Edit
Adam & Steve (2005) Poster

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Craig Chester

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Craig Chester ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Cary Curran ...
Cary / Cherry Dazzle
...
...
...
Twink
...
Mary
Kent Fuher ...
Herself (as Jackie Beat)
...
Orlando
Lisa Frederickson ...
Fiona
...
Biker Chick
...
Lou
...
...
Security Guard
...
Michael
Maxine Prescott ...
Elderly Lady
Brandon Miller ...
Survivalist in Park
Augie Amarino ...
Drunk Patron
Steve Geary ...
Andy
...
...
Charlie
...
Dottie
...
Joe
...
Miranda
...
Sherry
...
Ruth
...
Norm
Dennis James Ignarra ...
Juice Bar Guy
...
Blonde Woman (as Deb Lemen)
...
Man in Hospital
Justin Christopher ...
Pretty Boy Dazzle
Shannon Robert Bowen ...
Robbie Dazzle
Viva Ruiz ...
Propecia Destiny Dazzle
Gregg Guinta ...
Vinnie Dazzle
J. Todd Phillips ...
Hole Dazzle
James Cavera ...
Sochny Dazzle
Linsey Bostwick ...
Edible Dazzle
Andrew Flatt ...
Roxy Dazzle
Ronnie Allan ...
Rodeo Dancer
Evereth Lopez ...
Rodeo Dancer
Tony Cordell ...
Rodeo Dancer
Scott Simmons ...
Rodeo Dancer
Jimmy Cervera ...
Rodeo Dancer
...
Rodeo Dancer (as Kevin Stea)
Troy Christian ...
Rodeo Dancer
Boy Thomas ...
Rodeo Dancer
Marco Antonio De La Cruz ...
Rodeo Dancer
Jonathan Todd ...
Rodeo Dancer
Dominic Chaiduang ...
Rodeo Dancer
Eric Underwood ...
Rodeo Dancer (as Eric W. Underwood)
Scott Grossman ...
Rodeo Dancer
Quinton Weathers ...
Rodeo Dancer
Ryan Heffington ...
Rodeo Dancer
...
Rodeo Dancer (as Scott Alan Hislop)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Randy Blair ...
Birdwatcher
...
Birdwatcher
Patrick Brown ...
Rodeo Dancer
...
Bert
...
Bird Watcher
...
Boy on Bike
Ryan-Jasen Henne ...
Rodeo Dancer
Alyxx Morgen ...
Mom
Michael E. Parisi ...
Rodeo Dancer
...
George the Homeless Man
Francine Bianco Tax ...
Bird Watcher
...
Rodeo Dancer (uncredited)
Yuri Elvin ...
Rodeo Dancer (uncredited)
...
Nurse (uncredited)
...
Mime (uncredited)
Jonathan Weber ...
Club Goer (uncredited)
...
David (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Darryl Anderle ... co-producer
George Bendele ... producer
Michael O. Gallant ... executive producer
Kermit Johns ... executive producer
Mark E. Sackett ... co-executive producer
Paul Sun ... co-producer
Kirkland Tibbels ... producer
G. Sterling Zinsmeyer ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Roddy Bottum

Cinematography by 

Carl Bartels ... director of photography (as Carl F. Bartels)
Brian Pryzpek

Film Editing by 

Phyllis Housen ... (as Phyllis K. Housen)

Casting By 

Kerry Barden
Suzanne Crowley
Billy Hopkins

Production Design by 

Cecil Gentry

Art Direction by 

Gabor Norman

Set Decoration by 

Alina Stempa ... (as Alina Stempa Steinberg)

Costume Design by 

Carol Cutshall

Makeup Department 

Tanya Cookingham ... key hair stylist: New York
Fiona Distefano ... key makeup artist: New York
Claire Doyle ... makeup artist (as Claire A. Nach)
Jaime Franco ... assistant makeup artist
Matthew 'Horggshow' Morris ... hair stylist: Dazzle Dancers / makeup artist: Dazzle Dancers
Nina Port ... additional makeup artist
Scott Ramp ... special makeup effects artist
Zena Shteysel ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Jeff Fitzpatrick ... production supervisor (as Jeff Carlson)
Michael O. Gallant ... unit production manager (as Michael Gallant)
Vince P. Maggio ... production supervisor: New York
Jennifer Schaefer ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stephen Harrison ... first assistant director: New York (as Stephen W. Harrison)
Vince P. Maggio ... second assistant director: New York (as Vince Maggio)
Adeeb K. Samhat ... second assistant director (as Adeeb Samhat)
David Van Woert ... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)

Art Department 

Jimena Azula ... assistant art director: New York
Todd Daniels ... swing
Raul Gonzalez Jr. ... art department intern
Jim Jerome ... lead man
Dawn Mountain ... art director: New York (as Dawn Mountain Jannett)
Matt Myhal ... property master
Shane Passantino ... assistant property master (as Shane Michael Passantino)

Sound Department 

Kevin Bowe ... boom operator: New York (as Kevin C. Bowe)
Craig Clark ... sound re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
Kevin Cunningham ... boom operator
John D'Aquino ... sound mixer: New York
Susan Fitz-Simon ... foley artist
Danny Kim ... sound effects editor
Zsolt Magyar ... sound mixer
Colin Rogers ... adr editor / adr mixer / foley mixer
Teddy Salas ... assistant sound editor
Craig Schafer ... sound effects editor / sound re-recording mixer
Allan Schultz ... dialogue editor (as Alan Schultz)
John Sember ... boom operator: New York (as John Kenneth Sember)

Visual Effects by 

Jerald Jones ... compositor: Identity Studios
Wolfgang Maschin ... compositor: Identity Studios
Leo Vezzali ... compositor: Identity Studios (as Leo H. Vezzali III)
David Van Woert ... visual effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Christopher Doyle ... stunt coordinator (as Chris Doyle) / stunts (as Chris Doyle)
Roy Farfel ... stunt coordinator: New York / stunts
April Littlejohn ... stunts
Scott Simmons ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Anderson ... first assistant camera: New York
Michael Best ... first assistant camera
Richard W. Botchlet ... electrician (as Richard Botchlet)
Jeremie Brillant ... camera loader (as Jeremy Brilliant)
Sal Cocuzza ... swing grip
John Coots ... gaffer: New York
Michael Desmond ... still photographer
Michael Druez ... best boy electric
Jason Fowler ... grip
Stephen Furry ... grip
Kelly C. Gallamore ... first assistant camera
Nick Haines-Stiles ... swing: New York (as Nick Haines Stiles)
Bruca Infanta ... grip: New York
Amos James ... key grip
Jacob Knight ... swing electrician
Matt Kubas ... electrician (as Matthew Kubas)
Nina Kuhn ... best boy electric: New York
Andrew Mueller ... electrician
Christopher Piazza ... second assistant camera: New York
Michael P. Prisco Jr. ... electrician: New York
Brian Pryzpek ... director of photography: New York
Michael Roy ... gaffer (as Michael Victor Roy)
R. Dustin Sanchez ... electrician (as Dustin Sanchez)
K. Scrot ... key grip: New York
Brian 'Smitty' Smith ... electrician: New York
Jeff Smith ... jib cam operator
Gene Abel Soto ... grip (as Gene 'Abel' Soto)
Eric Spolans ... second assistant camera
Darryl St. Juste ... best boy grip
Toph ... best boy grip: New York
Nicholas Tredway ... dolly grip
Aaron Vanek ... videographer
Austin Walsh ... still photographer: New York
Jonathan Wenstrup ... key grip
Charles Wing ... grip: New York

Casting Department 

Tina Kerr ... extras casting
Paul Schnee ... casting associate
Scott Blasko ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rachel Canning ... wardrobe production assistant
Gracie Cox ... wardrobe supervisor: New York
Mira Jackson ... assistant costumer
Rosalida Medina ... key set costumer: New York
Robin West ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

David Maguire ... ds nitrus editor
Heidi Zimmerman ... assistant editor
Kelly Reese ... colorist: high definition (uncredited)

Location Management 

Aric Bednarik ... location manager
Bryan F. Davis ... location assistant
Graham Goetz ... location manager: New York (as Graham Walker Geotz)
Richard Muessel ... location researcher
Sascha Springer ... location scout: New York

Music Department 

Roddy Bottum ... orchestrator
Bob Kearney ... music editor / music engineer
Mike Lloyd II ... assistant to music supervisor
Michael Lloyd ... music supervisor
Dean Menta ... music editor / scoring mixer / scoring technician

Transportation Department 

Corey Askins ... transportation coordinator
Bryan F. Davis ... driver
Art Kanan ... driver
Eli Lozano ... transportation captain
Richard Muessel ... transportation manager: second unit

Other crew 

Catherine Alexander ... set production assistant / set production assistant: New York
Aaron Angello ... craft service
Mary Angello ... craft service
Charles 'Chuck' Bennett ... key set production assistant
Rebecca Boyle ... script supervisor
Juan C. Castro ... parking production assistant: New York
Andrew Cesana ... set production assistant: New York
Troy Christian ... choreographer: Rodeo Dancers
Tom Coppola ... caterer (as Thomas S. Coppola)
Matt Cross ... set production assistant: New York
Juan Cruz ... set production assistant: New York
Cary Curran ... choreographer: Dazzle Lancer
Andrew Flatt ... choreographer: Dazzle Dancer
Pedro Frias ... parking production assistant: New York
Rodrigo X. González ... set production assistant
Tara Grieco ... set production assistant: New York
Sam Hunter ... key set production assistant
Deidric Irving ... set medic (as Deidric Irving Sr.)
Matt Janes ... production coordinator: New York
Senalee Jones ... set production assistant: New York
Nicole L. Karczewski ... office intern: New York
Dimitra Lopes Kuwajima ... office production assistant: New York
Lindsay MacFarland ... stand-in
Ingrid Miller ... parking production assistant: New York
Linda Morel ... production coordinator (as Linda Bracero)
Steve Moren ... set production assistant
Chef Mottley ... caterer: Mottley's Catering
Danny Muscoplat ... assistant production coordinator
Josh Newport ... key production assistant: New York
Johnny Ortez ... assistant production accountant
Micha Owens ... production secretary
Jose Pascual ... parking production assistant: New York
Debbie Pearl ... animal handler
Michael Powsner ... set production assistant: New York (as Mike Powsner)
Stephanie A. Purdy ... animal handler
Jeffrey Raines ... studio teacher
Carlos Ramirez ... parking production assistant: New York
Rafael Leonato Ramos ... parking production assistant: New York
Adrielle Roberts ... craft service: New York
Aline Robey ... set production intern
Sean Rogers ... stand-in: Mr. Hoskins
Dustin Schell ... assistant: Mr. Chester
Joel Shames ... legal services: Number 9 Films, Davenport Lyons
Gregg St. Onga ... office production assistant: New York
Howard Steeves ... script supervisor: New York
Phillip Sun ... set production intern
Peter Szumlas ... assistant to producers
Patrick Tarpey ... animal trainer
Adam Vega ... set production assistant
Jonathan Weber ... assistant: Mr.Tibbels
David Welch ... stand-in
Forrest L. Wilkins ... security: LAPD
Steven Zeller ... publicist
Zach Ziebell ... assistant: Mr.Bendele (as Zachary K. Ziebell)
Bobby Nijjar ... writing intern (uncredited)
Vernon Rodriquez ... parking coordinator (uncredited)
Bryan Sundstrom ... additional script supervisor (uncredited)

Thanks 

Alan Cumming ... thanks
Illeana Douglas ... thanks
John Benjamin Hickey ... thanks
Jennifer Kristen Howell ... special thanks
John Cameron Mitchell ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page