Edit
The Village (2004) Poster

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

M. Night Shyamalan

Writing Credits (WGA)  

M. Night Shyamalan ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Vivian Percy
John Christopher Jones ...
Robert Percy
...
Victor
...
...
...
...
...
Jamison
...
Young Security Guard
...
Man With The Raised Eyebrows
...
Donald
...
Marybeth
...
12-Year-Old-Boy
Jane Lowe ...
Brown-Eyed Girl
...
10-Year-Old-Boy
Robert Lenzi ...
Young Man
...
Gerald
...
Beatrice
Tim Moyer ...
Flustered Man
Sydney Shapiro ...
Oldest Walker Daughter
Mia Rose Colona ...
Middle Walker Daughter
Chloe Wieczkowski ...
Youngest Walker Daughter
Sydney Wieczkowski ...
Youngest Walker Daughter
...
...
Radio Announcer
...
Those We Don't Speak Of
...
Those We Don't Speak Of
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Village Elder (uncredited)
Christopher Descano ...
Dancing Villager (uncredited)
...
Young Man Dancer (uncredited)
...
Young Woman (uncredited)
...
Schoolboy (uncredited)
Matthew Flynn ...
Teen Boy (uncredited)
David Foster ...
Village Elder (uncredited)
Thomas M. Hagen ...
Wedding Dancer (uncredited)
...
Featured Dancer (uncredited)
...
Sweeping Girl Who Picks the Red Flower (uncredited)
Nicholas Alexander Martino ...
Philip (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Sam Mercer ... producer
Jose L. Rodriguez ... associate producer
Scott Rudin ... producer
M. Night Shyamalan ... producer

Music by 

James Newton Howard

Cinematography by 

Roger Deakins ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Christopher Tellefsen

Casting By 

Douglas Aibel

Production Design by 

Tom Foden

Art Direction by 

Tim Beach
Michael Manson ... supervising art director
Chris Shriver

Set Decoration by 

Larry Dias

Costume Design by 

Ann Roth

Makeup Department 

Michael Boothby ... hair production assistant / makeup production assistant
Roy Bryson ... assistant hair stylist
Ljiljana Lee Cado ... additional makeup artist
Christine Cantrell ... assistant hair stylist
Ardis Cohen ... assistant hair stylist (as Ardis F. Cohen)
Jerry DeCarlo ... assistant hair stylist
Felice Diamond ... additional makeup artist
Diane Dixon ... assistant hair stylist
Kelly Gleason ... additional makeup artist
Diane Heller ... additional makeup artist
Todd Kleitsch ... assistant makeup artist
Sandra Linn Koepper ... additional makeup artist (as Sandra Koepper)
Karen Lovell ... assistant hair stylist
Eva N. Marinakis ... assistant hair stylist (as Eva Marinakis)
Bernadette Mazur ... key makeup artist
Ivana Primorac ... hair designer
Rosalee Riggle ... assistant hair stylist
Peggy Schierholz ... key hair stylist (as Peg Schierholz)
Brian Hillard ... makeup effects lab: Steve Johnson's Edge F/X (uncredited)
Lindsay Irish-Desarno ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Annabelle MacNeal ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Cass McClure ... foam latex technician: Edge FX (uncredited)
Linda Williams ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Mark Indig ... unit production manager
Tegan Jones ... post-production supervisor
Gerald Scaife ... production supervisor (as Jim Scaife)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Julian Brain ... additional second assistant director (as Julian M. Brain) / first assistant director: second unit (as Julian M. Brain)
Paul Davison ... dga trainee
Tudor Jones ... second second assistant director
Kathleen E. Kearney ... additional second assistant director
Brick Mason ... second unit director
Alison C. Rosa ... second assistant director (as Alison Rosa)
John Rusk ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Edgard Acevedo ... plaster utility
Greta Alexander ... scenic artist
Bob Ammerman Jr. ... construction grip
Scott D. Anderson ... shop craftsman (as Scott Anderson)
Jon Ankeny ... shop craftsman (as Jonathan Ankeny)
Charlie Araki ... construction estimator (as Charles Araki)
John Arena Jr. ... construction grip (as John Arena)
J. Lourdes Aviles ... scenic artist
Michael Chris Barnes ... construction grip
Mark Baucom ... plasterer (as Mark J. Baucom)
Charley Beal ... assistant art director
Gene Bedgood ... construction grip
James Bell ... construction grip
Taylor Bennett ... scenic artist (as Franklin T. Bennett)
Sean Bernard ... scenic artist
Gregg E. Billinge ... construction grip
Steven Blake ... shop craftsman (as Steven A. Blake)
Lewis Bowen ... scenic foreman
Chris Bower ... greens
Adam Boxlitener ... construction grip
Krzysztof J. Bratun ... scenic artist
James Breen ... key greensman
Jon C. Breen ... construction grip
Roland Brooks ... scenic charge
Walter Brown Sr. ... construction grip
Garf Brown ... scenic artist
Thom Bumblauskas ... scenic artist
Robert Buncher ... shop craftsman
Michelle Burnworth ... shop craftsman
Tim Callahan ... construction grip
Jimmy L. Carmickle ... shop craftsman (as Jimmy Carmickle)
Gerald Carpenter ... set dresser
Gwendolyn Carry ... set dresser
Tony Castagnola ... supervising greensman
Chris Clabbers ... construction grip
Dylan Collier ... scenic artist
Adam Crawford ... construction grip
Dennis Daly ... scenic artist
John Davis ... illustrator (as John F. Davis)
Jennifer Del Vacchio ... construction secretary
Daniel Delaney ... shop craftsman
Edward DeMeglio ... construction grip
Tony Denoi ... construction grip
Michael Desmond ... set dresser
Joshua Dilworth ... construction grip
Jonanna Dinella ... plasterer
Burton Dodge ... scenic artist
Anne Donovan ... scenic artist
Woodrow Dooley ... shop craftsman
Matthew D. Douglass III ... construction grip
Robert F. Drago ... construction grip
Frank Paul Dukes ... shop craftsman
Cassandra Eccles ... shop craftsman (as Cassandra Ross Eccles)
Chip Eccles ... shop craftsman (as Charles Eccles)
James C. Feng ... assistant art director (as James Feng)
Kenneth H. Finn ... construction grip
Kevin Fleming ... scenic artist
Dave Fortino ... construction grip (as David Fortino)
Brian Fox ... scenic artist
Dandro Fralinger ... shop craftsman
Hilary Frisch ... art department assistant
Jordan Gable ... construction grip
Michael T. Galvin ... swing gang boss
Kent Garmon ... shop craftsman
Eileen Garrigan ... scenic artist
Roger Geier ... shop craftsman
Edward R. Geller ... construction grip
Jay Geller ... construction grip
John A. Girard ... plasterer
Antony Graf ... construction grip (as Anthony Graf)
Jon E. Graf ... shop foreman
W. Steven Graham ... assistant art director
Mark Grasso ... construction grip
Paul A. Grasso ... greens
C. Joseph Gregorio ... construction grip
Tom Groody ... set dresser
William J. Hamilton Jr. ... construction grip (as William J. Hamilton)
Matthew Hanlon ... construction grip
Brian Hardy ... construction grip
Joseph Harper Jr. ... set craftsman (as Joseph Ray Harper)
Richard Harrod ... shop craftsman
Rich Hartman ... shop craftsman
William F. Hennessy Jr. ... construction grip (as William Hennessy Jr.)
Raymond Henry ... shop craftsman
John J. Herron ... construction grip
Robert Holtzman ... set dresser
Jorge Pablo Iasillo ... construction grip
Alicia Jacobson ... local foreman
Jen Jenner ... scenic artist
Sheldon Johnson ... construction grip
S. Ford Jones ... greens
William Jones ... construction grip (as Bill Jones)
Colin Keech ... construction grip
Stacey Keffer ... plasterer
Kenneth J. Kellers ... shop craftsman (as Kenneth Kellers)
James Kelley ... shop craftsman
Richard Kelusak ... construction grip
Russell Kempf ... greens foreman
Hinju Kim ... assistant art director
Brian Kontz ... plasterer (as Brian A. Kontz)
Kevin LaBree ... shop craftsman
Mark Lane-Davies ... scenic artist (as M. Lane-Davies)
Buddy Lawn ... construction grip
Jennifer Long ... plasterer
Ted Lubonovich II ... shop craftsman
Stephanie Macomber ... scenic artist
John A. Manhardt ... construction grip
Janice E. Manser ... draper (as Janice Manser Sotack) / dresser (as Janice Manser Sotack)
Lori Marks ... scenic artist
Alejandra Martinez ... scenic artist
Brick Mason ... storyboard artist
Mark J. Mason ... shop craftsman
Vinny Mazzarella ... assistant props
James Mazzola ... property master
J. Clyde McCartney ... construction grip
Alton McClellan ... plasterer
Michael McCole ... construction grip
Cricket McGehee ... scenic artist
Mike McKee ... shop craftsman
David McMahon ... mill foreman (as David P. McMahon)
Alan J. Mehlbrech ... construction grip (as Alan Mehlbrech)
Jim Meneses ... construction grip
Morgan Miller ... on-set dresser
Charles D. Minter ... tool coordinator
John W. Morgan ... scenic artist (as John Morgan)
Frank Mount ... shop craftsman
Kristine Muller ... shop craftsman
Scott P. Murphy ... assistant art director
Edward T. Murray ... construction grip
Douglas P. Newell ... shop craftsman (as Doug Newell)
Mary O'Brien ... scenic artist (as Mary M. O'Brien)
Evan O'Neill ... art department assistant
Honesto C. Ocampo Jr. ... shop craftsman
Jim Orr ... assistant props (as James Orr)
Donald T. Paettie Jr. ... greens
Randy L. Parisian ... scenic artist
Steven Paul ... shop craftsman
Elizabeth Pawley ... shop craftsman
John Petrick ... construction grip
Buster Pile ... co-construction coordinator
Scott T. Pina ... shop craftsman
Sharon Potts ... assistant props (as Sharon L. Potts)
Anne Powderly ... assistant draper (as Ann Powderly)
Roland Reed III ... shop craftsman
Kimberly A. Rial ... construction grip (as Kimberly Rial)
Mike Richer ... construction foreman
Giovanni Rodriguez ... scenic artist
Joseph L. Ross ... construction grip (as Joseph Ross)
Joe Sarao ... shop craftsman (as Joseph Sarao)
John Schiaffo ... shop craftsman
Charles J. Scott ... shop foreman
John S. Seese ... shop craftsman
Michael Shellito ... set dresser
Stephen Siersema ... on-set scenic artist
George Simcox ... plasterer foreman
Craig Simpson ... construction grip
Joseph Siwinski ... leadman
Todd Siwinsky ... construction grip (as Todd Siwinski)
Leo Smith ... construction grip (as Leo Smith II)
Tim Smith ... set dresser / shop craftsman
Mark Sonstein ... shop craftsman
Duncan M. Spencer ... key construction grip
Joe Spencer ... construction grip
Dean Stankiewicz ... shop craftsman
Tracy Stanton ... construction grip
Nancy Stroud ... scenic artist
Christine Sysko ... foreman
Jeff Tanner ... shop craftsman
Raymond M. Tasillo ... shop craftsman
John Thomas ... plasterer (as John R. Thomas)
Penny Thomas ... plasterer (as Penny S. Thomas)
Samuel H. Thomas ... shop craftsman
Steven Thompson ... construction grip
Shane Tregembo ... plasterer
Sameena Usmani ... art department administrator
Bob Van Heek ... construction grip
Robert S. Vanstone ... shop craftsman
Kendra D. Wadsworth ... scenic artist (as Kendra Wadworth)
Joseph Waterkotte ... shop craftsman
Tim Weston ... construction grip
Charles Thomas Whatton Jr. ... shop craftsman (as Charles T. Whatton Jr.)
Benjamin White ... shop craftsman
Patrick Edward White ... shop craftsman
Christine Wick ... assistant set decorator
Jim Williams ... set dresser
Paul Williams ... construction coordinator
Stephen Wolff ... shop craftsman
Scott B. Wood ... shop craftsman
Benjamin Woodward ... construction grip (as Ben Woodward) / shop craftsman (as Ben Woodward)
Julia K. Wright ... plasterer
Ricky Wright ... shop craftsman
Kurt Wunder ... construction grip
Dennis Yarnell ... shop craftsman
Stacie M. Ziegenfuss ... construction office administrator
Jeff Zook ... shop craftsman
Curtis Coyote ... painter (uncredited)
Nicole Marsella ... set dresser (uncredited)
Jamie Rama ... illustrator (uncredited)
Eric Rosenberg ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Trey Shaffer ... graphic designer: set decorating (uncredited)
Billy Stearne ... set dresser (uncredited)
Joan Winters ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Chris Barron ... digital audio transferer (as Christopher Barron)
Jessica Bellfort ... assistant adr editor
Steve Boeddeker ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Lisa Chino ... assistant dialogue editor
John Countryman ... digital audio transferer
Lee Dichter ... sound re-recording mixer
Frank E. Eulner ... sound designer (as Frank Eulner) / supervising sound editor (as Frank Eulner)
Robert Fernandez ... sound re-recording mixer
Jonathan Greber ... digital audio transferer
David C. Hughes ... sound effects editor (as David Hughes)
Chris Kellet ... playback operator (as Chris Kellett)
Avi Laniado ... sound mix technician
Brian Magerkurth ... sound recordist
Tod A. Maitland ... sound mixer
Shannon Mills ... supervising assistant editor
Marnie Moore ... foley artist
Jonathan Null ... foley editor
Margie O'Malley ... foley artist
Anthony Ortiz ... utility cable
Mike Patrick ... sound recordist
Dave Rainey ... playback operator (as David G. Rainey)
Frank Rinella ... foley mixer
Jurgen Scharpf ... sound mix technician
Michael Scott ... boom operator (as Michael H. Scott)
Michael Semanick ... sound re-recording mixer
James Willetts ... foley recordist
Marshall Winn ... dialogue editor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ... adr supervisor (as Gwen Whittle)
Sean England ... machine room operator (uncredited)
Doc Kane ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Ann Kroeber ... additional sound effects (uncredited)
Mathew Price ... production sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Timothia Sellers ... sound utility: second unit (uncredited)
Eric Stolberg ... additional adr (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jaremy Aiello ... lead sculptor: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.
Nick Bauman ... character fabricator: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.
Christian Beckman ... effects coordinator: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.
David Blitstein ... special effects set foreman
Billy Bryan ... character fabricator: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc. (as Bill Bryan)
Tamara Carlson ... character fabricator: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc. (as Tamara Carlson Woodard)
Steve Cremin ... special effects supervisor
Cory Czekaj ... foam technician: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.
Michael Davidson ... special effects technician
Fernando Favila ... makeup effects producer: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.
Michael Frechette ... special effects technician
Joe Gomez ... lead moldmaker: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.
Ted Haines ... character fabricator: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.
Jason Hamer ... character fabricator: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.
Jeff Himmel ... character fabricator: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.
Anh Le Hoang ... special effects technician (as Hoang Anh Le)
Leon Laderach ... effects supervisor: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.
William Lee ... special effects assistant supervisor
Leonard MacDonald ... finisher: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc. (as Lennie MacDonald)
David McCole ... special effects technician
David Monzingo ... character fabricator: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc. (as Dave Monzingo)
Brett Stern ... finisher: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.
Ian Stevenson ... character fabricator: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.
Amy Whetsel ... character fabricator: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.
Brian Goehring ... creature technician (uncredited)
Timothy Ralston ... creature mechanical designer: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc. (uncredited)
Constantine Sekeris ... design/illustration: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc. (uncredited)
Matt Ullman ... studio photographer: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc. (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Tim Alexander ... compositor: ILM
Christian Alzmann ... art director: ILM (as Christian Alexander)
Justin Brandstater ... matte artist: Illusion Arts
Eric Brevig ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Syd Dutton ... special visual effects: Illusion Arts
Collin Fowler ... coordinator: Illusion Arts
Nick Ilyin ... compositor: Illustion Arts
Mark Kenaston ... roto: Illusion Arts
Ntana Key ... digital color first assistant: EFilm
Michael Kory ... 3D artist: Illusion Arts
Adam Kowalski ... camera operator: Illusion Arts
Heather MacDonald ... visual effects producer: ILM
Mary E. Manning ... 3D artist: Illusion Arts (as Mary Manning)
Fumi Mashimo ... animation supervisor: Illusion Arts
Mark 'Crash' McCreery ... creature designer (as Crash McCreery)
Kelvin McIlwain ... matte artist supervisor: Illusion Arts
Roger Nall ... roto: Illusion Arts
Ben O'Brien ... Sabre artist: ILM
Richard Patterson ... digital supervisor: Illusion Arts
Michelle Rothburgh ... film librarian: Illusion Arts
Robert Scifo ... matte artist: Illusion Arts (as Bo Scifo)
Steven J. Scott ... digital color timer: EFilm (as Steve Scott)
Aaron Snow ... digital assistant: Illusion Arts
Catherine Sudolcan ... producer: Illusion Arts
Bill Taylor ... special visual effects: Illusion Arts
Andrew Tucker ... 3D artist: Illusion Arts
Michael M. Walsh ... roto: Illusion Arts (as Mike Walsh)
David S. Williams Jr. ... compositing supervisor: Illusion Arts
Eric D. Christensen ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Tim Gibbons ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Brian Hanable ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Patrick Keenan ... digital compositor: Pacific Title (uncredited)
Perry M. Kimura ... digital scanning and recording: Efilm/Panavision (uncredited)
Kevin Lin ... quality control Combustion paint artist, digital intermediate: Efilm/Panavision (uncredited) / quality control coordinator, digital intermediate: Efilm/Panavision (uncredited)
Thomas Mathai ... data manager (uncredited)
Steven J. Scott ... supervising digital colorist: EFilm (uncredited)
Bob Wiatr ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jeff Habberstad ... stunt coordinator
Shane Habberstad ... stunt performer
Jeri Habberstad ... stunt double: Bryce Howard (uncredited)
Jake Lombard ... stunt rigging coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Joseph W. Baliski ... rigging electrician
Chris Beattie ... best boy rigger
Braden Belmonte ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Josh Blakeslee ... second assistant camera (as Joshua Blakeslee)
James Boniece ... rigging grip (as James M. Boniece)
Anthony Bowen ... rigging grip
Michael W. Brennan ... lamp operator
Patrick Capone ... camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit
Mark Catania ... company grip (as Mark E. Catania)
Glenn Davis ... generator operator (as Glenn R. Davis)
Thomas Devine ... lamp operator (as Thomas F. Devine)
Ray Flynn ... lamp operator (as Raymond G. Flynn)
Richie Ford ... rigging gaffer
Benjamin Goldstein ... camera production assistant
Nicholas Gould ... assistant video assist operator
Joseph Grimaldi ... best boy electric: shooting
Carlos Omar Guerra ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Carlos Guerra) / first assistant camera: second unit (as Carlos Guerra)
Bruce Hamme ... dolly grip: aerocrane
Andy Harris ... first assistant camera
Chris Hensel ... company grip (as Christopher Hensel)
George Hines ... best boy rigging gaffer
Gregory F. Johnson ... company grip
William Jones ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Brian Jordan ... assistant video assist operator (as Brian M. Jordan)
Michael Kleiman ... film loader (as Mike Kleiman)
Craig Ligget ... house electrician (as Craig Heston Ligget)
Mitchell Andrew Lillian ... key grip (as Mitch Lillian)
Andrew Lowe ... additional lamp operator
David W. Lowe ... company grip
Rob Mabin ... house electrician
Charlie Marroquin ... best boy grip
Frank Masi ... still photographer
Ken McCallum ... company grip (as Kenneth McCallum)
Tom McCarthy ... additional lamp operator
Michael A. McFadden ... company grip
Jon D. Morrison ... additional lamp operator (as Jon Morrison)
Christopher Murphy ... video assist operator
Francine Natale ... best boy electric: local
Bill O'Leary ... chief lighting technician (as William S. O'Leary)
Kyle Rudolph ... camera operator
Jennifer Schoenewald ... lamp operator (as Jen Schoenewald)
Jonathan P. Sibert ... rigging grip (as John Sibert)
Richard H. St. Clair ... additional lamp operator (as Richard St. Claire)
Michael Staranowicz ... additional lamp operator
Andrew Sweeney ... dolly grip
Michael Wacks ... additional lamp operator
Peter Walts ... additional lamp operator
Jarvis B. Wilsher ... lamp operator
Jon Nico Canino ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Daniel C. Cook ... assistant camera: re-shoots (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Melanie Crescenz ... extras casting assistant
Monica Crescenz ... extras casting assistant
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Stephanie Holbrook ... casting associate
Meghan Keener ... extras casting assistant
Mike Lemon ... location casting: Philadelphia, Mike Lemon Casting
Deedra Ricketts ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Pam Aaron ... costumer
Mitchell Bloom ... assistant costume designer
Susan Bolt ... costumer
Danielle Cadorette ... seamstress
Suzan Cerceo ... costume ager/dyer
Eden Daniels ... costumer
Laura Downing ... costumer
Kate Edwards ... second costume supervisor
Georgette Gogniat ... seamstress
Melissa Haley ... costume department coordinator
Laila Kjoersvik Swanson ... costume ager/dyer (as Laila Swanson)
Michelle Matland ... assistant costume designer
Kara Morasco ... set seamstress
David Paulin ... costume ager/dyer
Kathie Pierson ... costumer
Lindsay Pugh ... costume supervisor
Deborah Rooney ... costumer
Nicholas Sexauer ... costumer production assistant
K.K. Sheridan-Barbain ... costumer production assistant
Richard H. St. Clair ... costumer
Althea A. Unrath ... seamstress (as Althea Unrath)
Michael Walker ... costumer production assistant
Deb Dalton ... costumer (uncredited)
Debbe DuPerrieu ... costume research (uncredited)
Mara Majorowicz ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Josh Balmer ... post-production production assistant
Kent Blocher ... first assistant editor: avid
Ulysses Guidotti ... apprentice film editor
Ntana Key ... digital colorist assist
Kathy LaCommare ... first assistant editor: film
Martha Pike ... digital intermediate editor: EFilm
Steven J. Scott ... digital color timer (as Steve Scott)
Lorene Simpson ... digital intermediate producer: EFilm
Mary Beth Smith ... negative cutter
John Sosnovski ... second assistant editor
David Hamme ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Jimmy Mann ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Cory Poccia ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Jeff Smithwick ... film timer (uncredited)

Music Department 

Pete Anthony ... conductor
Jeff Atmajian ... orchestrator
Brad Dechter ... orchestrator
Sandy DeCrescent ... music contractor
Thomas S. Drescher ... supervising music editor (as Thomas Drescher)
Mark Graham ... music preparation
Hilary Hahn ... musician: violin
James T. Hill ... music producer: electronic score
Susan Jacobs ... music supervisor
Shawn Murphy ... score mixer
Lucas Richman ... conductor
Garth Bardsley ... vocal coach (uncredited)
Bryan Clements ... scoring crew (uncredited)
George Doering ... musician (uncredited)
Mark Eshelman ... scoring crew (uncredited)
Greg Loskorn ... scoring technician (uncredited)
Adam Michalak ... score recordist (uncredited)
M. Night Shyamalan ... executive soundtrack producer (uncredited)
James Thatcher ... musician: French horn (uncredited) / musician: french horn (uncredited)
Robert Wolff ... scoring crew (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

James F. Andrulonis ... driver
Richard Bachman ... driver
George Bosak ... driver
Christopher Bottone ... driver
Barry Breslin ... driver
Frank Conway III ... driver
Frank Conway Jr. ... driver
John Fallon ... driver
Frank Gizzi ... driver
John Griffith ... driver
Joseph Guglielmucci ... driver
William M. Hamilton Jr. ... transportation coordinator
Robert T. Horn ... driver
Joseph Hueber ... driver
Joseph J. Kelly Jr. ... driver
Patrick J. Kelly ... driver
Monroe Lee Jr. ... driver (as Monroe Lee)
Daniel Legensky ... driver
James Lowry ... driver
William MacCready ... driver (as Bill McCready)
Ed Malseed ... driver
Fran Malseed ... driver: Mr. Shyamalan
Michael Malseed ... driver
Ted Mastragiovanni ... driver
William McCleery ... driver (as William N. McCleery)
Thomas F. McGinley ... driver
Arthur McKeage ... driver
John J. Michael ... driver
Joseph E. Miller ... driver
Sam Mormando ... driver
Francis Paulussen ... driver
Stephen J. Pico ... driver
Robert J. Rocco ... driver
John Rogozinski ... driver
Robert L. Smith ... driver (as Robert Smith)
John J. Sullivan ... driver (as John Sullivan)
John Tarlini Sr. ... transportation co-captain (as John Tarlini)
Joseph Voelker ... driver

Other crew 

Annica Ackerman ... assistant: James Netwon Howard
Christine Altomari ... production associate
Donnell Barnes ... studio teacher: On Location Education
Tricia Barnes ... craft service assistant
Mary Berkelbach ... medic (as Mary Frances Berkelbach)
Thomas 'Doc' Boguski ... production coordinator
Adrienne Boyd ... production secretary
Andrew Brett ... set production assistant (as Andrew M. Brett)
Elizabeth Chambers ... assistant production coordinator (as Elizabeth L. Chambers)
Jacob Charney ... assistant location manager
Elizabeth Cline ... set production assistant (as L. Elizabeth Cline)
Jason Currie ... facilities coordinator
Michele Cusick ... set production assistant
Wendolyn Deal ... assistant: Mr. Hurt (as Wendy Deal)
Denise DePalma ... medic (as Denise Mallee DePalma)
Victoria Dilks ... medic
Dianne Dreyer ... script supervisor
Jules Eggli ... assistant: Mr. Rudin
Tracy Ershow ... assistant: Mr. Rudin
Aaron Fiore ... utility stand-in
Holly C. Frabizio ... assistant location manager (as Holly Frabizio)
Alex Fratar ... assistant: Mr. Rudin
Richard Grant ... auricle operator
Vanessa Gutin ... office production assistant
Sarah Hayon ... assistant: Mr. Weaver
T.J. Healy II ... location liaison
Joshua C. Hersko ... set production assistant
Lynne Hockney ... choreographer
Steven Holtzman ... second assistant accountant (as Steve Holtzman)
Bill Horton ... location projectionist
Ben Howe ... executive assistant: Mr. Rudin
Tegan Jones ... assistant: Mr. Mercer
Andrew S. Kahn ... assistant: Mr. Rudin (as Andy Kahn)
Kathleen Kelly ... key medic (as Kathi Mallee Kelly)
Mara Kerum ... caterer: Tony's Food Service
M.J. Knight ... additional animal wrangler: Animal Actors
Mike Larocca ... executive assistant: Mr. Rudin
Andrea Larsen ... first assistant accountant
William Lebeda ... title sequence: Picture Mill
Brandon Linville ... second assistant accountant
David Lorom ... additional animal wrangler: Animal Actors (as David Lorem)
Elizabeth MacSwan ... set production assistant
Paula M. Mastrocola ... executive assistant: Mr. Shyamalan
Margaret Mazzei ... medic
Steve McAuliff ... animal wrangler: Animal Actors
Lawrence McHale ... assistant: Mr. Phoenix
Martin Chris McIntyre ... craft service assistant
Megan McNichol ... assistant: Mr. Shyamalan
John Montgomery ... payroll accountant
Doug Moreno ... production accountant
Terry Notary ... movement coach
Sharon Nunan ... additional animal wrangler: Animal Actors
Connor Price ... assistant: Mr. Rudin
Claire Raskind ... unit publicist
David Raynor ... assistant production coordinator
Dan Rubin ... office production assistant (as Daniel Rubin)
Lauren Scott ... assistant: Mr. Mercer
Jodi Shapera ... post-production accountant: Trevanna Post (as Jodi Yeager)
Frederick Shear ... accounting clerk
Jon Silk ... assistant: Mr. Rudin
James Sloane Sr. ... security officer (as James A. Sloane Sr.)
Shannon Stewart ... craft service
Michael Sullivan ... office production assistant
Ronald P. Tavalaro ... location projectionist
Andrew L. Ullman ... location manager (as Andrew Ullman)
Wendy Wasdahl ... assistant: Mr. Hurt
Mattea Wenrich ... facilities assistant
Chad Wheeler ... set production assistant
Barbara Young ... medic
Dan Zarenkiewicz ... office production assistant
Darren Baker ... production assistant (uncredited)
Cyndi Butz ... boot camp location manager (uncredited)
Rebecca Edelson ... script clearance administrator (uncredited)
Ashley Edner ... adr voice (uncredited)
Renee Fishman ... pre-production camera test stand-in (uncredited)
Jennifer Zolten Freed ... post-production accountant: Trevanna Post (uncredited)
Jennifer Gillespie ... travel coordinator (uncredited)
Chayne Gregg ... production assistant (uncredited)
Blair Howley ... production intern (uncredited)
Tim Hussar ... production assistant (uncredited)
Honora Jackson ... production assistant (uncredited)
Rick Kain ... stand-in: William Hurt (uncredited)
Kasha Kropinski ... adr artist (uncredited)
Michael A. Lightcap ... production assistant (uncredited)
Paul Lindsay ... production assistant (uncredited)
Stephen Lippross ... first assistant production accountant: re-shoots (uncredited)
Peter O'Leary ... stand-in: Joaquin Phoenix (uncredited)
Sharon Pinkenson ... film commissioner: Greater Philadelphia Film Office (uncredited)
Michael K. Reynolds ... chef (uncredited)
Jon Rocks ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jonathan Schwartz ... assistant: Ann Roth (uncredited)

Thanks 

Peter Benedek ... thanks
David Benton ... thanks
Steve Blakely ... thanks
Steve Briemer ... thanks (as Stephen F. Breimer)
Edward Caputo ... thanks
Karen Truman Downing ... thanks
Edward F. Eaton ... thanks
Jim Gardner ... thanks
Marc H. Glick ... thanks
William M. Hamilton Jr. ... in memory of (as William 'Billy' Hamilton Jr.)
Martin Izquierdo ... thanks
Amy Minch ... thanks
Ken Regan ... thanks
Jay Rubin ... thanks
Gary Rydstrom ... thanks
Jeremy Zimmer ... thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page