Edit
Revolver (2005) Poster

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Guy Ritchie

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Luc Besson ... (adaptation)
Guy Ritchie ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Avi
...
French Paul (as Terrence Maynard)
...
...
...
...
...
Doreen
Elana Binysh ...
Rachel
Shend ...
Teddy (Billy's Bodyguard)
Bill Moody ...
Al
...
Joe
...
Benny
...
Lord John
Ian Puleston-Davies ...
Eddie A
Jimmy Flint ...
Eddie B
Brian Hibbard ...
Eddie C
Bruce Wang ...
Fat Dan
Tony Tang ...
Wong
George Sweeney ...
Lou
...
Slim Biggins
Tony Denham ...
Patrick
Serge Soric ...
Rade
Trevor Stuart ...
Mr. Horowitz
...
Fred
Gary Tang ...
Tim
...
Ivan (Billy's Bodyguard)
Ricky Grover ...
Hamish
...
Doug Finny
Abbi Bashir ...
North African Man
Evie Garratt ...
Old Lady
...
Macha's Pit Boss Slick
Mario Woszcycki ...
Macha's Elevator Man
Eddy Lemare ...
Macha's Doorman (as Eddy Lemar)
Kamay Lau ...
Waitress
Jeff Rudom ...
Fat Man (as Jeffrey Rudom)
...
Billy's Wife
...
Lord John's Man
Brendon Burns ...
Electrician
Joerg Stadler ...
Prisoner
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Architect (uncredited)
David Buchanan ...
Prisoner (uncredited)
Jasmine Lennard ...
(uncredited)
Del Mak ...
Lord John Security Man (uncredited)
...
Lily Walkers Security (uncredited)
...
Bodyguard (uncredited)
Peter Rnic ...
Convict (uncredited)
Andy Skinner ...
Chef (uncredited)
Michael Thompson ...
Ste prisoner (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Luc Besson ... co-producer
Steve Christian ... executive producer
Steve Clark-Hall ... line producer
Mehdi Sayah ... assistant producer
Virginie Silla ... producer
Pierre Spengler ... co-producer

Music by 

Nathaniel Méchaly

Cinematography by 

Tim Maurice-Jones

Film Editing by 

Romesh Aluwihare
Ian Differ
James Herbert

Casting By 

Mindy Marin
Gail Stevens

Production Design by 

Eve Stewart

Art Direction by 

Sam Stokes
Ed Walsh

Set Decoration by 

Anna Lynch-Robinson

Costume Design by 

Verity Hawkes

Makeup Department 

Kirstin Chalmers ... hair designer / makeup designer
Katy Fray ... additional makeup artist
Kristyan Mallett ... silicone technician
Waldo Mason ... prosthetics supervisor
Donald McInnes ... additional makeup artist / hair stylist
Laura McIntosh ... makeup artist
Leela Menon ... hair trainee / makeup trainee
Sharon O'Brien ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Sara Riesel ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Jeanette Redmond ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Charlotte Ashby ... production manager
Eddie Booth ... unit manager: IOM
Joanna Manderson ... unit manager: London
Clara Vincienne ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matthew Baker ... second assistant director
Paul Bennett ... third assistant director
Amy Coop ... additional third assistant director (as Adam Coop)
Susan Jasso ... second second assistant director
Max Keene ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Peter Agbaba ... painter
Nurey Al-Kahzrajie ... art runner: IOM (as Nuray Al Kahzrajie)
Grant Armstrong ... stand-by art director
Robert Armstrong ... stand-by rigger
David Ball ... carpenter
Lee Biggs ... chargehand carpenter
Alex Boswell ... stand-by props
Mark Brady ... carpenter
Alan Briant ... storeman
Leigh Bryant ... storeman
Graham Chalk ... props assistant: FT2 trainee
David Chettleborough ... carpenter (as Dave Chettleborough)
Graham Cole ... carpenter
Gary Davies ... carpenter
Jamie Davies-Evans ... painter
Jose del Pino ... metal worker
Jason Lee Etienne ... art runner: London (as Jason Etienne)
Gary Evans ... stagehand
Jools Faiers ... graphic designer
David Fitzjohn ... chargehand painter
Andrew Forrest ... stand-by props
Ben Fry ... work experience
Mary Gibbs ... art department assistant
Andrew Grant ... art director prep
Darren Hayward ... supervising carpenter
Mike Houseman ... construction manager
Frank Howe ... drapesman
Jose Jimenez Cortes ... metal worker
Matt Langley ... stand-by carpenter
William Lawlor ... model maker
Anna Lynch-Robinson ... set decorator buyer
Choi Ho Man ... draughtsman
Simon Marjoram ... carpenter (as Simon Marjorah)
Angel Martinez Martinez ... metal worker
Leon McCarthy ... stand-by carpenter
David McHenry ... draughtsman
Richard Mills ... prop master
Desmond O'Boy ... stand-by stagehand (as Des O'Boy)
Martin O'Connor ... stagehand / stand-by stagehand
Eddie O'Neill ... stagehand
Mark Overall ... carpenter
Neil 'Dulux' Palfreman ... carpenter (as Neil Palfreman)
Robert Park ... carpenter (as Rob Park)
Kevin Plumb ... sculptor
David Price ... stand-by rigger (as Dave Price)
Jacqueline Roche ... set craft apprentice: FT2
Guy Rutter ... supervising painter
Don Santos ... dressing props
Nick Sargent ... carpenter
Russell Sargent ... carpenter (as Russ Sargent)
Stuart Sinclair ... stand-by painter
Tony Statham ... signs and graphics
Paul Stewart ... carpenter
Rob Sutton ... carpenter (as Robert Sutton)
Peter Wignall ... storyboard artist
Mark Williamson ... carpenter
Barry Wilson ... drapesman
Dennis Wilson ... carpenter (as Denis Wilson)
Ian Wilson ... metal worker
Robert R. Wonson ... set dresser
Bradley Woodbridge ... painter
Leslie Wylie ... carpenter (as Les Wylie)
Dorrie Young ... art department assistant: FT2 trainee
Alex Boswell ... chargehand stand-by prop (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Vincent Arnardi ... sound re-recording mixer
James Bennett ... adr recordist
Thomas Bernard ... foley editor / sound recordist
Christophe Bourreau ... foley artist
Lohengrin Braconnier ... assistant sound recordist
Graham Day ... sound assistant
Jérôme Devoise ... sound recordist
Frederic Dubois ... supervising sound designer (as Fred Dubois)
Rik Elliott ... adr mixer
François Fayard ... sound designer
Arthur Fenn ... boom operator
Simon Hayes ... production sound mixer
Nikolas Javelle ... assistant sound editor (as Nicolas Javelle)
Richard Jay ... sound recordist: epk
Robin Johnson ... boom operator / sound recordist: second unit
Jörg Klaussner ... dubbing mixer
Khama Matiti ... adr mixer
Bridget O'Driscoll ... supervising dialogue editor
Jamie Roden ... adr mixer
Fabrice Sauré ... assistant sound re-recording mixer
Yannick Vergne ... assistant sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Tony Auger ... special effects coordinator
Jonathan Bullock ... special effects technician
Dean Ford ... special effects trainee
Graham Hills ... special effects senior technician
Garth Inns ... pyrotechnician
Stuart Prior ... special effects technician
Anne Marie Walters ... senior pyrotechnic technician

Visual Effects by 

Aurelia Abate ... visual effects producer: BUF
Catherine Athon ... visual effects post-production supervisor: Eclair Numerique
Nicolas Bernard ... digital artist: BUF
Stephanie Boutinaud ... visual effects coordinator: Eclair Numerique
Olivier Cauwet ... sequence supervisor: BUF
Olivier Chiavassa ... visual effects production supervisor: Eclair Numerique
Didier Dekeyser ... visual effects production supervisor: Eclair Numerique
Jacques Delzescaux ... digital artist: Eclair Numerique
Émilie Feret ... visual effects coordinator
Beatrice Fraschini ... visual effects post-production coordinator: Eclair Numerique (as Beatrice Fraschini-Ray)
Delphine Garrelis ... digital artist: Eclair Numerique
Sophie Gateau ... digital artist: BUF
Mikael Genachte-Lebail ... digital artist: BUF
Frederique Gyuran ... digital artist: BUF
Noel Hocquet ... digital artist: BUF
Fabrice Lagayette ... digital artist: BUF
Sebastien Le Neve ... digital artist: BUF
David Lebrun ... digital artist: BUF / sequence supervisor: BUF
Anita Lech ... digital artist: Eclair Numerique (as Anita Lech Bedez)
Anthony Lyant ... digital artist: BUF (as Anthony Liant) / sequence supervisor: BUF
Rahel Makonnen ... visual effects coordinator: BUF
Malika Mazauric ... digital artist: Eclair Numerique
Joyce Menger ... visual effects supervisor: Eclair Numerique
Stéphane Morali ... digital artist: Eclair Numerique (as Stephane Morali)
Stephane Naze ... visual effect supervisor: BUF
Loris Paillier ... sequence supervisor: BUF
Alexis Peraste ... digital artist: BUF
Ugo Pierantoni ... digital artist: Eclair Numerique
Olivier Prigent ... digital artist: BUF
Philippe Reinaudo ... technical supervisor: Eclair Numerique
Eddy Richard ... digital artist: BUF / sequence supervisor: BUF
Ekkarat Rodthong ... digital artist: BUF
Laetitia Roure ... visual effects post-production coordinator: Eclair Numerique
Fred Roz ... digital artist: Eclair Numerique (as Fred Roze)
Melodie Stevens ... digital artist: Eclair Numerique
Aurélie Villard ... digital artist: Eclair Numerique
Andrew Walton ... visual effects editor

Stunts 

Gary Arthurs ... stunt double
Stuart Clark ... stunt double: Jake
George Cottle ... stunt double
Kelly Dent ... stunt double
David Garrick ... stunt double
Paul Herbert ... stunt coordinator
Peter Miles ... stunt double
Jeff Schwan ... stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Wes Ahl ... grip
Lawrence Bewsher ... camera operator: Photosonic camera
Danny Espey ... electrician
Tash Gamper ... camera trainee
John Hadfield ... camera operator: Photosonic camera
Guy Hazel ... focus puller
Paul Holley ... Genny operator
Steve Kitchen ... best boy
Alison Lai ... clapper loader: dailies
Joe McGee ... practical electrician
Malcolm McGilchrist ... assistant grip
Liam McGill ... spark
Jamie Mills ... electrician
Christopher Raphael ... additional still photographer
Roy Rowland ... spark
Daniel Smith ... still photographer
Pat Sweeney ... gaffer
Neil Tomlin ... crane technician dailies
Jon Webb ... first assistant camera (as John Webb) / focus puller (as John Webb)
Garie Wetherill ... video assist
Peter Wignall ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
Terry Williams ... grip
Joe Wright ... clapper loader

Animation Department 

Abraham Meneu Oset ... character animator

Casting Department 

William Davies ... casting associate
Bev Lawley ... extras casting
Cathy Weiner ... casting associate
David Wheal ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Paul Colford ... stand-by costume: London
Philip Goldsworthy ... costume assistant
Marcus Love-McGuirk ... assistant costume designer (as Marcus Love) / costume supervisor (as Marcus Love)
Harriet Lyons ... costume assistant
Marie Meyer ... wardrobe trainee
Faith Thomas ... wardrobe mistress
Kendra Torgan ... costume trainee
Angela Egan ... costume assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Susana Antunes ... post-production assistant
Basile Belkhiri ... additional assistant editor
Christophe Boutigny ... lustre editor
Nicolas Criqui ... digital conformation
Mickael Dumontier ... additional assistant editor
Élodie Ichter ... digital intermediate editor
Isabelle Julien ... digital film grader
Frederic Jupin ... lustre editor
Fabien Pascal ... digital film grader
Ross Porter-Ward ... first assistant editor
Philippe Reinaudo ... digital intermediate technical director
Andrew Walton ... second assistant editor
Clement Zveguintzoff ... digital conformation

Music Department 

John Bell ... music transcription
Lohengrin Braconnier ... assistant music mixer
Jérôme Devoise ... soundtrack mixer
Gisèle Gérard-Tolini ... conductor
James Hyman ... music supervisor
Jean-Pierre Janiaud ... score recordist
Jérôme Lateur ... music executive producer / music supervisor
Vincent Lebegue ... music legal coordinator
Didier Lozahic ... music recordist: strings
Elise Luguern ... music production supervisor
Nathaniel Méchaly ... music transcription / score producer
Ian Neil ... music supervisor
Fabrice Sauré ... music scoring mixer
Mehdi Sayah ... assistant music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Paul Akbar ... unit driver: London
Malcolm Corlett ... unit driver
George Corrigan ... driver: construction stand-by
Jim Day ... driver: props runaround
Lawrence Duncan ... facilities captain
Richard Ecksteen ... driver: wardrobe truck
Barry Goodwin ... unit driver: London
Adrian Holland ... unit driver
Matt Hollyfield ... driver: construction runaround
Ashley Jenkins ... driver: make-up trailer
Mike Lewis ... transport captain: IOM
Gary Mavor ... driver: wardrobe vehicle (7.5t) (as Gary Maver)
Ron Narduzzo ... transport captain: London (as Ronald Narduzzo)
John Nichols ... unit driver: London
Barry Nolan ... driver: props stand-by
Anthony Piggot ... driver
Steve Roberts ... driver: construction stand-by
Steve Rogers ... unit driver: London
Simon Saunders ... minibus driver: London
Fiona Singer ... unit driver
Howard Stevens ... driver: props stand-by
Llewellyn Thomas ... driver: camera
Keith Wignall ... minibus driver: London
Pete Newman ... unit driver: re-shoots (uncredited)
Karen Russell ... driver: minibus (uncredited)

Other crew 

Susan Chika Anisiobi ... cashier
Philip Ball ... stand-in
Alexandra Bouillon ... assistant production coordinator
John Busow ... stand-in
Dan Cadan ... electronic press kit
Barry Dahman ... security: farmiloes
Tony Dahman ... night shift
Richard Daldry ... production coordinator
Neale De Silva ... script supervisor assistant
Romuald Drault ... production accountant supervisor
Jim Edge ... security: IOM
David Finnigan ... production runner
Phil Gates ... location scout / scout: IOM
Emily Graham ... floor runner
Benjamin Greenacre ... location manager (as Ben Greenacre)
Richard Hill ... assistant location manager
Neil Hodge ... head chef
Patrick Isherwood ... production accountant
Frederic Jupin ... avid conformation
Laura King ... construction medic
Andrew MacDonald Brown ... location scout: London (as Andrew MacDonald-Brown)
Sharon McGuinness ... assistant location manager: Ft2 trainee
Jamie Mills ... additional laborer
Adam Morris ... floor runner
Ashton Radcliffe ... location scout: London
Isaac Sananes ... assistant accountant
Anthony Stagles ... secretary: London
Vincent Stevenel ... production accountant
Sian Sutherland ... location scout: IOM
Lisa Vick ... script supervisor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page