Edit
Happy Feet (2006) Poster

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

George Miller
Warren Coleman ... (co-director)
Judy Morris ... (co-director)

Writing Credits  

George Miller ... (written by) &
John Collee ... (written by) &
Judy Morris ... (written by) &
Warren Coleman ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Nestor (voice)
...
Raul (voice)
...
Rinaldo (voice) (as Jeff Garcia)
...
Lombardo (voice) (as Johnny Sanchez III)
...
Ramon / Lovelace (voice)
...
Mumble (voice)
...
Gloria (voice)
...
Memphis (voice)
...
Norma Jean (voice)
...
Noah the Elder (voice)
...
Baby Mumble (voice) (as E.G. Daily)
...
Miss Viola (voice)
...
Mrs. Astrakhan (voice)
...
Seymour (voice)
...
Baby Gloria (voice)
Cesar Flores ...
Baby Seymour (voice)
...
Boss Skua (voice)
Danny Mann ...
Dino / Zoo Penguin (voice)
Mark Klastorin ...
Vinnie (voice)
...
Frankie (voice)
...
Trev (voice)
Nick McKay ...
Nev (voice) (as Nicholas McKay)
Tiriel Mora ...
Kev (voice)
...
Lee Perry ...
Elder / Zoo Penguin (voice)
...
Elder (voice)
Larry Moss ...
Elder (voice)
Peter Carroll ...
Elder (voice)
Giselle Loren ...
Adélie Chica (voice)
...
Adélie Chica (voice)
...
Adélie Chica (voice)
...
Maurice (voice)
...
Leopard Seal (voice)
...
Michelle (voice)
Charlotte Gillman ...
Warren Coleman ...
...
...
Cassandra Swaby ...
Winston Cooper ...
...
Kelly Tracey ...
Yann Le Berre ...
...
Alan Zitner ...
...
...
Simon Westaway ...
...
(voice) (as Grant Albrecht)
Logan Arens ...
(voice)
Charles Bartlett ...
(voice)
...
(voice)
T.J. Beacom ...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
(voice) (as Ricky D'Shon Collins)
Scotty Cox ...
(voice) (as Scott E. Cox)
Django Craig ...
(voice)
Nicholas DeLaurentis ...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
(voice)
Jeff Fischer ...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
(voice) (as Spencer Ganus)
...
(voice)
...
(voice) (as Khadijah Haqq)
...
(voice)
Fisher Keene ...
(voice)
...
(voice)
Michael Krepack ...
(voice)
Libby Lynch ...
(voice)
Diane Michelle ...
(voice)
Ryan Munck ...
(voice)
Christian Pikes ...
(voice)
Steve Pinto ...
(voice)
...
(voice)
Noreen Reardon ...
(voice)
Eliana Reyes ...
(voice)
Nicole Richmond ...
(voice)
Aimee Roldan ...
(voice)
Kyndell Rose Crowell ...
(voice) (as Kyndell Rose)
Alyssa Smith ...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
(voice) (as Billy Williams)
...
(voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Seishirô Katô ...
Baby Mumble (voice)
...
Additional Voices (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Bruce Berman ... executive producer
Graham Burke ... executive producer
Warren Coleman ... co-producer
Matthew Ferro ... associate producer (as Matt Ferro)
Dana Goldberg ... executive producer
Philip Hearnshaw ... associate producer
Ed Jones ... executive producer (as Edward Jones)
Hael Kobayashi ... associate producer
Bill Miller ... producer
George Miller ... producer
Doug Mitchell ... producer
Judy Morris ... co-producer
Michael Twigg ... associate producer
Martin Wood ... line producer

Music by 

John Powell

Cinematography by 

David Peers ... (camera director)

Film Editing by 

Christian Gazal
Margaret Sixel

Production Design by 

Mark Sexton

Art Direction by 

David Nelson ... supervising art director
Simon Whiteley

Set Decoration by 

Jean-Pascal Leblanc

Makeup Department 

Lara Jade Birch ... makeup artist (as Lara Jade)
Lesley Vanderwalt ... makeup artist: additional film unit

Production Management 

Bill Daly ... post-production executive
Christopher DeFaria ... executive in charge of production
Kacy Durbridge ... production supervisor
Lisa Dennis Kennedy ... post-production supervisor
Stuart Lowder ... animation production manager
Amber Naismith ... digital production manager
Julian Parry ... executive in charge of production: Warner/VRP, Australia
Georgie Uppington ... production supervisor
Martin Wood ... post-production supervisor
Diana Burnett ... assistant production manager (uncredited)
Elizabeth Miller Gavcus ... post-production executive (uncredited)
Alexandra Gunter ... production supervisor: IMAX 3D (uncredited)
Kevin L. James ... post executive assistant (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Colin Fletcher ... first assistant director: live action unit
Ali Levitch ... second assistant director: motion capture unit
Samantha Smith ... second assistant director
Greg van Borssum ... crowd director / second unit director
P.J. Voeten ... first assistant director
Joshua Watkins ... third assistant director: live action unit

Art Department 

James Bennett ... art department
Felicity Coonan ... graphic designer
Michael J. Elder ... junior artist
Brad Greenwood ... assistant art director
Matthew Hatton ... concept illustrator/storyboard artist
Julia Holden ... storyboard artist
Judex ... lookdev artist
Marco Nero ... conceptual designer / film designer / matte painter
Benoit Pelchat ... concept artist
Nick Pill ... lead environment concept artist
David Scott ... concept artist
Ray Sena ... texture painter
Mark Sexton ... lead storyboard artist
Kelly Wallwork ... lookdev artist
Philip Whiteley ... lookdev artist (as Philip Whitely)

Sound Department 

Justine Angus ... additional sound editor / dialogue editor
Christian Bass ... additional sound editor / dialogue editor
Steven J. Berger ... assistant sound
Rodney Berling ... additional sound editor / sound effects editor
Nick Breslin ... dialogue editor (as Nicholas Breslin) / sound effects editor (as Nicholas Breslin)
Damian Candusso ... sound effects editor
Derek Casari ... adr engineer
Julius Chan ... additional sound editor / dialogue editor
Nigel Christensen ... sound effects editor
Brad Cohn ... assistant sound re-recording mixer
Robert Deschaine ... original dialogue recordist
Murat Elgün ... assistant final mixer: alien languages
Greg Fitzgerald ... re-recording mixer
Thomas Giordano ... boom operator: Los Angeles motion capture
Peter Grace ... sound recordist
Jason Hancock ... foley recordist / foley tap sequencer
Sam Hayward ... assistant sound mixer
Brett Heath ... sound recordist
Phil Heywood ... re-recording mixer
Sonal Joshi ... supervising dialogue editor
Phil Judd ... additional sound re-recording mixer
Leah Katz ... assistant sound editor
Frank Lipson ... sound effects editor
Rick Lisle ... sound effects editor
Rich Macar ... adr recordist
Delia McCarthy ... dialogue editor
Damon Mouris ... assistant sound mixer
Ian Neilson ... sound effects editor
Martin Oswin ... additional sound re-recording mixer
Wayne Pashley ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Derryn Pasquill ... assistant sound effects editor / assistant sound supervisor / sound editor
Scott Pasquill ... assistant sound editor
Peter Purcell ... additional sound re-recording mixer
Angus Robertson ... sound effects editor
Fabian Sanjurjo ... supervising sound effects editor
John Simpson ... foley artist
Robert Sullivan ... additional sound re-recording mixer
Tami Treadwell ... original dialogue recordist
Jenny T. Ward ... dialogue editor (as Jenny Ward)
Phil Winters ... additional sound editor

Special Effects by 

Edmond Engelbrecht ... lighting technical director
Maggie Langley ... motion editor

Visual Effects by 

Lindsay Adams ... 2D technical director
Rebecca Adams ... 3D data coordinator: IMAX Corporation
Jude Adamson ... visual effects prelighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Steve Agland ... environment surfacing technical director / software technical director
Shane Aherne ... lighting technical director
Shish Aikat ... educator: Rhythm & Hues
Erik Akutagawa ... scan record manager
Simon Alberry ... I/O supervisor
Belinda Allen ... digital environment artist: Animal Logic
David Drury Allen ... character animator: Rhythm & Hues
Greg Allen ... motion capture supervisor
Simon Allen ... senior character animator
Raine Anderson ... senior texture painter
Mohammed Anuz ... model maker
Charlie Armstrong ... senior compositor / senior lighting technical director
Jeffrey Arnold ... lighter
Vaughn Arnup ... additional compositor
Kazunori Aruga ... visual effects: Giant Killer Robots
Deb Asch ... visual effects: Giant Killer Robots
Rosie Ashforth ... character animator
Kyle Ashley ... digital effects artist
Brandon Ashworth ... digital effects artist
James J. Atkinson ... effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as James Atkinson)
Jen Bahan ... lead rigger
Kenneth Bailey ... visual effects
Aloys Baillet ... technical director
Shamus Baker ... 3D environment modeler / modeler
Scott Ballard ... character technical director
James Bambauer ... visual effects: Giant Killer Robots
Lyndon Barrois ... sequence animation director
Kelly Barschig ... additional visual effects production coordinator: lighting
Melanie Beisswenger ... character animator
Kevin Bell ... compositor
Gilles Beloeil ... lighting & compositing
James Bennett ... art department: character designer
Ander Bergstrom ... motion editor
Alexandre Bermond ... senior technical director: lighting
Xavier Matia Bernasconi ... lighting sequence lead (as Xavier Bernasconi)
Anita Bevelheimer ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Emmanuel Blasset ... lighting sequence lead
Kevin Blom ... effects layout artist: Rhythm & Hues
Robert Bloom ... compositor / lighting technical director
Brendan Body ... lead animator
Genevieve Boisvert ... effects production coordinator
Michael Bomagat ... animator: Giant Killer Robots (as Michael Omagat)
Chris Bone ... additional effects supervisor
Michael Borhi ... lead surfacing artist
Stephen Borneman ... character effects
Mathieu Boucher ... lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues
Naomi Bowden ... visual effects coordinator
Maria Bowen ... digital artist
John Bozzalla ... digital producer
Paul Braddock ... digital artist
Dan Breckwoldt ... digital compositor
Benjamin Brenneur ... motion editor
Bailey Brent ... animator: giant killer robots
Jared Brient ... lighting technical director
Peter Brownlow ... software technical director
Nicolas Bruchet ... character surfacing artist
Remi Brun ... mocap artist
Wendell Bruno ... assistant DMR editor (IMAX version)
Bertrand Bry-Marfaing ... lighting technical director
John Bucholtz ... motion editor
Andrew Buecker ... visual effects: Giant Killer Robots (as Andy Buecker)
Jud Bumpas ... render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
William Burdis ... senior lighting technical director
Hans Butler ... lead motion editor
Kurt Butler ... motion editor / senior character modeler
Darren Byford ... lighting technical director
Robert Byrne ... senior technical director: lighting
Enrique Caballero ... character technical director
Bill Campbell ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Thomas Champon ... motion editor
Jo-Wan Chao ... modeling technical director: Rhythm & Hues (as Jonathan Chao)
Pascal Chappuis ... sequence lighting supervisor
Je-Ren Chen ... effects technical director
Arun P. Chidambaram ... educator
Fiona Chilton ... visual effects line producer: additional visual effects
Vikas Chirate ... systems admistrator
Hyemee Choi ... lighting technical director
Kate Choi ... senior technical director: lighting (as Kyoung Kate Choi)
Sandesh Chonkar ... modeller
Bodie Clare ... 3D camera tracker: additional visual effects
Jacob Clark ... visual effects technical director
Simon Clarke ... animator / technical director
Mickael Coedel ... visual effects: Giant Killer Robots
Raquel Coelho ... visual effects: Giant Killer Robots
Peter Colebatch ... digital modeler
Daniel Aristoteles Collins ... systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Massimo Comuzio ... technical director
Brendan Condit ... technical animator
Kelli Conley ... studio manager: Giant Killer Robots (as Kelli Q. Conley)
Chris Cooper ... software developer
Ben Coote ... senior systems engineer
Dan Copping ... lead layout artist
Brian Covalt ... character animator: Rhythm & Hues
Dan Cox ... lead creature technical director: Giant Killer Robots
Robert W. Crain ... lighting & compositing technical director
Ben Crowe ... motion capture animator
Amanda Dague ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Caroline Dahllof ... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Jayandera Danappal ... effects technical director
Markus Daum ... animation technical director / character technical director
Anshul Dayal ... lighting technical director
Andre Camargo de Souza ... lighting technical director (as Andre de Souza)
Jonathan Dearing ... 3D camera tracker: additional visual effects
Robert Deas ... digital compositor / lighting technical director
Tom Del Campo ... character animator
Jacques Dell ... compositor: IMAX Corporation
Rahul Deshprabhu ... lighting technical director
Paul Diaz ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Chrysta Dieterly ... lighting technical director
Thai Son Doan ... compositor
Paul Doogan ... recording: Capital-FX
Christopher Downs ... technical animator
Clinton Downs ... software development
Blake Druery ... support engineer
Frank Du ... pipeline technical director
David Dulac ... lighting technical director
Kacy Durbridge ... visual effects production supervisor: lighting
Pauline Duvall ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues / lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Simon Dye ... digital compositor
Michael Early ... visual effects production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Robert East ... assembly td
Chris Edwards ... effects technical director
Moe El Ali ... technical director: digital crowd (as Moe El-Ali)
Michael J. Elder ... junior animator
Colin Elliott ... animation layout: Rhythm & Hues
Brett Ellis ... lighting technical director
Adam J. Ely ... digital matte painter: Giant Killer Robots
Edmond Engelbrecht ... lighting technical director
Ryan English ... character rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Edwin Erdmanis ... layout technical assistant
Katharine Evans ... animator
Suzanne Evans-Booth ... lighting production coordinator
Kirsten Fazio ... additional production support
Brett Feeney ... additional effects supervisor / digital supervisor
Patrick Felgueras ... lighting technical director
Alister Ferguson ... lead layout artist
Landis R. Fields IV ... modeler/effects animator: Giant Killer Robots
James Finlay ... character animator
Chad Finnerty ... crowd technical director
David Fish ... lighting technical director
Shine Fitzner ... lighting technical director
Jason Fleming ... digital artist: Giant Killer Robots
Lucio I. Flores ... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Lucio Flores)
Rachel Flowers ... character animator: Rhythm & Hues
Genevieve Forte ... digital artist: IMAX 3D
Howard Fuller ... senior technical director: lighting (as Howard J. Fuller)
Jeanmarc Furio ... additional digital compositor (as Jean Marc Furio)
Morgane Furio ... visual effects supervisor: live action sequence
Michael Gaiser ... effects technical director
Jigesh Gajjar ... tech animator
Nicole Galaz ... systems operator
Diego Garzon ... visual effects technical director / visual effects
Peter D. Georges ... research & development software developer
Tau Gerber ... compositor: Giant Killer Robots
Allan Gersten ... visual effects technical director: Giant Killer Robots
Reza Ghobadi nic ... technical director: digital crowd (as Reza Ghobadinic)
Ryan Gillis ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Nathalie Girard ... compositor / lead digital compositor
Greg Gladstone ... CG supervisor: Giant Killer Robots
Brian Goldberg ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Sergio A. Gonzalez ... motion edit lead
Damien Gray ... supervising character technical director
Miles Green ... effects technical director
Anthony Greene ... lighting technical director
Belinda Griffiths ... 3D texture/shading artist
Ryan Grobins ... digital compositor / lighting technical director / senior lighter
Diego Guerrero ... lighter / senior technical director: lighting
Ben Gunsberger ... additional effects supervisor / lighting supervisor
Alexandra Gunter ... additional visual effects production coordinator: lighting
Alex Gurevich ... IMAX artist / lighting technical director
David Gurrea ... surfacing artist
Michael Halford ... digital artist
Alexis Hall ... digital effects artist
Anne Hall ... lighting technical director
Paul Haman ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Yasser Hamed ... shader writer / software technical director
Éric Hamel ... digital artist
David Hansen ... animation layout artist: additional visual effects
Emile Hardy ... lighting technical director
Mick Harkin ... additional compositor
Annick Harmel-Tourneur ... lighting technical director
Mark Harmon ... additional compositor
Christopher Hartt ... compositor / lighting artist
Naomi Hatchman ... technical director: digital crowd
Jason Hawkins ... video operations technician
Andy Hayes ... visual effects technical director
Bernadette Hayes ... lead layout artist
Philip Hearnshaw ... first assistant director: motion capture unit
Niles Heckman ... technical director: Giant Killer Robots (as Jon Niles Heckman)
Tom Hendrickson ... additional visual effects production coordinator: lighting
Gisela Hermeling ... additional animation producer: GKR
Andrew Hogden ... data technician
Pablo Holcer ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Phil Holland ... scan-, record coordinator
James Hollingworth ... technical director: digital crowd
Justin Holt ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Michael Holzl ... animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Graham Hopkins ... effects technical director
Traci Horie ... character animator: Giant Killer Robots
David Horsley ... lead lighting/rendering
Eric Horton ... lead technical director
Jamee Houk ... visual effects: Giant Killer Robots
Jeremy Howdin ... lead 3D artist: additional visual effects
Jared Hromika ... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues
Filip Hron ... technical director
Florian Hu ... lead effects technical director
Lawrence Huang ... lighting and compositing
David Hubert ... animator
Graham Hudson ... motion editor
Changeui Im ... lighting technical director
Yujin Ito ... visual effects technical director
Bhakar James ... 3D camera tracker: additional visual effects
Malik Jayawardena ... motion capture technical director / motion editor
Daniel Jeannette ... animation director
Darren Jewell ... support engineer
Jimmy Jewell ... digital compositor
Ingrid Johnston ... visual effects production coordinator: lighting
Matt Jones ... effects technical director (as Matthew Jones)
Melinda Jones ... visual effects
Tobin Jones ... senior technical director
Walt Jones ... lighting technical director
Krista Jordan ... senior compositor
Snehal Kanchan ... production coordinator: Rhythm and Hues
Ricky Kang ... lighting technical director
Carl Kaphan ... digital effects artist
Volodymyr Kazantsev ... lighting technical director
Joanna Keogh ... visual effects coordinator
Christopher Kerr ... data operations supervisor: Animal Logic
Uzma Khalid ... digital effects artist
Ki-Hyun Kim ... motion editor: Animal Logic
Adam King ... lighting technical director
Darrell King ... senior systems engineer
Stephen King ... character animator
James Kinnings ... lead animator: Rhythm & Hues
Marta Knudsen ... texture supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Antonis Kotzias ... digital artist
Ben Kovar ... concept artist
Gene Kozicki ... digital production manager: Rhythm & Hues (as Eugene Michael Kozicki)
Steve Kreutzmann ... layout technical assistant
Karen Kriss ... senior animation department coordinator: Animal Logic
Yin Kun ... character fx td
Kenneth Kurras ... effects technical director (as Ken Kurras)
Keren Kurtz ... senior digital artist: IMAX
Markus Kurtz ... digital effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Ivan La Rosa ... character technical director / effects technical director
Keith Lackey ... technical director: Animal Logic
Ken Lam ... digital compositor: IMAX Corporation
Debbie Langford ... motion editor: Animal Logic
François Laroche ... motion capture supervisor
Helmlinger Laurent ... motion editor
Luisma Lavin ... motion editor: Animal Logic
James Travis Lawrence ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues (as J.T. Lawrence)
Tu Le ... lighting technical director: Animal Logic
Nic Leach ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Jean-Pascal Leblanc ... digital matte supervisor (as Jean Pascal Leblanc)
Jaewook Lee ... lighting technical director
Jeanny Lee ... production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Robert Lee ... support engineer
Shun Sing Edward Lee ... lighting technical director: Animal Logic
Steven Lees-Smith ... data management coordinator: Animal Logic
Eric Leidenroth ... lead motion editor
Matthew Leishman ... character rigger
Vincent Lemaire ... animator
Wai In Leong ... lighting technical director
May Leung ... effects animator: Animal Logic
Julien Leveugle ... lighting sequence lead
Gavin Lewis ... lighting technical director
Max Liani ... senior technical director: lighting
Nerys Lincoln ... character surfacing artist
David Linsey ... senior character animator: Animal Logic
Chishan Liu ... lighting technical director: Animal Logic
Victoria Livingstone ... lead animator
Sophia Lo ... digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues
Tristan Lock ... digital modeler
Matt Logue ... animation supervisor
Daniel Lopez ... support engineer
Daniel Loui ... digital compositor
Shawn Lovette ... motion performance lead / sequence lead
Sam Loxton ... render wrangler
Jacob Luamanuvae ... motion edit supervisor
Daniel Macarin ... lighting technical director
Elias Macute ... digital compositor
Greg Maguire ... character technical director: zoogloo
Jeannette Maher-Manifold ... effects production coordinator (as Jeannette Manifold)
Nikki Makar ... effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Aron Makkai ... lighting technical director
Chad Malbon ... visual effects producer
Michael Malinowski ... character rigger / character technical director
Joe Mancewicz ... character rigging supervisor
Kimberly Mann ... animator
Vangala Manoj ... modeling technical director (as Manoj Vangala)
Tessa Mapp ... senior technical director: lighting
Gary Marshall ... motion editor: Animal Logic
Justen Marshall ... research and development supervisor
Babatunde Martins ... motion editor
Daniel Marum ... technical director: additional visual effects
Ray Massa ... motion editor
Mark Masson ... motion capture technical director: Animal Logic
Pietro Materossi ... lighting technical director
Christoph Matthiesen ... compositor / senior technical director: lighting
Leong Wai In Maxx ... lighting technical director
Morris May ... effects lead
Ursula Mazurkiewicz ... second assistant DMR editor (IMAX version)
Richard McBride ... compositor / technical director
L. Patrick McCormack ... visual effects production manager: India
Will McCrate ... lighting technical director
Andrew McDonald ... environment modeling supervisor (as Andrew McDonald)
Graeme McGirr ... lighting technical director: Animal Logic
Campbell McGrouther ... lighting technical director
Gregory W. McKee ... digital artist
Craig McPherson ... animator
Sean McPherson ... compositing supervisor
Peter Medrow ... production engineer
Jon Meier ... lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues
Joel Meire ... character animator
Ronnie Menahem ... software technical director
August Meredith ... visual effects: Giant Killer Robots
Paul Mica ... texture artist
Christopher James Miller ... digital compositor / lighting technical director (as Christopher Miller)
Chirag Mistry ... modeler: Rhythm & Hues, India
Taylor Moll ... senior texture artist
Shawn Monaghan ... digital compositor
Carlos Monzon ... digital compositor
Jennie Morse ... animation production manager
Alessandro Mozzato ... lighting technical director
Betsy Mueller ... lighting technical director
Yvonne Muinde ... digital artist
Catherine Mullan ... senior character animator
Daryl Munton ... lighting artist
Eoin Murphy ... technical director
Nick Murphy ... video operations technician
Joshua Murtack ... character technical director
Amber Naismith ... digital production manager
Zareh Nalbandian ... additional visual effects art director / additional visual effects supervisor / producer: Animal Logic
Rishikesh Nandlaskar ... 3D artist
Alessandro Nardini ... effects technical director: Animal Logic
Cameron Neilson ... digital compositor
Jeremy Nelligan ... compositing supervisor
David Nelson ... visual effects supervisor: live action
Kevin Ng ... support engineer: animal logic
Jamie Nimmo ... digital compositor: Animal Logic
Chad Nixon ... lead layout artist
Tonya Noerr ... animator
Gary Nolin ... visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues
Johan Nordenson ... digital artist
Sverker Nordqvist ... motion editor
Mark Norrie ... lighting technical director: Animal Logic
Tristan North ... lighting technical director
David E. Nunez ... effects technical director (as David Nunez)
Joshua Nunn ... lighting & compositing technical director
Mike O'Neal ... effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Peter Oberdorfer ... visual effects supervisor
Richard Oey ... character animator
Anton Ognyev ... lighting technical director
Jongsu Oh ... lead environment modeler
Hideki Okano ... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Alfie Olivier ... lead assembly technical director
Graham Olsen ... digital modeler
Kiem Ching Ong ... effects technical director
Nathan Ortiz ... lead effects technical director
Mark Osborne ... senior technical director: lighting
Toshiyasu Otsuka ... visual effects: Giant Killer Robots
Jean-Sebastien Ouellet ... lighting technical director
Olivier Ozoux ... associate digital supervisor
Stephen Painter ... character animator
Sathyan Panneerselvam ... layout artist: Rhythm & Hues
Nicole Papax ... concept artist / digital matte painter
Christian Paradis ... lead environment surfacing
Puja Parikh ... tech animator
Simon Park ... lead support engineer
Isaac Partouche ... motion editor
Louis Paré ... lighting technical director
Mayur Patel ... visual effects department supervisor
Samir Patel ... character animator: Rhythm & Hues
Sanjit Patel ... fx technical director
Adrian Paul ... software developer: Animal Logic
Andrew A. Paules ... visual effects technical director
Nick Payne ... senior systems engineer
Peter Pelisek ... technical lead: IMAX
Alessandro Pepe ... lighting technical director
Alexis Peraste ... lighting technical director
Paul Perrott ... senior animator (as Porl Perrott)
Davide Pesare ... senior technical director: lighting / shader writer
Deborah Phillips ... visual effects production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Simon Pickard ... lead animator
Emma Pittson ... senior character animator: Animal Logic
Pablo Plaisted ... character animator / character modeller / previs artist
Camil Planella ... render wrangler
Jason Porter ... compositing supervisor
Dagan Potter ... CG supervisor: Giant Killer Robots
Christel Pougeoise ... character animator
Christian Poullay ... motion capture technical assistant
Richard Pritchard ... digital texture artist
Yann Provencher ... senior surfacing artist
Carl Prud'homme ... lead character surfacing
Eugene Purugganan ... support engineer
Martin Pélissier ... digital artist
Simon Quach ... lead motion editor
Tim Quarry ... animation department supervisor
Sébastien Quessy ... effects technical director
Dante Quintana ... technical animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
David Quirus ... lighting technical director
Paul Raeburn ... additional compositor
Orash Rahnema ... modeler
Farhez Rayani ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Steven Read ... technical director
Raine Reen ... senior character surfacer
Dominic Remane ... lighting technical director
Florent Revel ... motion editor
Tania Richard ... senior digital matte artist
Nicholas Richter ... motion editor
Andrew Ritchie ... character technical director
D. Eric Robinson ... roto department head: IMAX
Barnaby Robson ... head of research & development: GKR
Francisco Rodriguez ... lighter
Chad Roen ... modeler
Craig Edward Rogers Jr. ... film recording
Christopher Rogers ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Chris Rogers)
Christopher Romano ... visual effects
Tim Rowlandson ... crowd supervisor
Marc Rubone ... digital compositor
Guillaume Ruegg ... character technical director / surfacing technical director
Rebecca Ruether ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Jesús Ruiz Torres ... character animator
Adam Ryan ... character technical director
In Oh Ryu ... compositor
Rafe Sacks ... animation technology lead / lead character technical director
Amita Sahgal ... lead animator
Saswat Sahoo ... pipeline technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Ai Saimoto ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Joe Salazar ... compositor
Pierre Salazar ... lead environment modeler
Salar Saleh ... lighting supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Mayuresh Salunke ... 3D artist / modeling technical director
Joe Sambora ... production assistant: Giant Killer Robots
Marc-Andre Samson ... matte painter / texture artist: Rhythm & Hues
Rick Sander ... lighting technical director
Ben Sanders ... character animator
Richard Sandoval ... sequence lead: AL
Alessandro Saponi ... creature technical director: Animal Logic / senior lighting technical director: Animal Logic
Mag Sarnowska ... digital artist: IMAX
Craig Saunders ... digital production coordinator: digital crowd
Manuela Scalini ... lighting technical director
Ron Schab ... render wrangler
Ralph Schmidt ... compositor
Mike Schmitt ... visual effects: Giant Killer Robots (as Michael Schmitt)
Jason Schugardt ... senior technical director: lighting
Junko Schugardt ... additional compositor / roto and paint artist
Epona Schweer ... lighting technical director
Eric Schweickert ... visual effects: Giant Killer Robots
Seshaprasad ... digital production manager: Rhythm & Hues India
Steve Shearston ... character effects
Andy Sheng ... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Todd Shifflett ... visual effects supervisor
Mayumi Shimokawa ... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
Misato Shinohara ... visual effects production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Craig A. Simms ... digital compositor
Lulu J. Simon ... layout artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Lulu Simon)
Richard Simon ... visual effects: Giant Killer Robots
Kerry Simpson ... technical director: digital crowd
Richard Slechta ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Brad Smith ... render I/O administrator
Bryan Smith ... software developer
Laurel A. Smith ... character technical director: Animal Logic (as Laurel Smith) / texture artist (as Laurel Smith)
Christian So ... character animator
Drew Solodzuk ... DMR editor (IMAX version)
Steven Soo ... support engineer
Mark Sopuch ... data operations engineer
Panya Souvanna ... digital artist
Anthony Sparapani ... senior animator
John C. Sparks ... lighting technical director
Michael Spence ... motion capture
Christoph Sprenger ... massive technical director
Julie Stark ... digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues / digital film compositor
Brock J. Stearn ... lead lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues (as Brock Stearn)
Kate Stenhouse ... visual effects production coordinator: lighting
Wendell Stephens ... roto artist: Animal Logic
Kemer Stevenson ... technical animator
Murray Stevenson ... sequence lead / software technical director
Tim Stevenson ... senior animator
Grant Street ... senior systems engineer
Tim Streets ... lead 3D character modeller
Francois Sugny ... software technical director
Phil Sullivan ... motion capture systems operator
Robert Sullivan ... video operations supervisor: Animal Logic
David Sweeney ... lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Chris Swinbanks ... I/O supervisor
Scott Tansley ... animator
Martin Tardif ... lighting technical director
Patrick Tasse ... animator
Brian Tatosky ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Noah Taylor ... effects technical director
Paul Taylor ... video operations technician
Stephanie Taylor ... visual effects producer
Adam Teale ... additional compositor
Jerry Tessendorf ... software supervisor
Shannon Thomas ... modeling technical director
Vincent Thomas ... lighting technical director
Clint Thorne ... modeler: Giant Killer Robots
James Thornton ... crowd technical director
Meghan Thornton ... lead lighting technical director
Alex Timbs ... support engineering supervisor: animal logic
Jon Tojek ... lighting technical director
Shirin Town ... additional compositor
Larry Townsend ... effects technical director
Diego Trazi ... motion editor (as Diego Trazzi)
Ellen Trinh ... lighting technical director
Davide Tromba ... senior technical director: lighting
Guerdon Trueblood ... digital compositor
Melissa Tseng ... lead effects technical director
Jon Turburfield ... lead character animator
Francois Turcotte ... lighting technical director
Edward Twiss ... lighting technical director
Jon Tyler ... motion editor lead
Mathieu Tétrault ... lighting technical director
Georgie Uppington ... visual effects production supervisor: lighting
George Vajna ... second assistant DMR editor (IMAX version)
Nowell Valeri ... camera/animation technical director: Giant Killer Robots
Greg van Borssum ... digital crowd director
Nico Van den Bosch ... pipeline lead
Gerard Van Ommen Kloeke ... crowd supervisor
Ray Van Steenwyk ... previs lead
Patricia Van't Hul ... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues / texture artist: Rhythm & Hues
Sarma Vanguri ... digital effects artist
Freddie Vaziri ... digital compositor
John Vegher ... visual effects: Giant Killer Robots
Rickey Verma ... senior digital artist: Imax Corperation
Enrique Vila ... visual effects: Giant Killer Robots
Artur Vill ... digital artist
Tom Voll ... lighting technical director
Dominika Waclawiak ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Nigel Waddington ... lighting technical director
Daniel Wade ... lighting technical director
Ross Wallis ... lighting technical director
Ben Walsh ... matte painter: Animal Logic
Ian Watson ... technical director
Kym Watts ... render wrangler / technical assistant
Jeremy Webber ... senior systems engineer
Daniel James Weber ... visual effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Alex Weight ... senior layout artist
Joern Weisspfennig ... massive technical director
Rachel Wheeler ... visual effects coordinator
Richenda Wheeler ... character animator
Eric Whipp ... digital intermediate colorist
Gavin Williams ... motion editor
Jason Williams ... technical director
Sam Willing ... technical assistant
Grant Wilson ... animator
Phil Wittmer ... lighting technical director
Amber Wong ... visual effects: Giant Killer Robots
Kieran Woo ... visual effects production manager: Rhythm & Hues
David Woodland ... art supervisor
Irina Yebenes ... character animator
Ryan Yee ... character animator: Rhythm & Hues
Dylan Yeo ... digital modeler
Joyce Young ... lighting techical director
Melva Young ... lighting technical director
Tan Meng Nicholas Yue ... software technical director (as Tan Meng Yue)
Fabio Zangla ... lighting technical director
Alon Zaslavsky ... motion editor: Animal Logic
David Zbriger ... I/O supervisor: Giant Killer Robots / visual effects editor: Giant Killer Robots
Erik Zimmermann ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
John Zivkovic ... senior systems engineer
Jeffrey Castel De Oro ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Matthew Doll ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Taigne Hammock ... production technical services supervisor (uncredited)
Harrison Hays ... render I/O lead: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Brad Hayward ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Kevin Hong ... lighting technical director (uncredited)
Michael T. Marlett ... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Sarah McLauchlan ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
D.J. Nicke ... animator (uncredited)
Pauline Piper ... 3d visual effects coordinator: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Amy Ryan Gunson ... technical director (uncredited)
Octavia Schweitzer ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
David Short ... senior layout artist: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Tylney Taylor ... technical director: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Richard Van Cleave Jr. ... technical animator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Ashley Fairfield ... assistant safety officer
Leon Stripp ... safety assistant

Camera and Electrical Department 

Simon Cardwell ... still photographer
Shaun Conway ... gaffer
Tom Gleeson ... cinematography: antarctic location
Andrew Lesnie ... director of photography: live action unit
Christian Luxton ... second assistant camera "a": live action unit
Steve Newman ... director of photography: live action test
David Nichols ... key grip: live-action sequences
Zeb Simpson ... on-set video assist

Animation Department 

Simon Allen ... animator
Rosie Ashforth ... senior animator
George Banks ... additional animator (as George Banks Jr.)
Craig Baxter ... lead character animator
Melanie Beisswenger ... character animator
Yoav Binyamini ... additional animator
Brendan Body ... lead character animator
Brendan Carmody ... animation technical assistant
Chris Cartagena ... animation technical assistant / technical director: animation
Michael Cawood ... additional animator / technical animator
Simon Clarke ... animator
Raquel Coelho ... animator
James Cunliffe ... senior animator
Amanda Dague ... character animator: Rhythm & Hues
Thomas Danen ... additional animator
Paul Diaz ... animator
Philip Dibbs ... animation technical assistant
Thierry DiDonna ... additional animator (as Thierry Di Donna) / character animator
Mathieu Dimuro ... senior animator (as Mathieu Di Muro)
Richard Dixon ... animator
Jim Dodd ... senior animator
Christopher Downs ... additional animator (as Chris Downs)
Patricio Ducaud ... senior animator
Michael J. Elder ... additional animator (as Michael Elder)
Don Ezard ... animation supervisor
James Finlay ... animator
Gianluca Fratellini ... animator
Shaun Freeman ... senior animator
Miguel A. Fuertes ... lead character animator (as Miguel Fuertes) / senior animator (as Miguel Fuertes)
Tim Gibson ... lead character animator
Lucinda Glenn ... production coordinator: animation
Wayne Howe ... animator
David Hubert ... character animator
Evan Jacobson ... animation technical assistant
Stephen King ... senior animator
Kevin Labanowich ... animator
Sarah LaPenna ... additional animator (as Sarah La Penna)
Patrick Le Bayon ... additional animator
Paul Lee ... animator
Vincent Lemaire ... animator
David Linsey ... senior animator
Victoria Livingstone ... lead character animator
Gael Matchabelli ... additional animator
Peter McDonald ... senior animator
Robert McIntosh ... animator
Craig McPherson ... animator
Joel Meire ... additional animator
Jeremy Mesana ... animator
Aurelie Monchicourt ... lead character animator
Michel Morel ... additional animator
Catherine Mullan ... senior animator
Joelle Newton-Mold ... additional animator
Nick O'Sullivan ... lead character artist
Richard Oey ... additional animator
Stephen Painter ... animator
Jacob Palmer ... additional animator
Paul Perrott ... senior animator
Simon Pickard ... lead character animator
Emma Pittson ... senior animator
Pablo Plaisted ... senior animator
Christel Pougeoise ... senior animator
Magali Rigaudias ... lead character animator
Thom Roberts ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Jesús Ruiz Torres ... additional animator / character animator
Amita Sahgal ... lead character animator
Ben Sanders ... animator (as Benjamin Sanders)
Aidan Sarsfield ... character supervisor
Andrew Silke ... lead character animator
David J. Smith ... animator (as David Smith)
Christian So ... lead character animator
Gabor Soos ... animator
Anthony Sparapani ... animator
Michael Stanbury ... animation technical assistant
Ken Steel ... lead animator
Tim Stevenson ... senior animator
Jeremy Stewart ... additional animator
Scott Swan ... animation department supervisor
Patrick Tasse ... animator
Melissa Thompson ... additional animator
Jon Turburfield ... lead character animator
Eriks Vitolins ... animator
Rachel Ward ... senior animator
Alex Weight ... lead character animator
Jodie Weston ... animation scheduling coordinator
Richenda Wheeler ... additional animator
David Williams ... senior animator
Samuel Willing ... animation technical assistant
Grant Wilson ... additional animator
Irina Yebenes ... animator
Ryan Yee ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Jason Ivimey ... animator (uncredited)
Sunit Parekh ... animator: Animal Logic (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Nathan Johnson ... casting assistant
Danny Long ... casting assistant

Editorial Department 

Todd Baillere ... post-production consultant
Jason Ballantine ... first assistant editor
Julietta Boscolo ... assistant editor
Ryan Boucher ... assistant editor / conforming editor
David Burrows ... vfx editor
Chris Cartagena ... assistant editor: animation
Christine Cheung ... second assistant editor
Andrew Corsi ... assistant editor
Alicia Gleeson ... first assistant editor
Anthos Simon ... digital intermediate producer
Adam Smith ... assistant editor: digital dailies
Geoffrey Stott ... editorial supervisor
Matt Town ... first assistant editor
Kento Watanabe ... assistant editor
Tim Webb ... assistant editor
Chris DeLaGuardia ... color timer (uncredited)

Music Department 

Laura Bishop ... music preparation
Nicole Brady ... music preparation
Daniel Brown ... assistant engineer
Thomas A. Carlson ... music editor (as Tom Carlson)
Bob Clearmountain ... song mixer
Debbi Datz-Pyle ... musician contractor: Los Angeles
Tim Davis ... vocal coach: Nicole Kidman
George Doering ... musician
Michael Farrow ... additional score recordist (as Mike Farrow)
Jason Fernandez ... technical assistant to composer
Germaine Franco ... assistant to composer
Mark Franken ... additional music editor
Gavin Greenaway ... additional music arranger
Alex Henery ... orchestral contractor
Steve Juliani ... additional music preparer
Kevin Kliesch ... orchestrator
Simon Leadley ... music editor
James K. Lee ... orchestrator
Edie Lehmann ... music arranger: vocals, Los Angeles (as Edie Lehman Boddicker)
Daniel Lerner ... additional music recordist
James McKee Smith ... additional music arranger: songs / music arranger
Michael Mishaw ... score musician: vocalist
Shawn Murphy ... score recordist / scoring mixer
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Paul Pesco ... musician: guitar
Bryan Pezzone ... musician: piano
Mike Piersante ... additional score recordist
John Powell ... music arranger: songs / music producer: songs
Michael Ripoll ... guitarist
Tim Ryan ... music editor
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
David Stanhope ... conductor
Sydney Philharmonia Choir ... choir
John Ashton Thomas ... composer: additional music / music arranger / orchestrator
Jessica Wells ... orchestrator
Brett Weymark ... choir director / conductor
Lyn Williams ... choir conductor: Sydney Children's Choir
Christine Woodruff ... music supervisor
Fiona Ziegler ... concert master
Gina Zimmitti ... music contractor
Patricio Castillo ... playback singer (uncredited)
Bryce Jacobs ... music preparation (uncredited)
Louis Price ... singer (uncredited)

Other crew 

Kelley Abbey ... choreographer
Vanessa Armitage ... front of house manager
Elaine Beckett ... studio manager
Angus Bencke ... crowd technical assistant
Elece Blumberg ... production assistant
Lisa Breitman ... adr voice
Niva Burke ... production coordinator
Kristi Connolly ... technical assistant
Amanda Davison ... production coordinator
John DeVito ... adr voice
Zoe Diamond ... human resources manager
Jonathan Dixon ... laboratory liaison
Roberto Donati ... adr voice
Michael Early ... sequence coordinator
Sally Eccleston ... first assistant: live action crew
Petrina Edge ... motion capture: on set assistant
Moe El Ali ... crowd technical director
Brett Feeney ... digital supervisor
Reza Ghobadi nic ... crowd technical director
Savion Glover ... choreographer: Mumble
Toby Grime ... title designer
Caroline Grubb ... senior production coordinator: motion capture
Rachel Higgins ... additional accountant
Elizabeth Himelstein ... dialect coach
James Hollingworth ... crowd technical director
Asta Honkavaara ... production coordinator
Nick Hore ... recruitment supervisor
Katy Hoy ... assistant: George Miller
Jess Hunt ... production secretary / script supervisor
Alistair Jenkins ... financial controller
Jossara Jinaro ... voice
Ingrid Johnston ... production coordinator
Antonis Kotzias ... senior texture artist
Tracy Lenon ... layout department coordinator
Ali Levitch ... production secretary
Linda Luong ... production coordinator
Olivia Lyne ... production coordinator: layout
Gregory W. McKee ... crowd technical director (as Greg McKee)
Deborah McNamara ... title designer
Khanya Mkhize ... adr loop group
Kathleen O'Reilly ... education department manager
Alfie Olivier ... crowd technical director
Katrina Peers ... assistant: Zareh Nalbandian / title production
Angela Pelizzari ... title designer
Mary Linda Phillips ... adr loop group
Aimee Ravek ... production assistant
Kim Rickard ... senior recruiter
Chantal Robson ... assistant choreographer
Wade Robson ... choreographer
Jennessa Rose ... additional voice
Stephen Rutter ... travel manager
Adam Scown ... motion capture performer: dance sequences
Sarah Sheerin ... production assistant
Anthos Simon ... senior production liaison
Kerry Simpson ... crowd technical director
Susan Standen ... technical staff
Samantha Steyns ... production coordinator
Geoffrey Stott ... finishing supervisor
Emanda Thomas ... assistant: Bill Miller
John Ashton Thomas ... additional programmer
Jessica Wilkins ... human resources
Sharon Williams ... assistant: Doug Mitchell
Kareem Yassih ... lead render wrangler
Travis Quentin Young ... adr voice
Matt Lee ... motion capture performer: dance sequences (uncredited)
Callie Thompson ... adr loop group (uncredited)

Thanks 

Tyler Coppin ... with thanks to
Steve Irwin ... dedicatee
Brian Mitchell ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page