Edit
The Restaurant (TV Series 2003–2004) Poster

(2003–2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Writing Credits  

Mark Burnett ... (creator) (unknown episodes)
Mark Koops ... (creator) (unknown episodes)
Howard T. Owens ... (creator) (unknown episodes)
Ben Silverman ... (developer) (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

...
...
...
 Herself 1 episode, 2003
Jeffrey Chodorow ...
 Himself 1 episode, 2003
...
 Herself 1 episode, 2003
...
 Himself 1 episode, 2003
Heather Kristin ...
 Herself 1 episode, 2003
...
 Herself 1 episode, 2003
Susan 'Lola' Shiebler ...
 Bartender 1 episode, 2003
Caroline White ...
 Herself 1 episode, 2003
...
 Alex - Maitre'd 1 episode, 2004
Danielle Monaro ...
 Herself 1 episode
...
 Himself (2003) unknown episodes
Topher Goodman ...
 Himself (2003) unknown episodes
...
 Gideon (2003) unknown episodes
Natalie Norman ...
 Herself (2003) unknown episodes
...
 Himself (2004) unknown episodes
...
 Herself (2004) unknown episodes
...
Nicolina DiSpirito ...
...
Susanna Hari ...
...
Lisa Wurzel ...
Philip Ng ...
 Corner Booth Patron (uncredited) 1 episode, 2004

Series Produced by 

James Bruce ... co-executive producer / executive producer (8 episodes, 2003-2004)
Robert Riesenberg ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2003-2004)
Christopher Campbell ... co-producer (7 episodes, 2003-2004)
Roberta Brodsky ... associate producer (6 episodes, 2003)
Patrick Costello ... senior associate producer (6 episodes, 2003)
Esther Reyes ... producer (6 episodes, 2003)
Al Castellanos ... associate producer (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Karen Kinney ... producer (2 episodes, 2004)
Roy Bank ... producer (1 episode, 2003)
Bruce Beresford-Redman ... producer (1 episode, 2003)
David C. Brown ... story producer (1 episode, 2003)
Mark Burnett ... executive producer (1 episode, 2003)
Jay Cannold ... co-executive producer (1 episode, 2003)
Alfredo Castellanos ... associate producer (1 episode, 2003)
Henrietta Conrad ... executive producer (1 episode, 2003)
Freddy Deane ... producer (1 episode, 2003)
Kara Doherty ... assistant field producer (1 episode, 2003)
Tracy Dorsey ... co-executive producer (1 episode, 2003)
John Feist ... supervising producer (1 episode, 2003)
Kate Hall ... producer (1 episode, 2003)
Pieter Helms ... associate producer (1 episode, 2003)
Mark Koops ... co-executive producer (1 episode, 2003)
Marco Londoner ... field producer (1 episode, 2003)
Monica Martino ... associate producer (1 episode, 2003)
Howard T. Owens ... co-executive producer (1 episode, 2003)
Saskia Rifkin ... line producer (1 episode, 2003)
Lisa Samsky ... associate producer (1 episode, 2003)
Sebastian Scott ... executive producer (1 episode, 2003)
Ben Silverman ... executive producer (1 episode, 2003)
Teressa Tucker ... associate producer (1 episode, 2003)
Katherine Walker ... story producer (1 episode, 2003)
Christian Faber ... producer (1 episode, 2004)
Mona Grenier ... story producer (unknown episodes)
Elizabeth Grizzle ... associate producer (unknown episodes)
Holly A. Hines ... associate producer (unknown episodes)
Cathrine Irgens Nilsen ... producer (unknown episodes)
Conrad Riggs ... co-executive producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

David Vanacore ... (8 episodes, 2003-2004)
Russ Landau ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Allison Dunn ... (6 episodes, 2003)
John Laus ... (4 episodes, 2003)
Bernard Adamczyk ... (1 episode, 2003)
Lane Baker ... (1 episode, 2003)
Sue Blainey ... (1 episode, 2003)
Mitchell Danton ... (1 episode, 2003)
Mary DeChambres ... (1 episode, 2003)
Glen Ebesu ... (1 episode, 2003)
Andrew Ecker ... (1 episode, 2003)
Sean Foley ... (1 episode, 2003)
Jerry U. Frizell ... (1 episode, 2003)
Barry L. Gold ... (1 episode, 2003)
Christopher Holmes ... (1 episode, 2003)
Alan Oxman ... (1 episode, 2003)
Tom Quick ... (1 episode, 2003)
Cynthia Rogers ... (1 episode, 2003)
James Ruxin ... (1 episode, 2003)
Chris Simpson ... (1 episode, 2003)
Tony Solomons ... (1 episode, 2003)
Eric Van Wagenen ... (1 episode, 2003)
Joseph Weiss ... (1 episode, 2003)
Peregrine Beckman ... (1 episode, 2004)
Nik O'Dell ... (1 episode, 2004)
Michael Berkowitz ... (unknown episodes)
Dave Cannon ... (unknown episodes)
Rick Livingstone ... (unknown episodes)
Sharon Singer ... (unknown episodes)
Michael Tansill ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Sanna Riley ... key makeup artist (2 episodes, 2003)

Series Production Management 

Luigi Porco ... post-production supervisor (7 episodes, 2003-2004)
Frances Page ... production executive (1 episode, 2003)
Saskia Rifkin ... production supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Piras Sebastian ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2003)
Kara Doherty ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Sebastian Piras ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Damian Canelos ... sound mixer (6 episodes, 2003)
Jose Torres ... sound mixer / audio (6 episodes, 2003)
Nicolas Mazet ... audio / sound mixer (2 episodes, 2003)
Jim Champagne ... sound supervisor (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Chandler ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2003)
Eli Flugelman ... audio (1 episode, 2003)
Christoph Gelfand ... audio (1 episode, 2003)
Greg Hartstein ... sound installer (1 episode, 2003)
Damon Karys ... sound assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Desiree Ortiz ... sound assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Gaetan Rousseau ... sound assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Aaron Saddler ... audio (1 episode, 2003)
Jeff Santoro ... production sound designer (1 episode, 2003)
Michael St. Hilaire ... audio (1 episode, 2003)
Colette Stewart ... sound assistant (1 episode, 2003)
David Weinstock ... sound installer (1 episode, 2003)
Erik Whitestone ... principal sound (1 episode, 2003)
Jeremy Settles ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2004)
Brett Alphin ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Rod Bermudez ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Kevin Bowe ... sound (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Queensylvia Akuchie ... tape librarian: New York (1 episode, 2003)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Eric Bakke ... technical supervisor / technical supervisor: camera (6 episodes, 2003)
Alan Pottasch ... camera operator (6 episodes, 2003)
Charley Beyer ... steadicam assistant (1 episode, 2003)
George Bianchini ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Melissa Bidwell ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Nathan Bruce ... camera production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Mike Crain ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Alex Cuthbertson ... camera assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Danna Feintuch ... camera production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Russell Fill ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Jill Goldstein ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Charles Gomez ... camera assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Peter Gordon ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Jamison Grella ... camera assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Jim Harrington ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Ryan Heide ... lead camera assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Curt A. Jentsch ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2003)
Marc Labatte ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2003)
Scott Levy ... lighting consultant (1 episode, 2003)
Zachary Levy ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Dave Linstrom ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Abraham Martinez ... first assistant cameraman: second unit (1 episode, 2003)
Joshua Mayes ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Alan Pierce ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Brian Prowse-Gany ... camera assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Adam Riesenberg ... camera production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Hannelore Robins ... camera assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Betsy Shuller ... camera production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Erica Shusha ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Raphael Smadja ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Derek Whipple ... camera assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Terry Brown ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Chris Fondulas ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Mark Hryma ... aerial director of photography: Wescam camera (unknown episodes)
Spencer Laroche ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Jeff Watt ... camera operator (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Jeff Kovatch ... co-casting director (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Michael Cerminaro ... tape librarian (2 episodes, 2004)
Jeff Allen ... post-production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Laura Ambriz ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2003)
Mark Arbitrario ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Berkowitz ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2003)
Chad Bertalotto ... associate editor (1 episode, 2003)
Jonathon Braun ... editorial supervisor (1 episode, 2003)
Allison Dunn ... associate editor (1 episode, 2003)
John Heard ... post-production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Jarod Howell ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2003)
James Nugent ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2003)
Bob Sackter ... colorist (1 episode, 2003)
Nicholas Sousa ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2003)
Donna Stern ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2003)
Grant Wheeler ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2003)
Emily Williams ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2003)
Shawn Chou ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Chris Haley ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Brett Jacobsen ... post-production assistant (unknown episodes)
Gary Reid ... associate editor (unknown episodes)
Tricia Rodrigo ... editorial assistant (unknown episodes)
Eric Sievering ... lead assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Martin Skibosh ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Michael T. Smith ... on-line editor (unknown episodes)
Nick Staller ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Mara Weinstock ... post-production coordinator: New York (unknown episodes)
Angela Wittenberg ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Lauren Brundage ... location production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Thomas R. Polleri ... location scout (1 episode, 2003)

Series Music Department 

Russ Landau ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2003)
Rick Livingstone ... music editor (1 episode, 2003)
Meg Ruggiero Ovikian ... composer: main title theme (1 episode, 2003)
Craig Owens ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Smidi Smith ... composer: theme music (1 episode, 2003)
David Vanacore ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2003)
Graham Ward ... composer: main title theme (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Brake ... music editor (unknown episodes)
Nicole de la Torriente ... music consultant (unknown episodes)
Michelle Ann Owens ... composer: additional music (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Matthew Heien ... unit publicist (8 episodes, 2003-2004)
Courtney Nevis ... assistant: staffing (8 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jordan J. Mallari ... assistant: Mark Burnett (7 episodes, 2003-2004)
Brad Marro ... production assistant / set production assistant (6 episodes, 2003)
Frank Moultak ... release coordinator (6 episodes, 2003)
David E. Snyder ... logger (5 episodes, 2003)
Mikhael Antone ... assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2003)
Eric Bakke ... technical supervisor (1 episode, 2003)
Suzanne Bass ... consultant: tables (1 episode, 2003)
Sara Beck ... craft service production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Ian Spencer Bell ... assistant: Rocco DiSpirito (1 episode, 2003)
Jason Bistarkey ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Paul Bonner ... assistant: director of communications relations (1 episode, 2003)
Liz Bradley ... office production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Morgan Cohen ... assistant: Mr. Owens (1 episode, 2003)
Katina Corrao ... assistant: staffing (1 episode, 2003)
Rob Dauber ... project consultant (1 episode, 2003)
Rocco DiSpirito ... creative consultant (1 episode, 2003)
Scott Duncan ... main title design (1 episode, 2003)
Sean Foley ... main title design (1 episode, 2003)
Matthew Gaddis ... transitions (1 episode, 2003)
Cara Goldberg ... production accountant (1 episode, 2003)
Chris Grant ... assistant: Mr. Silverman (1 episode, 2003)
Craig Greene ... office production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Howard Greenstone ... consultant: restaurant (1 episode, 2003)
Rachael Harrell ... assistant: Mr. Burnett (1 episode, 2003)
Ryan Hays ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Courtney Higgins ... assistant: staffing (1 episode, 2003)
Holly A. Hines ... assistant: Mr. Koops (1 episode, 2003)
Pamela H. Hirsch ... travel coordinator: second unit (1 episode, 2003)
Timothy Hollis ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Susan Huffaker ... story assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Sabrina Idy ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Cassandre Khoury ... assistant: staffing (1 episode, 2003)
Jeff Kovatch ... coordinator: staffing (1 episode, 2003)
Doyle Lee ... key video technician (1 episode, 2003)
James Lockard ... story assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Zhana Londoner ... office production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Hillary Meyer ... assistant accountant (1 episode, 2003)
Nate Michael ... logger (1 episode, 2003)
Lora Myers ... logger (1 episode, 2003)
Alissa Neuwerk ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Jansen Nichols ... logger (1 episode, 2003)
Mark Olsen ... technical supervisor (1 episode, 2003)
Richard Ouyang ... assistant: Mr. Riesenberg (1 episode, 2003)
William Paley ... office production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Benjamin Paluba ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Maren S. Patterson ... story assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Anthony Piersanti ... logger (1 episode, 2003)
Sebastian Piras ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Conrad Riggs ... executive: for Mark Burnett (1 episode, 2003)
Sanna Riley ... styling consultant (1 episode, 2003)
Stacey Rossley ... assistant: Rocco DiSpirito (1 episode, 2003)
Gregory Routt ... director of communication (1 episode, 2003)
Robert Russell ... director of staffing (1 episode, 2003)
Paige Samson ... craft service production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Nick Schober ... logger (1 episode, 2003)
Kimberly Shea ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2003)
Christopher Smith ... story assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Nicole Smith ... assistant programmer (1 episode, 2003)
Rebecca Taylor ... first assistant accountant (1 episode, 2003)
William Trompeter ... logger (1 episode, 2003)
Jazmin Weinberg ... tape librarian (1 episode, 2003)
Mara Weinstock ... tape librarian (1 episode, 2003)
Ayesha Moreno ... production assistant (1 episode, 2004)
Al Castellanos ... story assistant (unknown episodes)
Michael Cory ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Jane Crawford ... craft service (unknown episodes)
Diana Hofstein ... assistant: Rocco Dispirito (unknown episodes)
Philip Ng ... story assistant (unknown episodes)
Mark Olsen ... assistant technical manager (unknown episodes)
Jennifer K. Rosner ... assistant: James Bruce (unknown episodes)
Shavon Sullivan ... craft service (unknown episodes)
Jamie Welling ... story assistant (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page