Edit
The Wendell Baker Story (2005) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andrew Wilson
Luke Wilson

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Luke Wilson

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Irma (as Angela Alvarado Rosa)
...
...
...
...
May
...
...
...
Dr. Van Horn (as Richard Jones)
Steve Stodghill ...
...
Federale Officer
Raymond Gestaut ...
Dennis Williams ...
...
...
Paper Boy (as Glen Powell Jr.)
Joel Trevino ...
James Coolidge ...
...
John Wirt ...
Shouting Guard
Mike Ritchey ...
Bus Guard
Lucina Paquet ...
Charles Sanders ...
Randy Stripling ...
...
Motorcycle Cop
...
Lawyer #1
...
Lawyer #2 (as Paul Mitchell Wright)
C. Anthony Jackson ...
...
...
Phyllis Browne ...
Dudley Browne ...
Mathew Greer ...
Brad Arrington ...
Mark Seliger ...
Abel Pastor ...
Older Mexican Man
Matt Hensarling ...
Garry Peters ...
Fed #1
...
Investigator
Jesus Tellez ...
Mexican Father
Ashley Andersen ...
Isis Stephanie Cerda ...
Flower Girl
...
Younger Mexican Man
John C. Wells ...
Frat Boy
Brother ...
Junior
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Prisoner (uncredited)
Juan Garcia III ...
Prisoner (uncredited)
Adam Langley ...
Office Worker (uncredited)
Dennis 'Goldie' Lindsey ...
Inmate (uncredited)
...
Waitress (uncredited)
Patricia Miller ...
Illegal Alien (uncredited)
...
Resort Waiter (uncredited)
...
Jogger (uncredited)
Fabian Watkins ...
Federal Agent (uncredited)
Joe Wilson ...
Convict (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ray Angelic ... executive producer
David Bergstein ... executive producer
David L. Bushell ... producer (as David Bushell)
Oliver Hengst ... executive producer
Mark Johnson ... producer
Wolfgang Schamburg ... associate producer
Ernst-August Schnieder ... executive producer
Tracee Stanley ... executive producer (as Tracee Stanley-Newell)
Ron Tutor ... executive producer
Luke Wilson ... producer

Music by 

Aaron Zigman

Cinematography by 

Steve Mason ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Harvey Rosenstock
Peter Teschner

Casting By 

Jo Edna Boldin

Production Design by 

David J. Bomba

Art Direction by 

John R. Jensen

Set Decoration by 

Carla Curry

Costume Design by 

Estee Stanley

Makeup Department 

Ron Berkeley ... additional makeup artist
Tracy Fleming ... additional makeup artist
Melissa Forney ... hair department head
Kimberly Greene ... makeup department head
Roxie Hodenfield ... hair stylist (as Roxie Norman)
Darylin Nagy ... key makeup artist
Rod Ortega ... hair stylist: Eva Mendes (as Rodney Ortega)
Charles Yusko ... assistant hair stylist (as Charles E. Yusko)

Production Management 

James Crowley ... production supervisor
Phil Eisen ... post-production supervisor
Susan Kirr ... unit production manager
Joel T. Pashby ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)
Bob Wenokur ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Doug Carter ... second second assistant director (as Douglas Carter)
Kara Doherty ... second assistant director
Marco Londoner ... first assistant director

Art Department 

David Michael Ableman ... set painter (as Michael Abelman)
Dean Allison ... general foreman
Kevin Berve ... property assistant
Jarid Boyce ... storyboard artist
Ryan Bust ... greensman
Jesus Carrera ... greensman (as Jesus 'Chuy' Carrera)
Raul V. Carrera ... lead greensman
Lance Cheatham ... set dresser
Scott Childers ... gang boss
Dennis Collins ... scenic foreman
Jack Colmenero ... lead set dresser
Patricia Dillon ... lead set dresser
Emmy Ellison ... art department assistant
L. Sonia Garcia ... stand-by painter
Sonia L. Garcia ... stand-by painter
Erick Garibay ... assistant property master
Shellie Gillespie ... art department coordinator
Mary Esther Griffiths ... set painter (as Mary Griffith-Camp)
Mark Hanks ... set dresser
Jerry G. Henery ... construction coordinator (as Jerry Henery)
Edwin Glen Hill ... utility
Roy G. Huth ... set dresser (as Roy Huth)
Teodor Istratescu ... signwriter
Robyn Jacobs ... set painter
Jerry Kilber ... propmaker
Garry Kirks ... propmaker
Riley Malone ... property intern
Dylan Martin ... propmaker
James W. McCormick ... property assistant (as J.W. McCormick)
Tom McDaniel ... gang boss
King Orba ... property master (as Mark Wallace)
John Parker ... set dresser
Darren Patnode ... on-set dresser
Scott Perez ... property assistant
Rob Perkins ... set painter
Mari Phillips ... additional on-set dresser
Dana Sanchez ... set painter
Peter Sattler ... graphic artist
Steve Sawhill ... lead man
Mark Sepulveda ... set painter
Rob Simons ... assistant art director
Romy Stevenson ... greensman
Robert H. Winn ... lead scenic

Sound Department 

Michael J. Benavente ... adr editor / supervising sound editor
Sarah Bourgeois ... assistant sound editor
Pud Cusack ... sound mixer
Thadd Day ... sound utility
Matt Dubin ... sound mix recordist
Gary Gegan ... sound re-recording mixer
Matthew Iadarola ... sound re-recording mixer
Shawn Kennelly ... foley mixer
Martin Lopez ... sound editor (as Martyin Jacob Lopez)
Laura Macias ... foley artist
Dan Medina ... mix facility coordinator
Andrea M. Metty ... mix facility coordinator
Michael A. Morongell ... sound mix engineer (as Michael Morongell)
Chris Navarro ... adr recordist
Vince Nicastro ... foley artist
Paul Rodriguez ... mix facility coordinator
Reuben Simon ... sound editor
Ross Simpson ... boom operator
Eric Thompson ... adr mixer

Special Effects by 

Stanford Gilbert ... special effects assistant (as Stanford S. Gilbert)
Steve Krieger ... special effects coordinator
Aaron Atom Vyvial ... special effects assistant
Colin Edlund ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Randy E. Moore ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Keefe Boerner ... visual effects consultant
Roy Chang ... graphic artist
Thomas Clary ... digital coordinator (as Tom Clary)
Alan De Castro ... digital compositor
Michael Degtjarewsky ... digital compositor
Scott Evans ... dustbuster
David Geoghegan ... digital compositor
Brian Hanable ... inferno compositor
Tom Lamb ... digital compositor
Matthew Melia ... dustbuster (as Mathew Melis)
James Rim ... dustbuster
David Sosalla ... visual effects supervisor
Jon Stern ... visual effects producer
James D. Tittle ... digital coordinator
Bob Wiatr ... Inferno compositor

Stunts 

Randy Fife ... stunt double: Wendell
Jim Henry ... utility stunts
Diane Towery ... stunt double: Wanda King
Russell Towery ... stunt coordinator
Gil Dean ... stunts (uncredited)
D.J. Morrison ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Glen Powell ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Marc Andrus ... key grip
Richard Ball ... key grip (as Richard J. Ball Jr.)
Roger Basquette ... video assist operator
Chris Byrne ... camera loader
Dennis Clay ... dolly grip
Scott Conn ... additional electrician
James B. Crawford ... gaffer (as James Crawford)
Theda Cunningham ... second assistant camera (as Theda Streetman)
Jerry Eschberger ... additional grip
Chris Hamala ... grip (as Christopher Hamala)
Rob Hicks ... grip
Daniel H. Jacobs ... electric intern (as Dan Jacobs)
Pete Kolb ... best boy grip (as Peter Kolb)
James Marks ... remote camera technician
Raul 'Bull' Mellow ... electrician (as Raul 'Bull' Mello)
Richard Merryman ... camera operator
Mark Mims ... best boy electric (as Mark S. Mims)
P.K. Munson ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Richard Nance ... grip
Robert B. Reynolds ... gaffer: second unit (as Robert Reynolds)
Ty Roberts ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Wally Rowell ... best boy electric: second unit (as Walton Rowell)
John Scott ... "b" camera operator
Peter Simonite ... first assistant camera
Cara Singleton ... second assistant camera
Pete Stockton ... best boy grip (as Peter Stockton)
Josh Taylor ... electrician
Gary Tolbert ... aerial camera operator (as Gary M. Tolbert)
Greg Travis ... electrician (as Travis Travis)
Leif E. Ulvog ... grip
Steve Urban ... grip
Ezra Venetos ... grip
Laura Wilson ... still photographer
Chris Byrne ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Marq Edwards ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Victoria Gonzales ... assistant camera (uncredited)
John Johns ... video playback operator (uncredited)
Nate Nelson ... grip (uncredited)
Eric Pickett ... additional video assist (uncredited)
Peter D. Roome ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit (uncredited)
John Sheeren ... additional first assistant camera (uncredited)
Peter Simonite ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Aaron Atom Vyvial ... additional dolly grip (uncredited)
Mike Washlesky ... additional camera operator (uncredited)
Thomas Young ... additional second assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Veronica Bernal ... extras casting intern
Kira Burns ... extras casting director
Kit Gwin ... casting associate
Melissa Mercer ... casting assistant
Stephanie A. Steel ... extras casting assistant
Ruth N. Straw ... casting coordinator (as Ruth Straw)
Katie Wallace ... extras casting intern

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Stephany Baskin ... additional costumer
Richard Beltran ... costume intern (as Richard A. Beltran)
Karly Hand ... costume intern
Lee Hunsaker ... costume supervisor
Vanessa Nirode ... costumer (as Vanessa A. Nirode)
Nina Proctor ... costume supervisor
Jamie Sloan ... costume production assistant (as Jaimey L. Sloan)
John H. Smith ... costumer (as John Smith)
Sara Springfield ... costume production assistant
Suzie True ... costume intern
Sabrina Ann Vela ... costume intern

Editorial Department 

Randy L. Anderson ... color timer (as Randy Anderson)
Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Matthew Cardarople ... editorial production assistant (as Matthew 'Waldo' Cardarople)
Peter Mergus ... associate editor
Jim Passon ... color timer
Aaron Rottinghaus ... editorial production assistant
Travis Smith ... editorial production assistant
Kathy Thomson ... digital colorist
Valance Eisleben ... high definition editorial services (uncredited)

Music Department 

John Bissell ... music supervisor
Johnny Caruso ... music editor
Debbi Datz-Pyle ... orchestra contractor (as Debbie Datz)
Jerry Hey ... orchestrator
Steve Juliani ... music preparation
Debra MacCulloch ... music business affairs
Dean Parks ... additional orchestrator / musician: guitar solos
Michael Stern ... music score recordist / music scoring mixer
Aaron Zigman ... conductor / orchestrator
Natalie Baartz ... music coordinator (uncredited)
Jesse Voccia ... music engineer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Dwight Cary ... driver (as Dwight 'Curly' Cary)
Danny Castaneda ... driver
Ronald D. Chambers ... driver (as Ronald Chambers)
Mark Cice ... driver (as Mark E. Cice)
Charles Coulter ... driver: honeywagon (as Charles F. Coulter)
Joe Dye ... driver (as Joe N. Dye)
Greg Faucett ... transportation coordinator (as Gregory Faucett)
Greg Gutierrez ... driver
Joseph Lockwood ... driver
Xavier Maldonado ... driver (as Xavier S. Maldonado)
James McBride ... driver (as James A. McBride)
Luis Fernando Ramos ... driver
Angelita Saenz ... driver
Bobby Sconci ... driver
Russell E. Scott ... transportation production assistant
Jesus F. Tellez ... transportation captain
Mike Vela ... driver
Mary D. Ward ... driver
Darwin Witte ... driver

Other crew 

Melissa Bernstein ... assistant: Mark Johnson
Frymi Biedak ... assistant: David Bergstein
Debbie Bilski ... assistant craft service
Eric Briske ... catering assistant
Rusty Chambers ... assistant craft service
Logan Cooper ... location scout
Alain S. Corcos ... production executive
John P. Crowley ... assistant location manager (as John Crowley)
Gil Dean ... animal wrangler
Shanti Delsarte ... production coordinator
Allison Doyle ... accounting intern
Steve Drake ... product placement: K2 Marketing
David Ducar ... business and legal affairs
Phil Eisen ... assistant: David Bushell
Frances Fiore ... unit publicist
Joe Fiske ... key craft service
Jay Floyd ... additional clearances: Now Clear This
Wayne Forman ... chef: Wayno's Catering
J.W. 'Corkey' Fornof ... aerial coordinator (as Corkey Fornof)
Gilmar Fortis II ... production executive
Joey 'Peanuts' Garibay ... location production assistant
Kelli Gillam ... post production accountant
Mike Gillespie ... key craft service
Kayse Goodell ... production assistant
Gina Grande ... script supervisor
Cody Haynes ... animal wrangler
Richard Hebben ... assistant craft service
Sean Hogan ... production accountant
Joey Hudgins ... location manager
Saundra Janairo ... assistant: Tracee Stanley-Newell
Vicki V. Johnson ... medic (as Vicki Johnson)
Kathy Kaplan ... production office intern
Liv Kaplan ... production assistant
Nell Kennedy ... production secretary
Matt Lankes ... assistant: Laura Wilson
Keith Maitland ... production consultant
Maki Markovich ... additional chef: Wayno's Catering
Ryon Marshall ... animal wrangler
Jennifer Martinson ... production assistant
Dorothy Menton ... location production assistant
Brian Murphy ... production assistant
Frank Murray ... first assistant accountant
Leslie Nadelman ... production office intern
Debbie Padrick ... clearances: Warner Bros. Clearances
DeLayne Rasmussen ... assistant production coordinator
Jeremy Reisig ... production assistant (as Jeremy W. Reisig)
Emily Rice ... post production accountant
M.K. Shaw ... payroll accountant (as Kathleen Shaw)
Jeremy Shirk ... set security
James Spencer ... assistant: Luke & Andrew Wilson
Max Sturgeon ... production assistant
Adam Sud ... production office intern
Robert Sud ... production office intern
Chasity Thomas ... catering assistant
Raigen Thornton ... medic
Clark Thurmond ... pilot
Rod Tinney ... helicopter pilot
Hans Turner ... chief financial officer
Kathryn Vanderveen ... product placement: K2 Marketing
John Anthony Vitti ... assistant: David Bushell
Laura A. Walker ... production assistant (as Laura Walker)
Ian Watermeier ... production executive
Steve White ... location specialist
Leigh A. Wilbourn ... production coordinator (as Leigh Ann Wilbourn)
Diane Williams ... business and legal affairs
Tom Williams ... assistant: Mark Johnson
Joe Wilson ... director of special operations (as Uncle Joe)
Tiffany K. Boehmke ... business affairs executive (uncredited)
Mia Cevallos ... liaison: Chapman (uncredited)
Jose Angel Hernandez ... additional location scout (uncredited)
Catharina Hourcade ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Marike Jainchill ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Michael Lange ... stand-in (uncredited)
Adam W. Rosen ... legal services (uncredited)
Marvin Schroeder ... armorer (uncredited)
Koen Wooten ... armorer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Tom Copeland ... thanks: Texas Film Commission

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page