Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mike Robe

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Susan Nanus ... (teleplay)
 
Joan Brock ... (book "More Than Meets The Eye") and
Derek L. Gill ... (book "More Than Meets The Eye")

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Joan Brock
...
Jim Brock
Rod Wilson ...
Joe Beringer
Jennifer Pisana ...
Joy
Jennifer Wigmore ...
Marsha
Janet Amos
...
Bob
...
Cory
Jordan Smith ...
Jamal
...
Zack (as Erik Berg)
Daniel Boiteau ...
Robbie
Skye O.J. Kneller ...
Connie (as Skye Kneller)
...
Dr. Corbett
...
Corey's Father
Rea Kavanagh ...
Cory's Mother
David Turnbull ...
Jay
...
Neighbor Lady
Victor Cowie ...
Neighbor's Husband
Spencer Duncanson ...
Mike
Manfred Maretzki ...
Headmaster Artie
John Bluethner ...
So. Dakota Doctor
Michel Sutherland ...
Gym Man
Chad Bruce ...
Scott Clare
Tony Braga ...
Video Technician
David Gillies ...
Martin Kline
Jodi Terhoch ...
Babysitter
Jonathan Barrett ...
Cowboy
Muriel Hogue ...
Woman in Wheelchair
...
Med Student
...
High School Boy
Candace Heyliger ...
High School Girl
Scott Best ...
Caroler
Paul Maric ...
Caroler
Brittany Nelson ...
Caroler
Erika Rodeck ...
Caroler
Tyler Wood ...
Caroler
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Debbie Sookram ...
Funeral Patron
Tracy Beemer ...
Family Friend (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ted Babcock ... co-producer
Michael Bremer ... executive producer
Paul Goff ... executive producer
Peter Sadowski ... producer
Robert M. Sertner ... executive producer
Randy Sutter ... producer
Frank von Zerneck ... executive producer

Music by 

Laura Karpman

Cinematography by 

Eric Van Haren Noman ... director of photography (as Eric van Haren Noman)

Film Editing by 

Michael D. Ornstein ... (as Michael Ornstein)

Production Design by 

Réjean Labrie

Art Direction by 

Gord Peterson ... (as Gordon Peterson)

Set Decoration by 

Stephen Arndt

Costume Design by 

Darena Snowe

Makeup Department 

Amanda Kuryk ... first assistant makeup
Brenda Magalas ... makeup intern
Barry Olafson ... key hair stylist
Joyce Wold ... key makeup artist
Frances Hans ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Lesley Oswald ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Danielle Dumesnil ... second assistant director
Joanne Gerein ... first assistant director
Michael Peleshok ... third assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Billy Baker ... key scenic artist (as William Baker)
Olaf Dux ... construction coordinator
Robb Paraskevopoulos ... set dresser
Larry Spittle ... property master
Ryan Berzuk ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Tim Chilton ... foley artist
G. Michael Graham ... sound supervisor (as Mike Graham)
Robert L. Harman ... sound re-recording mixer (as Robert L. Harmon)
Devon Heffley Curry ... adr supervisor (as Devon Curry)
Allen Hurd ... re-recording recordist (as Alan Hurd)
Anita Lubosch ... production sound mixer
Dean Okrand ... sound re-recording mixer
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Tommy Goodwin ... foley mixer (uncredited)
G. Michael Graham ... supervising sound editor (uncredited)
Stan Mak ... boom operator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Rick Skene ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

François Balcaen ... key grip (as Francois Balcaen)
Michael Drabot ... gaffer
Marc Gagnon ... generator operator (uncredited)
Schane Godon ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Keith Murphy ... Steadicam operator (uncredited) / camera operator: "a" camera (uncredited)
Nicolas Phillips ... electrician (uncredited)
Rob Rowan ... assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Susan Glicksman ... casting: Los Angeles
Jim Heber ... casting: Winnipeg
Coral Legault ... casting: Canada (as Coral Legualt)
Alex Wald ... casting: Los Angeles
Clare Walker ... casting: Canada
Eleanor Erum ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Inessa Freylekhman ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Dan McLean ... casting associate (uncredited)
Kari Rieger ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Karen Kristalovich ... costume truck supervisor (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

George Delaney ... final colorist
Dana B. Wilson ... assistant editor (as Dana Wilson)

Music Department 

Terri Fricon ... music supervisor
Shannon Halwes ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Brian 'Shaky' Johnson ... driver
John Mysyk ... transportation coordinator
Glen Kerr ... driver: hair/make-up/wardrobe truck (uncredited)
Dave Perich ... driver: cast (uncredited)

Other crew 

Sofia Costantini ... choreographer
Tim Freestone ... key production assistant / production assistant
Anastasia Geras ... production coordinator
Vince Krochak ... key set production assistant
Carmen Lethbridge ... location manager
Tanya Mazur ... script supervisor
Crystal Mikoluff ... first assistant accountant
Donna Passey ... blind consultant
Cliff Sumter ... assistant location manager
Sheila Woodley ... production accountant
Shane Clements ... production assistant (uncredited)
Paul Courchaine ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Sarah Jane Cundell ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Jordan Fines ... animal trainer (uncredited)
Rowan Harland ... animal trainer (uncredited)
Robb Inniss ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Christie Kucera-Evenson ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Spencer Maybee ... assistant to director (uncredited)
Allan McGowan ... security officer (uncredited)
Kimberly Mikoluff ... travel coordinator (uncredited)
Celene Miles ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Nancy Mouton ... assistant to executive producers Robert M. Sertner and Frank von Zerneck (uncredited)
Khali Wenaus ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Colleen Wowchuk ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page