Edit
Snakehead Terror (TV Movie 2004) Poster

(2004 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paul Ziller

Writing Credits  

Anthony L. Greene ... (screenplay)
 
Patrick J. Vitale ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Sammy
...
Deputy Clark
...
Lori Dale
...
Patrick James
Juliana Wimbles ...
Jagger
...
Reporter
...
Hunter 1
...
Doc Jenkins
Bro Gilbert ...
Deputy Reece
...
Norma
...
Colin Jenkins
...
Craig (as Chad Krowchuck)
...
James
...
Ray Wilkens
...
Luke
...
Zeke
...
Amber James
...
Raj
...
Hunter 2
Scott Swanson ...
Mayor Cole

Produced by 

David Bursteen ... co-executive producer
Lisa M. Hansen ... executive producer
John L. Healy ... associate producer
Warren Hill ... associate producer
Elizabeth Sanchez ... producer
Paul Ziller ... producer

Music by 

Ken Williams

Cinematography by 

Mark Dobrescu

Film Editing by 

Paul Ziller

Production Design by 

Shelley Bolton

Set Decoration by 

Tim Higgins

Costume Design by 

Heather Douglas

Makeup Department 

Emma Clarke ... key hair stylist
Mike Fields ... creature designer & sculptor
John L. Healy ... key makeup effects (as John Healy) / special makeup effects artist (as John Healy)
Debi Lelievre ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Shealeen Spicer ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Georgina Tyer ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Michele Futerman ... production manager
Gilles LaPlante ... unit manager
Garry M.B. Smith ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Gurjit Chohan ... third assistant director (as Gurjit Singh Chohan)
Janelle Gillespie ... trainee assistant director
Craig Powell ... second unit director
Lidia Stante ... first assistant director (as Lydia Stante)
Alejandro Valbuena ... first assistant director / second assistant director

Art Department 

Pamela Cambiazo ... storyboard artist
Sally Cook ... property master
Christopher A.R. Lowe ... on-set dresser
Andrea Moyen ... assistant property master
Tracey Muise ... art trainee

Sound Department 

Rusty Dunn ... sound effects editor
James Fonnyadt ... sound effects editor
Brad Hillman ... re-recording mixer / sound editor
Andre Iwanchuk ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Tad Nazar ... sound mixer (as Ted Nazar)
Paul Novokshonoff ... boom operator
Miguel Nunes ... re-recording mixer / sound designer
Eric J. Paul ... assistant dialogue editor (as Eric Paul) / sound effects recordist (as Eric Paul)
Brody Ratsoy ... adr and walla recordist / foley editor / foley recordist
David Scott ... assistant sound editor
Nicole Thompson ... sound supervisor

Special Effects by 

Allen Benjamin ... special effects supervisor
Paul Benjamin ... special effects coordinator
Michaela Guiboche ... special effects assistant
John L. Healy ... creature design: prosthetics
Brant McIlroy ... animatronic effects

Visual Effects by 

Karl Bildstein ... compositing intern
Dan Brittain ... digital compositor
James Lau ... 3D artist
Jason Macza ... 3D artist
Rae Reedyk ... creature control
Adam Stern ... visual effects supervisor
Jason Toth ... digital compositor
Terry Veer ... visual effects

Stunts 

Brett Armstrong ... stunt coordinator
Garvin Cross ... stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Yvette Jackson ... stunt performer
Sylvesta Stuart ... stunt actor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kyle Brown ... camera trainee
Travis Demeyer ... best boy
Ian Gariepy ... grip
Cynthia Greer ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Derek Roald Hall ... grip
Mathias Herndl ... gaffer
Joshua Kass ... lamp operator
Stephen G. Latta ... camera trainee
Don Miernecki ... focus puller
Dan Morrison ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Brad Oleksy ... best boy grip
Craig Powell ... director of photography: second unit
Adrienne Richards ... second assistant: "a" camera
Christophe Ruggi ... camera trainee: "b" camera
Jeff Smith ... key grip
Randy Swanson ... dolly grip
Peter Wilke ... Steadicam operator
Marcel Williams ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Fern Champion ... casting: USA
L.A. Hilts ... extras casting (as Lesleyanne Hilts)
Sean Milliken ... casting: Canada

Editorial Department 

Garry M.B. Smith ... assembly editor

Location Management 

Cimarron Corpe ... location production assistant
Darryl Griffiths ... location manager

Transportation Department 

Randy Caine ... transportation coordinator
Stryker Shay Chavez ... driver
Allan Derosi ... picture vehicle captain
Warren Hill ... picture vehicle coordinator
Robert Kay ... transportation co-captain
John Lange ... driver
Andrew Parkins ... picture vehicle wrangler
Rob Schuster ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Annette Afonso ... assistant production coordinator
Debbie Barlow ... assistant production accountant
Jarrod Buhnai ... trainee production assistant
Curtis Doucette ... office production assistant
Rob Fournier ... armourer
Tara Fuhre ... craft service
Blair Hackman ... office production assistant
Stacey Harris ... assistant production coordinator
Alan Homma ... production accountant
Christopher A. Lambert ... production assistant
Karen Mah ... assistant to producer
Anna McMurtry ... production accountant
Darin Oishi ... assistant production accountant
Lisa Rerrie ... script supervisor
Mathew Tosoff ... trainee production assistant
Robyn Wiener ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page