series Cinematography by 

Ken Druckerman ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Simeon Soffer ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Sherril Schlesinger ... (1 episode, 2003)
Alison Ellwood ... (unknown episodes)
Nimrod Erez ... (unknown episodes)
Greg Finton ... (unknown episodes)
Andy Robertson ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Carmen Cuba ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

C.J. Strawn ... (1 episode, 2003)

Series Costume Design by 

Roni Burks ... (1 episode, 2003)

Series Makeup Department 

Elaine Hanson ... key makeup artist (1 episode, 2003)
Karan Michael ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2003)
Shannon Hughey ... makeup supervisor (unknown episodes)
Klexius Kolby ... key makeup artist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Kiku Terasaki ... production manager (1 episode, 2003)

Series Art Department 

Vincent Shelehov ... set dresser (13 episodes, 2003)
Susan Anstadt ... art department coordinator (1 episode, 2003)
Jennifer Bloom ... painter (1 episode, 2003)
James Crawford ... carpenter (1 episode, 2003)
Tim Crawford ... carpenter (1 episode, 2003)
Adoreé Durayappah ... art department assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Leonard Fasani ... carpenter (1 episode, 2003)
Axel G. Fernandez ... art department assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Scott Genofile ... carpenter (1 episode, 2003)
Tim Gray ... property master (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Hruska ... painter (1 episode, 2003)
Larry L. Lamb Jr. ... lead carpenter (1 episode, 2003)
Barbara Palmer ... prop buyer (1 episode, 2003)
Craig Sheets ... carpenter (1 episode, 2003)
Frank G. Silvestri ... carpenter (1 episode, 2003)
Brian Stansbarger ... carpenter (1 episode, 2003)
Mick Strawn ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 2003)
Mark Streeter ... carpenter (1 episode, 2003)

Series Sound Department 

Earl Martin ... re-recording mixer (13 episodes, 2003)
Jorge Montijo ... sound editor (2 episodes, 2003)
Jason P. Elmore ... p.a. mixer (1 episode, 2003)
Larry Reed ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2003)
David S. Rowe ... sound assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Brad Spurr ... production sound engineer (1 episode, 2003)
James Young ... assistant sound (1 episode, 2003)
D.J. Lynch ... additional sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
David S. McJunkin ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Bob Adler ... electrician (1 episode, 2003)
David Carline ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
George M. Chappell ... best boy electric (1 episode, 2003)
Richard Cheatle ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Lynn Costa ... electrician (1 episode, 2003)
Walter Glover Jr. ... gaffer (1 episode, 2003)
Walter Glover ... lighting director (1 episode, 2003)
Shane Harness ... jib operator (1 episode, 2003)
Vito J. Giambalvo ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Jeff Mayweather ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Al Myers ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2003)
Joshua Record ... best boy grip (1 episode, 2003)
Ron Record ... key grip (1 episode, 2003)
M. Ashley Reid ... electrician (1 episode, 2003)
Sean Stevens ... grip (1 episode, 2003)
Tom Tcimpidis ... video controller (1 episode, 2003)
Tikeri Thompson ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2003)

Series Editorial Department 

Katie Wassenaar ... post production supervisor (13 episodes, 2003)
David Coppola ... associate editor (unknown episodes)
Ryan Hermosura ... lead assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Angela Wittenberg ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

John Argent ... music arranger: keyboards (1 episode, 2003)
Rafael Moreira ... musician: guitar (1 episode, 2003)
Shauney Recke ... musician: drums (1 episode, 2003)
James Strong ... musician: bass (1 episode, 2003)

Series Other crew 

Miles Flanagan ... title designer (13 episodes, 2003)
Hilary Liu ... production staff (13 episodes, 2003)
Michael Fishman ... production staff (3 episodes, 2003)
Sherice Chandler ... production secretary (1 episode, 2003)
Damon D'Amato ... teleprompter operator (1 episode, 2003)
Aaron Danielson ... production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Charles Ezell ... segment supervisor (1 episode, 2003)
Lisa Garr ... audience coordinator (1 episode, 2003)
Tony Lancto ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2003)
Frank Lau ... craft service (1 episode, 2003)
Alex Lopez ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2003)
Larry Mencarini ... assistant food stylist (1 episode, 2003)
Kevin Nakatsuka ... assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2003)
Brian Pundt ... engineer in charge (1 episode, 2003)
Joe Rodriguez ... video tape operations (1 episode, 2003)
Rita Rubalcava ... video tape operations (1 episode, 2003)
Steven Schillaci ... talent booker (1 episode, 2003)
Jill Shephard ... associate director (1 episode, 2003)
Danielle M. Smith ... assistant stage manager (1 episode, 2003)
Christopher Toyne ... stage manager (1 episode, 2003)
Jack L. White ... food stylist (1 episode, 2003)
Brandon Carroll ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Mona Grenier ... story editor (unknown episodes)
Brian McCarthy ... story editor (unknown episodes)
Jessica Morgan ... story editor (unknown episodes)
Grant Rickard ... story editor (unknown episodes)
Eliza Bichmann ... intern (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2003)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page