Edit
Dragon Wars: D-War (2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Hyung-rae Shim

Writing Credits  

Hyung-rae Shim ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Agent Judah Campbell
...
Agent Linda Perez (as Elizabeth Pena)
...
Zoo Guard
...
Hypnotherapist
...
Psychiatrist
...
Secretary of Defense (as Geoffrey Pierson)
Cody Arens ...
...
Reporter
...
Sarah's Mother (as Jody L. Carlson)
...
Head Doctor
...
Dr. Austin
Patricia Lee ...
Sarah's Nurse
...
Homeless Native American
...
Mystery Driver (as Alexa Motley)
...
Bounty Hunter #1
...
Bounty Hunter #2
...
Bounty Hunter #3
...
Bounty Hunter #4
...
Receptionist Nurse
...
Nurse #1
Hyun Jin Park ...
Haram (as Jin Hyun)
Hyojin Ban ...
Narin
Ji-hwan Min ...
Bochun (as Jihwan Min)
Jongman Lee ...
Lord Yun
Kyungpyo Lee ...
Midwife
Junkai ...
Servant
Kyuho Moon ...
Young Haram
Enci ...
Screaming Office Worker
Rob Roy Fitzgerald ...
Detective
Joe Don Harris ...
LA SWAT
...
Homeless Man
...
Helicopter Pilot
Pete Kasper ...
Helicopter Pilot
...
Dude #1
...
Hospital Guard
...
Evil General
...
Young Sarah
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Ancient Warrior (uncredited)
Roberta Farkas ...
Narrator (voice) (uncredited)
Ethan Grant ...
FBI Agent (uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
...
Christine Shim (uncredited)
Scott Lunsford ...
Police Officer (uncredited)
Paulah May ...
Terrified Pedestrian in Purple / Woman Kicked by Monster (uncredited)
...
Pizza Delivery Guy (uncredited)
...
Atrox (uncredited)
Rodney Scott ...
(uncredited)
Richard Steen ...
Ethan's Father (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Sungho Choi ... producer
Tae-sung Jeong ... executive producer
Taesung Jeong ... producer
Woonjin Jung ... executive producer
James B. Kang ... producer
Hak Hun Kim ... executive producer
Kwang Jin Kim ... executive producer
Woo-taek Kim ... executive producer
Young Joon Kim ... executive producer
Jamey Kitchens ... producer: title sequence
Dennis James Lee ... co-producer: Los Angeles
Sascha Schneider ... line producer
Hyung-rae Shim ... executive producer

Music by 

Steve Jablonsky

Cinematography by 

Hubert Taczanowski ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Timothy Alverson ... (as Tim Alverson)

Casting By 

Christine Sheaks

Production Design by 

Yong Suk Kim
Jong Nam Shim

Art Direction by 

Dong Won Nam
Pamela B. Warner ... (as Pamela Warner)

Set Decoration by 

Donald Elmblad

Costume Design by 

Niklas J. Palm

Makeup Department 

Minjoung Cha ... key hair stylist: Korea Make-Up
Jennifer Gerber ... assistant makeup artist
Changju Gwon ... key makeup artist: Korea Make-Up
Jiho Jeong ... key makeup artist: Jiho Make-Up
Daeyoung Kang ... makeup designer: Korea Make-Up
Ron Karkoska ... additional makeup artist (as Ron D. Karkoska)
Dohyung Kim ... assistant makeup artist: Korea Make-Up
Jooil Kim ... assistant makeup artist: Korea Make-Up
Youngsim Kim ... key hair stylist: Korea Make-Up
Jinwuk Lee ... assistant makeup artist: Korea Make-Up
Keleigh Lippert ... key makeup artist
Heather Mages ... additional makeup artist
Jeonghyeon Park ... assistant makeup artist: Jiho Make-Up
Wendy Southard ... key hair stylist (as Wendy Boscon)
Bora Yeon ... assistant makeup artist: Jiho Make-Up

Production Management 

Dooho Choi ... post-production supervisor
Sungho Choi ... director of production finance
Ki-Wook Shim ... post-production supervisor
Sascha Schneider ... unit production manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Billy Greenfield ... second second assistant director
Seiyoung Jun ... second assistant director: Korea
Mingoo Kim ... first assistant director: Korea
Euijin Lee ... second assistant director: Korea
Alexa Sheehan ... second assistant director (as Alexa 'Squirrel' Motley)
Hanseung Song ... second assistant director: Korea
Jonathan Southard ... first assistant director
Alexa Sheehan ... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)

Art Department 

Evelyn Barbier ... set designer (as Evelyne Barbier)
Joe Barden ... general foreman
Don Bracken ... assistant property master
Tonya Brewer Hunt ... on-set dresser (as Tonya Hunt-Brewer)
Karen E. Burnett ... set dresser
Carol Decarr ... set dresser
Steven DeSantis ... construction coordinator
T. Scott Elliott ... set dresser (as Scott Elliott)
Sookyung Ha ... senior concept artist: Younggu Art Studios
Seamin Her ... property master: Ungok Provision
Melanie Hubbard ... art department production assistant
Jungeun Huh ... costume/props: Younggu Art Studios
Sukyoung Hwang ... property master: Ungok Provision
Kyonghwan Jang ... senior concept artist: Younggu Art Studios
Heecheon Jeon ... storyboard artist: Korea, second unit
Yongwoo Joo ... set designer: Younggu Art Studios
Dukjin Jung ... set designer: Younggu Art Studios
Minjung Jung ... set designer: Younggu Art Studios
Hyunjung Kang ... costume/props: Younggu Art Studios
Mitchell W. Katzman ... set dresser
Erik Kieltyka ... assistant props (as Erik R. Kieltyka)
Hyunjin Kim ... concept artist: Younggu Art Studios
Miyoung Kim ... costume/props: Younggu Art Studios
Sangkyoon Kim ... costume/props: Younggu Art Studios
Soohyun Kim ... costume/props: Younggu Art Studios
Taewon Kim ... costume/props: Younggu Art Studios
Yoosik Kim ... set designer: Younggu Art Studios
Maureen Kropf ... paint foreman
Daniel Kuzmick ... set dresser
Rick Kyker ... property master
Grant Lau ... art director: title sequence
Junhwang Lee ... costume/props: Younggu Art Studios
Kyungjin Lee ... set designer: Younggu Art Studios
Sanghee Lee ... costume/props: Younggu Art Studios
Woonhyoung Lee ... concept artist: Younggu Art Studios
Eunju Lim ... concept artist: Younggu Art Studios
Sookkyung Lim ... costume/props: Younggu Art Studios
Lawrence D. Lira ... draper (as Lawrence Lira)
Sammy Loreno ... set dresser
Steven Pacitto ... set dresser
Eunjung Park ... set designer: Younggu Art Studios
Analisa Quilty ... set dresser
Buddy Ray Reynolds ... set dresser (as Buddy Reynolds-Maichel)
Ryan Rittmiller ... draper
Glenn Ryan Jr. ... set dresser (as Glenn Ryan)
Monti Santilli Rainbolt ... leadman (as Monti Rainbolt)
Grant Sawyer ... on-set dresser
Bennet Silver ... set dresser
Hyunsoo Song ... set designer: Younggu Art Studios
Jaecheon Song ... set designer: Younggu Art Studios
Edward Tamayo ... set dresser
Sehee Won ... costume/props: Younggu Art Studios

Sound Department 

David Beadle ... dialogue editor
Beau Biggart ... adr mixer
Joey Bilger ... assistant sound editor
Mark Binder ... re-recording mixer / sound designer
Keith Birchfiel ... boom operator
Josh Bower ... boom operator
Nakgu Choi ... effects sound mixer: STS
Sunghwan Choi ... production manager: STS
Derrick Cloud ... cable wrangler
Thomas Curley ... sound mixer (as Tom Curley)
Dave Davenport ... assistant sound editor
Justin Doyle ... assistant sound effects editor
Andrew Ellerd ... sound effects editor
Nathan Hankins ... assistant sound editor (as Nathen Hankins)
Catherine Harper ... foley artist
Patrick Hogan ... dialogue editor
Gahye Jung ... adr editor: STS
Hyunsoo Jung ... sound mixer
Jongho Jung ... utility sound
Andy Kim ... voice director: Korean language
Hyuntae Kim ... performance producer: STS
Yongkook Kim ... foley mixer: Wave Lab
Donghyun Lee ... adr mixer: STS
Sean Lee ... production dialogue mixer: STS
Soonsung Lee ... boom operator
Mark A. Mangini ... re-recording mixer (as Mark Mangini) / supervising sound editor (as Mark Mangini)
Darrin Mann ... foley mixer (as Darren Mann)
Stuart Martin ... sound effects editor
Jeahong Moon ... foley artist: Wave Lab (as Jeahong 'Mong' Moon)
Christopher Moriana ... foley artist (as Chris Moriana)
Steven Morrow ... sound mixer: Korea
Piero Mura ... sound effects editor
Todd Murakami ... sound effects editor
Harry Nah ... sound supervisor: STS / supervising sound designer: STS
Brian Thomas Nist ... sound effects editor
Rodrigo Ortiz-Parraga ... sound effects editor (as Rodrigo Ortiz)
Ralph Osborn ... dialogue editor
Jonggeun Park ... boom operator
Bryan Pennington ... dialogue editor
Nick Shaffer ... sound effects editor
Andy Sisul ... mix tech (as Andrew Sisul)
John Snider ... sound effects editor
Dave Whitehead ... sound effects editor
Matilda Yang ... dialogue editor: STS
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer (uncredited)
Rodrigo Ortiz-Parraga ... additional sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Steve Schatz ... sound mixing recordist (uncredited)
Nick Shaffer ... additional sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Richard Taylor ... supervising sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Sungsang Cho ... sculptor: Younggu Art Studios
Yongjae Choi ... senior creature painter: Younggu Art Studios
Choongki Han ... miniatures: Younggu Art Studios
Kihoon Hong ... miniatures: Younggu Art Studios
Nari Hong ... sculptor: Younggu Art Studios
Myungha Hwang ... senior sculptor: Younggu Art Studios
Kipyo Jeon ... miniatures: Younggu Art Studios
Hungju Kim ... miniatures: Younggu Art Studios
Sukwoo Kim ... miniatures: Younggu Art Studios
Yong Suk Kim ... special effects production designer: Younggu Art Studios
Youngil Kim ... senior sculptor: Younggu Art Studios
Hakjin Lee ... miniatures: Younggu Art Studios
Hee-kyoung Lee ... special effects: Demolition (as Heekyung Lee)
Jungil Lee ... miniatures: Younggu Art Studios
Kyungjae Lee ... sculptor: Younggu Art Studios
Manyong Lee ... miniatures: Younggu Art Studios
Sungyeol Lee ... senior sculptor: Younggu Art Studios
Woongyoung Lee ... miniatures: Younggu Art Studios
Jongyeol Lim ... senior sculptor: Younggu Art Studios
Jooho Mang ... miniatures: Younggu Art Studios
Daniel Mustoe ... fx person (as Dan 'Dear' Mustoe)
Seungpil On ... miniatures: Younggu Art Studios
Kyungjin Park ... sculptor: Younggu Art Studios
Miae Park ... creature painter: Younggu Art Studios
John Roth ... special effects foreman
Seungho Ryu ... miniatures: Younggu Art Studios
Byungsup Shim ... miniatures: Younggu Art Studios
Jong Nam Shim ... special effects production designer: Younggu Art Studios
Kunsup Shin ... miniatures: Younggu Art Studios
Seungmin Shin ... miniatures: Younggu Art Studios
Heongup Song ... miniatures: Younggu Art Studios
Eddie Surkin ... special effects supervisor (as Eddie E. Surkin)
Jooyoung Yoo ... miniatures: Younggu Art Studios
Kichol Yoon ... animatronics: Younggu Art Studios
Eric Won ... miniature builder (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Daewoong Bae ... digital effects: Younggu Art Studios
Jiyoung Bae ... assistant matte painter: Younggu Art Studios
Taekwon Chung ... r&d/matchmove: Younggu Art Studios / system administrator: Younggu Art Studios
Patrick Clancey ... digital opticals: EFilm (as Pat Clancey)
Matt Davis ... Spydercam rigger technician
Tim Drnec ... spydercam coordinator/rigging (as Tom Drnec)
Dongho Han ... digital effects supervisor: Younggu Art Studios
Seong-Hwan Hong ... fx animator: Younggu Art Studios (as Sunghwan Hong)
Jonghyun Hwang ... technical animator: Younggu Art Studios
Joongsub Hwang ... digital scan/record manager: Younggu Art Studios
Ho Suk Jang ... cg supervisor: Younggu Art Studios
Hosuk Jang ... lead animator: Younggu Art Studios / pre-visualization supervisor: Younggu Art Studios
Hyeran Jung ... compositor: Younggu Art Studios
Ilsik Kang ... senior compositor: Younggu Art Studios
Dongkeun Kim ... pre-visualization artist: Younggu Art Studios
Dongwoo Kim ... senior animator: Younggu Art Studios
Hyemi Kim ... digital effects: Younggu Art Studios
Hyunsook Kim ... animator: Younggu Art Studios
Jinho Kim ... animator: Younggu Art Studios
Kee-Won Kim ... fx animator: Younggu Art Studios
Ki-bum Kim ... senior lighting td: Younggu Art Studios (as Kibum Kim)
Mingoo Kim ... visual effects editor: Younggu Art Studios
Mira Kim ... compositor: Younggu Art Studios
Miyoung Kim ... compositor: Younggu Art Studios
Soohan Kim ... matte painter: Younggu Art Studios
Taeuk Kim ... lighting td: Younggu Art Studios
Sunguk Ko ... digital model supervisor: Younggu Art Studios / pre-visualization artist: Younggu Art Studios
Bonmin Koo ... animator: Younggu Art Studios
Hyundong Lee ... senior compositor: Younggu Art Studios
Jaesung Lee ... pre-visualization artist: Younggu Art Studios / senior animator: Younggu Art Studios / texture artist: Younggu Art Studios
Joohyun Lee ... digital effects: Younggu Art Studios
Dongwon Nam ... visual effects production designer: Younggu Art Studios
Hojoon Oh ... pre-visualization artist: Younggu Art Studios / senior animator: Younggu Art Studios / system administrator: Younggu Art Studios
Scott Paider ... Spydercam head rigger
Gyebin Park ... senior compositor: Younggu Art Studios
Yong Park ... compositor: Younggu Art Studios
Todd Semmes ... spydercam coordinator/rigging
Ki-Wook Shim ... visual effects supervisor: Younggu Art Studios
Kiwook Shim ... visual effects editor: Younggu Art Studios
Junhee Sung ... design department supervisor: Younggu Art Studios
Rich Volp ... Spydercam flight control
Seungjun Yong ... pre-visualization artist: Younggu Art Studios / r&d/matchmove supervisor: Younggu Art Studios / senior animator: Younggu Art Studios
Choongyul Yoon ... compositing supervisor: Younggu Art Studios
Danny Shinwoong Kang ... concept artist (uncredited)
Thomas Mathai ... data manager (uncredited)
Danita Slaughter ... digital opticals editor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Geunchul Ahn ... stunts
Yongwoo Ahn ... stunts
Gap Yong An ... stunts
Keun Chul An ... stunts
Yong Woo An ... stunts
Brian Avery ... stunts
Jaeil Bae ... martial arts director
Dong Hyun Baek ... stunts
Kyung Chan Baek ... martial arts choreographer
Kyungchan Baek ... stunts
Heung Kook Choi ... stunts
Hungguk Choi ... stunts
Kwang Rak Choi ... stunts
Bud Davis ... stunt coordinator
Sun Do Lee ... stunts
Mong Dol ... stunt coordinator
Ji Bin Han ... stunts
Jung Hyun Han ... stunts
Jung Wook Han ... stunts
Toby Holguin ... stunts
Sangsuk Hong ... martial arts director
Craig Jensen ... stunts
Kyu Ho Jeon ... stunts
Il Won Jung ... stunts
Ilwon Jung ... stunts
Yoon Hun Jung ... stunts
Choon Geun Kim ... stunts
Chul Gu Kim ... stunts
Chungeun Kim ... stunts
Pil Soo Kim ... stunts
Sang Yong Kim ... stunts
Suk Joon Kim ... stunts
Sukjoon Kim ... stunts
Sung Sil Kim ... stunts
Taedeuk Kim ... stunts
Tea Deug Kim ... stunts
Young Jin Kim ... stunts
Hyoung Woong Ko ... stunts
Michael 'Pugita' Kobayashi ... stunts (as Michael Kobayashi)
Hannah Kozak ... stunt double
Jong Taek Kum ... stunts
Seung Ku Kwon ... stunts
Bong Keun Lee ... martial arts choreographer
Bonggeun Lee ... stunts
Jae-Woong Lee ... stunts
Se Eun Lee ... stunts
Sang Bum Mo ... stunts
Anthony Molinari ... stunts (as Anthony Molinara)
Hugh Aodh O'Brien ... stunts
Jin-Soo Park ... stunts
Tea Gi Park ... stunts
Robin Petgrave ... stunt pilot
Dennis Scott ... stunt coordinator
Jae Won Sim ... stunts
Brian Simpson ... stunts
Ator Tamras ... stunt double
Thom Williams ... stunts
Tae Woon Won ... stunts
Tea Yonl Yang ... stunts
Alex Daniels ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jesse Jam Miranda ... stunts (uncredited)
Sonja Munsterman ... stunts (uncredited)
Michael Owen ... stunts (uncredited)
Steve Tartalia ... stunt double: Robert Forster (uncredited)
Tyler Vogt ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tae Hoon Ahn ... assistant camera: second unit
Jongseok Baek ... assistant camera: second unit
Glenda Bingabing ... grip
Melchor Bingabing ... grip
Don Burton ... additional first assistant camera
Danielle C. Carroll ... loader (as Danielle Carroll) / second assistant camera (as Danielle Carroll)
Cheol Gi Choi ... assistant camera: third unit
Gwangjin Choi ... electrician: Vision Light
Matt Cohen ... video playback operator
Collin S. Colberg ... first assistant camera (as Collin Colberg)
Brandon Cunningham ... electrician
Chris Dambra ... electrician
Peter DePhilippis ... loader
John Doherty ... second assistant camera
Tim Drnec ... spydercam (as Tom Drnec)
Curtis Failor ... gaffer (as Curtis M. Failor)
Robert Garcia ... grip
Sangsoo Gil ... assistant camera: first unit
Ron Goodman ... special aerial photographer
Seungpyo Hong ... electrician
Hunhui Hwang ... assistant camera: second unit
Myeongdong Hwang ... grip
Kyeongmuk Im ... crane operator
Seokhyeon Jeong ... assistant camera: first unit
Geuncheol Ji ... crane operator
Gilsu Ji ... electrician
Seunghyeon Ji ... key grip
Greg Johnson ... video assist
Byungyun Jun ... electrician
Juil Jun ... assistant camera: second unit
Dukhee Jung ... electrician
Ahnhong Kim ... camera operator
Dae Gyu Kim ... assistant camera: second unit
Deok Hyeong Kim ... assistant camera: third unit
Gyeongbeom Kim ... crane operator
Jongmyung Kim ... motion control
Jukyong Kim ... electrician
Kwanghwa Kim ... grip
Seong Lae Kim ... assistant camera: third unit
Seonghyeok Kim ... motion control
Wonjin Kim ... assistant camera: first unit
Yeonju Kim ... electrician
Dean M. King ... best boy grip (as Dean King)
Chang Seup Lee ... assistant camera: third unit
Donggyu Lee ... electrician
Jaein Lee ... best boy grip
Jaejong Lee ... assistant camera: first unit
Jeongdae Lee ... grip
Junho Lee ... assistant camera: first unit
Kyeongshin Lee ... assistant camera: first unit
Seongguk Lee ... assistant camera: first unit
Seungkyu Lee ... assistant camera: first unit
Wonhyeong Lee ... assistant camera: second unit
Yeong Ho Lee ... assistant camera: second unit
Chris Linares ... electrician
Kim McCall ... video playback operator
Seong Won Min ... assistant camera: third unit
Juchon Moon ... grip
Diego Negrete ... electrician
Tommy Noroian ... key grip
Jarrod Oswald ... additional first assistant camera
Scott Paider ... spydercam
Rodney Pardey ... grip
Hyeonguk Park ... camera operator
Jisung Park ... electrician
Kyongseok Park ... assistant camera: second unit
Wanyong Park ... key grip
Young Cheul Park ... assistant camera: second unit
Gustavo Peña ... steadicam (as Gustavo Pena)
Yusin Pyo ... electrician
Richard Ralston ... chief lighting technician
Chad Reavis ... electrician
Andrew Robison ... grip
Hugo Rojas ... still photographer
Hammer Semmes ... spydercam
Jongsoon Shin ... assistant camera: first unit
Hyeokjae Song ... assistant camera: second unit
Joshua Stern ... best boy electric (as Joshua T. Stern)
Jim Unsinn ... video playback operator (as James Unsinn)
Rich Volp ... spydercam
Aiken Weiss ... camera operator
Yeongmin Yang ... grip
Chad Glendon ... electrician (uncredited)
Clinton H. Wallace ... still photographer (uncredited)
Sam Wayman ... electrician (uncredited)
Matt Zschoche ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Gary Hebert ... animator (as Gary Herbert)
Eric Keller ... animator
Ryan Zunkley ... animator

Casting Department 

Rebecca Gushin ... casting associate
Georgia Simon ... casting: loop group
Debe Waisman ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Chulyoung Bae ... key set costumer
Shandra Beri ... costume supervisor
David Childress ... additional costumer
Mary Lou Diaz ... additional costumer
Rebecca Dominguez ... stitcher
David S. Heifetz ... costumer
Hungju Kim ... costume: Evil General
Elyse Lain ... costume intern
Hongsun Lee ... additional costume designer
Sunhwa Lee ... costumer
Melanie Lewis ... costume production assistant
Diane McCloskey ... costumer
Deanna M. Saul ... costumer (as Deanna Saul)
Bess Stansell ... key set costumer
Samantha E. White ... set costumer (as Samantha White)

Editorial Department 

Matthew Booth ... additional editor (as Mathew Booth)
Richard Conkling ... film editor (as Rich Conkling)
Rick Grayson ... assistant editor
Michael Hatzer ... colorist: EFilm
Soo Bin Kang ... post-production coordinator
Annie E. Kim ... post-production coordinator
Jack Lewars ... color timing assistant: EFilm
Jim Mackiej ... additional editor
Nicolas Peterson ... digital intermediate assistant producer: EFilm
Loan Phan ... digital intermediate producer: EFilm
Martha Pike ... digital intermediate editor: EFilm
Keith Roberts ... editor: title sequence
D.R. Farquharson ... digital intermediate producer: Efilm (uncredited)
Royce Smith ... color timer (uncredited)

Location Management 

Ivo Deranja ... location manager
Miho Deranja ... key assistant location manager
Federico Ferro ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Jeffrey Biggers ... score mixer (as Jeff Biggers) / score recordist (as Jeff Biggers)
Jay Flood ... composer: additional music
Steve Jablonsky ... music producer
Robert Puff ... score preparation
Pieter Schlosser ... assistant to composer
Tom Trafalski ... music editor
Greg Vines ... staff engineer
Hyungyeol Yoo ... musician: huge drum
Rossano Galante ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Danail Getz ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Jay Kim ... music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

John W. Barbee ... transportation co-captain (as John Barbee)
Roy Beville ... driver
Steve Bonner ... driver: prop truck
Dennis Brock ... tank driver
Frank Calabria ... base camp genny
Jorge Cisneros ... tank driver
Mike Clark ... transportation captain
Dennis A. Coleman ... tank driver
Charles J. Conley ... maxi van head wrangler
Elizabeth Dominguez ... maxi van head wrangler
Scott Dudley ... tank driver
J. Armin Garza II ... insert car driver
Michael Hindman ... fuel truck (as Micahel Hindman)
Nicholas Howard ... tank driver
Gary Jackson ... driver (as Gary W. Jackson)
Kyle Jetton ... tank driver (as J. Kyle Jetton)
Dennis Lape ... tank driver (as Dennis R. Lape)
Josh Lauth ... tank driver
Frank Mejerski ... transportation coordinator (as Frank Majerski)
David Murrell ... tank driver
John Pohmisano ... tank driver
Irv Press ... driver: maxi van #3 (as Irwing W. Press)
Tom Provenzano ... driver: maxi van #3
James B. Rhodes ... driver: maxi van #3
George Schmid ... driver: maxi van #3
Ricardo Sepulveda ... driver: maxi van #3
Paul Smith ... driver: maxi van #3
Gary D. Stalker ... production van driver
Chris Stathes ... tank driver
Paul Thomas ... tank driver
Mike Volpe ... honeywagon driver
Ron Volpe ... wardrobe trailer

Other crew 

Judy Ahn ... consultant
Ryan Ashley ... military voices
Jeeyoung Bang ... director's secretary: Korea
Amanda Baudo ... animal trainer
Rob Bloch ... animal trainer
Braden Bowen ... set production assistant (as Brady Bowen)
Victor Manuel Castro ... military voices
Esther Chae ... loop group
Yun Jung Chang ... loop group
Alisa Charoen-Phol ... set production assistant (as Alisa Chargen-Phol)
Minsuk Choi ... production assistant: Korea, second unit
Troy H. Choi ... assistant accountant
Sal Cocuzza ... set production assistant (as Sal Coccuza)
Tara L. Craig ... production coordinator
Martin J. Crotty ... military voices
Stephen Dale ... set production assistant
Michael Del Polito ... set production assistant
Chad Easton ... set production assistant
Arthur Edmonds III ... set production assistant (as Arthur B. Edmonds III)
Frier Son Edward ... loop group
John Fukuda ... set production assistant
Barbara Gannen ... studio teacher
Gary Hebert ... title designer: main titles (as Gary Herbert)
Bridget Hoffman ... loop group
Karen Huie ... loop group
Rif Hutton ... loop group
Marabina Jaimes ... loop group
Kelly Jones ... set production assistant
Amanda Jorgensen ... set production assistant
Myung Ho Jun ... investor relations consultant
Seiyoung Jun ... marketing manager / script supervisor: Korea / translator
Songgu Kang ... production assistant: Korea, second unit
Charles Kim ... loop group
Donghwa Kim ... production assistant: Korea, second unit
Hyungjin Kim ... attorney
June Kim ... loop group
Min Soo Kim ... office production assistant
Myungjong Kim ... consultant
Taesung Kim ... consultant
Wonho Kim ... production administrator
Youngnam Kim ... production administrator
Mijung Kwon ... consultant
James Kyson ... loop group (as James Kyson Lee)
Grant Lau ... title designer: main titles
Geunwoo Lee ... consultant
Hyuk Lee ... marketing
Renee Lee ... office production assistant
Ronald J. Levin ... attorney (as Ronald Levin)
Rosa Lin ... set production assistant
Deeter Lota ... set production assistant
Sangjun Ma ... consultant
John Marquess III ... set production assistant
Eric Meyers ... military dialogue consultant (as Lieutenant Colonel Eric Meyers)
Jeanine Meyers ... military voices
Junho Min ... translator
Daniel Mongeon ... set production assistant
Kyungok Noh ... script supervisor: Korea, second unit
Greg Joung Paik ... loop group (as Greg Paik)
Paul Pape ... loop group
Changseung Park ... production administration manager
Eunkyung Park ... consultant
Youngkyu Park ... production administrator
Nicole Runkle ... first assistant accountant
Sijin Ryu ... consultant
Clay Savage ... loop group
Tracy Scott ... script supervisor
Jim Sharon ... set production assistant
Jungmi Shin ... assistant production accountant
Debbie Silverman ... animal trainer
Skip Stellrecht ... loop group
Duncan Stewart ... set production assistant
Josh Swoveland ... set production assistant
Ila Taluban ... production coordinator: title sequence
Russ Tanaka ... set medic
Kwangyeon Won ... accountant / production accountant
Boseok Yang ... pre-production coordinator: Korea, second unit
Michael Zeininger ... set production assistant
Ryan Zunkley ... title designer: main titles
Angel Brown ... background coordinator (uncredited) / production assistant (uncredited)
John Charles ... software manager: Sony DAC (uncredited)
Nora L. Ferris ... insurance broker (uncredited)
Annie Jeeves ... publicist (uncredited)
Larry Zanoff ... armorer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Yoon Jin Back ... special thanks
Yong Jin Choi ... special thanks
Mike Hopkins ... special thanks
Ethan Van der Ryn ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page