Edit
Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle (2004) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Danny Leiner

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Jon Hurwitz ... (written by) &
Hayden Schlossberg ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Dan Bochart ...
...
Maria (as Paula Garcès)
Mike Sheer ...
Christopher Thompson ...
...
...
...
Mean Tollbooth Guy (as Angelo Tsachouras)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Security Guard
Errol Sitahal ...
...
Saikat Patel
...
...
E.R. Patient
...
...
...
Rick Sood ...
Indian Cashier
...
Officer Palumbo
...
Tarik
Brad Borbridge ...
Officer Martone
Frank Spadone ...
Officer Reilly
...
Gary Archibald ...
Nathaniel Brooks
...
Officer Brucks
Dan Warry-Smith ...
White Castle Teenager
...
Female Anchor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
J. Blake Fichera ...
Extreme Sports Punk #4 (uncredited)
...
Blonde Party Girl (uncredited)
...
Tony (uncredited)
...
Creepy Guy (uncredited)
...
Billy Carvers Girlfriend (uncredited)
Weir Revie ...
Resident Doctor Holding Clipboard (uncredited)
...
Hayden (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Brewington ... executive producer (as J. David Brewington Jr.)
J. Miles Dale ... co-producer
Joseph Drake ... executive producer (as Joe Drake)
Hanno Huth ... executive producer
Nathan Kahane ... producer
Carsten H.W. Lorenz ... executive producer (as Carsten Lorenz)
Jim Miller ... associate producer
Luke Ryan ... executive producer
Greg Shapiro ... producer
James D. Stern ... executive producer

Music by 

David Kitay

Cinematography by 

Bruce Douglas Johnson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jeff Betancourt

Casting By 

Cassandra Kulukundis

Production Design by 

Steve Rosenzweig

Art Direction by 

Bob Sher ... (as Bobby Sher)

Set Decoration by 

Jeff Fruitman

Costume Design by 

Alex Kavanagh

Makeup Department 

Allan Cooke ... key prosthetic artist
Susan Exton-Stranks ... key hair stylist
Matthew Galliford ... prosthetics assistant
Paul Jones ... special makeup designer
Shauna Llewellyn ... makeup artist: second unit
Diane Mazur ... key makeup artist
Liz Moro ... prosthetics assistant
Candice Ornstein ... assistant makeup artist
Andrea Tranmueller ... assistant hair stylist (as Andrea Traunmueller)
Shane Zander ... prosthetics assistant

Production Management 

Victoria Harding ... unit manager
Kevin Lafferty ... production manager
Jack Schuster ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jennifer Haufler ... trainee assistant director
Terry Ingram ... second unit director
Jennifer Kiefaber ... third assistant director
Laurie Mirsky ... first assistant director
Pierre Ouellet ... second assistant director
Ryan Keller ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)
Siegfried Kopp ... third assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Paul Accadia ... on set carpenter
Jamie Burke ... construction coordinator
Cynthia Chau ... third assistant art director
Jayne Couch ... first assistant art director (as Jayne S. Couch)
Ryan Falkner ... storyboard artist
Ric Fernandez ... head carpenter (as Rick Fernandez)
Deborah Gibson ... art department coordinator
Jason Herriott ... head painter
Kenny Meinzinger ... property master
Andrij Molodecky ... property master
Sara Mukherjee ... second assistant art director
Shane Richardson ... art director: second unit reshoots
Paul Accadia ... lead on-set carpenter (uncredited)
Eduardo Dutra ... carpenter (uncredited)
John Galbraith ... key scenic artist (uncredited)
Jennifer Heimpel ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Tim Young ... carpenter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Andrew Bock ... assistant sound editor
Suhail Kafity ... sound effects editor (as Suhail F. Kafity)
Jeff Kushner ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Michael Lyle ... foley artist
Robb Navrides ... sound effects editor
Eric A. Norris ... sound effects editor
Philip Rogers ... adr recordist
Roy Seeger ... first assistant sound editor
Paul Silverstone ... foley artist
James Stewart ... boom operator
Kelly Vandever ... sound re-recording mixer
Rich Weingart ... foley mixer (as Richard Weingart)
Kelly Wright ... sound mixer
Wendy Czajkowsky ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Geordy Sincavage ... adr mixer: TV lines (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Michael Innanen ... special effects foreman
John LaForet ... special effects coordinator
Ron Stefaniuk ... animatronic animals and puppets creator
Jon Davis ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Paul Arion ... digital compositor
Michael Becki ... digital compositor (as Mike Becki)
Mike Borrett ... visual effects production manager: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Francisco Chaigneau ... lead animator
Joshua J. Clark ... digital compositor
Drake Conrad ... scanning recording
Bret Culp ... visual effects supervisor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Paul DeOliveira ... digital effects artist
Adrian Dimond ... lead visual effects artist
Jason Giberson ... scanning and recording
Kory Jones ... visual effects supervisor: Reality Check Studios
Shant Jordan ... digital effects artist
Andrew Loschin ... visual effects editor
Wolfgang Maschin ... digital compositor
Samara Melanson ... visual effects producer: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Matthew Oldfield ... visual effects (as Matt Oldfield)
Sarah Ruddle ... visual effects production manager
Joel Skeete ... digital compositor
Jay Stanners ... digital effects artist
Mark Thomas-Stubbs ... lead digital effects artist
Martin Tori ... assistant on-set supervisor (as Joseph Tori)
Tim M. Townsend ... digital compositor
Mark Tureski ... film scanning and recording
Leo Vezzali ... digital compositor
Terry Whiteside ... visual effects producer
Alphonso Young ... digital effects artist

Stunts 

Brittney Banks ... stunt double (as Brittany Banks)
Brad Bunn ... stunt double
Tom Farr ... stunt performer
Jamie Jones ... stunt coordinator
Ed McDermott II ... precision driver coordinator
Jeffery Ong ... stunt double / stunt performer
Raymond Sammel ... stunt double
John Stoneham Jr. ... stunt driver
Dave Van Zeyl ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mir Afdasta ... camera trainee
Christopher Ball ... aerial photographer
Peter Battistone ... focus puller: second camera
Randy Brown ... generator operator
Bob Davidson ... gaffer
Sophie Giraud ... still photographer
Brian Heller ... director of photography: New Jersey
Mark Hewson ... electrician: 2nd unit
Mitch Holmes ... key grip
Reni Hoz ... focus puller
Kevin Michael LeBlanc ... camera operator
Chris Livingstone ... dolly grip
Mike Macauley ... best boy electric
Chris Morsby ... grip
Eric Moynier ... director of photography: second unit
Kevin Neshevich ... assistant camera
Kelly Richardson ... electrician
Christopher J. Toudy ... best boy grip
Mark Willis ... camera operator
Paolo Perin ... rigging key grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

John Barba ... casting associate
Robin D. Cook ... casting: Canada
Barbara Harris ... voice casting
Nicole Hilliard-Forde ... casting: Canada

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Brenda Broer ... wardrobe shopper
Leslie Kavanagh ... wardrobe truck assistant
Jennifer Lantz ... wardrobe buyer
Stephanie Lees ... assistant costume designer
Midori Nagai ... wardrobe set supervisor
Lerelynne Phillips ... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Mato ... color timer
Mark Scovil ... assistant editor
Kenn Elliott ... colorist: HDTV dailies (uncredited)

Music Department 

Bob Bowen ... music executive
Kim Blackburn Bowen ... music clearances
Peter DiRado ... music editor
Eric Gardner ... producer: music video
Henry Hey ... composer: additional music
Dave Jordan ... music supervisor
David Kitay ... conductor
Brian Richards ... music editor
Mark Skillingberg ... assistant music editor
Eric Speier ... composer: additional music
Jim Stimpson ... producer: music video
Jojo Villanueva ... music coordinator
Dan Wallin ... music scoring mixer (as Danny Wallin)
Ralph Sall ... soundtrack album producer (uncredited)

Other crew 

Tobin Adams ... assistant: Mr. Lorenz
John 'Frenchie' Berger ... armorer
Lisa Burling ... script supervisor
Kate Clark ... second assistant accountant
Cristin L. Cornett ... production coordinator
Winston Emano ... publicist
Robert Ferguson ... assistant: Mr. Leiner
Tracy Gilmore ... assistant: Mr. Dale
Anthony Grosse ... first assistant accountant (as Anthony J. Grosse)
Lindsay Hoffman ... assistant production coordinator (as Lindsay S.E. Hoffman)
Jane Kim ... production assistant
Brenda Kulvietis ... production accountant
Steven Lewis ... production attorney
David Magdael ... publicist
Kim Maticiw ... food stylist
Rob McEntegart ... executive vice president, business affairs: Mandate Pictures
Eleanor Mendes ... production secretary
Frank Meschkuleit ... puppeteer: raccoon
Kal Penn ... production assistant: second unit, New Jersey (as Kalpen Modi)
Matias Rivera ... title designer: main titles
Patricia Rivera ... assistant: Mr. Drake
Laura Sevier ... rights and clearances
Lisa Shamata ... unit publicist
Matt Shroyer ... production assistant
Ron Stefaniuk ... puppeteer: raccoon
Warner Strauss ... assistant location manager
Dina Valenzuela ... post-production accountant
Andrew J. Wahlquist ... assistant: Mr. Kahane
Eardley Wilmot ... location manager
Michael Barnes ... financial legal services (uncredited)
Daniel Villagomez ... credits administrator (uncredited)
Amy Wright ... choreographer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Adam Barker ... special thanks
Brendan Garst ... special thanks
Ben Ross ... thanks (as Benjamin Ross)
Nathan L. Smith ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page